bowling

bowling

Honor Roll

Dave Wooley rolled a 299 game in a 793 series during Roxy Ann Scratch League Monday play on Nov. 19 at Roxy Ann Lanes. He also had a 268 in that series.

Bill Weekley bowled a 299 during a 728 series in the Roxy Ann Wednesday Industrial League on at Roxy Ann Lanes on Nov. 21.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Dave Wooley 268-299-226-793, Ryan Shook 260-275-718, Jerome Lee 220-247-671, Leighton Edge 223-249-667, Jim Gilbert 226-258-655, Matt King 238-644, Bill Cramer 232-641, Bob Korth 256-635, Bryon Blocher 269-630, Greg Stanfield 228-625, Laura Harvey 224-623, Willie Anderson 224-601, Brett Hays 601. Games: Ed Lee 233, Tony Korth 225, Peggy Marchant 220.

MEN — Steve Benston, 207-256-266-729, Bill Weekley 299-236-728, Larry Rux 232-258-237-727, Bill Brickey 228-259-222-709, Richie Miles 246-235-694, Chuck Eilenberger 237-278-687, Brett Hays 237-234-212-683, Dave Wooley 211-237-234-682, Keith Kruger 230-215-220-665, Eric Jackson 246-233-663, Eric Jackson 230-226-651, Bill Weekley 245-645, Ron Seymour 257-204-639, Eli Zurlinden 226-215-639, Keith Newcomb 224-227-634, Mike Bailey 220-205-206-631, Nick Brickey 224-216-629, Bruce Snook 226-207-626, Greg Hafner 227-205-619, Neal Roberts 617, Patrick Clemence 238-614, Ryan Bauman 242-608, John Ryther 222-213-608, Ron Dixon 211-221-608, Dennis Linquist 235-203-603, Bob Kokanour 213-602. Games: Josh Lorton 247, Don Gregg 237-203, Ron Seymour 236, David Wilson 234, Tye Hamers 226, Paul Thompson 224, Fred Kadin 224, Leon Fogle 219-203, Dave Deason 217-214, Richie Warner 213. Randy Pace 213, Terry Steward 207, Bill Taylor 203, Don Guches 201.

WOMEN — Colleen Padilla 237-234-642, Lela Larkin 208-245-634, Joan Keeney 220-528, Jana Gunn 523, Shannon Armour 205-517, Jill Dickerson 515. Games: Brenda Snyder 204.

SENIORS

MEN — Bill Hollingsworth 203-210-221-634, Darwin Moore 181-226-583, Robert Keaton 190-183-552, Dennis Warrender 210-511, Ron Roberson 207-504, Mike Sweeny 204-503.

WOMEN — Pat Kaylor 191, Bernice Charley 191.

JUNIORS

LANEBENDERS — Kaleb Altman 126-136-121-383, Cree Beldi 112-120-119-351, Kaden Boatwright 88-78-69-235.

SPARETIMERS — Jake Donis 208-205-237-650, Zach Henley 236-217-643, Charlie Sanders 202-200-572, Christian Barnes 174-501-525, Brooke Kentner 171-191-513, Jake Deimling 198, Corrisa Weekley 178, Colleen Horan 170, Aidan Cool 151.

At Lava Lanes

Nov. 26

MEN — Adam Southard 268-758; Jary Kapus 275-743; Damien Rennie 256-732; Steve Roberts 249-730; Mike Rock 269-725; Frank Kula 243-710; Ron Norris 259-691; Bob Blackwell 247-685; Tom Cook 258-677; Dakota Marshall 257-672; Doug Townsend 258-665; Leon Fogle 254-661; Art Ball 236-658; Ollie Fernandez 236-657; Karl Blust 245-652; Mike Kringelbach 244-647; Gary Hudnall 266-643; Dale Staniforth 237-641; Ron Kendall 226-636; Jason Asmussen 237-633; Joe Stuart 231-635; Jerson Viray 226-633; Duane McLean 236-627; Bill Evans 256-621; Deric Manzi 236-621; Wayne Rastellini 235-621; Chuck Raye 233-621; Jim Leavens 236-618; Steve Schmidt 247-614; Brian Mosier 230-612; Jeremy Milburn 255-611; Robert Slayton 235-606; Rick Sanchez 224-606; Damon Cochron 259; Bob Slayton 247; Kim Caster 234; Dale Matheny 234; Dave Nosack 234; Ed Baker 230; Fred Inlow 230; Ken Peck 227; Les Nimmo 225; Lee Speice 225; Craig Robinson 225; Dale Simmons 224; Larry Rose 224; Bryon Blocher 223; Pat Moore 218; Bob Williamson 207; Ernie Bechler 207; Paul Wyatt 204; Jim Butler 204; Dennis Stockton 203; Randy Durham 202; Nick Roberts 200; Jerry Klocke 199; Anthony Ulloa 197; Roy Eyman 183; James McKeane 178; Travis Campoy 174; Larry Schatz 168.

WOMEN — Sam Blackwell 253-602; Debi Holden 211; Christy Helstowski 211; Lanora Meyer 202; Lori Wilcox 201; Louise Lafon 189; Billie Christianson 189; Evelyn Oden 189; Stephanie Bigman 184; Leona Wheatley 180; Linda Lingren 158; Mary St. Arnold 157; Rose Baker 153; Kathy Mccullough 143.

SENIORS

MEN — Euel Rutledge 259-700; Chuck Eilenberger 238-661; Lee Evans 234-651; Jerome Lee 236-648; Dennis Lindquist 237-611; Darrell Cordonier 231-606; Chuck Honeycutt 230; Ken Bailey Sr. 224; Jim Shreeve 222; Edward Hagan 221; Darrell Blore 215; Reese Walker 215; Al Hartwell 214; Darwin Moore 213; Roger Vanbuskirk 211; Al Rossi 210; John Counts 209; Ken Myres 208; Jim Swarts 208; Craig Callaway 207; Ross Burd 204; Nick Palumbo 203; Terry Nickerson 203; Bob Hammer 202; George Shreeve 200; John Hoffman 199; Wayne Trefren 194; Jim Hanley 185; Bill Maxwell 180; Pat Williams 179; Bill Donnelly 178; Art McKinney 178; Chet Faurholt 176; Frank Villa 176; John Wright 171; Dewane Pinkerton 170; Carl Grayson 165; Ken Baron 152.

WOMEN — Marilyn Wilson 237-597; Thelma Glass 206; Betty Havira 202; Sue Simmons 194; Marilyn Wilson 193; Darlene Stockel 188; Verlene Kenaston 184; Sheri Fields 182; Helen Badger 182; Judy Lewis 179; Dody Talbott 177; Janet Crandall 176; Rita Hildreth 173; Anne Schurman 168; June Podesta 164; Ginger Allen 161; Carol Tower 155; Ida D'inzillo 154; Geneva Haas 141; Jen Elliott 137.

LAVA LANES MATCH CLUB: (vs. Showtime Lanes on Nov. 25)

MEN — Bill Janes 268-706; Leon Fogle 239-609; Lee Evans 207; Mark Holden 207; Gary Hudnall 204; Doug Guches 201.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 216-597; Thelma Glass 203-587.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Nov. 26

FALL MEN'S BASEBALL

The Reds 5-0

Royals 4-1

The Indians 2-4

Dodgers 0-6

MONDAY MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Holiday RV 11-0

Wild Bunch 6-5

Hussey Trucking 6-5

Jackson Creek Pizza 5-6

The Shelter 4-7

Low Down/Southern Oregon Pawn 4-8

RS Customs: Bullets 2-9

WEDNESDAY CO-ED B/C SOFTBALL

Maximum Sports 10-0

Never Has Beens 5-5

Fred Meyer 5-6

Salon Chic 3-7

Economy Storage 3-8

FALL KICKBALL

Stingrays 8-0

Love & Marriage 4-3-0

Harry & David Fun Guys 2-4-1

Willamette Dental Group 2-4-1

ARC Angels 1-6

CO-ED FUTSAL

Samba 4-0

Mejia's 3-1

RLL United 2-1-1

Gabachos 0-2-2

Good Company 0-2-2

The Avengers 0-3-1

MONDAY COED 35-UP 7-ON-7OUTDOOR SOCCER

The Yellow Team 4-0

The Reds 3-1

The Toppers 2-2

FC 1970 1-2-1

Fuego Viejo 1-2-1

Kickin' It Old Skool 0-4

TUESDAY MEN'S 11-ON-11OUTDOOR SOCCER

Noble 4-1

SOU Raiders Team A 4-1

Ajax 4-1

Naranja Mechanica 2-3

SOU Raiders Team B 1-4

Southern Oregon Bums 0-5

Golf

Laurel Hill GC

Best Ball Format

Nov. 21

RESULTS — 1, Les McCoy Sr.-Les McCoy Jr., 36; 2, George Young-Jose Acevedo, 36.

GROSS — 1, Jose Acevedo, 37; 2, Gary Snow, 38; 3, Les McCoy Sr., 39.

K.P. — No. 4, Les McCoy Sr. No. 5, Les McCoy Jr.

Stone Ridge GC

Wednesday Senior Tour

1-2-3 Waltz Format

Nov. 21

GROSS — 1, Dave Johnson, Gary Highland, George Berry, Dave Rush, 130; 2, Guerin Fischer, Bob Moore, Tony Garland, Roger Courtney, 147; 3, Jim Hagemann, Randy Becker, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, 150.

NET — 1, Mike Morrison, Chris Stark, Don Wallace, Dick Gergen, 101; 2, Pete DeGroot, Dennis Bolsinga, Bill Pierce, Bob Moore (Blind Draw), 111; 3, Ron Eastgate, Steve Buttolph, Dale Baker, Leon Stupfel (Blind Draw), 118.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 7, Dave Johnson, Bob Waldo. No. 17, Dave Johnson, Ted Bibler.

Eagle Point GC

Four-Man Amigo Scramble Format

Nov. 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Foulon, Farley, Fitzsimmons, Gergen, 65; 2, Clayton, Todd, Rautenberg, Anderson, 65.

NET — 1, Donnally, Fetrow, Hussell, Hyden, 55.7; 2, Betts, Hein, Schmaltz, 56.2.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Keasler, Moore, Hagemann, Garland, 68; 2, Evans, Chance, Skinner, Hicks, 69.

NET — 1, Fauble, Adams, Ryerson, Lafever, 52.5; 2, Wolf, Winnen, Roy, 52.7.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Herting, Hansen, Petersen, 68; 2, Gerke, Cash, Robinson, Sayler, 72.

NET — 1, Schanck, Lawson, Dobbs, Farkas, 43.5; 2, Pearson, Reed, Hossu, Ratcliff, 50.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Tucker, Hansen. No. 8, Gage, Marsango. No. 13, Decker, Bennett. No. 15, Fetrow, Winnen.