Breast Cancer Awareness
|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Jerome Lee 246-221-227-694, Dave Wooley 259-238-689, Ryan Shook 223-224-236-683, Ed Lee 234-667, Joe Stuart 280-656, Laura Harvey 227-656, Brett Hays 242-629, Tim Burg 223-622, Tony Korth 244-619, William Travis 223-618, Leighton Edge 243-613, Adam Korth 227-611, Matt King 600. Games: Davey Peters 251, Bill Cramer 235, Willie Anderson 225.
    MEN — Dave Wooley 266-278-257-801, Dave Wooley 252-237-256-745, Ron Seymour 247-267-727, Damon Cochran 266-235-720, Jared Pruitt 245-245-226-717, Dave Wooley 228-675, Tony Korth 244-665, Ron Seymour 247-227-658, Jim Davis 259-657, Davey Peters 236-222-652, William Travis 245-652, Larry Rux 247-650, Brett Hays 247-246-636, Greg Hafner 237-631, Blake McKenzie 243-628, Chuck Eilenberger 234-627, Willie Anderson 235-234-621, Bruce Harper 235-618, Randy Pace 229-611, Don Gregg 236-611, Sam Mann 233-609, Brett Hays 225-602, Patrick Clemence 221-601, Adam Korth 616. Games: Scott Anderson 230, Donovan Burgess 227, Daniel Jones 224, Bruce Harper 223, Jan Davies 222.
    WOMEN — Lela Larkin 259-202-644, KD Pritchett 214-611, Colleen Padilla 211-588, Judy Hanna-Bell 215-575, Jill Dickerson 212-569, Anita Thomson 200-541, Shannon Armour 210-528, Viola Hartwell 215-521, Whitney James 204-513, Jana Gunn 524, Mary Steward 519, Peggy Marchant 518, Barbara Pace 516, Peggy Marchant 500. Games: Anne Seymour 215, Laure Collins 209, Angi Davis 200.
    Basketball
    7th Annual Singler Southern Oregon Open
    May 12
    GIRLS
    SIXTH GRADE — 1, South Coast Sharks, Coos Bay; 2, Nor Cal Hoopsters.
    SEVENTH GRADE — 1, Dream Team, Eugene; 2, North Medford Black Tornado, Medford.
    EIGHTH GRADE — 1, Sheldon Irish, Eugene; 2, South Medford Lady Panthers, Medford.
    JUNIOR VARSITY — 1, Shasta Magic, Redding, Calif.; 2, South Medford Lady Panthers, Medford.
    VARSITY — 1, South Medford Lady Panthers, Medford; 2, Eureka Stars, Eureka, Calif.
    BOYS
    SIXTH GRADE — 1, Enterprise Jr. Hornets, Redding, Calif.; 2, Humboldt Thunder, Eureka, Calif.
    SEVENTH GRADE — 1, South Medford Panthers, Medford; 2, Crater Comets, Central Point.
    EIGHTH GRADE — 1, North Medford, Medford; 2, Humboldt Thunder, Arcata, Calif.
    JUNIOR VARSITY — 1, SOBC Blue, Medford; 2, Eastside Cougars, Sacramento, Calif.
    VARSITY — 1, Shasta Magic, Redding, Calif.; 2, Shasta Magic, Red Bluff, Calif.
    MBA Winter League
    Through May 13
    THIRD/FOURTH GRADE
    Twin Tower 3-0
    MBA Black 2-1
    Comets 1-1
    MBA White 0-4
    FIFTH GRADE
    Lakers 5-0
    Brookings Wolfpack 4-2
    Eagle Point Girls 2-1
    Hoover Hurricanes 3-3
    MBA 0-5
    SIXTH GRADE
    Lakers 5-1
    Brookings Wolfpack 3-1
    South 3-2
    Ashland Grizzlies 3-4
    Crater 2-3
    MBA 0-5
    SEVENTH GRADE - DIVISION II
    MBA 4-0
    Crater 4-0
    Mad Dawgs 4-2
    Eagle Point 4-2
    Comets 7th/8th 1-2
    Crusiers 1-6
    Ashland Grizzlies 0-7
    7TH/8TH GRADE GIRLS
    Todd Couch Real Estate 5-2
    Eagle Point 4-0
    Talent Blue 1-4
    Talent White 1-4
    Cougars 0-4
    8TH GRADE GIRLS
    Wildcats 4-0
    Klamath River 3-1
    Talent Bulldogs 2-1
    Shady Cove 3-3
    Eagle Point 1-3
    MBA White 1-3
    MBA Black 0-4
    HIGH SCHOOL
    Cascade 7-1
    Energy 7-1
    Wildcats 5-1
    North 3-1
    Ashland 5-3
    Tornados 3-3
    MBA 3-3
    Lakers 4-4
    Team 1st 4-4
    Henley JV 1-7
    Rogue River 1-7
    Grants Pass 3-5
    Klamath River 2-4
    Thunder 0-4
    Fencing
    Medford Pear Blossom Epee Tournament
    At Medford Elks Lodge
    May 11
    RESULTS — 1, Rory Dwyer, Colestin Valley; 2, Brian Dwyer, Colestin Valley; 3 (tie), Josiah Salcido, Eagle Point and Kade Vantine, Chico, Calif.
    City League
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through May 13
    MONDAY MEN'S A SOFTBALL
    Am. Fam/High Tech Cleaning 1-0
    Hussey Shelter 1-0
    Oil Stop 1-0
    Ashland Athletics 0-1
    Wild Bunch 0-1
    Jackson Creek Pizza 0-1
    MONDAY MEN'S B SOFTBALL
    Steve Himmelman Construction 1-0
    Cook Security Group 1-0
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 1-0
    Dutch Mafia 1-0
    Hunt Tractor 1-0
    L&W 5.0 1-0
    Sons of Pitches 1-0
    Tim's Chips Walking Billboards 1-0
    Impact 1-0
    Pyros 1-0
    Aftershock 1-0
    Pacific Air/AAA Civic Fire Extinguisher 1-0
    Bang Bang Mafia 0-1
    RAD 0-1
    Mountain Mike's 0-1
    Pirates 0-1
    Hooligans 0-1
    Super 8 0-1
    Centennial Golf Club 0-1
    Airport Chevy 0-1
    Elite Contracting 0-1
    I'd Hit It 0-1
    Downpour 0-2
    TUESDAY RELIGIOUS AFFILIATES SOFTBALL
    Hart Insurance/ACF 1-0
    Bethel Church 1-0
    Brothers in Christ 1-0
    The Naz 1-0
    Gamerosity/Mountain Church 0-0
    Westminster 0-1
    SDA/State Farm 0-1
    Sonrise SDA 4 Him 0-1
    Ashland LDS 0-1
    TUESDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL
    Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 1-0
    Dick's Towing 1-0
    Kelly's 1-0
    Super 8 1-0
    Generations 0-0
    Marty Bandfield Trucking 0-1
    Fusion 0-1
    I'd Hit It 0-1
    Re/Max 0-1
    TUESDAY CO-ED C SOFTBALL
    Recology 1-0
    Amy's Kitchen 1-0
    Asante 1-0
    Rogue Automotive 1-0
    Moss Adams 1-0
    Bob Thomas Automotive Bombers 1-0
    DeCarlow Designs 0-0
    Regulators 0-0
    Dutch Rebels 0-1
    ADSO 0-1
    Broke 'N Naggin/Jackson Creek Pizza 0-1
    Keith Schulz Garage 0-1
    Nelson's Brake & Alignment 0-1
    Sacred Heart Angels 0-1
    WEDNESDAY WOMEN'S B SOFTBALL
    Bruce's Repair 1-0
    The Other Team 1-0
    Outlaws 1-0
    Relax 0-0
    Dental Excellence 0-1
    Forest Contract of Oregon 0-1
    Optimism 0-1
    WEDNESDAY WOMEN'S C SOFTBALL
    Bo Knows Construction 1-0
    Sass With Class 1-0
    Rogue Valley Physicians 1-0
    Apex Roofing 0-0
    Stitchin' Post 0-1
    4 Daughters Irish Pub 0-1
    Tim's Chips Lady Billboards 0-1
    THURSDAY MEN'S C SOFTBALL
    Beer-Thirty 1-0
    Signature Healthcare 1-0
    SAMCRO 1-0
    Landsharks 1-0
    Dark Knights 1-0
    On Point Construction 1-0
    Monster X Tour 1-0
    Biomass One 1-0
    Cyber Center 1-0
    So. Oregon Beer Stars 1-0
    4 Daughters Irish Pub 1-0
    Sons of Pitches 1-0
    Bangers 0-1
    Shockers 0-1
    BD 0-1
    Optical Illusions 0-1
    Beer Works/Broke 'N Draggin' 0-1
    Black Rock Coffee 0-1
    Subaru Sluggers 0-1
    Advanced Truck Body & Equipment Co. 0-1
    SOS Plumbing 0-1
    Foul Play 0-1
    Ascentron 0-1
    Longshots 0-1
    THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL
    Rogues 1-0
    So. Oregon Storm 1-0
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 0-0
    Medford Lightning 0-1
    Vortex 0-1
    SUNDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL
    Buckets Bigsticks 2-0
    Twin Creeks 1-1
    Wolf Pack 1-1
    Just 4 Fun 0-2
    SUNDAY CO-ED C SOFTBALL
    Gamerosity 2-0
    Coldwell Banker/Cesar Quinonez 2-0
    Ana's Bananas 2-0
    Oak Tree Northwest 2-0
    Boise Brawlers 2-0
    Cognitive Distortion 2-0
    The Decrepits 2-0
    Hit and Run 2-0
    7th Inning Stretch 2-0
    Team Mo 1-1
    Logos Charter School 1-1
    Mis-Matched 1-1
    EMDC 1-1
    Bad Company 1-1
    Bill's Glass 1-1
    Ascentron 1-1
    Bandits 1-1
    Special Deliveries 1-1
    Crossfit the Den 1-1
    The Eagles 1-1
    Mound Hounds 1-1
    Pirates 1-1
    Those Guys 1-1
    Balls and Chains 1-1
    Sisters and the Misters 1-1
    Welburn Electric 0-2
    Used2B 0-2
    Les Schwab 0-2
    MMC Scrubs 0-2
    Bad News Pears/Tree Top 0-2
    Rogue Valley CrossFit 0-2
    B & B 0-2
    Siskiyou Sports 0-2
    Stingrays 0-2
    FRIDAY WOMEN'S FUTSAL
    Wolf Pack 8-1-1
    Kiss My Sass 7-1-2
    Dynamite 5-4-1
    Swift Kicks 3-6-0
    ASC Spirit 0-11-0
    SATURDAY CO-ED FUTSAL
    Mejia's 7-1-1
    Avengers 5-3-0
    Snypers 5-4-0
    The Red Fury 4-4-1
    5 Year Olds With Sticks 0-9-0
    MONDAY CO-ED 35-UP 7 VS. 7 SOCCER
    The Yellow Team 9-0
    FC 1970 7-2
    FC Cosmos 4-5-1
    Fuego Viejo 4-5
    The Rogue 4-5
    The Toppers 3-4-1
    Kickin' Grass & Takin' Names 0-10
    WEDNESDAY CO-ED 11 VS. 11 SOCCER
    Rogue 8-1
    Naranja Mechanica 7-2-1
    Pacific Electric 7-4
    Xolos 5-3-2
    Black Tigers 2-6-2
    Baci's 2-6-1
    Shin Kickers 1-10
    Golf
    Holes-in-One
    Roger Schnoes, Stone Ridge GC, No. 17, May 8. Witnessed by playing partners Ralph Sauerwald, Paul Reynolds and Steve Cox during senior tour play.
    Matt Dee, Bear Creek GC, No. 4, 93 yards, pitching wedge, first hole-in-one, May 10. First hole-in-one at the course of the year.
    Stewart Meadows GC
    Twilight League
    Four-Man Scramble Format
    Week 1
    May 7
    GROSS — 1, B.B.S. (Bob Noelle, Larry Miller, Shawn Calhoun, Gerry Douglas), 29
    NET — 1, Drive M Deep (Gary Pirkkala, Brian Wilson, Dan Brewington, Doug Bornemann), 23; 2, Stewart Meadows (Mike Serrano, Herb Burrow, Rod Smith, Al Hartwell), 25; 3, KOGAP (Josh Loy, Ed Istel, Vern Loy, Marv Hackwell), 25.
    K.P. — No. 5, Mike Serrano. No. 7, Eric Engelbach.
    TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Drive M Deep, 5; 2, B.B.S., 4; 3 (tie), Stewart Meadows, KOGAP, 2.5; 5 (tie), S&B James, Jahnke Heating, 0.5.
    Four-Person Best Ball Format
    May 8
    (Completed Through Five Holes - Rained Out)
    GROSS — 1, Vicki Maddox, Belinda Robbins, Sue Garred, 22; 2, Colleen Holbert, Pam Holzwarth, Roxann Jones, Nola Neely, 23.
    NET — 1, Eileen Whitten, Victoria Watson, Doreen Echols, 19; 2, Nancy Gish, Sue McKenna, Shelley Haught, Mary Lima, 15.
    LONG DRIVE — Sandy Hills, Toby Maclauchian.
    Lady Niners
    May 7
    K.P. — Georgene VanOrsow.
    Bear Creek GC
    Men's Club
    May 6
    GROSS — 1, Waldo Hart, 32; 2, Tim Orme, 34; 3, Dave Mitchell, 35; 4, Brian Carr, 35.
    NET — 1, Bob Storm, 26; 2, Jack Easley, 26; 3, Ron Mankins, 29; 4, Chris Kenealey, 29.
    Quail Point GC
    Ladies Club
    Thornes & Roses Tournament
    May 9
    FIRST FLIGHT
    RESULTS — 1, Laurie Fox, 33; 2, Val Rhodes, 35.
    SECOND FLIGHT
    RESULTS — 1, Elaine Wells, 42; 2, Barbara Sturtevant, 43.
    THIRD FLIGHT
    RESULTS — 1, Polly Holland, 45; 2, Sally Watts, 46.
    FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie), Jody Larson, Kathy Silvers, Barbara Sturtevant, 15.
    CHIP-INS — Barbara Sturtevant 2, Jody Larson 1.
    Centennial GC
    Senior Tuesday
    Two-Man Odd Even Format
    May 7
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Jon Paauwe-Bill Seymour, 73; 2, Buddy Grove-Robert Stassi, 76; 3, John Brittain-Chuck Fowler, 76.
    NET — 1, Tim Rouhier-Mike Miller, 67; 2, Kevin Williams-Jim Zentgraf, 68; 3, Arn Wihtol-Brian Edwards, 69.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Ron Primasing-Ray Smith, 80; 2, Norm Hall-Jim Falk, 81; 3, Charlie Tissen-Walt Russell, 83.
    NET — 1, Bill Hymas-Russ McBride, 67; 2, Harold Lutes-Don Davis, 68; 3, Jim Connell-Don Granger, 69.
    FLIGHT C
    GROSS — 1, Rod Hammer-Bruce Mortensen, 85; 2, Don Tossie-Don Benn, 88; 3, John Ferris-Larry Scott, 90.
    NET — 1, Robert Kaplan-Jim Pullin, 65; 2, John Ouellet-Len Renfer, 68; 3, Milt Savage-John Williams, 68.
    K.P. (0-12 hcp., 13-up hcp.) — No. 4, Rod Reid, Denny Sweet. No. 6, Rod Reid, Eric Schehen. No. 14, Cary Gage, Denny Sweet. No. 17, Dan Johnson, Ron Wallace.
    Rose Club
    Blind Draw Two-Player Best Ball Format
    May 9
    GROSS — 1, Linda Johnson-Connie Howard, 76; 2, Leslie Gainey-Ruth Walker, 82.
    NET — 1, Judy Laws-Deanna St. Martin, 59; 2, Cathy Bates-Judy Wallace, 63.
    K.P. — Connie Howard, Judy Laws, Tonia Waldron.
    Laurel Hill GC
    Best Ball Format
    May 8
    BEST BALL — 1, Logan Genaw-Len Bergmann, 31; 2, Charlie Tucker-Wayne Tait, 32; 3, Craig Dutson-Cary Marshall, 33.
    GROSS — 1, Wayne Tait, 33; 2, Logan Genaw, 34; 3, John Arruta-Gary Snow, 35.
    K.P. — No. 2, Logan Genaw. No. 4, Terry Silva.
    Oak Knoll GC
    Men's Club
    Twilight League
    Week 2
    May 9
    LEAGUE STANDINGS (Total Points) — 1, Fore! and Daft, 22; 2, Higher Power, 21; 3 (tie), Sub-Par, The OBs, 17; 5 (tie), Mixed Bag, Smallville, 15; 7, Rusty Blades, 14; 8, Drunken Masters, 13; 9, Dirty Birdies, 11; 10, Darex, 8; 11 (tie), Blue Meanies, Rough Riders, 6; 13, Gotta Hit It, 3; 14, DownPour.com, 0.
    HANDICAP 0-16
    GROSS — 1, Small, 37; 2, DeForest, 39; 3, Morrison, 41; 4, Medeck, 43.
    NET — 1, Akins, 35; 2, Green, 37; 3, Douglas, 37; 4, Rosenthal, 37.
    HANDICAP 17-UP
    GROSS — 1, Catropa, 42; 2, Wiltrout, 44; 3, LaPierre, 45; 4, Odell, 45.
    NET — 1, Mahoney, 34; 2, Kuhlow, 34; 3, Campbell, 34; 4, Slate, 35.
    Stone Ridge GC
    Church Twilight League
    May 9
    GROSS — 1, St. John No. 2, 71; 2, Community Bible No. 1, 72; 3, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 72; 4, Rogue Valley Christian, 73; 5, St. Peter, 75; 6, Medford Adventist No. 1, 76; No. 7, Bethel No. 1, 82; 8, Medford Adventist No. 2, 92.
    NET — 1, Community Bible No. 2, 37; 2, Grace Lutheran White, 37; 3, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 39; 4, Nazarene, 40; 5, St. John No. 1, 42; 6, Bethel No. 2, 43; 7, Grace Lutheran Red, 44; 8, Butte Creek, 45.
    K.P. — No. 2, Alan Broyles. No. 7, D.J. Branson.
    Soccer
    Southern Oregon Classic League
    Week Ending May 12
    GIRLS SISKIYOU
    GPYSC Crush 4, BUSC Pride 0
    RV Timbers 00G Red 4, ASC Tempest 0
    RV Timbers Breakthrough 5, ASC Fury 0
    ASC Tempest 0, RV Timbers Velocity 0
    RV Timbers 00G Red 2, GPYSC Crush 1
    BUSC Pride 0, RV Timbers 00G White 0
    BUSC Fusion 2, RV Timbers Breakthrough 0
    GIRLS CASCADE
    RV Timbers Velocity 0, RYSL MissFit Fusion 0
    UUSC Reign 3, RV Timbers Alliance 3
    RYSL MissFit Fusion 2, GPYSC Strikerz 0
    RYSL MissFit Fusion 1, GPYSC Force 1
    RYSL MissFit Fusion 3, BUSC Dynomite 0
    GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
    GPYSC Tsunami 5, SOSA 0
    GPYSC Tsunami 0, BUSC 0
    GPYSC Storm 6, RV Timbers G94 0
    BUSC 10, SOSA 1
    RV Timbers Chicas 7, ASC Spirit 3
    GPYSC Storm 8, RV Timbers Lightning 0
    RV Timbers G94 11, RV Timbers Lightning 2
    BOYS SISKIYOU
    MUFC Mutiny 3, UUSC Rangers 3
    BUSC Mogendheid 6, GPYSC Arsenal 1
    RV Timbers U-12 Boys 3, ASC Supernova 3
    MUFC Mutiny 2, RV Timbers U-12 Boys 0
    BUSC Blitz 5, ASC Supernova 1
    BOYS CASCADE
    ASC United 2, RV Timbers United 0
    RV Timbers Nitro 1, MUFC Galaxy 0
    GPYSC Fury 3, UUSC United 0
    BUSC Spurs 7, GPYSC Adrenalin 3
    MUFC Galaxy 1, ASC United 1
    RV Timbers Nitro 6, MUFC Mutiny 2
    BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
    GPYSC 3, UUSC United 0
    BUSC Eagles 8, UUSC United 1
    BUSC Eagles 5, ASC Chillers 0
    ASC Chillers 0, GPYSC 0
    Running
    Tough as Nails Run
    (Finish, Name, Time, Age)
    5K RESULTS — 1, Justin Rosas, 18:41; 2, Sera, Mathewes, 19:07; 3, Josh Offord, 19:31; 4, David Hollensbe, 244; 5, Luke Parks, 21:37; 6, Michael Sotos, 21:45; 7, Patrick Mathewes, 21:47; 8, David Nelson, 21:54; 9, Javonna Marroquin, 22:01; 10, Charles Hodge, 22:34.
    11, Suzanne Ray, 22:42; 12, Reed Hungerford, 22:43; 13, Bryan Turner-Gerlach, 23:20; 14, Casey Julian, 23:31; 15, Jane Podolski, 24:24; 16, Michael Gassman, 24:24; 17, Jason Rosendaul, 24:36; 18, Dylan Wade, 24:38; 19, Laura Rosendaul, 24:55; 20, Emily Voelkel, 25:25.
    21, Chad Newman, 25:41; 22, Tyler Powell, 25:43; 23, Logan Zenk, 25:48; 24, Tracie Leslie, 25:52; 25, Bruce DeLine, 25:54; 26, Amanda Weersing, 26:25; 27, Matt Richards, 26:29; 28, Eliza Richards, 26:29; 29, Arnie Abrams, 26:35; 30, Julie Hall, 26:55.
    31, Brodie Dick, 26:59; 32, Kirk Cromwell, 27:01; 33, Ashley Denton, 27:07; 34, Hazael Lopez, 27:13; 35, Cristina Grosenbach, 27:23; 36, Evan Schmidtke, 27:25; 37, Crystal Hodapp, 27:52; 38, Amie Short, 27:55; 39, Kori Faraoni, 28:00; 40, Kali Curtis, 28:07.
    41, Jonathan Gassman, 28:20; 42, Michelle Slack, 28:44; 43, Mary Abrams, 29:24; 44, Lindsay Calvo, 29:33; 45, Trinity Lombardo, 29:41; 46, Tiffany McCarty, 29:41; 47, Ruth Hodge, 29:43; 48, Jim Van Horn, 29:46; 49, Jennifer Clark, 29:55; 50, Spencer Grebosky, 29:58.
    51, Jamie Grebosky, 29:59; 52, Christy Stonier, 303; 53, Sammy Vandenburg, 311; 54, Robert Ledgerwood, 316; 55, Shannon Currie, 327; 56, Erin Baker, 349; 57, Jeanne Klein, 31:04; 58, BJ Owens, 31:18; 59, Marti Strickland, 31:23; 60, Raquel Annis, 31:28.
    61, Lisa Lucas, 31:39; 62, Carson Grebosky, 31:48; 63, Becky Grebosky, 31:48; 64, David Moss, 31:52; 65, Maria Parmer, 32:32; 66, Tom Wilcox, 32:52; 67, Megan Hungerford, 33:08; 68, Donna Hodge, 34:11; 69, Chelsie Denton, 34:15; 70, Rebecca Kell, 34:28.
    71, Stephanie Hendrickson, 34:31; 72, Chloe Bostwick, 34:33; 73, Summer Underwood, 35:07; 74, Cindi Girard, 35:19; 75, Debbie Moss, 35:28; 76, Patsy White, 35:44; 77, Elyzabeth Schoal, 35:56; 78, Janice Jones, 35:56; 79, Hayley Gorman, 36:04; 80, Nancy Wilson, 36:30.
    81, Danna Pfaff, 37:53; 82, Rachel White, 38:02; 83, Caryn Gehlmann, 38:15; 84, Marjorie Miller, 38:55; 85, Leathia McDonald, 39:50; 86, Leander Wade, 425; 87, Ann Alford, 41:40; 88, Kristi VanDuker, 42:01; 89, Maria Rios, 42:02; 90, Madison Shilts, 43:57.
    91, John Bromstead, 44:39; 92, Finnian Sullivan, 45:48; 93, Lynn Sullivan, 45:49; 94, Tina Van Horn, 49:21; 95, Robin Van Horn, 49:22; 96, Eleanor Holbrook, 59:05.
    10-MILE RESULTS — 1, Robert Julian, 1:03:10; 2, Jared Parmer, 1:03:30; 3, Jenn Shelton, 1:05:49; 4, Kent Gutches, 1:06:20; 5, Chris Rennaker, 1:08:05; 6, Todd Ragsdale, 1:08:35; 7, Adam Angstadt, 1:09:06; 8, Robbie Nutter, 1:09:10; 9, Pete Wallstrom, 1:09:59; 10, Juston Walker, 1:10:36.
    11, John Leuthold, 1:12:06; 12, Nathan Broom, 1:12:28; 13, Tirso Rojas, 1:12:59; 14, Robert Shannon, 1:13:03; 15, Sarah Vaile, 1:14:43; 16, Grif Wilder, 1:14:46; 17, Jim Bowling, 1:16:27; 18, Janelle Ralph, 1:16:42; 19, Stacie Koehler, 1:17:24; 20, Kevin Federline, 1:18:49.
    21, Reed Tennyson, 1:20:25; 22, Travis Dick, 1:20:48; 23, Chuck Whiteley, 1:20:55; 24, Sebastian Antczak, 1:21:12; 25, Albert Rios, 1:21:49; 26, Ryan Hungerford 1:23:03; 27, Blake Chronister, 1:23:09; 28, Doug Naversen, 1:23:36; 29, Elena Meyer, 1:25:25; 30, Heather Staanisky, 1:25:27.
    31, Crissi Berry, 1:25:47; 32, Mike, Davis, 1:26:26; 33, Charlie Navarrette, 1:27:48; 34, Erin Federline, 1:28:34; 35, Kimberly Tiger, 1:29:17; 36, Benjamin Ralph, 1:30:07; 37, Mason Hageman, 1:30:20; 38, Kristi Matsunaga, 1:30:31; 39, James Howat, 1:30:59; 40, Joel Leachman, 1:31:33.
    41, Katie Broom, 1:31:43; 42, Laura Luksich, 1:31:48; 43, Ron Gassman, 1:31:59; 44, Tonya Clark, 1:32:02; 45, Staci Antaya, 1:33:43; 46, Kim Handloser, 1:36:18; 47, Jerry Sessions, 1:37:06; 48, Stephanie Gassman, 1:37:46; 49, Jaclyn Ertsgaard, 1:38:14; 50, Juan Saucedo, 1:39:41.
    51, Christina Pearson, 1:39:45; 52, Rory Curtis, 1:40:33; 53, Anne Tracy, 1:40:41; 54, Ben, Taucher, 1:40:43; 55, Rick Graham, 1:44:31; 56, David Rasmussen, 1:46:55; 57, Marge Bernard, 1:49:20; 58, Lathan Brinkley, 1:50:14; 59, Don Stone, 1:55:07; 60, Brent Kell, 1:55:33.
    61, Jennifer Worhylake, 1:58:36; 62, Rolando Mendoza, 1:59:57; 63, Dan Hyde, 2:17:22; 64, Robert Wilson, 2:21:51; 65, Sheryl Hyde, 2:22:39; 66, Norman Shaskey, 2:24:27.
Reader Reaction

      calendar