|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Tim Burg 290-269-227-786, Ed Lee 267-258-237-762, Dan Zallar 275-258-695, Ryan Shook 244-675, Brett Hays 236-659, Ron Seymour 258-654, Leighton Edge 224-224-626, Jim Shook 230-624, Greg Stanfield 220-232-621, Jeff King 235-620, Tony Korth 226-620, Jerome Lee 236-609. Games: Willie Anderson 232.
    MEN — Robert Gibson 289-279-773, Chuck Eilenberger 258-237-247-742, Kurt Goff 246-221-233-700, Brett Hays 247-237-698, Bruce Harper 256-678, Eli Zurlinden 236-225-676, Eric Jackson 267-645, Jason Seidel 272-636, Cody Linthwaite 234-635, Bob Gregg 246-624, Terry Tarvin 229-622, Larry Rux 222-620, Rob Tiger 247-618, Bill Brickey 224-224-618, Darwin Moore 224-227-617, Terry Steward 247-617, Greg Vinyard 223-606, Eric Jackson 221-603, Gary Severe 628, Larry Rux 612, Mike Bailey 610, Keith Kruger 602. Games: Steve Siemers 246, Willie Anderson 236, Rick Sachen 233, Alex Hershberger 230, Dan Vogt 227-223, Dave Wooley 225, Ron Snopl 224, Tye Hamers 224, Ron Seymour 224, Joe Ghormley 224, Ron Seymour 223, Leon Fogle 221.
    WOMEN — Lonna Engle 200-203-212-615, Linn Goode 210-606, Colleen Padilla 222-591, Michelle Snopl 200-574, Diana Walker 202-514, Shannon Armour 219-511, Anne Seymour 205-504, Kelly Lambert 566, Lucille Miller 544, Peggy Marchant 543, Holly Rutigliano 538, Lela Larkin 533, Barh Henderson 517, Jill Dickerson 515, Sheila Anderson 513, Debbie Gibson 513, Brenda Snyder 510, Rose Wall 503, Maxine Bartlett 501.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bill Irwin 244-216-215-675, Darwin Moore 197-223-196-616, Bill Hollingsworth 245-193-608, Jerry Thompson 211-568, Jim Irwin 222-564, Rick Fowler 184-199-561, Joel Morrison 213-183-556, Hal Crockford 187-533, Victor Wigginton 194-525, Mike Sweeny 186-516, Dennis Warrender 186-504. Games: Walter Shontz 197, Ron Roberson 191, Edna Hartwell 186, George Keena 184, Larry Winebrenner 182, Robert Keaton 182.
    WOMEN — Judy Baker 175-193-516, Jan Chambers 180-479, Laurie Owen 184-479. Games: Ginny Crockford 182, Bernice Charley 180, Deanne Thompson 179.
    At Lava Lanes
    April 1
    MEN — Mike Kringlebach 278-725; Jary Kapus 257-718; Ron Norris 258-713; Jared Pruitt 247-711; Larry Rose 278-704; Scott Helstowski 268-704; Damon Cochran 244-694; Jim Shreeve 237-684; Jason Asmussen 243-683; Mike Henderson 246-682; Adam Southard 280-671; Rod Ruthstrom 243-671; Richard Nave 255-670; Jason Bell 255-669; Phil Wall 236-664; Q Nichols 238-658; John Tokar 227-656; Tony Sluga 252-647; Gary Hudnall 223-647; Joe Stuart 234-641; Chad Fisk 249-639; Fred Inlow 235-637; John Rohde 256-635; Leon Fogle 234-635; Bill Stubbings 219-632; Mike Rock 244-628; Rick Jones 244-626; Gary Roberts 237-625; Steve Wilkins 237-619; Bob Peterson 223-619; David Marble 224-617; Brad Wyncoop 247-615; Dave Deason 256-614; Neal Roberts 242-612; Jeff Hall 236-612; Rick Sanchez 247-610; Jerry Smith 238-610; Andrew Wilson 248-609; Richard Tobin 237-609; Mark Bell 233-608; Jomer Viray 245-604; Doug Ainsworth 225-604; Ron Kendall 267; Randy Cochran 257; Kenneth Eilenberger 248; Richie Miles 237; Dave Nosack 237; Steve Roberts 232; Brian Blackwell 232; Art Ball 232; Rob Daniels 231; Paul Worth 229; Larry Rose 227; Larry VanAusdall 227; Aaron Horton 227; Mike Champion 225; Troy Miles 225; Chuck Raye 223; Dale Staniforth 223; Craig Robinson 222; Kyle Asher 220; Bobby Pearce 219; Jason Skeeters 218; Tim Moser 216; Duane Patterson 216; Dan Haynes 215; Eric Baker 215; Dennis Phillips 214; Gary Drake 214; George Daves 213; Joe Queen 213; Dan Shepherd 213; David Harlan 212; Randy Durham 211; Kenny Giuliani 210; Bob Bierer 210; Craig Skinner 205; Jim Butler 205; Shaun Whitehead 205; Fred Inlow 204; Craig Hamm 203; Bob Slayton 202; Bob Mayfield 201; Ray Russell 201; Jeff Laird 201; Trice Billings 200; Bernie Gunn 200; Mike Westfall 199; Dee Edwards 196; Jason Seidel 193; Tylor Cunningham 192; Ron Joslin 187; John Campoy 185; Dale Simmons 183; Matt Fumasi 180; Bob McQueen 179; Jon Mete 177; Ryan Dutton 159; Robert Frates 157; Chris Sather 157.
    WOMEN — Vicki Newtson 226-609; Jodi Bell 221-608; Mony Bristow 243; Darci Mullin 225; Debby Wimer 210; Billie Christianson 210; Louise Lafon 210; Amber Giuliani 205; Nancy Lounder 203; Marlana Pruitt 199; Chelsey Tratz 195; Jamie Baker 190; Leona Wheatley 184; Rosella Harshbarger 182; Dina Boyd 182; Vicki Lunt 182; Janet Crandall 182; Lillie Gibson 179; Lynn Nave-Rose 178; Shirley Knight 178; Margaret Lynch 174; Myra Dahack 166; Marilyn Haynes 165; Dianna Sather 163; Olga Johnson 161; Cindy Hudnall 158; Heidi Corbin 151; Nikki Payton 143.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bruce Snook 247-691; Bill Irwin 226-663; Euel Rutledge 255-662; Neal Roberts 241-661; Jim Swarts 216-630; Jim Shreeve 231-628; Leighton Edge 236-626; Al Rossi 236-611; Gil Allen 236-602; Dale Hawkins 255; Jim Badger 247; Cleon Botsford 231; Les Nimmo 227; Darwin Moore 224; Lynn Caughey 224; Bill Donnelly 224; Ken Myres 221; Darrell Blore 221; Art Ball 218; Ross Burd 216; Phil Clouse 215; Duane McLean 213; Roger Vanbuskirk 213; Craig Callaway 211; Joel Morrison 210; Al Hartwell 209; George Shreeve 206; Dan Zallar 204; Nick Palumbo 204; Chuck Raye 204; Donald Mott 202; Jim Hanley 200; Ron Sizemore 196; William Mott 196; Wayne Trefren 195; Digger Pettit 192; Bob Hammer 191; Bill Morse 190; Harry LeVine 190; Wayne Hanlon 188; Ernie Barre 186; Clay Winkler 186; Mel Rennick 183; Frank Villa 173; Carl Grayson 171; John Wright 170; Gary Rosenberger 169; Wayne Hanlon 168.
    WOMEN — Joan Grimes 247-664; Lynn Chandler-Goode 248-614; Marilyn Wilson 232; Betty Havira 214; Pattie Cochran 214; Marilyn Wilson 203; Janet Prince 201; Janet Crandall 195; Dody Talbott 193; Phyllis Foster 192; Sharon Laurich 191; Terry Rosenberger 191; Jan Chambers 189; Annie Grayson 188; Judy Lewis 179; Ginger Allen 177; Helen Badger 175; Sandi Nickerson 165; Evelyn Lawson 164; Anne Schurman 153; Ida D'inzillo 148; Lainie Hansen 147.
    city league
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through April 1
    TUESDAY CO-ED C SOFTBALL
    Fusion 6-1
    Rogue Rebels 5-2
    Wreckers 4-3
    Logos 3-4
    Tropic Air 2-5
    Ball Busters 1-6
    TUESDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL
    Hussey/Shelter 6-1
    Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 6-1
    I'd Hit It Sky High 4-4
    Diamond Dubachery 1-6
    Re/Max Ideal Brokers Inc. 1-6
    THURSDAY MEN'S C RED SOFTBALL
    McMurray & Sons Roofing 6-1
    Outlawz 4-3
    Crater Car Wash 4-3
    BB 3-4
    Sons of Pitches 2-5
    Shockers 2-5
    THURSDAY MEN'S C BLUE SOFTBALL
    Motorcycle Superstore 6-1
    Baci's Pizza 6-1
    Legionairre Army 5-2
    Lights Out 4-3
    Rusty's 4x4 3-4
    Co-op 2-5
    Longshots 2-5
    Pacific Crest Transformer 0-7
    SUNDAY CO-ED C RED SOFTBALL
    Super 8 6-1
Reader Reaction
      • calendar