Auto Racing

Auto Racing

Street Legal Drags

June 29

HIGH SCHOOL — 1, Sabrina Hebert, 71 Vega, 15.626 seconds, 88.27 MPH; 2, George Logan Jr., 89 Civic SI, 17.921 seconds, 73.33 MPH.

MOTORCYCLE — 1, Roger Davis III, 06 Honda, 10.114 seconds, 127.07 MPH; 2, Jeramy Reber, 98 Suzuki, 9.984 seconds, 131.56 MPH.

SPORT COMPACT — 1, Freesia Hunter, 01 Accord, 16.758 seconds, 80.67 MPH

STREET DOT — 1, Amy Adams, 79 Camaro, 16.034 seconds, 86.12 MPH; 2, Kevin Barden, 65 Mustang, 12.095 seconds, 114.22 MPH.

HOT ROD — 1, Jeff Schulz, 72 Vega, 11.012 seconds, 118.41 MPH; 2, Patrick Peets, 67 Camaro, 10.932 seconds, 122.43 MPH.

June 30

MOTORCYCLE — 1, Jerry Stinson, 84 Ninga, 10.22 seconds, 130.18 MPH; 2, Jeramy Reber, 98 GSXR Suzuki, 9.368 seconds, 114.19 MPH.

SPORTSMAN — 1, Dale Frederick, 74 Mustang, 12.588 seconds, 104.93 MPH; 2, Kevin Barden, 65 Mustang, 12.714 seconds, 102.58 MPH.

PRO — 1, Scott Yerges, 72 Nova, 10.964 seconds, 119.68 MPH; 2, Dan Holscher, 68 Impala, 10.964 seconds, 122.43 MPH.

SUPER PRO — 1, Jeremy McGee, 69 Firebird, 10.314 seconds, 139.13 MPH; 2, Phil Greer, 56 Belair, 10.387 seconds, 132.31 MPH.

July 1

MOTORCYCLE — 1, Jeramy Reber, 98 GSXR Suzuki, 10.171 seconds, 128.35 MPH; 2, Jerry Stinson, 84 Ninga, 9.215 seconds, 135.33 MPH.

SPORTSMAN — 1, Ken Stevens, 67 Camaro, 13.210 seconds, 100.46 MPH; 2, Kevin Barden, 65 Mustang, 12.082 seconds, 105.14 MPH.

PRO — Dan Nikodym, 67 Nova, 11.642 seconds, 111.99 MPH; 2, Skip Hannon, 68 Dart GT, 11.178 seconds, 110.71 MPH.

SUPER PRO — 1, Phil Greer, 56 Belair, 10.324 seconds, 139.03 MPH; 2, Jeremy McGee, 69 Firebird, 10.409 seconds, 131.93 MPH.

Kage Carts

June 29

BEGINNER CLASS — 1, Ryan Perry; 2, Gabe Nelson; 3, Carly Holmes.

BOX STOCK CLASS — 1, Tanner Holmes; 2, AJ Harbaugh; 3, Merissa Henson; 4, Conner Weldon; 5, Dalton Landrum.

125/250CC CLASS — 1, Camden Robustelli; 2, Maria Cofer; 3, Bartley Foster; 4, Jantzen Knips; 5, Bailey Hibbard.

500CC OPEN CLASS — 1, Johnny Burke; 2, Matt Moberly; 3, Leslee Pierson; 4, Tony Engle; 5, Pete Reynolds.

Baseball

Rogue Valley Men's Senior Through July 2

Angels 3-0

Reds 3-1

Athletics 2-1

Royals 2-3

Dodgers 0-5

Bowling

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Greg Hafner 247-247-247-741, Jason Asmussen 255-259-226-740, Ron Seymour 257-232-235-724, Robert Scott 245-254-718, Dave Wooley 234-29-717, Bill Weekley 258-237-702, Dave Mitchell 245-237-694, Dave Wooley 227-236-675, Jared Pruitt 233-252-675, Damon Cochran 257-225-663, Darwin Moore 223-235-662, Daniel Jones 246-646, Phil Wall 268-632, Chris Tratz 252-623, Ron Seymour 226-618, Leighton Edge 226-618, Brian Champion 231-230-616, Tony Korth 220-612, Dion Taylor 233-602, Jan Davies 617, Scott Fait 617, Jason Stupe 611, Scott Anderson 609, Jeremy Milburn 608, Jason Fauble 607. Games: Adam Korth 257, Willie Anderson 257, Bruce Harper 236, Tom Marshall 223, Bryon Blocher 223, Jeff Travis 222.

WOMEN — Peggy Marchant 234-243-666, Crystal Tratz 213-560, Rose Wall 208-556, Crystal Tratz 209-539, Michelle Lunsford 551, Whitney James 542, Kerry Turner 540, KD Pritchett 538, Lela Larkin 513, Christe Sims 504, Maxine Bartlett 503, Genni Larson 501.

SENIORS

MEN — Bruce Snook 223-193-586, Ron Roberson 180-191-538, Joe Chavez 215-524, George Keena 199, Mervin Buck 187-501. Games: George Keena 199, Chet Faurholt 193, George Lindemuth 185.

WOMEN — Cindy Doran 190-210-556.

ROXY JR/ADULT: (2 Game Series)

JUNIORS — Zach Henley 247-207, Jake Donis 201, Jonathan Carraway 171.

ADULTS — Kevin Henley 249-243, Jeff Travis 235.

ROXY JR TRIOS — Matthew Ahlstrom 205-213-538, Cameron Ahlstrom 183-177-494, Branden Boatwright 130-114-121-365, Jeremy David 152, Andre Moreno 124, Kaleb Altman 121, Nathaniel Peterson 63, Kaden Boatwright 33.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN — Mitch Babcock 265-246-300-811, Troy Miles 266-240-700, Erik Schwalb 300-663. Games: Paul Thompson 293-231, Richie Miles 275-264, Dakota Marshall 237.

WOMEN — Peggy Marchant 298-231-259-788, Crystal Armstead 234-658, Linda Augustin 612. Games: Kerry Turner 221.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through July 2

MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Oil Stop 7-3

Bomb Shelter 6-4

Still Here 6-4

Wild Bunch 5-4-1

Mike Hussey Trucking 5-4-1

Olympic Auto Detail 0-10

MEN'S B AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Bang Bang Mafia 6-1

BB 6-1

HEA Engineering 5-2

Pro Star Sports 4-3

Rad 4-3

Outlaws 3-4

KOGAP Enterprises, Inc. 3-5

Hunt Tractor 2-5

Tollgate Inn 2-6

Jacksonville Tavern 1-6

MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Twisted 7-2-1

Jackson Creek Pizza 7-3

Dewclaw Archery 5-4-1

Tim's Chips/Walking Billboards 5-5

Western Eagle 5-5

The Conquestidors 0-10

MEN'S CHURCH LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Bethel Church 7-3

Gamerocity 6-3

Westminster Presbyterian Church 6-3

First Church of the Nazarene 5-4

SDA/Rory Wold State Farm 5-4

Brothers in Christ 4-6

SDA 4 Him 0-10

MEN'S DOUBLEHEADER SOFTBALL

Stragglers 18-2

Lowdown 16-4

Jet Hawks 11-9

Gordon Trucking 10-10

Pipe Layers 5-15

Harry & David 0-20

MEN'S SENIOR ASSOCIATION SOFTBALL

The Rogues 7-3-1

Nitrol 6-4-1

The Leftovers 6-5

Medford Lightning 2-9

SUNDAY COED B SOFTBALL

ITZ Clutch 6-1-1

Bill's Glass 6-2

Poles & Holes 6-2

Bucket's Big Sticks 5-3

Flawless One-Hit Wonders 4-4

Wrong Arms 3-4-1

I'd Hit That 1-7

Bench Warmers 0-8

SUNDAY COED C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

SHS/TPS Double Vision 7-1

Welburn Electric 5-3

Maximum Sports 5-3

Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke 'N Naggin 5-3

Who Cares (Bulldogs) 5-3

D&S Harley Davidson 4-4

Cobra Kai Dojo 4-4

Boise Brawlers 2-6

Scared Hitless 2-6

BTA Bombers 1-7

SUNDAY COED C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Bandits 7-0

Little Brown Jug 6-1-1

Just 4 Fun 5-2-1

Jerry's Kids 4-4

The Decrepits 4-4

Balls & Chains 3-4-1

Brew Crew 3-5

MMC Scrubs 3-5

The Eagles 2-4

That's What She Said 2-4-1

Zeros to Heroes 2-5

Batbusters 2-6

SUNDAY COED C ROGUE SOFTBALL

Mixed Nuts 6-1

Bad News Pears/Tree Top 6-2

The Leftovers 5-2

B&B 4-2-1

MMC Misfits 4-2-1

Skid Marks 4-3

Seventh Inning Stretch 2-5

The Believers 1-5-1

Sherm's Food 4 Less/Thunderbird Market 1-5-1

Crestline 1-6

WEEKDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 9-2

I'd Hit It 9-2

Kelley's Carpet Cleaning 7-3

Low Down 8-3

ADSO 4-7

Dutch Rebels 4-6-1

Screwballs 1-9-1

Keith Schulz Garage 0-11

WEEKDAY COED C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Dick's Towing 8-0

Scorpions 6-2

Quality Tire Corp. 5-3

Sacred Heart Angels 3-5

Fred Meyer 4-4

Just Havin' Fun 2-6

Diamond Debauchery 2-6

Wood Chuckers 2-6

WEEKDAY COED C NATIONAL

Sons of Pitches 5-2

Moss Adams 5-2

Recology 4-2

Roscoe's BBQ 4-3

Honey Badgers 3-4

Harry & David 3-4

Amy's Kitchen 0-6

WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

DeCarlow Design 8-1

Dirty Girlz 4-4-1

Relax Sports Bar/The Smoke Shoppe 4-4

Mojo 4-4-1

Bruce's Auto Repair 1-8

WOMEN'S B SOFTBALL

The Other Team 9-2

Great American Pizza Co. 8-2-1

Flawless Fire 6-5

Outlaws 3-7-1

Optimism 3-8

Ball Busters 3-8

WOMEN'S C SOFTBALL

Life is Good 8-1

4 Daughters 8-2

Bo Knows Construction 7-3

Lane's 5-4

Tim's Chips/Lady Billboards 3-7

Betty Ballers 2-7

Bulldogs 0-9

MEN'S B NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Steve Himmelman Construction Inc. 7-1

Aftershock 6-1

Bear Creek Lock & Safe 6-1

Centennial Golf Course 4-4

Hooligans 2-5

Oregon Bolt/Broke 'N Draggin' 2-5

Crazy Schmit 1-6

Silkscreen Factory 1-6

MEN'S B ROGUE SOFTBALL

Mountain Mike's 5-2

JDT Trucking 5-2

Pyros 4-3

Old Farm House 3-3

Dark Knights 3-4

Larson Boyz 0-6

MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

RVC Pirates 6-2

Service Connected 6-2

Dutch Mafia 5-3

Rusty's 4x4 5-3

Average Joes 4-4

Medford Firefighters 2-6

I'd Hit That 2-6

Puff's Smoke Shop 2-6

MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

4 Daughters 7-0

Trophy Club Outlawz 7-0

Advanced Truck Body 5-2

West Coast Collision 3-4

Shockers 3-4

Rockwell Tops 3-5

Lithia Bump & Paint 3-5

The Bruised Brothers 3-5

Beer 30 2-5

Family Practice Group 2-5

Sons of Pitches 2-5

MEN'S C ROGUE SOFTBALL

Jackson County Security 6-2

Optical Illusion 6-2

SOS Plumbing 6-2

Jackson County Tx 5-3

Landsharks 4-4

Baci's Pizza 2-6

On Point Construction 2-6

Tree Top 1-7

MONDAY SAND CO-ED A VOLLEYBALL

Sand Stars 4-0

Balls O' Sand 3-1

Sand Blasters 2-2

Team Chance 2-2

Sideout 2-2

Blesse Team 2-2

Don't Know 1-3

Goenawan 0-4

WEDNESDAY SAND CO-ED B VOLLEYBALL

Off in the Woods 8-0

Addicted to Sets 7-1

The Oneders 4-3-1

The Cruzers 3-5

Crayon 1-6-1

In and Outlaws 0-8

WEDNESDAY SAND CO-ED C VOLLEYBALL

Ashland Amigos 5-3

Unknown 4-0

Sand Sharks 4-0

Serve Aces 3-5

Bump, Set, Win 3-5

Salty Dogs 1-7

THURSDAY INDOOR CO-ED C VOLLEYBALL

Chicano Bulls 8-0

Spikers 6-2

Court Jesters 3-5

Armstrong Servers 4-4

What Happened 1-7

The Unknowns 2-6

FRIDAY MEN'S FUTSAL

Club Uruapan 2-0

Santos Revamped 2-0

5rMadrid 1-1

The Avengers 1-1

Shane's Kickers 0-1

The Mix 0-1

Team Nasty 0-1

GOLF

Holes-in-One

Hank Munn, June 7, Centennial GC, No. 6, 161 yards with an 8-iron. Witnessed by Mike Bold.

Bill Hymas, June 27, Centennial GC, No. 4, 174 yards with a 3-hybrid. Witnessed by Jerry Morrison and Norm Hall.

Kevin Murphy, June 25, Centennial GC, No. 17, 159 yards with a 9-iron. Witnessed by Glen Clark, Chris Daggitt, Marty Morlan.

Bonnie Brekke, Centennial GC, No. 6, 130 yards with a 7-iron. Witnessed by Mike Fyre, Dick Brekke

Centennial GC

Centennial Senior Tuesday

June 26

2-Man Best Ball

A FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Buddy Grove-Don Sever, 65; 2, Steve Elam-Steve Lovich, 69; 3, Matt Pinder-Chuck Fowler, 70.

NET — 1, Rick Young-Rod Reid, 58; 2, Jim Douglas-Vance Hickin, 60; 3, Willy Reed-Norm Blandel, 61.

B FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Jerry Wolfram-Tim Brown, 73; 2, Al Baham-Carl Michael, 73; 3, Verne Welo-Charles Dodgen, 76.

NET — 1, Steve Josephson-Charlle King, 60; 2, Frank Thornquest-Mark Lewis, 61; 3, John Ferris-Frank Lucas, 62.

C FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Don Tossie-Dana Travers, 75; 2, Tom Haynie-Joe Saladino, 78; 3, Mike Walsh-Lee Hopkins, 79.

NET — 1, Bob Reese-Don McClure, 57; 2, Stan Mitchell-Gordie Carrigan, 60; 3, Phil Baker-Ron Snowden, 61.

KPs

K.P. (0-12 hcp., 13-up hcp.) — No. 4, Dave Stiemert, Charlie King. No. 6, Rich Larsen, Dana Travers. No. 14, Steve Lovich, Jim Connell. No. 17, John Ferris, Dave Grove.

Rose Club

June 28

1st Flight

GROSS — 1, Tonia Husel, 40; 2, Pinky McIvor, 35.

NET — 1, Anne Westerman, 35; 2 (tie), Cathy Pauck, Judy Laws, 30.

2nd Flight

GROSS — 1, Sharon Marler, 30; 2, Deanna St. Martin, 25.

NET — 1, Georgene Vanorsow, 25; 2, Suzanne Lang, 20.

K.P. — No. 4, Anne Westerman.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men's Club

June 27

2-Man Scramble

RESULTS — 1, Gene Ritter-Nils Nilsson, 30.5; 2, Bob Rosendahl-Tom Hunt, 33.9; 3, Bill Jacobs-Ed Ward, 34.4; 4, Don Ogren-Wyman Williams, 35.1; 5, John Devereux-Bill Smith, 35.2; 6, Jim Ellis-Tom Upton, 35.5.

K.P. — Pete Funch, Gene Ritter.

Ladies Club

June 28

Ace of the Month Tournament

ACE OF THE MONTH — Laurie Fox 27.

FLIGHT A — Becky Hyde 33, Elsie Williams 34, Kathy Silvers 35.

FLIGHT B — Barbara Sturtevant 34, Polly Holland 35, Tie-Marg Funch and Donna Bailey 36.

FLIGHT C — Pat Seggelink 35, Vera Alexander 40, June Giorvas 42.

LOW PUTTS — 1 (tie), Polly Holland, Elsie Williams, 13.

Stewart Meadows GC

LTGA Tournament

June 27

FLIGHT 1

GROSS — Becky Thomas 42, Belinda Robbins 43, Kathy Pauck 44.

NET — Victoria Watson 31, Sandy Hills 33, Eileen Whitten 33.

FLIGHT 2

GROSS — Becky Eilenberger 49, Sue Garred 51.

NET — Sharon Cash 34.

FLIGHT 3

GROSS — Ree Ayres 54, Gail Fischer 59, Toby MacLaughlin 60.

NET — Sheila Broughton 37, Lisa Montellano 39, Patti Hills 42.

LONG DRIVE — Becky Thomas, Sue Garred, Gail Fischer.

K.P. — Victoria Watson, Dana Didericksen, Toby MacLaughlin.

PUTTS — 1 (tie) Colleen Holbert, Becky Eilenberger, 14; 2, Ree Ayres 16.

Lady Niners

June 26

Blind Holes

GROSS — 1, Jan Cady; 2, Clara Butler; 3, Judy Addington; 4, Jody Larson.

NET — 1 (tie), Jaren Peters and Candy Wright; 3, Marilyn Dunne; 4 (tie), Judy Wallace, Pat Popow, Ellen Weatherton, Gladys Daugherty, Sue Havniear.

Twilight League

Orange Ball

June 26

GROSS — 1, A Taste of Honey (Eric Engelbach, Kevin Locken, Mike Milhollin, Clyde Davis).

NET — 1, Cascade Athletic (Greg Jacobs, Ken Pendergast, Hank Munn, Ryan Munn); 2, KOGAP (Josh Loy, Vern Loy, Ed Istel, Marv Hackwell); 3, B.B.S. (Jim Douglas, Shawn Calhoun, Larry Miller, Bob Noelle).

K.P. — No. 5, Dave Mooers. No. 7, Glen Jahnke.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, KOGAP, 24; 2, True Lies, 15; 3, Taste of Honey, 14.5; 4, Drive M Deep, 10; 5, S & S Sheet Metal, 9; 6, Jahnke Heating, 8.75; 7, Stewart Meadows, 8.25; 8 Cascade Athletic, 8; 9 Work Appraisal, 7.5; 10, B.B.S., 5.5; 11, Final Final, 5; 12, S & B James, 4.85; 13, Aces, 4.5.

Men's Club

Two-Man Chapman Format

June 30

NET — 1, Ed Colin-Pat Smullen, 61.2; 2, John Jackson-Boyd Joneses, 61.4; 3, Herb Burrow-Dan Willis, 62.4; 4, Bryce Cummings-Jack North, 63; 5, Franklin Corbin-Frank Lucas, 63.2; 6, Ken Gentry-John Robinson, 63.6; 7, Jerry Benfied-Gordy Carrigan, 64; 8, Sherm Holt-John Stelle, 64.4; 9, Clyde Davis-Chuck Henke, 64.8; 10, Brian Barnes-Gary Davidson, 65.

K.P. — No. 5, Dave Nelson Sr. No. 7, Bruce Robinson.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club

Thursday Night League

Week 10

TEAM RESULTS — Higher Power 80, Olney the Lonely 76, The Abyss 69, The OB's 67, Real Estate Depot 65, Sub-Par 58, Gotta Hit It 53, Rusty Blades 51, Blackstone Audio 49, Far From Fabulous Shafts 48, Foreclosures 47, Mixed Bag 46, Rough Riders 45, Masters of the House 43, Weapons of Grass Destruction 43.

HANDICAP 0-16

GROSS — Morrison 34, Rowe 38, Small 38, DeForest 40.

NET — Akins 33, Morris 33, Medeck 34, Hutchinson 35.

HANDICAP 17+

GROSS — Rampy 42, Tracy 42, Balzarini 44, Garrison 44.

NET — Whitley 33, Harlan 33, Beste 34, Stanton 34.

K.P. (0-16 hcp., 17-up hcp.) — No. 11, Sever. No. 15, Hauck, Garrison.

Three-Man, 2 Best Ball, Blind Draw Tourney

June 30

GROSS — 1, S. Jones, Hauk, Rampy; 2, Akins, Catropa, Clark.

NET — 1, Morris, Facey, Wurfl; 2, K. Jones, Tracy, Hunter.

Bear Creek GC

Twilight League

June 27

GROSS — 1 (tie), Tom Barrett, Steve Celayeta, 32.

NET — 1, Tim Stickler, 24.

K.P. — No. 1, James Scott. No. 5, Brian Ballou. No. 7, Steve Celayeta.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Tom Barrett.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Teendrivermonitoring.com, 12; 2, Shoji's, 12; 3, Andy's Gang, 8; 4, J & S Excavating, 8; 5, Ballz Deep, 8; 6, The Tee Boys, 6; 7, The Bandits, 6; 8, New Boys, 6; 9, Greengos, 2; 10, Long Shots, 2.

Men's Club

June 19-25

Flight A

NET — 1, Ralph Smith, 25; 2, Tim Orme, 26; 3, Brian Carr, 27.

GROSS — 1, Andy Pace, 32.

Flight B

NET — 1, Keith Savercool, 25; 2, Jack Easley, 29; 3, John Schmidt, 30.

GROSS — 1, Bill Riggert, 39.

FEWEST PUTTS — Brian Carr, 13.

Laurel Hill GC

Wednesday Men's Best-Ball

June 27

GROSS — 1, Jose Acevedo, 32; (tie) 2, Cary Marshall, Bruce Fauble, 35.

NET — 1, Jose Acevedo-George Young, 32; (tie) 2, Bruce Fauble-Mike Stanley, Cary Marshall-Lon Thompson, 33.

K.P. — No. 3, Bruce Fauble. No. 4, Stan Swartz.

Odd Fellows Tourney

June 30

RESULTS — 1, Sheryl Rohde, Wayne Rohde, Mike Serrano, Trent Smith.

LONG DRIVE — Alex Mann, Mike Serrano.

K.P. — Randy Finch.

Play of the Day Format

July 2

FLIGHT A — 1, Agnes Marshall, Elsie Marshall, Carolyn York.

FLIGHT B — 1, Ginny Pfenninger.

FLIGHT C — 1, Jan Fish.

FLIGHT D — 1, Mary Sinclair.

K.P. — Judy Miller.

CHIP-IN — Ellen Weatherton.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-Person Team, Hi-Low

June 27

Flight A

GROSS — 1, George Berry, Gary Highland, Dave Johnson, George Deschweinitz, 161; 2, Hal Rose, Bill Atwood, Rick Lloyd, Stu Douglas, 163; 3, Harry Collier, Gil Allen, Ed Chance, Larry Evans, 165.

NET — 1, Dave Potter, Larry Butler, Steve Cox, Larry Evans, 135; 2, Bill Ligon, Don Wallace, Dick Gergen, Tim Tolman, 138; 3, Glen Uemera, Del Saito, Rick Miranda, Chuck Brier, 139.

Flight B

GROSS — 1, Troy Reynolds, Red Gentry, Ted Bibler, John Archer, 178; 2, Walt Russell, Pete De Groot, Dennis Bolsinga, Larry Fellows, 180; 3, Tom Hart, Bud Deidrickson, Larry Walker, John Watson, 188.

NET — 1, Bob Farrington, Dave Schmidt, Leif Ostmo, Ed Fogel, 137; 2, Skip Bogenoff, Paul Reynolds, Bud Stoneciper, Ralph Sauerwald, 139; 3, Clancy Renkoski, Denny Ferrin, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, 141.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 2, Stu Douglas, Mike Walsh. No. 12, John Robinson, Bill Morse.

Thursday Church League

Week 12

June 28

GROSS — 1, LDS Gold Hill, 67; 2, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 69; 3, St. Peter Lutheran, 72; 4, Community Bible C.P. No. 2, 74; 5, Bethel No. 2, 76; 6, Bethel No. 1, 77; 7, Medford Adventist No. 1, 78; 8, St. John Lutheran No. 2, 84; 9, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 87.

NET — C.P. Assembly, 43; 2, Butte Creek Baptist, 48; 3, Community Bible C.P. No. 1, 48.5; 4, Community Bible C.P. No. 2, 50; 5, Grace Lutheran (Blue), 51; 6, Hope Christian, 52.5; 7, Grace Lutheran (Red), 53; 8, Medford Adventist No. 2, 58.

K.P. — No. 12, Rick Lansdown. No. 17, Dave Judd.

Rogue Valley CC

ACCESS Tournament

June 25

AM FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Trower, Hunter, Richardson, Barry, 63; 2, Glass, Crosier, Galante, Galante, 64; 3, Hinman, Humphries, Jackson, Husel, 68.

NET — 1, Thompson, Ford, Chaplin, Horn, 56.5; 2, Fischer, Fischer, Marshal, Leenders, 57.88; 3, Singletary, Smith, Williams, Lathrop, 59.63.

PM FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Ford, Erb, Cohn, Pepple, 60; 2, Kapple, Humphrey, Kirk, Humphrey; 3, Kelly, Romo, Buccino, Street, 65.

NET — 1, Pinkham, Hobson, Mastroni, Robinson, 55.13; 2, Dubose, Pace, Flock, Wimmer, 56.88; 3, Carver, Weeks, Gove, Wickman, 56.88.

PUTTING CONTEST — 1, John Root; 2, Marv Hackwell.

K.P. — No. 4, Tom Mustard, Logan Artner, Willy Leenders, Carole Fischer. No. 11, Josh Loy, John Humphrey, Chris Dubose, Barb Pinkham.

LONG DRIVE — No. 5, D.L. Richardson, Paul Stein, Walt Slater, Nicole Ford. No. 18, Alex Street, Andrew Over, Scott Kelly, Nicole Ford.

HIGH SCHOOL

GROSS — 1, North Medford Boys, 61.

NET — 1, South Medford Boys, 59.37.

Running

Rooster Crow Run

At Rogue River

June 30

FEMALES

AGES 14-UNDER — 1, Brooke Blacksmith, 21:28; 2, Amanda Forrester, 23:11; 3, Brooke Johnson, 23:22.

AGES 15-19 — 1, Brittany Blacksmith, 22:49; 2, Lindy Keiser, 24:55; 3, Taylor Southwick, 25:33.

AGES 15-19 — 1, Zac Blanco, 16:58; 2, Matt Blanco, 17:05; 3, Brandon Weichers, 19:53.

AGES 20-29 — 1, Brandy Eichman, 20:44; 2, Desiree Calliistini, 24:53; 3, Cori Gray, 25:04.

AGES 30-39 — 1, Janelle Ralph, 20:03; 2, Javonna Marroquin, 20:18; 3, Neeka Jordan, 21:21.

AGES 40-49 — 1, Shannon Schiavene, 21:16; 2, Deanne Podolski, 22:47; 3, Barbara Rodgers, 23:16.

AGES 50-59 — 1, Leslie Keizer, 24:26; 2, Cheryl Lanphier, 26:59; 3, Linda Parazoo, 29:36.

MALES

AGES 14-UNDER — 1, David Moore, 20:43; 2, Caleb Jordan, 22:39; 3, Evan McFetridge, 24:14.

AGES 20-29 — 1, Drew Jordan, 15:23; 2, J.J, Moses, 15:31; 3, Taylor Galusha, 16:53.

AGES 30-39 — 1, Chad Gutches, 18:39; 2, Kurt Roberts, 21:41; 3, Jim Haley, 21:21.

AGES 40-49 — 1, David Jordan, 18:48; 2, Rory Curtis, 20:46; 3, Curtis Whipple, 21:36.

AGES 50-59 — 1, Kent Gutches, 18:14; 2, Grif Wilder, 18:15; 3, Chuck Whiteley, 21:17.

AGES 60-69 — 1, Suzanna Ray, 20:26; 2, Glennis Dungey, 34:35.

AGES 60-69 — 1, Dick Boothe, 21:07; 2, Dennis Haley, 22:27; 3, Lathan Brinkley, 25:28.

AGES 70-UP — 1, Sammy Vandenburg, 26:22; 2, Buzz Scon, 30:49; 3, Bob Morrow, 35:50.