Breast Cancer Awareness
|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS/STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Honor Roll
    Jared Pruitt rolled a 300 game at Lava Lanes.
    Local Highlights
    At Lava Lanes
    Feb. 25
    MEN — Tyler Ellis 274-802; Jason Bieghler 278-778; Brian Sendelbach 285-761; Mike Kringelbach 280-761; Mike Henderson 257-750; Scott Helstowski 259-748; Jared Pruitt 300-714; Joe Stuart 268-707; Joe Dauenhauer 280-699; Mike Champion 245-698; Dirk Collins 278-696; Chad Burke 247-695; Bob Blackwell 236-692; Richard Tobin 245-685; Phil Wall 247-684; Tony Sluga 248-679; Dan Vogt 238-679; Greg Newtson 267-676; Randy Cochran 269-670; Rick Jones 235-670; Jary Kapus 267-669; Greg Nichols 245-669; Mike Rock 248-665; Dan Gibson 257-662; Frankie Rutigliano 258-661; Craig Robinson 245-659; Jim Leavens 246-652; Duane McLean 268-650; Damon Cochran 247-649; Mark Bell 232-649; Dale Matheny 287-644; Rick Sanchez 226-644; Kyle Asher 267-628; Randy Whitehead 248-628; Justin Edwards 233-628; Adam Southard 256-626; Rich Nave 231-623; Steve Wilkins 236-621; Frank Kula 233-613; Steve Mullis 235-612; John Blodgett 268-612; Larry Rose 228-610; Dale Staniforth 232-608; Gary Drake 218-608; Ron Kendall 258-607; Eric Baker 221-602; Richie Miles 231-601; Brian Blackwell 255; Jason Skeeters 246; Mark Holden 241; Dan Shepherd 237; Jared Inlow 233; Pat Moore 228; Wayne Jones 227; Mark Bell 226; Jerry Richardson 226; George Daves 224; Jeff Pruitt 224; Ray Russell 224; Art Ball 223; Duane Patterson 220; Joe Queen 220; Al Hartwell 217; Ollie Fernandez 214; Paul Kangas 213; Bob Mayfield 211; Paul Wyatt 211; Steve Harmon 210; Mike Ussary 210; Kenny Giuliani 210; Deric Manzi 209; Jim Goode 207; Dennis Stockton 206; Jared Mulhollen 206; Dave Deason 204; Mike Westfall 203; Brian Lynch 202; Larry Schatz 202; Rich Calhoun 201; Matt Fumasi 199; Jason Pruitt 199; Ken Drake 197; Monty Neal 190; Greg Wright 185; Dee Edwards 184; Duke Snyder 182; Richard Bowsher 181; Ron Joslin 179; Shawn Coleman 175; James McKeane 161.
    WOMEN — Holly Rutigliano 256-723; Jodi Bell 225-617; Linn Chandler-Goode 220-607; April Rose 230; Rose Wall 224; Judy Olson 221; Billie Christianson 213; Barb Henderson 209; Margaret Lynch 208; Ann Shepherd 204; Jamie Baker 202; Rosella Harshbarger 199; Ericka McDonald 193; Arlene McDonald 189; Naomi Joslin 189; Annette Driskell 184; Kim Justice 182; Sharon Severe 182; Janet Crandall 181; Judy Casey 177; Leona Wheatley 172; Lindsey Phillips 168; Happy McGonagle 167; Sandi Nickerson 166; Kris Schulz 164; Evelyn Jennings 163; Sue Young 163; Eileen Woodard 163; Toni Ann Edwards 162; Dewees Reynolds 160; Heidi Corbin 159; Cecile Roesler 158; Vanessa Swing 155; Claire Dutton 154; Pat Whaley 152; Parris Donald 150; Tracy Gordon 149; Edna Koch 141.
    COCA-COLA BOYS — William Donnelly 258-657; Jake Donis 221-608; Alex Eilenberger 187.
    SPRITEN BOYS — Gabe Lane 121; Frankie Rutigliano 108; Dalton Moss 100; Rio Pratt 85.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Randy Cochran 259-697; Lee Evans 246-668; Euel Rutledge 245-660; Edward Darrell Cordonier 245-655; Roger Vanbuskirk 225-653; Darrell Cordonier 225-650; Bill Irwin 233-649; Lee Evans 227-645; Darwin Moore 237-643; Al Hartwell 239-631; Leighton Edge 233-627; Duane McLean 224-620; Lynn Caughey 231-619; Les Nimmo 233-613; Cleon Botsford 234-604; Art Ball 212-604; Chuck Honeycutt 216-601; Clay Winkler 243; Craig Callaway 234; Darrell Blore 225; Jim Goode 222; Dick Vaughn 217; Joel Morrison 213; Al Rossi 213; Art Ball 208; Jim Badger 205; Harry LeVine 204; Chuck Raye 203; Bob Hammer 203; Ron Sizemore 199; Pat Byrne 199; Clay Winkler 193; Art McKinney 192; Ken Baron 192; Glenn Jones 186; Jim Guches 185; Chet Faurholt 184; Ernie Barre 182; Bernie Haas 176; Ward Bebb 174; Wayne Hanlon 164; Loyal Hughes 163.
    WOMEN — Betty Havira 253-677; Marilyn Wilson 246-671; Joan Grimes 225-619; Betty Havira 234; Rita Hildreth 231; Olga Johnson 197; Thelma Glass 196; Marjo Vaughn 193; Phyllis Foster 191; Geneva Haas 190; Mabell Forbes 188; Janet Crandall 181; Sheri Fields 181; Helen Badger 180; Alberta Rankin 179; Dody Talbott 179; Janet Crandall 177; Sharon Laurich 172; Evelyn Lawson 170; Millie Vargas 169; Darlene Stockel 167; Deanna Vanbuskirk 163; Lois Counts 162; Judy Winkler 161; Jen Elliott 144; Deb Baron 140.
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Ed Lee 233-234-239-706, Tim Burg 235-275-694, Greg Stanfield 245-235-692, Matt King 256-224-684, Ryan Shook 245-264-680, Leighton Edge 226-269-665, Greg Hafner 246-224-654, Brett Hays 239-654, Dave Wooley 236-220-634, Bill Weekley 266-633, Bill Cramer 238-633, Bryon Blocher 247-620, Joe Stuart 226-608, Ed Hagan 236-606, Bob Korth 227-601, Jim Shook 634, Jerome Lee 602.
    MEN — Eli Zurlinden 244-245-690, Ron Seymour 267-223-680, Dave Wooley 224-256-670, Dan Gibson 239-226-668, Larry Rux 225-254-665, Steve Benston 235-657, Tom Cook 259-657, Fred Kadin 225-224-652, Brett Hays 257-649, Eric Jackson 227-645, Phil Wall 259-636, Ryan Bauman 247-635, Jason Stupe 223-631, Ron Seymour 227-628, Phil Wall 234-615, DJ Snopl 225-614, Jan Davies 235-612, Dale Matheny 220-609, Jake Ellis 249-604, David Bromagem 223-602, Keith Kruger 244-600, Dan Vogt 637, Bruce Snook 630, Willie Anderson 611, Daniel Jones 610, Kurt Goff 608, Larry Rux 605, Bill Cramer 601. Games: Don Gregg 235, Erik Schwab 235, Ryan Lewis 234, Zach Zurlinden 233, Mitch Babcock 233, Eric Jackson 232, Josh Lorton 229, Neal Roberts 226, Kevin Lemon 226, Billy Cordell 225, Brett Hays 222, John Kruesi 221.
    WOMEN — Colleen Padilla 237-213-644, Linn Goode 202-247-638, Teri Taylor 203-566, Rose Wall 235-560, Patricia Ferguson 223-554, Lela Larkin 212-551, Toni Williams 200-545, Brenda Snyder 216-545, Laura Harvey 201-534, Liz Stubenrauch 207-532, Natalie Jones 215-530, Evelyn Oden 203-529, Valerie Wilson 208-520, Janet Doescher 207-519, Carol Coplen 203-514, Mary Steward 212-505, Marilyn Wilson 555, Jana Gunn 518, Shari Tarvin 517, Linda Fait 516, Michelle Snopl 512, Barb Henderson 511, Mary Cooper 508, Bev Mullis 508, Theresa Vinyard 507.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bill Irwin 193-207-570, Darwin Moore 220-563, Larry Winebrenner 191-205-553, Dennis Warrender 198-549, Rick Fowler 192-191-540, Jerry Thompson 183-536, Euel Rutledge 190-523, Bill Hollingsworth 191-520, Robert Keaton 191-514, David Cruse 193-506, Victor Wigginton 500. Games: Ernie Barre 199, Tom Dallas 185, Paul Jacobson 184, Dennis Warrender 182, Jim Irwin 182.
    WOMEN — Laurie Owen 174-499, Judy Baker 203-475, Judy Lewis 174-473. Games: Viola Hartwell 173.
    JUNIORS
    LANEBENDERS — Andre Moreno 139, Cree Beldi 125, Jeremiah Boatwright 123, Alejandro Ramirez 101, Nathaniel Hood 92, Elijah Rux 71.
    SPARETIMERS — Jake Donis 264-652, Charlie Sanders 257-207-645, Corrisa Weekley 190-505, Daneal Enriquez 125-123-361, Matthew Ahlstrom 216, Cameron Ahlstrom 182, Colleen Horan 178, Branden Boatwright 134.
    Fencing
    Southern Oregon Fencing Center
    At Medford Elks Lodge
    Electric and Standard Foil Fencing Tournament
    March 2
    NON-SANCTIONED OPEN ELECTRIC FOIL
    RESULTS — 1, Daniel Salcido, Eagle Point; 2, Dylan Shelton, Ashland; 3 (tie), Josiah Salcido, Eagle Point and Nur Shelton, Ashland/
    NON-SANCTIONED OPEN AGES 16-AND-UNDER STANDARD FOIL
    OVERALL — 1, Nur Shelton, Ashland; 2, Grayden Palmehn, Ashland; 3 (tie), Daniel Salcido, Eagle Point and King Phillips, Jacksonville.
    WOMEN — 1, Faye Smedley, Medford; 2, Ember St. John, Ashland/Talent; 3, Annie Craven, Medford.
    AGE 12-AND-UNDER — 1, Nur Shelton, Ashland; 2, King Phillips, Jacksonville; 3, Yoshe Zohar, Medford.
    Golf
    Honor Roll
    Mike Blazer, Quail Point G.C., No. 9, 173 yards, 6-iron, second ace. Witnessed by Brandon Jones and Jeff Dozier.
    Centennial GC
    15th Annual Jim Bell Memorial Tournament
    Four-Person Drop Back Scramble Format
    March 2
    GROSS — 1, Sean Byrne, Brady Gibson, Mike Young, Chuck Fowler, 61; 2, Jaime Burton, PH Koehler, Geoff Kirkpatrick, Kyle Taylor, 62.
    NET — Tim Wray, Brandon Wray, Craig Knips, Matt McMillin, 55; 2, Kevin Jenkins, Cody Cote, Roark Farmer, Darren Clark, 56; 3, Marty Wiggins, David Wiggins, Darrell Nelson, Ken Olsen, 57.
    ACCURATE DRIVE — No. 2, Doug Cannon.
    K.P. — No. 4, Bill Shearin. No. 6, Dave Jones. No. 14, Sean Byrne.
    LONG DRIVE — No. 16, Jacob Gooding.
    PUTTING CONTEST — Steve Rudisile, Michael Bauer.
    Stone Ridge GC
    Senior Tour
    1-2-3 Waltz Format
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, John Robinson, Dave Rush, Guerin Fischer, Verne Moreland, 137; 2, Dave Johnson, Stan Reiter, George Berry, Gary Highland, 143; 3, Steve Cox, Ken Ratcliff, Roger Courtney, Rob Robinson (Blind Draw), 145.
    NET — 1, Mike Westfall, Bob Moore, John Devos, Dave Jones, 110; 2, Dave Potter, Roger Schnoes, Ray Hall, Ken Ratcliff (Blind Draw), 117; 3, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, Randy Becker, Rick Scharard, 119.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Don Mitchell, Dale Baker, Ron Eastgate, Steve Buttolph, 156; 2, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, John Watson, Larry Walker, 157; 3, Mike Walsh, Dick Gergen, Rich Olney, Don Wallace, 160.
    NET — 1, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, Mort Gossett, 111; 2, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, Dave Schmidt, Steve Hills (Blind Draw), 117; 3, Walt Russell, Pete DeGroot, Dennis Bolsinga, Paul Larson (Blind Draw), 121.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 2, Skip Bogenoff, Ron Eastgate. No. 12, George Berry, Dennis Bolsinga.
    Eagle Point GC
    Senior Monday
    Four-Man Best 2 of 4 Format
    March 4
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Doss, Gage, Grove, Owens, 141; 2, Buehler, Lemmerman, Farley, Clayton, 145.
    NET — 1, Moore, Schuh, Hagemann, Simpson, 115; 2, Courtney, Wood, Cox, Ratcliff, 126.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Betts, Saladino, Schmaltz, Halme, 150; 2, Gmur, Ryerson, Williams, Allen, 159.
    NET — 1, Foulon, Fierke, Nallia, Gergen, 118; 2, Evans, Chance, Collier, Hicks, 127.
    FLIGHT C
    GROSS — 1, Cash, Gerke, Robinson, Sayler, 159; 2, Grove, Boyd, Milligan, Arnold, 163.
    NET — 1, Renner, Hartwell, Gill, McShane, 121; 2, Hines, Moyer, McElmurry, Davies, 125.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Fowler, Bolsinga. No. 8, Hasselbrink, Grove. No. 13, Corkill, Marsango. No. 15, Wood, Boyd.
    Laurel Hill GC
    Best Ball Format
    Feb. 27
    BEST BALL — 1, Craig Dutson-Greg Dipple, 34; 2, Gary Snow-Lou Thompson, 34.
    GROSS — 1, Lou Thompson, 36; 2 (tie), Greg Dipple, Larry Stanley, John Arruda, 37; 5 (tie), Doug Milburn, Gary Snow, 38.
    K.P. — No. 2, Cary Marshall. No. 3, Ed Irvine.
    Stewart Meadows GC
    Men's Club
    Four-Man Scramble Format
    March 2
    GROSS — 1, Ken Gentry, Guerin Fischer, John Robinson, Arn Wihtol, 60; 2, Jerry Casad, Robin Green, Pat Lawson, Mike Morris, 61; 3, Marv Hackwell, Brad McBee, Dave Mooers, Larry Spotanski, 62.
    NET — 1, Scott Anderson, Damon Cochran, Doug Norman, Joe Queen, 46.6; 2, Chris Livingston, John Scott, Mike Serrano, Rod Smith, 47.2; 3, John Demamby, Mike Galbraith, Seth Herbert, Tony Skinner, 52.
    K.P. — No. 5, Guerin Fischer. No. 7, Dave Mooers.
    Men's Club
    Four-Man Scramble Format
    March 2
    RESULTS — 1, Scott Anderson, Joe Queen, Doug Norman, Damon Cochran; 2, Dennis Crossman, Mike Pavlik, Matt Osborne, Bryce Cummings; 3, Frank Lucas, Franklin Corbin, Shannon Meany, Tim Johns; 4, Pat Lawson, Jerry Casad, Robin Green, Mike Morris; 5, Larry Spotanski, Marv Hackwell, Dave Mooers, Brad McBee; 6, Ken Carr, Tony Kell, Ed Colin, Pat Smullen; 7, John Demamby, Tony Skinner, Mike Gailbraith, Seth Herbert; 8, John Leavens, Jed Vandermeer, John Devos, Don Pratt; 9, Bill Readance, Chuck Henke, Steve Bruno, Clyde Davis; 10, Chris Livingston, Mike Serrano, Rod Smith, John Scott; 11, Bruce Robinson, Maurice Hicks, Mike Parhois, Jerry Benfield; 12, John Robinson, Arn Wihtol, Ken Gentry, Guerin Fischer; 13, Ron Neely, Randy Neely, Brian Champion, Tom Schafer; 14, Roger Cooley, Steve Lehnhardt, Darrel Georgeson, Bill Harmon; 15, Larry Cope, Russ Glenn, Dick Olson, Dale Baker.
Reader Reaction

      calendar