Breast Cancer Awareness
|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Basketball
    • email print
  • Basketball
    MBA Winter League
    Through Feb. 4
    THIRD GRADE
    Lakers 3-0
    Kings 3-0
    MBA Black 1-2
    Blazers 1-2
    MBA Gold 0-4
    FOURTH GRADE
    G.P. Thunder 4-0
    MBA Black 3-0
    Thunder 2-1
    Mighty Comets 1-1
    Comets 1-2
    Lakers 1-2
    Phoenix 0-3
    Ashland 0-3
    FIFTH GRADE - DIVISION I
    Jets 2-0
    G.P. Cavemen 2-0
    Lakers 2-1
    Storm 2-1
    Pirates 2-1
    Ashland 1-2
    Competitive Athletics 0-3
    Cascade Jr. Challengers 0-4
    FIFTH GRADE - DIVISION II
    G.P. Cavemen 3-0
    Hoover 3-0
    Knights 1-2
    Rogue River 1-3
    MBA Black 0-3
    6TH GRADE
    G.P. White 2-0
    St. Mary's Crusaders 2-0
    Fleming Rogues 2-0
    Hidden Valley 1-1
    Ashland Grizzlies 1-2
    MBA Gold 0-2
    MBA Black 0-2
    Crater Comets 0-2
    7TH GRADE
    Ashland White 2-0
    Crusaders 2-0
    Ashland Red 1-1
    Lincoln Savage 1-1
    Rogue Valley Rebels 0-2
    8TH GRADE
    T.J. Ballers 3-0
    Talent Bulldogs 2-0
    Shady Cove 2-1
    North Valley 2-1
    G.P. Cavemen 2-1
    Hidden Valley 1-2
    Rogue River 1-2
    MBA 1-2
    St. Mary's 1-2
    Ruch 0-3
    HIGH SCHOOL
    North 1-1
    South 1-1
    MBA 1-1
    Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Ed Lee 255-682, Dave Wooley 257-676, Ryan Shook 223-245-664, Tony Korth 235-221-662, Jerome Lee 245-657, Greg Stanfield 234-643, Laura Harvey 225-636, Bill Cramer 234-611, Greg Hafner 615. Games: Matt King 220.
    MEN — Robert Gibson 290-697, Tom Cook 239-247-680, Dave Wooley 224-238-678, Chuck Eilenberger 248-226-675, Donald Mott 257-231-658, Dave Wooley 220-248-653, Kurt Goff 244-642, Dale Matheny 233-220-635, Willie Anderson 223-634, Blake McKenzie 236-634, Gary Severe 234-634, Rob Tiger 241-634, Bill Weekley 245-629, Cody Linthwaite 245-627, Keith Kruger 228-626, DJ Snopl 227-625, Willie Boatwright 220-234-625, Eli Zurlinden 222-623, Ron Seymour 225-623, Steve Benston 223-620, Mike Henderson 232-618, Alex Hershberger 222-611, Brett Hays 257-609, Chris Waterbury 225-603, Lee Evans 249-601, Mike Bailey 609, Larry Rux 609, Steve Siemers 603. Games: David Wilson 245, Dennis Linquist 244, Bill Hollingsworth 243, Dan Gibson 236, Randy Pace 229, Wayne Jones 227, Bob Peterson 227, Leon Fogle 226, Tye Hamers 225, Patrick Clemence 224.
    WOMEN — Colleen Padilla 227-621, Lela Larkin 225-618, Debbie Gibson 221-582, Marilyn Wilson 232-579, Brenda Snyder 206-575, Holly Rutigliano 211-556, Laura Harvey 222-550, Peggy Marchant 206-540, Judy Hanna-Bell 203-540, Evelyn Oden 202-527, Kerri Crippen 200-525, Anita Thomson 202-525, Barbara Pace 207-525, Anna Chancellor 205-525, Lonna Engle 235-506, Shari Tarvin 543, Toni Matheny 524, Theresa Sprague 518, Patricia Ferguson 513, Kelly Lambert 510, Charlene Brown 510, Teri Taylor 509, Jana Gunn 508, Barbara Pace 508, Treasa Sprague 506, Betty Siemers 504, Sharon Severe 500. Games: Toni Williams 223, Martha Parara 211.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Robert Keaton 213-200-220-633, Jim Irwin 202-193-546, Bill Irwin 224-541, Steve Berntsen 216-180-538, Darwin Moore 201-511, Victor Wigginton 198-510, Dennis Warrender 181-182-500. Games: Hal Crockford 204, Joe Chavez 186, Walter Shontz 181, Rick Fowler 181.
    WOMEN — Jan Chambers 170-193-521, Bernice Charley 187-500, Judy Lewis 179-193-479. Games: Phyllis Smith 185, Ginny Crockford 173, Judy Baker 171, Lucille Miller 171.
    JUNIORS
    LANEBENDERS — Alejandro Ramirez 107-112-300, Darren Babcock 121, Andre Moreno 117, Cree Beldi 116.
    SPARETIMERS — Charlie Sanders 244-234-661, Zach Henley 236-602, Jake Donis 225-602, Corrisa Weekley 180, Colleen Horan 170-173, Neal Neiger 168, Jeremy David 167, Daneal Enriquez 118.
    At Lava Lanes
    Feb. 4
    MEN — Damon Cochran 299-792; Scott Helstowski 279-769; Jason Asmussen 277-737; Scott Helstowski 278-724; Robert Slayton 268-724; Adam Southard 251-723; Joe Stuart 265-722; Brian Sendelbach 290-718; Richie Miles 261-712; Adam Southard 278-711; Frank Kula 258-708; Jared Pruitt 246-706; Tom Cook 268-702; John Rohde 289-699; Frank Kula 266-697; Greg Nichols 258-697; Lee Speice 246-696; Larry Rose 254-694; Phil Wall 247-694; Tyler Ellis 269-690; Tony Sluga 279-679; Jary Kapus 239-678; Rob Daniels 248-677; Glenn Bostrom 259-673; Leon Fogle 248-672; Scott Helstowski 258-664; Wayne Rastellini 243-661; Greg Newtson 247-656; Art Ball 237-653; Steve Rennick 235-653; Damien Rennie 279-651; Richard Tobin 276-651; Jared Pruitt 252-651; Dakota Marshall 247-649; Frank Kula 228-645; Mike Westfall 225-644; Pat Moore 246-641; Jordan Ellis 246-640; Phil Wall 223-640; Bob Blackwell 248-635; Mitch Rowan 268-633; Fred Estabrook 249-630; Brian Blackwell 228-627; Ron Kendall 227-626; Randy Whitehead 236-624; Dirk Collins 243-620; Jerry Smith 243-617; Larry Rose 226-616; Brian Blackwell 238-616; Rick Sanchez 226-614; Bill Stubbings 245-612; Gary Hudnall 222-612; Gene Bell 234-611; Tony Sluga 233-610; Larry Van Ausdall 224-610; Jason Asmussen 239-604; Bob Blackwell 254-603; Dave Nosack 221-602; Duane McLean 235-601; Chuck Raye 279; Brad Wyncoop 266; Wayne Rohde 256; Dale Staniforth 256; Chuck Raye 253; Paul Kangas 245; Stacy Dunn 244; Wayne Rohde 244; Steve Harmon 243; Tony Reyes 236; Duane McLean 236; Dennis Stockton 235; Bill Janes 235; Dave Paxson 235; Bob Mayfield 234; Richard Tobin 232; Mike Ussary 232; Richard Nave 232; David Marble 232; Rick Jones 231; Chuck Hinks Jr. 231; Al Hartwell 231; Rick McIntyre 231; Jerry Richardson 226; Ken Drake 226; Don McDonald 225; Robert LaFever 225; Dave Nosack 224; Johnny Prestage Jr. 223; Jim Goode 223; Dale Staniforth 223; Chad Fisk 222; Curt Sather 222; Jeremy Milburn 222; Gary Drake 221; Rich Calhoun 221; Scott Garrett 221; Phil Wall 220; Aaron Horton 219; Ryan Bentley 218; John Blodgett 218; Eric Baker 216; Andrew Wilson 215; Garry Petrich 215; Josh Shinkle 215; Bob Bierer 215; Larry Rose 215; Jerry Agee 214; Larry James 214; Ernie Bechler 213; Aaron Horton 213; Ken Peck 213; George Daves 212; Steve Sullivan 211; Craig Skinner 211; Mike Nichols 211; Bill Christofferson 211; Jason Skeeters 210; Dan Haynes 210; Dennis Stockton 210; Bill Stubbings 210; Bryon Blocher 209; Brodie Tompkins 209; Bob Glaesemann 208; John Borges 208; Greg Wright 206; Joe Queen 206; Trice Billings 206; Tylor Cunningham 205; Phil Clouse 205; Bob Jacobson 204; Kenny Giuliani 204; Gary Hull 204; Joe Queen 203; Jim Nevin 202; Mike Kirk 202; Jason Seidel 202; Mike Boldt 201; Jim Nevin 201; Bobby Pearce 201; Ryan Bentley 200; Joe Slayton 200; Jerry Agee 199; Craig Skinner 197; David Harlan 192; Greg Wright 191; Bill Maxwell 187; John Campoy 186; Ken Drake 183; Ron Fumasi 183; Paul Worth 182; Johnny Prestage Sr. 182; James Mobley 181; Jared Mulhollen 181; Richard Bowsher 180; Larry Schatz 180; Jason Skeeters 179; Dennis Phillips 174; Jason Prewitt 170; Robert Frates 161; Larry Swanson 156; Mark Aldrich 156; Mo Austin 153; Shawn Coleman 147.
    WOMEN — Christy Helstowski 238-612; Vicki Newtson 233-599; April Rose 235-596; Linn Chandler-Goode 230; Chelsey Tratz 223; Jana Gunn 222; Jessica Bettencourt 221; Vicki Fillmore 219; Mary Dyer 218; Darci Mullin 214; Patty Kirk 212; Evelyn Oden 209; Debbie Gibson 204; Naomi Joslin 203; Barb Henderson 203; Tonya Merritt 203; Tracy Skinner 203; Ann Shepherd 202; Lori Wilcox 202; Evelyn Oden 202; Arlene McDonald 202; Judy Olsen 201; Jammie Payne 199; Billie Christianson 198; Genessa Gardner 196; Sheila Anderson 196; Billie Christianson 196; Annette Driskell 193; Debbie Gibson 192; Joan Keeney 191; Rosella Harshbarger 190; Teresa McFall 190; Janet Crandall 189; Dianna Sather 188; Heather Glaser 188; Patty Kirk 186; Julia Gronroos 185; Dianna Sather 185; Sharon Lineberry 183; Judy Olsen 183; Kris Schulz 180; Pat Fumasi 179; Cheryl Cunningham 179; Donna Slayton 178; Debby Wimer 177; Heather Glaser 177; Lynda Haghan 177; Nina Lee 176; Shelly Wildey 175; Alice Allen 174; Chelsey Tratz 172; Cheryl Macbean 170; Alice Allen 170; Roxanne Womack 170; Lynn Nave-Rose 169; Patty Molina 168; Marilyn Haynes 165; Lynda Haghan 164; Corina Drake 163; Rose Baker 163; Laura Schnell 163; Sue Young 161; Debbie Butler 159; Sandi Nickerson 156; MaryJane Thumstrom 155; Cindy Hudnall 154; Dawn Swanson 152; Janice Gagnon 152; Vanessa Swing 150; Rene Nevin 147; Norma Rose 147; Laura McKeane 141; Dot Lindfors 141; Teresa Vargas 133.
    JUNIOR BOYS — Zach Henley 210; Kagunn Hardy 154; Frankie Rutigliano 135; Gabe Lane 131; Dalton Moss 109; Reese Tipler 99.
    SENIOR MEN — Bruce Snook 268-706; Dennis Lindquist 246-701; Chuck Eilenberger 259-682; Jerome Lee 243-678; Chuck Eilenberger 250-666; Jerome Lee 247-662; Bill Irwin 254-652; Les Nimmo 244-651; Bruce Snook 247-643; Les Nimmo 268-638; Duane McLean 245-636; Euel Rutledge 232-636; Neal Roberts 236-633; Terry Nickerson 234-624; Bill Irwin 235-622; Leighton Edge 236-619; Bruce Snook 253-616; Jim Goode 216-609; Lee Evans 226-607; Lynn Caughey 227-605; Sam Martin 240-604; Larry VanAusdall 234-604; Darrell Cordonier 243-601; Donald Mott 224-600; John Counts 237; Art Ball 227; Art Ball 226; Randy Pace 225; John Counts 223; Steve Podesta 223; Roger Vanbuskirk 221; Ron Sizemore 221; Ross Burd 219; Craig Callaway 217; Reese Walker 216; Bill Tucker 216; Chuck Honeycutt 216; Darrell Cordonier 215; Joel Morrison 215; John Counts 214; Dennis Lindquist 214; Mel Rennick 214; Larry VanAusdall 214; Donald Mott 213; Darrell Blore 211; Jim Swarts 211; Digger Pettit 211; Al Rossi 210; Joel Morrison 209; Bill Donnelly 205; Bill Tucker 205; Craig Callaway 202; Roger Vanbuskirk 202; Rea Forbes 200; Ernie Barre 199; Jim Swarts 198; Rea Forbes 197; Wayne Trefren 197; Nick Palumbo 196; Ken Myres 195; Bob Hammer 194; Digger Pettit 194; Glenn Jones 193; Dale Sattler 193; Gordon Rose 193; John Hoffman 191; John Wright 191; Dewane Pinkerton 190; George Shreeve 190; Bernie Haas 190; Jim Badger 189; Clay Winkler 188; Ken Myres 188; George Shreeve 187; Wayne Bennett 187; Ken Myres 186; Ernie Barre 185; Pat Williams 179; Nick Palumbo 178; Bill Maxwell 178; Loyal Hughes 176; Gordon Rose 176; Rea Forbes 176; Gary Rosenberger 175; Bill Donnelly 173; Wayne Hanlon 171; Russ Fields 168; Russell Matzkanin 168; Ernie Barre 167; Ken Baron 165; Bill Morse 165; Wayne Hanlon 164; Ken Baron 160; Bill Morse 160.
    SENIOR WOMEN — Joan Grimes 238-636; Joan Grimes 226-635; Marilyn Wilson 225; Shannon Fisher 212; Barbara Pace 212; Thelma Glass 207; Terry Rosenberger 205; Darlene Stockel 198; Ginger Allen 194; Rita Matthias 189; Dody Talbott 188; Darlene Stockel 188; Janet Prince 187; Bev Schultz 185; Sharon Laurich 182; Dody Talbott 182; Darlene Stockel 182; Janet Crandall 182; Marjo Vaughn 181; Janet Crandall 180; Rita Hildreth 179; Darlene Stockel 179; Judy Winkler 179; Dawn Palumbo 175; Evelyn Lawson 173; June Podesta 171; Deanna Vanbuskirk 165; Anne Schurman 165; Annie Grayson 163; Alberta Rankin 160; Marlene Harder 154; Sue Simmons 150; Edna Hartwell 149; Lainie Hansen 148; Dot Lindfors 147; Dawn Palumbo 146; Deb Baron 145; Betty Honeycutt 137; Deb Baron 136; Sharon Rader 135.
    Golf
    Honor Roll
    James DeWitz, Centennial Golf Club, No. 17, 138 yards, 8-iron, Super Bowl Tournament, Feb. 2. Witnessed by Sam Kitchin, Jim Cruickshank and Frank Phillips.
    Stone Ridge GC
    Wednesday Senior Tour
    Four-Man Team
    Jan. 30
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Jim Overmyer, Jim Bullen, Brooks Hodapp, Steve Elam, 167; 2, John Coddington, Ed Borgnino, Rich Pedrata, Dennis Gerke, 185.
    NET — 1, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Roger Courtney, Randy Kane, 148; 2, Don Wallace, Tim Tolman, Skip Bogenoff, Ralph Sauerwald, 162.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Sam Schuh, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, Randy Becker, 197; 2, Joe Weber (Blind Draw), Walt Russell, Dennis Bolsinga, Bill Pierce, 213.
    NET — 1, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, John Watson, Larry Walker, 160; 2, Clancy Renkoski, Jerry Kruger, Wayne Bennett, Mort Gossett, 163.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 2, Sam Schuh, Rich Pedrata. No. 12, Roger Courtney, Randy Becker.
    Super Bowl Scramble
    Fall Back Format
    Feb. 3
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Ray Keasler-Tracy Snyder, 68; 2, Tim Croft-Harry Uhles, 68; 3, Rick Lloyd-Mike Boffing, 71.
    NET — 1, Andy Westlake-Jimmy Riley, 58.5; 2, Don Schamanek-Pat Patterson, 62; 3, Leo Brown-Chris Hinzman, 63.
    K.P. — No. 2, Rick Lloyd.
    LONG DRIVE — No. 15, Travis Campoy.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, D.L. Richardson-Glenn Ringe, 70; 2, Jermy Wolf-John Fountain, 73; 3, Bill Martinez-Mike Johnson, 73.
    NET — 1, Ken Peck-Steve Robertson, 52.5; 2, Bryan Barnes-Roger Franklin, 53.5; 3, Boyd Joneses-Gary Davidson, 54.5.
    K.P. — No. 2, Jeff Galante.
    LONG DRIVE — No. 15, Jeff Galante.
    LOWEST SCORE OVER THE FIELD
    FLIGHT A — Nos. 3, 8, 15, Rick Lloyd, Mike Boffing. No. 8, David Watson-Scott Saxon.
    FLIGHT B — No. 3, D.L. Richardson-Glenn Ringe. No. 4, 8, Bryan Barns-Roger Franklin. No. 7, Ken Peck-Steve Robertson. No. 12, Tony Mullins-Jason Higginbotham. No. 14, Layne Sims-Jeff Galante.
    Stewart Meadows GC
    Men's Club
    Two-Man Scramble Format
    Feb. 2
    GROSS — 1 (tie), Franklin Corbin-Frank Lucas, John Robinson-Arn Wihtol, 65; 3 (tie), John Blackhurst-Dave Mooers, Ken Carr-Tony Kell, 71; 5, Marv Hackwell-Ed Istel, 72.
    NET — 1, Brad McBee-Larry Spotanski, 51; 2, Chris Livingston-Mike Serrano, 52; 3 (tie), Chuck Henke-Bill Readance, Jerry Benfield-Bruce Robinson, 55; 5 (tie), Scott Anderson, Joe Queen, Phil Beaber-John Melford, 56.
    K.P. — No. 5, Ed Olson. No. 7, Tony Kell.
    Oak Knoll GC
    Super Bowl Tournament
    Feb. 3
    FIRST QUARTER
    GROSS — 1, Akins-Cronin, 11; 2, Small-Morrison, 13; 3, Hamlett-Clark, 15; 4, B. Jones-K. Jones, 15; 5, Tokareff-Marshak, 15
    NET — 1, Krohn-Hatton, 10.4; 2, Harlin-Wright, 11; 3, Olney-Stark, 11.2; 4, Douglas-Kuhlow, 11.5; 5, Adams LeFever, 11.7.
    SECOND QUARTER
    GROSS — 1, Small-Morrison, 12; 2, Krohn-Hatton, 12; 3, DeForest-Engle, 13; 4, Akins-Krohn, 14; 5 (tie), Hamlett-Clark, Tokareff-Marshak, 15.
    NET — 1, Parent-LaPierre, 9.8; 2, Olney-Stark, 11.2; 3, Caster-Brustol, 11.4; 4, Adams-LeFever, 11.7; 5, Hauck-Rampy, 11.9.
    THIRD QUARTER
    GROSS — 1, Harlin-Wright, 22; 2, DeForest-Engle, 23; 3, Kohan-Kohan, 23; 4, Morrison-Small, 23; 5, Adams-LeFever, 24.
    NET — 1, Olney-Stark, 17.5; 2, Douglas-Kuhlow, 17.7; 3, Caster-Brustol, 18.4; 4, Parent-LaPierre, 18.9; 5, Hamlett-Clark, 20.1.
    FOURTH QUARTER
    GROSS — 1, Williams-Warner, 11; 2, Akins-Cronin, 12; 3, Small-Morrison, 13; 4, Green-Catropa, 13; 5, B. Jones-K. Jones, 14.
    NET — 1, Parent-LaPierre, 8.8; 2, Harlin-Wright, 10; 3, Olney-Stark, 10.2; 4, Adams-LeFever, 10.7; 5, Hauck-Rampy, 10.9.
    OVERALL
    GROSS — 1, Small-Morrison, 66; 2, Akins-Cronin, 67; 3, DeForest-Engle, 70; 4, Krohn-Hatton, 70; 5, Hamlett-Clark, 71.
    NET — 1, Parent-LaPierre, 52.3; 2, Olney-Stark, 54.1; 3, Adams-LeFever, 56.3; 4, Douglas-Kuhlow, 58.2; 5, Caster-Brustol, 59.6.
    MATCH PLAY
    Parent-LaPierre def. Small-Morrison, 5 & 3.
    AGES 59-UNDER
    PUNT — No. 2, Harlin.
    KICK OFF — No. 3, J. Kohan.
    LONG TOSS — No. 8, J. Kohan.
    PUNT — No. 11, J. Kohan.
    KICK OFF — No. 12, J. Kohan.
    LONG TOSS — No. 17, J. Kohan.
    K.P. — No. 14, Harlin. No. 13, Harlin.
    AGES 60-UP
    PUNT — No. 2, Olney.
    KICK OFF — No. 3, Hauck.
    LONG TOSS — No. 8, Morrison.
    PUNT — No. 11, Morrison.
    KICK OFF — No. 12, Marshak.
    LONG TOSS — No. 17, J. Morrison.
    K.P. — No. 14, Morrison. No. 13, Catropa.
    Bear Creek GC
    Super Bowl Tournament
    Feb. 2
    GROSS — 1, Brian Carr, 29; 2, James Scott, 33; 3, Mark Allred, 36; 4, Andy Pace, 36.
    NET — 1, Bob Jones, 29; 2, Bob Storm, 30; 3, Neil Rose, 30.
    K.P. — No. 2, Bob Storm. No. 7, Waldo Hart.
    Swimming
    YMCA Rogue Sharks
    Meet Results Top 8 Finishers
    Grants Pass YMCA
    Grants Pass Last Chance Qualifying Meet
    Feb. 2-3
    *First State Qualifying Time
    GIRLS
    AGES 8-UNDER
    Mia Shirts — 2, 100 IM, 1:44.03*; 4, 50 breast, 1:01.28; 4, 25 free, 20.0.
    AGES 9-10
    Carlee Schultz — 7, 50 back, 42.43*.
    Alexis Benton — 7, 100 back, 1:45.06; 7, 50 free, 39.15.
    AGES 13-14
    Rebekah Higgins — 1, 50 fly, 33.19; 2, 200 IM, 2:54.38; 6, 100 IM, 1:20.13, 7, 100 free, 1:09.65.
    Chrissany Black — 6, 50 free, 35.48, 4, 100 back, 1:34.34.
    Lauren Speaks — 3, 100 breast, 1:14.41; 3, 100 fly, 1:10.34, 2, 400 IM, 5:24.72; 2, 100 free, 1:01.29, 2, 200 free, 2:20.60; 1, 50 free, 27.63.
    AGES 15-UP
    Grace Jovanovic — 1, 50 free, 25.53; 1, 200 breas, 2:34.44; 2, 100 back, 1:02.97, 2, 100 fly, 1:01.60; 3, 200 back, 2:20.87.
    Julia Miller — 3, 100 breast, 1:28.37; 3, 200 IM, 2:36.91; 4, 500 free, 6:03.13; 5, 50 free, 29.91; 6, 100 back, 1:09.75.
    Lupe Partida — 4, 100 breast, 1:31.82; 4, 200 IM, 3:05.88; 5, 500 free, 7:21.03; 6, 50 free, 32.28.
    BOYS
    AGES 8-UNDER
    Edward Seol — 2, 50 back, 46.72; 4, 25 breast, 28.17; 4, 25 free, 18.69; 5, 25 fly, 25.0; 6, 50 free, 45.03.
    AGES 9-10
    Tucker Speaks — 1, 100 IM, 1:34.09; 5, 50 fly, 42.98; 6, 50 breast, 43.59; 6, 100 breast, 1:50.25; 8, 50 free, 37.16; 8, 50 breast, 50.66.
    Christopher Frownfelter — 3, 100 IM, 1:40.28; 3, 100 back, 1:33.28; 5, 50 fly, 49.78; 8, 50 free, 38.72.
    AGES 15-UP
    Tom Higgins — 1, 100 free, 53.53; 2, 50 free 24.63.
Reader Reaction

      calendar