|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS/STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Southern Oregon High School Bowling Tournament
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    Dec. 16
    VARSITY BOYS — 1, Roseburg; 2, North Medford; 3, Grants Pass; 4, North Valley
    VARSITY GIRLS — 1, Roseburg; 2, Grants Pass; 3, North Valley; 4, Hidden Valley.
    JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS — 1, North Valley Gold; 2, Hidden Valley.
    Southern Oregon Senior Tournament
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    Dec. 16
    CHAMPIONSHIP — Brian Tinsley of Klamath Falls d. Andy Magerle of Grants Pass.
    OTHER RESULTS — 3, Alex Romanowsky, Eagle Point; 4, Bob Reed, Lake Shastina, Calif; 5, Jerome Lee, Medford.
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Greg Hafner 249-237-701, Dave Wooley 238-234-689, Jerome Lee 236-227-669, Joe Stuart 228-658, Tony Korth 220-246-657, Matt King 225-629, Laura Harvey 225-620, Brett Hays 246-608, Jeff King 606, Ryan Shook 605, Lela Larkin 603, Jim Shook 602, Ed Lee 600. Games: Ed Hagan 239, Jeff Travis 227.
    MEN — Dave Wooley 258-247-723, Ron Seymour 228-243-676, Nick Brickey 233-236-661, Chuck Eilenberger 245-231-660, Steve Benston 234-658, Eric Jackson 258-654, Tom Cook 279-653, Don Gregg 256-652, DJ Snopl 222-223-636, Lee Evans 237-222-636, Aaron Gruber 247-632, Ron Seymour 235-628, Fred Kadin 226-615, Dave Wooley 234-609, Randy Pace 225-226-609, Larry Rux 233-605. Games: Chris Waterbury 238, Bill Weekley 237, Dan Vogt 236, Ritchie Warner 230, Neal Roberts 224, Willie Anderson 224, Mark Peterson 224, Kyle Thomson 223, Larry Sprague 222, Mike Henderson 220.
    WOMEN — Lela Larkin 236-246-225-707, Colleen Padilla 202-204-202-608, Shannon Armour 223-207-608, Sam Blackwell 243-594, Jill Dickerson 248-583, Holly Rutigliano 214-540, Laurie Owen 207-518, Valerie Wilson 216-515, Laura Harvey 551, Marilyn Wilson 544, Jana Gunn 537, Peggy Marchant 526, Shelley Bennett 518, Joan Keeney 516, Brenda Stinnett 516, Debbie Gibson 514, Bev Mullis 503, Betty Siemers 502, Toni Matheny 501. Games: Michelle Snopl 208, Shari Tarvin 201.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Jim Irwin 191-203-205-599, Bill Irwin 197-187-197-581, Bill Hollingsworth 203-221-581, Euel Rutledge 189-539, Chet Faurholt 210-536, Hal Crockford 191-534, Victor Wigginton 199-525, Joel Morrison 193-190-521, Ron Roberson 190-513, Mike Sweeny 184-505, Larry Winebrenner 192-505. Games: Paul Jacobson 194, Ernie Barre 189, Robert Keaton 183, Joe Chavez 181, Ron Roberson 180.
    WOMEN — Jan Chambers 192-190-179-561, Judy Baker 170-495. Games: Carol Coplen 189, Deanne Thompson 183, Bernice Charley 172.
    JUNIORS
    LANEBENDERS — Darren Babcock 144, Cree Beldi 136, Kaleb Altman 124.
    SPARETIMERS — Zach Henley 201-216-600, Jake Donis 234-588, Charlie Sanders 200-544, Colleen Horan 177-190-174-541, Matthew Ahlstrom 190-517, Branden Boatwright 163-129-117-409, Christian Barnes 199, Cameron Ahlstrom 171-166, Neal Neiger 155.
    At Lava Lanes
    Nov. 26
    MEN — Mike Kringelbach 279-757; Brian Sendelbach 268-757; Tyler Ellis 256-755; Scott Helstowski 299-741; Scott Helstowski 276-739; Frank Kula 278-736; Jared Pruitt 262-729; Karl Blust 268-726; Damon Cochran 247-724; Tom Cook 256-721; Doug Townsend 269-716; Brian Sendelbach 257-715; Q Nichols 269-710; Greg Newtson 268-707; Justin Edwards 268-704; Jared Pruitt 261-696; Brad Wyncoop 257-696; Mike Kringelbach 278-695; Adam Southard 265-695; Les Nimmo 234-694; Alan Walter 253-690; Frank Kula 248-689; Mike Henderson 254-687; Jordan Ellis 249-687; Phil Wall 247-686; Chad Burke 244-686; Scott Helstowski 279-680; Tim Moser 245-677; Mike Henderson 237-677; Richard Tobin 266-676; Mike Rock 258-676; Dan Gibson 268-675; Jared Pruitt 237-674; Brad Wyncoop 228-674; Dakota Marshall 257-672; Adam Southard 244-672; Damien Rennie 255-669; Jason Asmussen 243-669; Leon Fogle 267-665; Jason Asmussen 235-664; Bob Penny 235-664; Kyle Asher 222-662; Rob Daniels 256-661; Dave Nosack 248-660; Duane McLean 247-659; Dan Gibson 241-659; Troy Miles 278-658; Mike Kringelbach 254-657; Bill Janes 246-657; Lee Speice 245-657; Brad Wyncoop 247-655; Jeremy Milburn 225-655; Richie Miles 249-655; Mark Holden 223-654; Steve Mullis 237-652; Mike Rock 258-651; John Rohde 255-651; Dennis Lindquist 229-651; Ozzie Brockbank 258-650; Jason Asmussen 245-650; Dan Vogt 248-649; Ron Kendall 245-649; Rod Ruthstrom 231-649; Mike Henderson 243-647; Bill Janes 246-645; Aaron Horton 244-645; Fred Estabrook 216-643; Jerry Richardson 234-642; John Rohde 238-641; Jerry Richardson 226-641; Brian Blackwell 233-639; Jordan Ellis 228-639; Mike Kringelbach 256-638; Steve Wilkins 227-638; Rick Enriques 235-637; Leon Fogle 227-637; Jary Kapus 267-636; Chuck Raye 221-635; Brian Blackwell 251-634; Jim Brockbank 246-632; Damon Cochran 248-631; Dan Gibson 267-630; Aaron Horton 259-630; Larry Van Ausdall 215-630; Frankie Rutigliano 243-629; Logan Mobley 224-627; Bryon Blocher 213-626; Brad Wyncoop 257-625; Rich Nave 232-625; Art Ball 223-625; Jim Leavens 224-624; Mike Champion 233-622; Deric Manzi 214-622; Randy Whitehead 245-621; Rob Daniels 245-621; Larry Rose 230-621; Steve Wilkins 235-620; Pat Moore 244-617; Dale Matheny 237-617; Gary Roberts 248-616; Ken Peck 246-616; Ron Norris 232-616; Dale Matheny 237-615; Ollie Fernandez 223-615; Steve Roberts 258-614; Brad Wyncoop 236-614; Shasta Bateman 235-611; Bob Peterson 233-609; Jeff Harder 227-607; Corey Insogna 221-606; Gene Bell 237-604; Dale Matheny 225-604; Bob Blackwell 234-602; Logan Mobley 226-601; Matt Deschamps 226-601; Frankie Rutigliano 268; Gary Hull 267; Rick Jones 258; Dan Vogt 256; Al Hartwell 254; Steve Roberts 249; Chris Maynard 243; Curt Sather 241; Jomer Viray 238; Mark Holden 237; John Tokar 236; Ray Lynch 235; Phil Wall 235; Wayne Rohde 234; Duane McLean 234; Ken Peck 233; Deric Manzi 233; Jason Seidel 233; Bill Evans 233; Jeremy Milburn 233; Tim Moser 232; Gary Hudnall 232; George Daves 232; Mel Haghan 231; Kyle Asher 231; Chad Fisk 231; David Rastellini 229; Gary Roberts 228; Jeremy Milburn 228; Jim Goode 227; Bob Glaesemann 227; Dennis Stockton 227; Mike Nichols 227; Larry Van Ausdall 226; Chuck Raye 226; Art Ball 225; Troy Miles 225; Jeremy Milburn 225; Dave Nosack 225; Jared Inlow 225; Mike Boldt 225; Leon Fogle 225; Larry Rose 224; Chuck Hinks Jr. 224; Gene Lounder 224; Lee Speice 224; Don McDonald 224; Dave Gordon 224; Scott Garrett 224; Rick Enriques 224; Jon Mickson 223; Fred Inlow 223; Bill Stubbings 223; Bobby Pearce 223; Ron Kendall 222; Gary Hudnall 222; Troy Miles 222; Curt Sather 221; Bob Slayton 221; Steve Roberts 221; Bob Blackwell 221; Tony Sluga 221; Al Hartwell 221; Rick Sanchez 221; Eric Baker 220; Wayne Bennett 220; Jerson Viray 220; Bob Glaesemann 219; Mark Bell 218; Dale Staniforth 218; Rich Nave 216; Jeff Mullin 215; Fred Estabrook 214; Steve Harmon 214; Scott Garrett 214; Terry Nickerson 214; Kim Caster 213; Chris Lynch 213; Fred Inlow 213; Jeff Mullin 213; Ray Smith 212; John Counts 212; Duane Patterson 212; Wayne Rastellini 212; David McFall 212; Chris Kimmel 212; Ray Russell 211; Jim Davis 211; Ryan Bentley 211; Bill Evans 211; Dan Shepherd 211; Steve Mullis 210; Dennis Stockton 208; Rich Calhoun 207; Mike Ussary 206; Bud Clardy 206; Bob Jacobson 205; Ernie Bechler 205; Randy Durham 205; Craig Skinner 205; Ray Lynch 204; Robert LaFever 204; Jeff Hall 204; Bob Jacobson 204; Jeff Keyser 203; Jeff Laird 203; Troy Boyd 203; Bob Slayton 203; Dan Shepherd 203; Jim Nevin 202; Nick Roberts 202; Rich Calhoun 201; Mike Nichols 201; John Blodgett 201; Bob Williamson 200; David Harlan 200; Duane Patterson 200; Steve Harmon 199; Tony Reyes 198; Larry Schatz 198; Gene Lounder 195; Rick McIntyre 195; Mark Bateman 194; Kenny Giuliani 194; Bobby Pearce 193; Kenneth Eilenberger 193; Brodie Tompkins 191; Ken Drake 191; Matt Fumasi 191; Mark Hunter 190; Doug Ross 190; Jim Nevin 190; Jerry Agee 189; Brian Lynch 188; David Harlan 188; Mark Hunter 187; Duke Snyder 187; Tylor Cunningham 185; Wayne Bennett 185; Wade Strong 185; Paul Worth 183; Larry Schatz 182; Louis Medcalf 181; Jon Mete 181; Jason Skeeters 181; Roy Eyman 180; Dee Edwards 180; Matt Fumasi 178; Doug Ross 178; Bill Gibson 178; Johnny Prestage Sr. 178; CJ Russell 177; Ken Culver 176; Dale McFall 176; Ken Drake 176; Jason Skeeters 175; Louis Medcalf 173; Bill Gibson 172; Jerry Furlano 172; Dennis Phillips 172; Robert Frates 171; Frank Swisher 169; Dick Burrows 168; Chris Sather 164; Joe Deaver 163; Jon Mete 162; Travis Campoy 162; Troy Swisher 162; Larry Swanson 158; Chris Sather 152.
    WOMEN — Christy Helstowski 231-651; Taylor Wilkinson 224-629; Linn Chandler-Goode 268-628; Christy Helstowski 225-626; Linn Chandler-Goode 224-626; Vicki Newtson 236-615; Amber Giuliani 206-614; Tracy Caster 222-612; Taylor Wilkinson 248; Shannon Fisher 233; Linda Lingren 222; Darci Mullin 222; Cheryl Casad 220; Jana Gunn 216; Tracy Skinner 215; Gloria Simmerman 215; Rose Wall 212; Billie Christianson 212; April Rose 211; Marlana Pruitt 211; Evelyn Oden 210; Sam Blackwell 210; Naomi Joslin 210; April Rose 209; Debi Holden 208; Ruth McFall 206; Billie Christianson 205; Marlana Pruitt 204; Barb Henderson 204; April Rose 204; Heather Glaser 204; Judy Olsen 204; Debbie Gibson 203; Jessica Bettencourt 201; Julia Gronroos 201; Mary Dyer 201; Dianna Sather 201; Ann Shepherd 200; Debi Holden 199; Ann Shepherd 198; Sharon Lineberry 198; Barb Henderson 196; Judy Hanna-Bell 194; Billie Christianson 192; Tonya Merritt 192; Patty Kirk 191; Rosella Harshbarger 190; Jamie Baker 190; Jammie Payne 189; Arlene McDonald 189; Evelyn Oden 188; Nancy Lounder 186; Louise Lafon 186; Phyllis Foster 184; Judy Hanna-Bell 184; Dina Boyd 184; Gloria Simmerman 183; Jamie Baker 183; Helga Melton 183; Pat Fumasi 182; Janet Crandall 181; Debby Wimer 181; Sharon Fraser 181; Sharon Fraser 180; Alice Allen 180; Julie Inlow 180; Donna Slayton 179; Stephanie Bigman 179; Sharon Lineberry 178; Laura Schnell 178; Judy Casey 177; Cecile Roesler 177; Cheryl Casad 176; Dina Boyd 176; Olga Johnson 176; Scarlet Agee 175; Myra Dahack 173; Brenda Hall 173; Lynn Nave-Rose 172; Shelly Wildey 171; Shirley Knight 170; Ericka McDonald 169; Eileen Woodard 169; Sharon Lineberry 168; Carol Mullins 168; Margaret Dreiling 168; Margaret Lynch 167; Cheryl Cunningham 167; Sharon Severe 166; Sandi Nickerson 165; Dawn Swanson 163; Shelly Wildey 163; Scarlet Agee 162; Vanessa Swing 160; Eileen Woodard 160; Teresa McFall 160; Olga Johnson 159; Laura Schnell 159; MaryJane Thumstrom 159; Corina Drake 159; Kay Strong 159; Heidi Corbin 157; Gracie Lobos 156; Scarlet Agee 156; Norma Rose 154; Helga Melton 152; Kay Strong 152; Linda Patton 152; Claire Dutton 150; Kris Schulz 150; Tammy Kitchen 149; MaryJane Thumstrom 148; Penny Stockton 147; Becca Bentley 146; Norma Rose 146; Lynn Esch 146; Becca Bentley 146; Heidi Corbin 145; Sally Burns 144; Claire Dutton 143; Patty Molina 143; Lindsey Phillips 143; Heidi Corbin 142; Parris Donald 142; Maureen Smith 141.
    JUNIOR BOYS — Zach Henley 248; Trevor lee 214; William Donnelly 198; Gabe Lane 134; Gabe Lane 131; Dalton Moss 122; Frankie Rutigliano 116; Rio Pratt 115; Reese Tipler 111; Dante Tipler 111; Dalton Moss 107; Rio Pratt 93.
    JUNIOR GIRLS — Lillian Mickson 108.
    SENIOR MEN — Chuck Eilenberger 249-692; Chuck Eilenberger 256-683; Neal Roberts 245-677; Bruce Snook 268-675; Bruce Snook 242-653; Bruce Snook 235-652; Lynn Caughey 246-649; Darrell Cordonier 236-646; Dennis Lindquist 236-644; Jim Shreeve 270-642; Randy Pace 216-642; Larry Van Ausdall 225-634; Al Hartwell 218-632; Neal Roberts 240-631; John Counts 223-628; Lee Evans 247-626; Randy Pace 244-623; Leighton Edge 224-622; Cleon Botsford 228-621; Phil Clouse 237-612; Lynn Caughey 223-611; Darrell Cordonier 223-606; John Counts 208-606; Leighton Edge 234-605; Cleon Botsford 267-600; Al Rossi 237; Nick Palumbo 233; Rea Forbes 225; Darrell Cordonier 225; Dennis Lindquist 224; Roger Vanbuskirk 223; Jim Swarts 223; Clay Winkler 221; Les Nimmo 221; Jim Goode 221; Craig Callaway 218; Darrell Cordonier 216; Harry LeVine 216; Ron Sizemore 216; Terry Nickerson 216; John Counts 216; Bill Irwin 215; Bill Tucker 215; Les Nimmo 215; Randy Pace 215; Reese Walker 214; Phil Clouse 213; Roger Vanbuskirk 212; Reese Walker 212; Harry LeVine 212; Gordon Rose 212; Dale Sattler 212; Darrell Blore 211; Reese Walker 211; Bill Donnelly 211; Art Ball 209; Al Rossi 208; Darrell Blore 207; Jim Swarts 205; Ross Burd 204; John Counts 203; Terry Nickerson 203; Bernie Haas 203; Gil Allen 202; Jim Badger 202; Larry Van Ausdall 202; Ron Sizemore 202; Sam Martin 201; Harry LeVine 200; Ken Myres 200; Clay Winkler 198; Bill Donnelly 198; Craig Callaway 197; Glenn Jones 190; Roger Vanbuskirk 196; Dale Sattler 196; Ross Burd 194; Bob Hammer 193; Nick Palumbo 192; Ernie Barre 192; Jim Swarts 191; Sam Martin 191; Glenn Jones 190; JP Lindfors 190; Gordon Rose 187; Ken Myres 186; Jim Badger 185; Jim Hanley 185; Gil Allen 184; John Wright 184; Clay Winkler 183; Ward Bebb 183; Pat Williams 181; Glenn Jones 181; Jim Hanley 180; Nick Palumbo 179; John Wright 178; Pat Williams 178; Chet Faurholt 178; Glenn Jones 178; Marty Barrows 177; Mel Rennick 175; Ernie Barre 174; Bill Donnelly 174; Carl Grayson 174; Ernie Barre 172; Ward Bebb 172; Bill Morse 170; Wayne Hanlon 168; Russ Fields 166.
    SENIOR WOMEN — Pattie Cochran 231-602; Betty Havira 222-599; Pattie Cochran 236; Betty Havira 213; Sheri Fields 209; Thelma Glass 197; Ginger Allen 194; Thelma Glass 194; Rita Hildreth 193; Fran Laird 189; Dody Talbott 188; Anne Schurman 187; Bev Schultz 184; Annie Grayson 184; Verlene Kenaston 184; Helen Badger 183; Marjo Vaughn 183; Terry Rosenberger 182; Helen Badger 181; Annie Grayson 181; Sue Simmons 180; Terry Rosenberger 180; Verlene Kenaston 179; Marjo Vaughn 179; Deanna Vanbuskirk 179; Alberta Rankin 177; Mary Figueira 176; Judy Lewis 176; Dody Talbott 175; Sheri Fields 175; June Podesta 172; Janet Prince 172; Sheri Fields 171; Phyllis Foster 170; Marlene Harder 170; Janet Crandell 170; Ginger Allen 170; Alberta Rankin 170; Nina Lee 168; Janet Crandall 168; Darlene Stockel 167; Evelyn Lawson 164; Mabell Forbes 160; Lainie Hansen 160; Anne Schurman 159; Sue Simmons 159; Bev Schultz 158; Alberta Rankin 158; Margie Myers 157; Sandi Nickerson 156; Shirley Cox 155; Mary Stephens 155; Geneva Haas 153; Jan Elliott 152; Sharon Rader 150; Sue Simmons 150; Lainie Hansen 150; Jen Elliott 147; Geneva Haas 146; Dawn Palumbo 145; Sharon Rader 143; Millie Vargas 143; Margie Myers 142; Jeani Macartney 138.
    CITY LEAGUE
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Dec. 11
    SUNDAY CO-ED B MAJOR VOLLEYBALL
    Blame Drew 24-2-10
    Desesperados 21-4-11
    Off in the Woods 15-12-9
    Spikers 10-16-10
    Scared Hitless 5-22-9
    The Cruzers 4-23-9
    SUNDAY WOMEN'S A VOLLEYBALL
    Southern 24-0-12
    Girls Night Out 20-4-12
    Team Chance 11-15-10
    Licorice Whips 9-17-10
    Volleyholics 7-18-11
    Ducks 4-21-11
    THURSDAY CO-ED C BLUE VOLLEYBALL
    CS Llama Drinking Team 21-11-4
    One Hit Wonders 18-8-10
    Hit Happens 17-11-8
    Troublemakers 14-14-8
    The Unknowns 14-15-7
    Summit 12-19-5
    The Setting Ducks 4-22-10
    THURSDAY CO-ED C RED VOLLEYBALL
    Los Raggamuffins 24-3-9
    Raider Nation 18-10-8
    Joy of Sets 15-13-8
    What Happened 16-15-5
    Spiked Punch 7-22-7
    Court Jesters 6-23-7
    MONDAY MEN'S A SOFTBALL
    Holiday RV 11-0
    Hussey Trucking 6-5
    Wild Bunch 6-5
    Jackson Creek Pizza 5-6
    The Shelter 4-7
    Low Down/Southern Oregon Pawn 4-8
    RS Customs: Bullets 2-9
    SUNDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL
    C.P. Racing 10-1
    Ginjas Ninjas 9-1-1
    Poles & Holes 7-4
    Buckets Bigsticks 7-4
    Low Down/Roxy Ann Lanes 6-4-1
    LukeScott RealEstate.com 5-6
    East Main Dental Group 4-7
    Central Equipment 3-8
    Bulldogs 2-9
    Sis-Q Cellular 1-10
    SUNDAY CO-ED C BLUE SOFTBALL
    Straight Rippin' 9-1-1
    Boise Brawlers 8-2-1
    Horton Plaza 7-4
    Thunder Bunnies 5-6
    That's What She Said 5-6
    Brotherton Pipeline 5-6
    Those Guys 3-8
    Risky Business 1-10
    SUNDAY CO-ED C GREEN SOFTBALL
    Misfits 10-1
    Generations 9-2
    Hit & Run 7-4-1
    The Eagles 6-5
    Trouble Bound 5-5-1
    Mixed Nuts 5-6
    The Smovers 4-7
    Rogue Pirates 3-8
    7th Inning Stretch 0-11
    SUNDAY CO-ED C RED SOFTBALL
    Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke 'N Naggin 10-1
    Welburn Electric 9-2
    Bo Knows Construction 9-2
    Super 8 9-2
    Oak Tree Northwest 7-4
    The Decrepits 5-6
    Jerry's Kids 4-7
    Bandits 3-8
    Balls & Chains 3-8
    Keepin It Real 2-8-1
    Skid Marks 2-8-1
    B & B 2-9
    WEDNESDAY CO-ED B/C SOFTBALL
    Maximum Sports 11-0
    Fred Meyer 5-6
    Neven Has Beens 5-6
    Salon Chic 4-7
    Economy Storage 3-9
    WEDNESDAY WOMEN'S B/C SOFTBALL
    The Other Team 10-1
    Ball Busters 8-3
    Optimisim 7-4
    Outlaws 6-5
    Bo Knows Construction 5-6
    Tim's Chips/Lady Billboards 2-10
    The Peach Pit 1-10
    FRIDAY MEN'S FUTSAL
    Joga Bonito 5-0
    Club Uruapan 3-1-1
    Arsenal 1-3-1
    Rogue Regulators 1-3
    The Avengers 1-4
    FRIDAY WOMEN'S FUTSAL
    Kiss My Sass 5-1
    Wolf Pack 3-2-1
    Dynamite 2-4
    Swift Kicks 1-4-1
    SATURDAY CO-ED FUTSAL
    Samba 6-0
    Mejia's 5-1
    RLL United 2-3-1
    The Avengers 1-3-2
    Good Company 0-3-3
    Gabachos 0-4-2
    MONDAY CO-ED 35+ 7v7 OUTDOOR SOCCER
    The Yellow Team 5-1
    The Toppers 4-2
    The Reds 4-2
    Fuego Viejo 3-2-1
    FC 1970 1-4-1
    Kickin' It Old Skool 0-6
    THURSDAY WOMEN'S 7v7 OUTDOOR SOCCER
    Comets 4-0
    Chupacabras 3-1
    Lightning 3-2
    Bumble Bees 2-1-1
    Shooting Stars 2-2-1
    Shin Kickers 0-4
    Chaos 0-4
    TUESDAY MEN'S 11v11 OUTDOOR SOCCER
    Ajax 5-1
    Noble 5-1
    SOU Raiders Team A 4-2
    Naranja Mechanica 2-4
    SOU Raiders Team B 1-5
    Southern Oregon Bums 0-6
    WEDNESDAY CO-ED 11v11 OUTDOOR SOCCER
    Baci's 3-0
    Naranja Mechanica 3-0
    Shin Kickers 2-1
    Rogues 2-2
    Spider Pigs 1-3
    Xolos 1-3
    FC70 Jantzer 0-3
    SUNDAY MEN'S REC BASKETBALL
    TBD 7-0
    State Farm 5-1
    Dream Team 5-2
    We Are Orange 3-3
    Pacific Coast Contracting 3-3
    Midnight Cowboys 2-4
    Wolf Pack 2-4
    Old School 1-4
    High Ballers 0-7
    MEN'S BASEBALL
    The Reds 6-0
    Royals 5-2
    The Indians 2-4
    Dodgers 0-7
    FALL KICKBALL
    Stingrays 8-0
    Love & Marriage 4-3
    Harry & David Fun Guys 2-4-1
    Willamette Dental Group 2-4-1
    ARC Angels 1-6
    Golf
    Stone Ridge GC
    Wednesday Senior Tour
    Four-Man Team Orange Ball Format
    Dec. 12
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Rich Stinchcomb, Bill Doss, Ray Foulon, Dawg Clayton, 135; 2, Dave Johnson, Gary Highland, George Berry, Bill Pierce, 139.
    NET — 1, Paul Bostic, Ed Borgnino, Rich Pedraita, Dennis Gerke, 105; 2, Randy Moyer, Roger Courtney, Jerry Britton, Steve Cox, 115.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Jim Hagemann, Greg Wright, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, 154; 2, Steve Hills, Don Simpson, Larry Walker, John Watson, 160.
    NET — 1, Joe Oravec, Dave Jones, Bob Moore, Randy Becker, 119.5; 2, Troy Reynolds, John Archer, Ted Bibler, Jerry Hauck, 125.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 7, Rich Stinchcomb, Ray Hall. No. 12, Steve Cox, Bob Lima.
    Eagle Point GC
    Four-Man Super Drive Format
    Dec. 10
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Howard, Todd, Timmel, Rautenberg, 132; 2, Gage, Grove, Clayton, Doss, 132.
    NET — 1, Wolf, Winnen, Roy, Swain, 119.5; 2, Courtney, Wood, Tucker, Stevenson, 121.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Grove, Buchannan, Milligan, 144; 2, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, Trautman, 146.
    NET — 1, Gerke, Cash, Robinson, Sayler, 109.5; 2, Ratcliff, Marsango, Medaris, McElmurry, 114.5.
    FLIGHT C
    GROSS — 1, Russell, Ireland, Bolsinga, DeGroot, 160; 2, Herting, Martin, Hansen, Petersen, 161.
    NET — 1, McLaughlin, Brown, Lawson, 115.5; 2, Arnold, Robbins, Young, 116.5.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Roy, Hagemann. No. 8, Tucker, Milligan. No. 13, Gage, Cash. No. 15, Timmel, Cash.
    Four-Man Step-A-Side Format
    Dec. 17
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Gage, Stinchcomb, Doss, Grove, 56; 2, Buehler, Farley, Cockrum, Lemmerman, 64.
    NET — 1, Howard, Clayton, Todd, Fitzsimmons, 59.2; 2, Ratcliff, Gifford, Fowler, Fierke, 63.6.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Wolf, Winnen, Collins, Bennett, 67; 2, Hoppe, Nakamura, Grove, Milligan, 69.
    NET — 1, Gerke, Cash, Robinson, Sayler, 60.7; 2, Becker, Stupfel, Wright, Allen, 61.5.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Oravec, Gerke. No. 8, Doss, Wolf. No. 13, B. Grove, D. Grove. No. 15, Stevenson, Bennett.
Reader Reaction
      • calendar