auto racing

auto racing

Southern Oregon Speedway Championship Points

Through July 31

MODIFIED "A" MAIN — 1, Mark Wauge, 374; 2, Travis Peery, 370; 3, Kyle Casson, 320; 4, Matt Duste, 293; 5, Jeremy Richey, 262; 6, Albert Gill, 258; 7, Rick Hunsley, 252; 8, Nick Trenchard, 252; 9, Doug Tumey, 221; 10, Jesse Bailey, 183;

11, Tom Berry, 155; 12, Justin Estremado, 134; 13, Dave Duste Jr., 132; 14, Dennis Silva, 130; 15, Justin Duby, 79; 16, Ray Kniffen Jr., 46.

DWARF CAR "A" MAIN — 1, R.J. McGahuey, 366; 2, Kelly Gutches, 293; 3, Chad Cardoza, 283; 4, Ryan Smith, 277; 5, Mitch Sheeler, 271; 6, Jerry Houck, 264; 7, Fred Hay, 256; 8, Mason Lewman, 216; 9, Josh King, 210; 10, Richard Hart, 185;

11, Jeff Harsha, 152; 12, Randy Slater, 126; 13, Paul Haselow, 114; 14, Dan Penland, 95; 15, Wayne Cahill, 31.

SUPER 4 "A" MAIN — 1, Joe Guider, 349; 2, Rikki-Lynn Rapp, 310; 3, Parker Jones, 293; 4, Dave Kyker, 251; 5, Jamie Newberg, 234; 6, Belinda Duste, 199; 7, Anthony Bartell, 179; 8, Dan King, 118; 9, John Barger, 115; 10, Terry Hadley, 111;

11, Krista Hadley, 98; 12, Kathy Ingram, 98; 13, Steve Pierce, 82; 14, Steve Thompson, 37.

MINI-STOCK "A" MAIN — 1, John Derby, 472; 2, Tyler Lockwood, 430; 3, Toby Judd, 413; 4, Josh Bratton, 408; 5, Bob Burkett, 379; 6 (tie), Steve Goetz, Curt Ballard, 320; 8, Philip Scott, 294; 9, Josh Spencer, 294;

10, Jill Wilson, 275; 11, Bill Spencer, 248.

STREET STOCK "A" MAIN — 1, Duane Orsburn, 503; 2, Jordon Braaten, 392; 3, Brett Provost, 355; 4, Garrett Dees, 279; 5, Shane Everson, 105; 6, David Thurgood, 103.

PRO STOCK "A" MAIN — 1, Dustin Knight, 403; 2, Brian Johnsen, 328; 3, Scott Crumm, 312; 4, Bob Nelsen, 308; 5, Mike Medel, 250; 6, Jay Poppa, 185; 7, David Quick, 142; 8, Jake Word, 137; 9, Chet Mitchell, 81; 10, Rob Fitzsimmons, 53;

11, David Yochum, 38; 12, Melvin Decker, 37.

baseball

S.O. MABL/NABA 18-UP

Through July 31

LEAGUE STANDINGS

Diamond Heat 10-2

Klamath Falls Black Sox 6-3

Jethawks 5-3

Expos 4-7

Red Sox 0-11

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Kevin Henley 279-729; Joe Melton 252-686; Steve Rennick 249-674; Craig Long 248-660; Richard Tobin 245-653; Jerson Viray 238-649; Greg Nichols 245-647; Joe Stuart 268-645; Adam Southard 224-639; Duane McLean 216-629; Frankie Rutigliano 222-623; Mark Bateman 267-620; Bill Janes 237-620; Bob Peterson 234-620; Eric Lierman 219-608; Kelly Ross 214-608; Shasta Bateman 209-604; Phil Wall 224-603; John Rohde 214-600; Chet Wilson 201-600; Brian Case 226-576.

WOMEN — Holly Rutigliano 225-626; April Rose 213-617; Amber Giuliani 223-603; Barb Henderson 209-583; Marilyn Wilson 221-581; Rose Wall 216-570.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Ron Seymour 247-255-236-738, Bob Korth 267-247-719, Bill Weekley 268-697, Gary Hudnall 265-691, Dave Wooley 248-236-675, TJ Wiedrich 234-223-674, Jason Stupe 264-665, KD Pritchett 223-239-655, Jason Asmussen 236-635, Brett Hays 221-634, Shaun Whitehead 235-221-632, Jared Pruitt 225-630, Mitch Babcock 230-624, Gary Hudnall 224-619, Mark Holden 235-617, Tony Korth 227-603, TJ Wiedrich 633, Kent Brown 624, Don Gregg 602. Games: Stan Chapman 246, Bill Cramer 243, John Beatty 241, Rick Sachen 236, John Bird 233, Rick Sachen 225, Steve Siemers 224, Adam Korth 222, Daniel Jones 222.

WOMEN — Lela Larkin 236-632, Joan Keeney 217-553, Linda Fait 200-533, Maxine Herzog 204-516, Cindy Hudnall 509, Debi Holden 216-507, Peggy Marchant 546, Marlana Pruitt 541, Peggy Marchant 522, Lora McLean 517.

SENIORS

MEN — Bruce Snook 258-214-193-665, Ross Burd 204-205-572, Joe Chavez 510. Games: Paul Jacobson 198, Dick Mundt 180.

WOMEN — Christe Sims 190-185-537, Lucille Miller 177-503, Carol Harsh 192-496, Cindy Doran 175-476, Lolita Browne 512.

ROXY JR ADULT: (2 Game Series)

JUNIORS — Corrisa Weekley 170, Colleen Horan 162, Jason Ransom 151.

ADULTS — Jeff Travis 235.

ROXY JUNIOR TRIOS — Trevor Lee 182-532, Cameron Ahlstrom 174-167-500, Jackie Deimling 174-432, Alyssa Earnest 40-51-44-135, Jake Deimling 156, Matthew Ahlstrom 152, Jeremy David 134, Skyler Witt 106, Darren Babcock 102, Elijah Rux 84.

cycling

Marty's Cycle and Moore Series

Race 1

At Champion Raceway in White City

July 28

A RACE

SPRINT 1 — 1, Lonny Knabe, 35, Portland; 2, Ryan Wilcoxson, 35, Talent; 3, Jason Peters, 41, Medford.

SPRINT 2 — 1, Lonny Knabe, 35, Portland; 2, Bob Grover, 48, Medford; 3, Matt Kline, 42, Grants Pass.

FINISH — 1, Michael Vose, 42, Medford; 2, Jason Peters, 41, Medford; 3, Jade Wilcoxson, 33, Talent; 4, Mark Krause, 40, Rogue River; 5, Ryan Wilcoxson, 35, Talent; 6, Richard Hogan, 42, Medford; 7, Sean Bagshaw, 43, Ashland; 8, Dan Shepherd, 43, Medford; 9, Dave Reitz, 42, Medford; 10, David Walker, 51, Central Point;

11, Matt Kline, 42, Grants Pass; 12, Joe Chaves, 41, Ashland; 13, Doug Striley, 41, Medford; 14, Bob Grover, 48, Medford; 15, Spencer Gray, 32, Central Point; 16, Adam Artner, 17, Medford; 17, Alex Hayes, 40, Medford.

B RACE

SPRINT 1 — 1, Benjamin Brainard, 38, Ashland; 2, Chad Wikander, 39, Ashland; 3, Keith Fawcett, 17, Grants Pass.

FINISH — 1, Keith Fawcett, 17, Grants Pass; 2, Benjamin Brainard, 38, Ashland; 3, David Conley, 28, Ashland; 4, Samuel Cloward, 17, Medford; 5, Eugene Anderson, 50, Medford; 6, Jason Singleton, 41, Yreka, Calif.; 7, Robert MacCracken, 51, Talent; 8, Chad Wikander, 39; 9, Roger Wimberly, 38, Central Point; 10, Joseph Davis, 31, Medford;

11, Rebeccah Bieri, 32, Medford; 12, Tim Dougherty, 38, Talent; 13, Nick Jones, 27, Medford; 14, Michael K. Bansmer, 67, Central Point; 15, Kellan Cullan, 27, Jacksonville; 16, Sean Connors, 14, Grants Pass.

JUNIORS — 1, Keith Fawcett, 17, Grants Pass; 2, Samuel Cloward, 17, Medford; 3, Sean Connors, 14, Grants Pass.

golf

Hole-in-One

Rogue Valley Country Club

July 22

Trina Jones aced the eighth hole of the Oaks Course during the Friday Night couples mixer.

The shot was witnessed Don Jones, Ron Wallace and Judy Wallace.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men's Club

Medal Play Tournament

July 27

WHITE TEE — 1, Jim Ellis, 26; 2, Paul Schurmann, 31; 3, Gene Ritter, 32; 4, Doug Phillips, 32; 5, Tom Haas, 33; 6, Dick Robison, 33; 7, Jack Cooney, 34.

GOLD TEE — 1, Dick Middaugh, 29; 2, Tom Hunt, 30; 3, Henry G. Moore, 31; 4, John Bjorkhom, 31; 5, Wyman Williams, 32; 6, Stan Luther, 33; 7, Russ Smith, 33.

K.P. — Paul Schurman.

Ladies Club

T & F Tournament

July 28

FLIGHT A

RESULTS — 1 (tie), Ina Prosser, Kathy Silvers, 13; 3, Jody Larson, 14; 3, Laurie Fox, 15.

FLIGHT B

RESULTS — 1 (tie), Dee St. Martin, Pat Popow, 11; 3 (tie), Judy Wallace, Barbar Sturtevant, 12.

FLIGHT C

RESULTS — 1, Donna Bailey, 14; 2 (tie), June Giorvas, Betty Root, 15.

FLIGHT D

RESULTS — 1 (tie), Vera Alexander, Maria Wahl, 12; 3, Connie Moyer, 13; 4 (tie), Marion Powell, Elizabeth Blue, 14.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie), Val Rhodes, Jody Larson, 14.

CHIP-IN — No. 7, Donna Bailey. No. 9, Dee St. Martin.

Stewart Meadows GC

Skins Format

July 26

SKINS — 1, Donna Clement, 7; 2, Pat Popow, 6; 3, Deanna St. Martin, 5; 4, Shannon Fisher, Sue Havniear, Kathy Silvers, Georgia Vukovich, 4; 8 (tie), Carol James, Jody Larson, Cecelia Rayburn, 3; 11 (tie), Linda Forrette, Georgene Van Orsow, 2; 13, Carol Balnone, Durfee Bedsole, Joani Bristol, Gladys Daugherty, Wanda Jones, Teri McFall, Joan Peek, 1.

K.P. — Cynthia Dolan.

Twilight League

Week 13

Orange Ball Format

July 26

GROSS — 1, KOGAP (Josh Loy, Ed Istel, Vern Loy, Ron Harvey), 70.

NET — 1, Ace Copier (Robin Green, Dan Brewington, Jerry Casad, Pat Lawson), 60; 2, B.B.S. (Jim Douglas, Rich Calhoun, Bob Noelle, Larry Miller), 61; 3, Jahnke Heating (Tom Leavens, Steve Ekwall, Pat Patterson, Glen Jahnke), 63.

K.P. — No. 5, Ken Petersen. No. 7, Robin Green.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, B.B.S, 31; 2, Ace Copier, 24; 3, KOGAP, 19.75; 4, Cascade Athletic, 16.5; 5, Work Appraisal, 16.25; 6, Jahnke Heating, 12.75; 7(tie), S & S Sheet Metal, S & B James, 10.25; 9 (tie), The Posse, R& O Insurance, 9; 11, True Lies, 8.5; 12, A.P.I. Plumbing, 8.25; 13, Aces, 7; 14, Stewart Meadows, 5; 15, A Taste of Honey Limo, 4; 16, Bogey Brothers, 2.

LTGA Tournament

Best Ball Format

July 27

GROSS — 1, Lena Cochran, Patty Fields, Sabrina Reich, 40; 2, Pam Holzwarth, Sue McKenna, Patti Hills, 41; 3, Sandy Hills, Sally Simpson, Dana Didericksen, Teri Mayer, 41.

NET — 1, Ann Loar, Ree Ayres, Liz Lizana, Jeanine Crutchfield, 25; 2, Teri McArther, Eileen Whitten, Kathy Pauck, 27.

K.P. — Vicki Maddox, Dana Didericksen, Toby MacLaughlin.

LONG DRIVE — Vicki Maddox, Lena Cochran, Cheryl Fox.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie), Kathy Pauck, Sue Garred, 15; 3, Ree Ayres, 16.

Bear Creek GC

Women's Club

July 26

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Barbera Thompson, 28; 2, Shirley Haussler, 29.

GROSS — 1, Amy Lepon, 48.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Mary Blackmore, 27; 2, Beth Allison, 28.

GROSS — 1, Linea Simpson, 52.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1, Shirley Haussler, 14.

Men's Club

July 19-July 25

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Mike Edmondson, 25; 2, Tim Orme, 27; 3, Bob Storm, 29.

GROSS — 1, David Kleiman, 33.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Tom Madara, 26; 2, Mike Haflich Sr., 29; 3, Lee Hansen, 29.

GROSS — 1, Dennis Jones, 38.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie), Chris Kenealey, Dennis Jones, Mike Edmondson, 13.

Wednesday Twilight League

July 27

GROSS — 1, Mike Denny, 33; 2 (tie), Tim Orme, Kelly Boydstun, Brian Carr, 35.

NET — 1, Mike Ryder, 25; 2, Janie Carr, 27.

K.P. — No. 4, Brian Calhoun. No. 7, Mike Ryder.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Eric Rand.

TEAM STANDINGS (SECOND HALF) — 1, Rogue Valley Catering, 46; 2, Shoji's, 39; 3, Los Four Amigos, 33; 4, James Gang, 31; 5, The Greengos, 29; 6, J & S Excavating, 29; 7, Teendrivermonitoring.com, 28; 8, Balls Deep, 21; 9, Batman Uppercut, 14; 10, Team 8, 10.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-man Scramble (Fall Back) Format

July 27

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, George Berry, Gary Highland, Dave Johnson, Randy Kane, 63; 2, Chris Stark, Mike Morrison, Rich Olney, Rick Stinchcomb, 63; 3, Bob Kendrick, Roger Courtney, Rick Tree, Vern Moreland, 65.

NET — 1, Jim Hagemann, Greg Wright, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, 45.5; 2, Dave Jones, Dick Fisk, Ron Primasing, Ray Smith, 46.5; 3, Dick Gergen, Bob Davidson, Tim Tolman, Mike Westfall, 48.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Bob Hilton, Kent McLaughlin, Rich Hales, Mike Wright, 66; 2, Paul Reynolds, Skip Bogenoff, Ralph Sauerwald, Roger Schnoes, 68; 3, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, John Watson, Jerry Page, 69.

NET — 1, Bob Waldo, Harry Theakston, Zane Searles, Paul Larson, 45.5; 2, Clancy Renkoski, Denny Ferrin, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, 47.5; 3, Walt Russell, Pete DeGroot, Dennis Bolsinga, Neil Barnes, 47.75.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Mike Morrison; 16-up hcp., Greg Wright. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Bob Kendrick; 16-up hcp., Bob Davidson.

11th Annual Leroy Invitational

Four-Person Scramble Format

July 31

GROSS — 1, Steve Hendrickson, Jared Grow, Brian Hamlin, Jerry Butts, 60; 2, Rex Thomas, Chris Thomas, Mike Miller, Gary Miller, 62; 3, Dennis Proctor, Joe White, Scott Horn, Kim Horn, 64.

K.P. — No. 2, Rex Thomas. No. 17, Jerome Silafu.

LONG DRIVE — No. 4, Dave Buck. No. 14, Jerome Silafu.

Sherms-Abby's-Budweiser-Norbest Benefit Tournament

July 30

GROSS — 1, Scott Boyer, Patrick Hope, Jayme Hartwell, Ron Miller, 58; 2, Pat Priez, Brett Smith, Curtis Wagoner, Craig Knips, 59; 3, Henry Monte, Bob Roach, Pete Mondry, Willie Schwiaka, 60.

NET — 1, Mike Rangel, Rich Keil, Ronnie Clark, Jeff Sheffel, 44.8; 2, Steve Sololom, Rod Easterby, Dirk Davis, Ray Vanwetten, 47; 3, Doug Mulder, Gary Tulare, Rusty Smith, Bryan Copeland, 48.3.

MEN'S K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Jim Leffler; 16-up hcp., Caleb Gwaltney.

MEN'S LONG DRIVE — No. 15, 0-15 hcp., Terry Worley; 16-up hcp., Mike Cornutt.

LADIES LONG DRIVE — No. 5: 1, Barb Henderson; 2, Chris Schwargarl.

Thursday Church League

Week 16

July 21

GROSS — 1, Westminster, 29; 2, LDS Gold Hill, 30; 3, Community Bible C.P. No. 1, 30; 4, Faith Christian, 33; 5, Son Rise Christian, 34; 6, St. Peter Lutheran, 34; 7, Bethel No. 1, 37; 8, Grace Lutheran (Blue), 44.

NET — 1, St. John Lutheran No. 2, 18; 2, Medford Adventist, 21.5; 3, Hope Christian, 21.75; 4, Table Rock Fellowship, 22; 5, Bethel No. 2, 24; 6, Community Bible C.P. No. 2, 24.25; 7, St. John Lutheran No. 1, 25; 8, Grace Lutheran (Red), 25.

K.P. — No. 12, Goose Evans. No. 17, Wayne Zimmers.

Eagle Point GC

Beat the Pro

Ladies Day

July 26

PRO SCORE — Patrick Oropallo 73.

WINNERS (NET) — S. Medaris 64, P. Peeters 68, B. Becker 68, C. Hartman 70, K. Breithaupt 71, E. Payne 71, J. Wheeler 71, B. Behymer 71, S. Fierke 71, B. Naef 71, B. Schierholz 72, A. Westerman 72.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-25 hcp., K. Breithaupt; 26-up hcp., B. Naef. No. 8, 0-25 hcp., K. Breithaupt; 26-up hcp., J. Wheeler. No. 13, 0-25 hcp., B. Schierholz; 26-up hcp., B. Naef. No. 15, 0-25 hcp., J. Laws; 26-up hcp., M. Resler.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-man Super Drive Format

July 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Scott Overy-Marty Morlan, 63; 2, Buddy Grove-Rick Young, 64; 3, Jon Paauwe-Duane Nelson, 67.

NET — 1, Don McClure-Larry Sullivan, 58; 2, Jim Douglas-Vance Hickin, 58; 3, Steve Josephson-Tae Kang, 60.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Matt Pinder-Tim Rouhier, 69; 2, John Ferris-Dick Chiponis, 70; 3, Hal Rose-Bill Atwood, 71.

NET — 1, Jim Falk-Norm Hall, 54; 2, Al Baham-Carl Michael, 56; 3, Jim Graham-Bruce Kates, 57.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Don Petit-Ken Rutherford, 72; 2, Mark Lewis-Frank Thornquest, 73; 3, Ron Primasing-Ray Smith, 76.

NET — 1, Chuck Schlafke-Troy Boyd, 55; 2, Gordy Carrigan-Fred Seggelink, 58; 3, Dana Travers-Don Tossie, 60.

FLIGHT D

GROSS — 1, Bob Kokanour-Don Benn, 77; 2, John Burkhart-Kenny Johnson, 78; 3, Rod Hammer-David Harloff, 79.

NET — 1, Bob Reese-Ben Arechiga, 57; 2, Kenny Lewis-Bob Kokanour, 58; 3, Fred Pearson, 59.

K.P. — No. 4, 0-12 hcp., Verne Welo; 13-up hcp., Bob Kokanour. No. 6, 0-12 hcp., Carl Tinsley; 13-up hcp., Dana Travers. No. 14, 0-12 hcp., Dave Smith; 13-up hcp., Skip Ayers. No. 17, 0-12 hcp., Scott Overy; 13-up hcp., Walt Russell.

Rose Club

Individual Medalist

July 28

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Linda Johnson, 72; 2, Joan Peek, 88; 3, Pamela Faurote, 88.

NET — 1, Dianne Ouellet, 68; 2, Anne Westerman, 70; 3, Casey Seltzer, 70.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Deanna St. Martin, 97; 2, Sheila Anderson, 100; 3, Georgene Van Orsow, 102.

NET — 1, Linda Forrette, 67; 2, Sharon Marler, 69; 3, Barbara Hanel, 74.

K.P. — Joan Peek, Deanna St. Martin, Linda Johnson, Barbara Hanel.

LONG DRIVE — Linda Johnson, Connie Howard.

Oak Knoll GC

Ladies Golf Day

Blind Nine Format

July 26

RESULTS — 1, Peggy; 2, Sonja; 3, Helene.

PUTTS — 1, Sonja; 2, Sydney; 3, Helene.

Men's Club

Twilight Standings

Week 12

July 28

STANDINGS (TOTAL POINTS) — 1, Barry & The Jets, 99; 2, Higher Power, 95; 3, Foreclosures, 89; 4, Strikers, 88; 5, Mixed Bag, 83; 6, The Holly Group, 81; 7, The OBs, 70; 8, Gotta Hit It, 66; 9, Sub-Par, 61; 10, Rampaging Rampy's, 60;

11, Far From Fabulous Shafts, 57; 12, Masters of the House, 55; 13, Rusty Blades, 55; 14, Rough Riders, 49.

HANDICAP 0-16

GROSS — 1, Dickey, 37; 2, Akins, 37; 3, Morrison, 38.

NET — 1, Olney, 34; 2, Kohan, 34; 3, Sander, 35.

HANDICAP 17-UP

GROSS — 1, Hutchinson, 37; 2, Gentry, 43; 3, Tracy, 43.

NET — 1, La Pierre, 32; 2, Flately, 34; 3, Balzarini, 34.

hockey

Southern Oregon Adult Hockey Association

Through July 31

LEAGUE STANDINGS

W-L-OTL Points

Beasy's On The Creek (Ashland) 4-2 8

Cruickshank ENT (Medford) 3-2-1 7

Jackson Creek Pizza Co. (Medford) 3-3 6

Bella Union (Jacksonville) 2-3-1 5

running

Southern Oregon Runners

Summer Cross Country Series

Race Two

July 26

MEN — 1, Max Runia, 18, 16:21; 2, Earl Sweatshirt, 17, 16:45; 3, Neil Seibert, 17, 16:45; 4, Bob Julian, 43, 16:46,; 5, Daniel Stroiber, 16, 16:48; 6, Brad Taylor, 23, 16:51; 7, Justin Loftus, 39, 17:04; 8, Piers Rasmussen, 17, 17:37; 9, Waldrop Kahler, 17, 18:10; 10, David Engstrom, 45, 18:32;

11, John Martinez, 16, 18:35; 12, Maurice Toreno, 43, 18:45; 13, Kent Gutches, 51, 18:46; 14, Tristan Akery, 15, 18:55; 15, Todd Ragsdale, 42, 19:04; 16, Chad Gutches, 33, 19:05; 17, Alex Cummings, 19:06; 18, Grif Wilder, 49, 19:09; 19, Adam Seibert, 41, 19:26; 20, Bentley Sturm, 16, 19:29;

21, Mike Davis, 52, 19:34; 22, Jason Jantzer, 46, 19:36; 23, Joe Griffin, 51, 19:50; 24, Ethan Cannon, 14, 19:53; 25, Greg Mueller, 40, 19:59; 26, Dan Newberry, 50, 20:01; 27, Todd Yee, 31, 20:02; 28, Michael Shaw, 15, 20:13; 29, Darien Andrews, 15, 20:14; 30, Tyrone Raber, 34, 20:17;

31, Zach Olsen, 15, 20:18; 32, Tim McPherson, 14, 20:38; 33, Devin Roaman, 14, 20:45; 34, Doug Naverson, 62, 20:57; 35, Steven Mein, 16, 21:11; 36, Jantz Tostenson, 10, 21:21; 37, Robbie Hatley, 29, 21:26; 38, Gabe Smith-Nilsen, 12, 21:30; 39, Neil Miller, 57, 22:03; 40, Jackson Williams, 14, 22:10;

41, Charles Hodges, 60, 22:23; 42, Rory Curtis, 46, 22:38; 43, Chuck Whitely, 53, 22:44; 44, Travis Janzter, 17, 24:06; 45, Jim Akery, 44, 24:09; 46, William Patterson, 15, 24:41; 47, David Hollensbc, 11, 25:03; 48, Scott Willston, 22, 25:13; 49, Jacob Armas, 14, 25:15; 50, Austin Wolff, 18, 25:34;

51, Chris Combs, 33, 26:50; 52, Christopher Frownfelter, 9, 28:26; 53, David Holcomb, 36, 28:52; 54, Tom Wilcox, 63, 29:41; 55, Norm Shaskey, 63, 36:39; 56, Calvin Ajizin, 8, 38:50; 57, Lee Wade, 72, 46:52.

WOMEN — 1, Jenn Shelton, 27, 18:40; 2, Sarah Hastings, 17, 19:07; 3, Kayleigh Tyerman, 20, 19:18; 4, Gracie Tostenson, 15, 19:26; 5, Mercy Ray, 29, 20:24; 6, Michelle Holcomb, 35, 20:46; 7, Jasmyn Andrews, 17, 20:55; 8, Megan Hastings, 15, 21:30; 9, Susan Holt, 43, 21:54; 10, Kimberly Rice-Narusch, 43, 22:17;

11, Alyssa Watson, 17, 22:18; 12, Suzanne Ray, 59, 22:28; 13, Bonnie Havens, 44, 22:40; 14, Riley Morgan, 19, 22:54; 15, Felicia Hazel, 47, 23:04; 16, Sarah Hagey, 18, 23:09; 17, Taylor Williams, 15, 23:09; 18, Lucia Hagey, 47, 23:27; 19, Terrie Gutches, 47, 23:43; 20, Casey Julian, 32, 23:46;

21, Jane Podolski, 51, 24:02; 22, Danielle Janzter, 12, 24:04; 23, Annie Watson, 14, 24:05; 24, Amy Watson, 12, 24:21; 25, Zoe Brown, 15, 24:25; 26, Amy Engstrom, 42, 24:30; 27, Anne Tracy, 51, 25:01; 28, Brieanne Eagles, 31, 25:04; 29, Ashley Peard, 12, 25:16; 30, Emily Voelkel, 26, 25:31;

31, Carly Smith, 17, 25:35; 32, Madison, Reames, 15, 25:39; 33, Jerilyn Armstrong, 16, 25:48; 34, Britney Wimberly, 15, 25:48; 35, Karen McLean, 31, 25:55; 36, Jill Stone, 31, 26:21; 37, Laura Raber, 33, 26:51; 38, Reilley Frerk, 11, 26:56; 39, Connie Filipek, 41, 27:03; 40, Darcy Leffler, 39, 27:49;

41, Melissa Darling, 35, 29:11; 42, Kali Curtis, 13, 30:17; 43, Robin Van Horn, 47, 33:12; 44, Ellen Janzter, 47, 34:33; 45,Janelle Aldaco, 27, 35:02; 46, Charla Smith, 47, 35:15; 47, Margaret Funch, 70, 37:02; 48, Sue Curle, 57, 40:12; 49, Donna Hodges, 65, 41:41.