Breast Cancer Awareness
|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Honor Roll
    Ryan Shook bowled a 279-254-277 for a 810 series in the Monday Night Roxy Ann Scratch League on Nov. 26.
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    Nov. 20
    ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Ryan Shook 279-254-277-810, Phillip Lee 260-235-704, Dave Wooley 224-253-690, Greg Hafner 234-235-682, Matt King 226-660, Ed Lee 238-227-649, Mike Warren 236-639, Willie Anderson 246-638, Bill Cramer 245-618, Joe Stuart 225-613, Jeff King 626. Games: Brett Hays 235, Bryon Blocher 227, Tony Korth 227.
    MEN — Dave Wooley 225-268-247-740, Don Gregg 255-232-236-723, Steve Benston 279-234-712, Ron Seymour 262-246-702, Gene Bell 245-237-701, Larry Rux 248-226-222-696, Bill Cramer 242-246-679, Chuck Eilenberger 238-224-677, Robert Gibson 257-236-675, Willie Anderson 237-244-672, Tom Marshall 266-649, Dan Vogt 254-644, Dale Matheny 234-643, Bill Weekley 183-233-225-641, Nick Brickey 243-638, Mike Henderson 231-234-636, Mitch Babcock 225-634, Ryan Bauman 235-626, Willie Boatwright 223-616, Keith Kruger 234-606, Dan Gibson 236-605, Dave Wooley 611, Fred Kadin 609, Donald Mott 607, Brett Hays 603, Randy Neely 601, DJ Snopl 601. Games: Chris Waterbury 234, Josh Lorton 233, Larry Rux 233, Dennis Linquist 232, Jan Davies 230, Eli Zurlinden 228, James Donis 228, John Ryther 228, Jason Stupe 227, Bill Gibson 226, Keith Victorino 225, Larry Sprague 224, Brett Hays 223, Phillip Moore 222, Blake McKenzie 222.
    WOMEN — Colleen Padilla 206-214-224-644, Linn Goode 200-587, Marilyn Wilson 221-577, Peggy Marchant 210-203-562, Jana Gunn 201-547, Shannon Armour 213-530, Bev Mullis 201-516, Toni Matheny 204-508, Carol Coplen 555, Barb Henderson 551, Lonna Engle 544, Rose Wall 524, Kelly Horan 517, Cherie Boatwright 515, Peggy Marchant 513, Michelle Attebery 513, Brenda Snyder 511, Barb Henderson 511, Judy Hanna-Bell 507, Diana Hanstein 507, Joan Keeney 500. Games: Betty Siemers 234, Linda Augustin 217, Julie Clemence 202.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Joel Morrison 228-241-186-655, Victor Wigginton 214-212-594, Bill Irwin 227-189-591, Robert Keaton 213-199-582, Bill Hollingsworth 200-201-573, Euel Rutledge 211-188-561, Mike Sweeny 190-212-548, Dennis Warrender 204-544, Jim Irwin 202-524, Tom Dallas 211-505, Dennis Warrender 204-502.
    WOMEN — Maxine Bartlett 196-181-533, Jan Chambers 189-511. Games: Bernice Charley 180, Natalie Jones 170, Edna Hartwell 170.
    city league
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Dec. 3
    SUNDAY MEN'S RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL
    TBD 6-0
    Dream Team 5-1
    State Farm 5-0
    Wolf Pack 2-3
    We Are Orange 2-3
    Pacific Coast Contracting 2-3
    Midnight Cowboys 1-4
    Old School 1-4
    High Ballers 0-6
    FALL MEN'S BASEBALL
    The Reds 6-0
    Royals 4-2
    The Indians 2-4
    Dodgers 0-6
    SUNDAY CO-ED C GREEN DIVISION SOFTBALL
    Misfits 10-1
    Generations 9-2
    Hit & Run 7-4
    The Eagles 6-5
    Trouble Bound 5-5
    Mixed Nuts 5-6
    The Smovers 4-7
    Rogue Pirates 3-8
    7th Inning Stretch 0-11
    WEDNESDAY CO-ED B/C SOFTBALL
    Maximum Sports 11-0
    Never Has Beens 5-6
    Fred Meyer 5-6
    Salon Chic 4-7
    Economy Storage 3-9
    THURSDAY COED C BLUE VOLLEYBALL
    CS Llama Drinking Team 21-11-4
    One Hit Wonders 18-8-10
    Hit Happens 17-11-8
    Troublemakers 14-14-8
    The Unknowns 14-15-7
    Summitt 12-19-5
    The Setting Ducks 4-22-10
    WEDNESDAY WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL
    Go Get Her 22-5-9
    Sneakers 18-10-8
    Spike-Edelic 15-8-7
    Ninjas 12-17-7
    Bumpin' Uglies 11-16-9
    Bump It 4-23-9
    FRIDAY MEN'S FUTSAL
    Joga Bonito 4-0
    Club Uruapan 2-1-1
    Arsenal 1-2-1
    The Avengers 1-3
    Rogue Regulators 1-3
    FRIDAY WOMEN'S FUTSAL
    Wolf Pack 3-2
    Kiss My Sass 4-1
    Dynamite 2-3
    Swift Kicks 1-4
    CO-ED FUTSAL
    Samba 5-0
    Mejia's 4-1
    RLL United 2-2-1
    The Avengers 1-3-1
    Gabachos 0-3-2
    Good Company 0-3-2
    MONDAY COED 35-UP 7-ON-7OUTDOOR SOCCER
    The Yellow Team 4-1
    The Reds 4-1
    The Toppers 3-2
    Fuego Viejo 2-2-1
    FC 1970 1-3-1
    Kickin' It Old Skool 0-5
    THURSDAY WOMEN'S 7-ON-7 OUTDOOR SOCCER
    Comets 4-0
    Chupacabras 3-1
    Bumble Bees 2-1-1
    Lightning 3-2
    Shooting Stars 2-2-1
    Shin Kickers 0-4
    Chaos 0-4
    TUESDAY MEN'S 11-ON-11OUTDOOR SOCCER
    Noble 5-1
    Ajax 5-1
    SOU Raiders Team A 4-2
    Naranja Mechanica 2-4
    SOU Raiders Team B 1-5
    Southern Oregon Bums 0-6
    WEDNESDAY CO-ED 11-ON-11 OUTDOOR SOCCER
    Baci's 3-0
    Naranja Mechanica 3-0
    Shin Kickers 2-1
    Rogues 2-2
    Xolos 1-3
    Spider Pigs 1-3
    FC70 Jantzer 0-3
    Golf
    Stone Ridge GC
    Wednesday Senior Tour
    Two-Man Scramble Format
    Nov. 28
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Gary Highland-Stan Reiter, 65; 2, Mike Morrison-Rich Stinchcomb, 65; 3, John Robinson-Dave Rush, 65.
    NET — 1, Rich Olney-Chris Stark, 51; 2, Larry Walker-John Watson, 52; 3, Randy Moyer-Roger Courtney, 55.5.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Jim Hagemann-Randy Becker, 73; 2, Paul Bostic-John Codington, 73; 3, Bob Buffaloe-Ray Hall, 74.
    NET — 1, Don Wallace-Dick Gergen, 52.5; 2, Skip Bogenoff-Paul Reynolds, 55.5; 3, Ron Gleeson-Joe Weber, 56.5.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 2, Dave Rush, Jim Hagemann. No. 17, Bob Mayfield, Ted Bibler.
    Eagle Point GC
    Four-Man Super Drive Format
    Dec. 3
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Howard, Todd, Timmel, Rautenberg, 130; 2, Reiter, Highland, Berry, Schlafke, 133.
    NET — 1, Moore, Keasler, Hagemann, Mayfield, 119; 2, Evans, Chance, Collier, 120.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Wolf, Winnen, Roy Swain, 148; 2, Dippel, Tait, Adams, Ryerson, 150; 2, Nabozny, Brick, Delk, Hamilton, 114.
    FLIGHT C
    GROSS — 1, Grove, Milligan, Arnold, 149; 2, Arnold, Young, Robbins, 160.
    NET — 1, Peeters, Rigotti, McElmurry, Dobbs, 105; 2, Russell, Ireland, Bolsinga, DeGroot, 121.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Gage, Arnold. No. 8, Orvec, Bennett. No. 13, Timmel, Grove. No. 15, Gmur, Dobbs.
    Laurel Hill GC
    Best Ball Format
    Nov. 28
    BEST BALL RESULTS — 1, Bruce Fauble-Jon Bowman, 34; 2, Charlie Tucker-Len Bergmann, Cary Marshall-Lou Thompson, Jeff Cheek-Roger Adams, 35.
    GROSS — 1, Bruce Fauble, 35; 2, Cary Marshall, 37; 3, Charlie Tucker, Jose Acevedo, Len Bergmann, 38.
    K.P. — No. 3, Bruce Fauble. No. 5, Charlie Tucker.
Reader Reaction

      calendar