|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS/STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
      Comment
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    MEN — Dave Wooley 279-268-762, Darwin Moore 236-233-228-697, Richie Miles 224-233-234-691, Robert Gibson 235-236-688, Eric Jackson 222-237-673, Bill Cramer 235-223-673, Troy Miles 244-246-672, Tom Cook 227-223-651, Dave Wooley 239-650, Fred Kadin 268-642, Lee Evans 235-633, Dan Gibson 254-232-633, Tom Marshall 236-627, Eric Jackson 237-626, Phillip Moore 268-617, Jary Kapus 277-614, Eli Zurlinden 222-226-609, Aaron Gruber 227-608, Jim Irwin 231-607, Dale Matheny 637, Dan Zallar 619, DJ Snopl 609, Doug Ainsworth 605. Games: David Wilson 244, Tye Hamers 225, Willie Anderson 224, Patrick Hansen 224, Mitch Babcock 223, Bill Weekley 223, Chris Waterbury 222.
    WOMEN — Holly Rutigliano 234-613, Brenda Stinnett 237-605, Barb Henderson 202-229-603, Laura Harvey 227-593, Brenda Snyder 222-565, Linn Goode 222-564, Barbara Pace 200-526, Peggy Marchant 204-523, Debbie Gibson 203-500, Liz Stubenrauch 550, Jana Gunn 541, Bev Schultz 534, Patricia Ferguson 528, Anne Seymour 524, Michelle Snopl 523, Thelma Glass 519, Betty Siemers 518, Valerie Wilson 517, Anita Thomson 515, Teri Taylor 515, Cherie Boatwright 514, Marilyn Wilson 511, Shelley Bennett 507, Maxine Bartlett 502. Games: Shelley Bennett 227, Maxine Bartlett 201, Sharon Severe 500.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Darwin Moore 189-190-256-635, Joel Morrison 194-224-216-634, Bill Irwin 203-203-557, Chet Faurholt 200-213-548, Euel Rutledge 198-545, Ron Roberson 211-528, Robert Keaton 208-526, Rick Fowler 191-526, Ron Roberson 186-519, Hal Crockford 186-506, Jim Irwin 511. Games: Mike Owen 188.
    WOMEN — Judy Baker 192-524, Laurie Owen 191-510, Lucille Miller 190-510, Bernice Charley 191-502, Ginny Crockford 190-476, Jan Chambers 170-472. Games: Sally Sweeny 190, Phyllis Smith 172, Barbara Lane 170.
    city league
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Dec. 31
    SUNDAY MEN'S RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL
    TBD 7-0
    State Farm 6-1
    Dream Team 5-3
    We Are Orange 4-3
    Pacific Coast Contracting 4-3
    Wolf Pack 3-4
    Midnight Cowboys 2-5
    Old School 1-6
    High Ballers 0-7
    FRIDAY MEN'S FUTSAL
    Joga Bonito 6-0
    Club Uruapan 3-1-1
    Arsenal 2-3-1
    The Avengers 1-5
    Rogue Regulators 1-4
    FRIDAY WOMEN'S FUTSAL
    Wolf Pack 4-2-1
    Kiss My Sass 4-1
    Dynamite 2-5
    Swift Kicks 2-4-1
    CO-ED FUTSAL
    Samba 6-1
    Mejia's 6-1
    RLL United 3-3-1
    The Avengers 1-4-2
    Gabachos 0-5-2
    Good Company 1-3-3
    MONDAY COED 35-UP 7-ON-7OUTDOOR SOCCER
    The Yellow Team 5-1-1
    The Reds 5-2
    The Toppers 4-2-1
    Fuego Viejo 3-3-1
    FC 1970 2-4-1
    Kickin' It Old Skool 0-7
    THURSDAY WOMEN'S 7-ON-7 OUTDOOR SOCCER
    Comets 5-0
    Chupacabras 4-1
    Bumble Bees 3-1-1
    Lightning 4-2
    Shooting Stars 2-4-1
    Shin Kickers 0-5
    Chaos 0-5
    TUESDAY MEN'S 11-ON-11OUTDOOR SOCCER
    Noble 6-1
    Ajax 6-1
    SOU Raiders Team A 4-3
    Naranja Mechanica 3-4
    SOU Raiders Team B 1-6
    Southern Oregon Bums 0-7
    Golf
    Stone Ridge GC
    Wednesday Senior Tour
    Four-Man Scramble
    Dec. 26
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Dave Johnson, Stan Reiter, Roger Courtney, Walt Russell, 63; 2, Ken Ratcliff, Ray Keasler, John Robinson, Dave Rush, 63.
    NET — 1, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, 48.5; 2, Skip Bogenoff, Ralph Sauerwald, Paul Reynolds, Dennis Gerke, 51.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 2, Ray Keasler. No. 17, Ray Keasler, Bob Waldo.
    Eagle Point GC
    Four-Man 1-2-3 Waltz
    Dec. 31
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Howard, Timmel, Clayton, 155; 2, Saxon, Grytness, Eek, Cardin, 159.
    NET — 1, Doss, Gage, Grove, Blandel, 137; 2, Courtney, Cox, Wood, McElmurry, 138.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Lawson, Fierke, Fitzsimmons, Scott, 161; 2, Dinwiddie, Sorenson, Skinner, Hicks, 168.
    NET — 1, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, Trautman, 130; 2, Marsango, Medaris, Miller, Carmassi, 136.
    FLIGHT C
    GROSS — 1, Cash, Gerke, Robinson, Sayler, 175; 2, Grove, Meyer, Germain, 176.
    NET — 1, Russell, Bolsinga, Ireland, Hansen, 139; 2, Hines, Gottinger, Moyer, Davies, 139.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Parsons, Winnen. No. 8, Saxon, Davidson. No. 13, Timmel, Nakamura. No. 15, Grove, Laqua.
Reader Reaction

      calendar