|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Jerome Lee 246-221-227-694, Dave Wooley 259-238-689, Ryan Shook 223-224-236-683, Ed Lee 234-667, Joe Stuart 280-656, Laura Harvey 227-656, Brett Hays 242-629, Tim Burg 223-622, Tony Korth 244-619, William Travis 223-618, Leighton Edge 243-613, Adam Korth 227-611, Matt King 600. Games: Davey Peters 251, Bill Cramer 235, Willie Anderson 225.
    MEN — Dave Wooley 266-278-257-801, Dave Wooley 252-237-256-745, Ron Seymour 247-267-727, Damon Cochran 266-235-720, Jared Pruitt 245-245-226-717, Dave Wooley 228-675, Tony Korth 244-665, Ron Seymour 247-227-658, Jim Davis 259-657, Davey Peters 236-222-652, William Travis 245-652, Larry Rux 247-650, Brett Hays 247-246-636, Greg Hafner 237-631, Blake McKenzie 243-628, Chuck Eilenberger 234-627, Willie Anderson 235-234-621, Bruce Harper 235-618, Randy Pace 229-611, Don Gregg 236-611, Sam Mann 233-609, Brett Hays 225-602, Patrick Clemence 221-601, Adam Korth 616. Games: Scott Anderson 230, Donovan Burgess 227, Daniel Jones 224, Bruce Harper 223, Jan Davies 222.
    WOMEN — Lela Larkin 259-202-644, KD Pritchett 214-611, Colleen Padilla 211-588, Judy Hanna-Bell 215-575, Jill Dickerson 212-569, Anita Thomson 200-541, Shannon Armour 210-528, Viola Hartwell 215-521, Whitney James 204-513, Jana Gunn 524, Mary Steward 519, Peggy Marchant 518, Barbara Pace 516, Peggy Marchant 500. Games: Anne Seymour 215, Laure Collins 209, Angi Davis 200.
    Basketball
    7th Annual Singler Southern Oregon Open
    May 12
    GIRLS
    SIXTH GRADE — 1, South Coast Sharks, Coos Bay; 2, Nor Cal Hoopsters.
    SEVENTH GRADE — 1, Dream Team, Eugene; 2, North Medford Black Tornado, Medford.
    EIGHTH GRADE — 1, Sheldon Irish, Eugene; 2, South Medford Lady Panthers, Medford.
    JUNIOR VARSITY — 1, Shasta Magic, Redding, Calif.; 2, South Medford Lady Panthers, Medford.
    VARSITY — 1, South Medford Lady Panthers, Medford; 2, Eureka Stars, Eureka, Calif.
    BOYS
    SIXTH GRADE — 1, Enterprise Jr. Hornets, Redding, Calif.; 2, Humboldt Thunder, Eureka, Calif.
    SEVENTH GRADE — 1, South Medford Panthers, Medford; 2, Crater Comets, Central Point.
    EIGHTH GRADE — 1, North Medford, Medford; 2, Humboldt Thunder, Arcata, Calif.
    JUNIOR VARSITY — 1, SOBC Blue, Medford; 2, Eastside Cougars, Sacramento, Calif.
    VARSITY — 1, Shasta Magic, Redding, Calif.; 2, Shasta Magic, Red Bluff, Calif.
    MBA Winter League
    Through May 13
    THIRD/FOURTH GRADE
    Twin Tower 3-0
    MBA Black 2-1
    Comets 1-1
    MBA White 0-4
    FIFTH GRADE
    Lakers 5-0
    Brookings Wolfpack 4-2
    Eagle Point Girls 2-1
    Hoover Hurricanes 3-3
    MBA 0-5
    SIXTH GRADE
    Lakers 5-1
    Brookings Wolfpack 3-1
    South 3-2
    Ashland Grizzlies 3-4
    Crater 2-3
    MBA 0-5
    SEVENTH GRADE - DIVISION II
    MBA 4-0
    Crater 4-0
    Mad Dawgs 4-2
    Eagle Point 4-2
    Comets 7th/8th 1-2
    Crusiers 1-6
    Ashland Grizzlies 0-7
    7TH/8TH GRADE GIRLS
Reader Reaction
      • calendar