• STATE TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

  • Class 6A

    • email print
  • Class 6A
    BOYS
    TEAM SCORES — Jesuit 26, Grants Pass 18, Oregon City 16.5, Southridge 14, Clackamas 13.5, David Douglas 13, Central Catholic 11, Gresham 11, Lakeridge 10, Grant 10, Beaverton 10, South Salem 6, Roseburg 6, Sheldon 5, North Medford 5, West Salem 4, South Eugene, McNary 4, Reynolds 3, Westview 2, Thurston 2, South Medford 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    3,000 — 1. Julian Heninger, Lakeridge, 8:36.38; 2. Kyle Thompson, Central Catholic, 8:37.25; 3. Dan Oekerman, Beaverton, 8:39.62; 7. Ray Schireman, North Medford, 8:47.87.
    POLE VAULT — 1. Connor McLean, Clackamas, 15-0; 2. Adam Garske, Southridge, 14-09; 3. Jason Bergold, Roseburg, 14-06; 6. L.T. Hoak, North Medford, 13-0.
    LONG JUMP — 1. Harrison Schrage, Grant, 23-04.5; 2. Dylan Strempel, Grants Pass, 22-07.75; 3. Joshua Benton, South Salem, 22-06.75; 9. Lake Sain-Thomason, Grants Pass, 20-10.75.
    SHOT PUT — 1. Beau Brosseau, Oregon City, 55-04; 2. Samson Ebukam, David Douglas, 55-02.5; 3. Brian Salgado, Gresham, 53-05.75; 9. Derik Turituri, Crater, 49-02.75.
    DISCUS — 1. Drake Brennan, Grants Pass, 153-05; 2. Henry Mondeaux, Jesuit, 148-08; 3. Beau Brosseau, Oregon City, 147-0; 8. Makai Manuwai, South Medford, 138-11.
    GIRLS
    TEAM SCORES — South Eugene 15.5, Gresham 13, Tigard 12, Tualatin 10, McKay 10, Jesuit 9, St. Mary's Academy 9, Lakeridge 8.5, Barlow 8, Roseburg 8, Grant 8, Sheldon 7, Sunset 6.5, Lake Oswego 6, Southridge 5, Grants Pass 5, McNary 4.5, Canby 4, South Salem 3, North Medford 2, Crater 1, Centennial 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    3,000 — 1. Erin Clark, South Eugene, 9:32.08; 2. Ella Donaghu, Grant, 9:37.22; 3. Maggie Schmaedick, Sheldon, 9:44.7; 8. Gracie Tostenson, Crater, 10:17.27.
    POLE VAULT — 1. Laura Taylor, Tualatin, 11-09; 2. Liz Prouty, Tigard, 11-06; 3. Marissa Taylor, Lake Oswego, 10-03.
    LONG JUMP — 1. Susannah Philbrick, McKay, 18-02.5; 2. Danelle Woodcock, Barlow, 18-00.25; 3. Saskia McNairy, Lakeridge, 17-09.5; 7. Emily Carlson, North Medford, 17-03.
    JAVELIN — 1. Haley Crouser, Gresham, 162-0; 2. Gabrielle Kearney, Roseburg, 141-05; 3. JoJo Ananouko, Jesuit, 131-06; 4. Kristina Clark, Grants Pass, 130-06.
    Class 5A
    BOYS
    TEAM SCORES — Hermiston 23, Summit 18, Marist 13, The Dalles Wahtonka 11, Willamette 10, Hood River Valley 10, Wilsonville 9, Milwaukie 8, Mountain View 8, Springfield 8, Wilson 7, Churchill 6, Redmond 6, St. Helens 5, Sherwood 5, Silverton 3, Cleveland 2, Lebanon 2, South Albany 1, Benson 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    3,000 — 1. Matthew Maton, Summit, 8:28.62; 2. Eric Alldritt, Summit, 8:35.78; 3. Ty James, Wilsonville, 8:37.83.
    LONG JUMP — 1. Liam Henshaw, Marist, 23-01; 2. Mitch Modin, Mountain View, 22-04; 3. Spenser Schmidt, Churchill, 22-02.5.
    SHOT PUT — 1. Mitch Wilkens, Willamette, 52-10.75; 2. Lio Tunai, The Dalles Wahtonka, 50-11.25; 3. David Barnett, Hermiston, 49-09.5.
    DISCUS — 1. Sebastian Barajas, Hood River Valley, 156-09; 2. Jerod Munsterman, Hermiston, 151-05; 3. Gabe Giacci, Redmond, 148-01.
    GIRLS
    TEAM SCORES — Summit 23.5, West Albany 18, Hermiston 17, Marshfield 16, Lebanon 14, Franklin 9, Dallas 8, Liberty 7, Pendleton 7, Ashland 6, Benson 6, Silverton 5, Cleveland 5, Eagle Point 3, Wilsonville 3, Willamette 2.5, St. Helens 2, Milwaukie 2, Bend 1, Sherwood 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    3,000 — 1. Hannah Gindlesperger, Summit, 10:09.79; 2. MaryKate McGuire, Dallas, 10:16.32; 3. Shaylen Crook, Marshfield, 10:22.63; 8. Leah Wessler, Ashland, 10:45.55.
    HIGH JUMP — 1. Rachel Proteau, West Albany, 6-01; 2. Danielle Taylor, Summit, 5-04; 2. Mckenzie Byrd, Hermiston, 5-04.
    LONG JUMP — 1. Lauren McGowne, Marshfield, 17-09.25; 2. Rachel Proteau, West Albany, 17-06; 3. Jasmin McKenzie, Benson, 16-11.25; 6. Hannah Morris, Eagle Point, 16-09.5.
    JAVELIN — 1. Mckenzie Byrd, Hermiston, 134-06; 2. Amanda Short, Lebanon, 129-07; 3. Alexis Hassenger, Lebanon, 124-07; 4. Kelsey McKelvey, Ashland, 122-08.
    Class 4A
    BOYS
    TEAM SCORES — Siuslaw 29, Seaside 18, La Pine 18, Estacada 15, Molalla 14, North Valley 11, Gladstone 8, Baker 8, South Umpqua 8, Cascade 7, Banks 6.5, La Grande 6, Ontario 6, Sweet Home 6, Crook County 5, Hidden Valley 5, Douglas 5, Astoria 4, Klamath Union 4, Philomath 3, Scappoose 3, North Bend 2.5, La Salle Prep 2, Tillamook 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    3,000 — 1. Brett Willyard, Seaside, 8:39.67; 2. Mack Marbas, Siuslaw, 8:45.67; 3. Mitchell Butler, Siuslaw, 8:46.65; 6. Jonathan Cornish, North Valley, 8:51.25; 7. David Cornish, North Valley, 8:52.69.
    POLE VAULT — 1. Justin Petz, La Pine, 14-0; 2. Andrew Conway, Gladstone, 13-09; 3. Cullen Hancock, La Grande, 13-06; 10. Matt Bishir, North Valley, 12-06.
    LONG JUMP — 1. Billy Jones, Siuslaw, 22-09.25; 2. Jeremy Desrosiers, La Pine, 21-11; 3. Joe Delgado, Ontario, 21-10; 4. Mike'L Andreasen, Hidden Valley, 21-05.25.
    SHOT PUT — 1. Zachery Farner, Molalla, 51-07.25; 2. Trevor Duffy, South Umpqua, 49-10.5; 3. Cody Toller, North Valley, 49-01.75; 13. Anthony Jarvis, Hidden Valley, 42-0.25.
    DISCUS — 1. Justin Rich, Estacada, 164-02; 2. Lucas Clark, Seaside, 161-03; 3. Dallin Shurts, Banks, 157-06; 9. Anthony Jarvis, Hidden Valley, 140-06; 10. Cody Toller, North Valley, 130-04.
    GIRLS
    TEAM SCORES — Elmira 15, Gladstone 15, Siuslaw 14, Newport 11, Molalla 11, Hidden Valley 10.75, Crook County 10, Ridgeview 10, Banks 9, Estacada 9, Sutherlin 8, Cottage Grove 7, Phoenix 6, Sisters 6, Seaside 4, Astoria 3, Mazama 2, Ontario 2, Central 1, Douglas 0.75, Henley 0.75, North Bend 0.75.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    3,000 — 1. Sierra Brown, Hidden Valley, 10:07.89; 2. Katy Potter, Siuslaw, 10:09.22; 3. Nevina Deluca, Phoenix, 10:22.76.
    HIGH JUMP — 1. Hosanna Wilder, Ridgeview, 5-03; 2. Amy Hilger, Banks, 5-02; 3. Mackenzie Folkerts, Newport, 5-02; 7. Taylor Larson, Hidden Valley, 4-08.
    LONG JUMP — 1. Claire Thomas, Molalla, 18-02.75; 2. Madison Cronin, Gladstone, 17-10.5; 3. Laken Berlin, Crook County, 17-02.5.
    JAVELIN — 1. Kelsey Shaw, Elmira, 134-02; 2. Christina MacDonald, Sutherlin, 132-0; 3. Ashlee Cole, Siuslaw, 129-03; 4. Kacie Hargett, Newport, 125-01; 10. Murphy Emily, Hidden Valley, 115-02.
    Class 3A
    BOYS
    TEAM RESULTS — 1, Cascade Christian, 85; 2, Scio, 60; 3, Westside Christian, 56.5; 4, Nyssa, 44; 5 (tie), Rainier, Rogue River, 34; 7, Catlin Gabel, 29; 8 (tie), Blanchet Catholic, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 26; 10, Valley Catholic, 25; 11, Santiam Christian, 22; 12, Creswell, 20; 13, Coquille, 19; 14 (tie), Dayton, Bandon, Oregon Episcopal, 18; 17 (tie), De La Salle North, Jefferson, Burns, 16; 20, Amity, 14; 21, Warrenton, 12.5; 22, St. Mary's, 12; 23, Illinois Valley, 10; 24 (tie), Harrisburg, Corbett, 5.5; 26 (tie), Colton, Vale, 5; 28 (tie), Pleasant Hill, Lakeview, 3; 30 (tie), Sheridan, Umatilla, 2; 32, Salem Academy, 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    100 — 1. Brady Smith, Scio, 11.19; 2. Brandon Williams, Cascade Christian, 11.34; 3. Darion Smalley, De La Salle North, 11.37.
    200 — 1. Brady Smith, Scio, 22.39; 2. Devon Marshall, Rainier, 22.5; 3. Brandon Williams, Cascade Christian, 23.05.
    400 — 1. Devon Marshall, Rainier, 50.03; 2. Jacob Sturtevant, Westside Christian, 51.24; 3. Nathan Jones, Scio, 51.43.
    800 — 1. Cooper Roach, Valley Catholic, 1:58.77; 2. Quentin Jensen, Nyssa, 1:59.14; 3. Tracy Salgado, St. Mary's-Medford, 1:59.16; 8. Alex Cummings, Cascade Christian, 2:03.8.
    1,500 — 1. Cooper Roach, Valley Catholic, 4:05.81; 2. Nick Obletz, Oregon Episcopal, 4:10.99; 3. Zach Bellew, Creswell, 4:14.79; 5. Tim McPherson, Cascade Christian, 4:25.0; 8. Elijah Conway, St. Mary's, 4:27.21.
    110 HURDLES — 1. Seth Gretz, Rogue River, 15.51; 2. Daniel Harper, Scio, 15.57; 3. Brent Counts, Blanchet Catholic, 15.78.
    300 HURDLES — 1. Justin Angrove, Bandon, 39.17; 2. Seth Gretz, Rogue River, 39.67; 3. Sean Kounovsky, Creswell, 41.66.
    4x100 RELAY — 1. Scio (Nathan Jones, AJ Holmberg, Austin Angerbauer, Brady Smith), 43.43; 2. Cascade Christian (Brandon Williams, Cody Parker, Levi Girardot, Aric Alcantara), 43.93; 3. Westside Christian, 44.12.
    4x400 RELAY — 1. Scio (Ben Jones, Nathan Jones, AJ Holmberg, Brady Smith), 3:27.06; 2. Westside Christian, 3:30.05; 3. Cascade Christian (Brandon Williams, Jake Brown, Aric Alcantara, Alex Cummings), 3:30.26; 8. St. Mary's-Medford (Tracy Salgado, Calvin Roberts, Ross Robino, Tom Hilton), 3:40.53.
    HIGH JUMP — 1. Mack Epple, Illinois Valley, 5-11; 2. Seth Gretz, Rogue River, 5-10; 3. Caleb Griffie, Westside Christian, 5-08; 3. Devin Weien, Corbett, 5-08.
    POLE VAULT — 1. Joseph Pelley, Santiam Christian, 13-06; 2. Seth Gretz, Rogue River, 13-06; 3. Zach Greenleaf, Catlin Gabel, 12-09.
    TRIPLE JUMP — 1. Calvin Anderson, Horizon Christian-Tualatin, 43-05.5; 2. Lucas Stiff Arm, Catlin Gabel, 42-07.75; 3. Levi Girardot, Cascade Christian, 42-06.5; 4. Aric Alcantara, Cascade Christian, 41-11.25.
    DISCUS — 1. Aaron Cesaro, Cascade Christian, 150-01; 2. Wilson Hodge, Coquille, 148-05; 3. Loren Linhart, Jefferson, 147-09.
    JAVELIN — 1. Levi Girardot, Cascade Christian, 176-02; 2. Wyatt Prunk, Jefferson, 161-04; 3. Luke Wildhaber, Dayton, 155-06.
    GIRLS
    TEAM RESULTS — 1, Vale, 84; 2, Valley Catholic, 69; 3, Westside Christian, 52; 4, Burns, 41; 5, Dayton, 39; 6, Cascade Christian, 34; 7, Creswell, 29; 8, Nyssa, 28; 9, Riverside, 26; 10, Blanchet Catholic, 25; 11, Catlin Gabel, 24; 12, St. Mary's, 23; 13, Lakeview, 21; 14, Santiam Christian, 18; 15 (tie), Umatilla, Glide, Clatskanie, 14; 18, Pleasant Hill, 13; 19, Scio, 11; 20, Amity, 10; 21 (tie), Willamina, Bandon, Jefferson, 9; 24, Sheridan, 8; 25 (tie), Horizon Christian-Tualatin, Warrenton, Gervais, 5; 28 (tie), Oregon Episcopal, De La Salle North, 4; 30, Toledo, 3; 31 (tie), Corbett, Salem Academy, 2; 33, Harrisburg, Illinois Valley, 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    100 — 1. Taylor Deskins, Santiam Christian, 12.68; 2. Justyce Smith, Riverside, 12.91; 3. Mikaela Bernards, Valley Catholic, 12.96; 8. Amanda Brooks, Illinois Valley, 13.61.
    200 — 1. Justyce Smith, Riverside, 26.21; 2. Taylor Deskins, Santiam Christian, 26.21; 3. Ryan Conlin, Westside Christian, 26.85; 8. Brittany Brown, Cascade Christian, 27.56.
    400 — 1. Makenzee Cleveland, Valley Catholic, 59.06; 2. Madelyn Gunderson, Burns, 1:00.18; 3. Sophia Landau, Lakeview, 1:00.88.
    800 — 1. Madison Winn, Burns, 2:22.95; 2. Kimber Hawkins, Vale, 2:27.87; 3. Sarah Curtis, Westside Christian, 2:28.25.
    1,500 — 1. Olivia Powell, Creswell, 4:55.77; 2. Madison Winn, Burns, 4:57.69; 3. Stephanie Croy, Cascade Christian, 4:59.23.
    3,000 — 1. Olivia Powell, Creswell, 10:45.55; 2. Stephanie Croy, Cascade Christian, 10:54.03; 3. Maricela Jaroch, Valley Catholic, 11:04.79.
    100 HURDLES — 1. Hannah Bates, Vale, 16.41; 2. Sydney Mohler, Dayton, 16.75; 3. Madison Johnson, Vale, 16.87.
    300 HURDLES — 1. Hannah Bates, Vale, 47.88; 2. Madison Gladding, Glide, 48.23; 3. Mikaela Bernards, Valley Catholic, 48.24; 8. Gracie Bevan, Cascade Christian, 51.63.
    4x100 RELAY — 1. Valley Catholic (Reilly Blood, Claire McLoughlin, Makenzee Cleveland, Mikaela Bernards), 50.57; 2. Westside Christian, 51.21; 3. Dayton, 51.85; 4. Cascade Christian (Gracie Bevan, Alex Torano, Mallory Mann, Brittany Brown), 51.9; 6. St. Mary's (Mia Harrie, Sam Weiland, Emily Alvarez, Hannah Graunke), 52.48.
    4x400 RELAY — 1. Valley Catholic (Hannah Rehm, Reilly Blood, Meg Rapp, Makenzee Cleveland), 4:12.84; 2. Vale, 4:14.23; 3. St. Mary's-Medford (Rachel Bennion, Emily Alvarez, Anne Lise Delgado, Gianna Isola), 4:16.96.
    POLE VAULT — 1. Allie Hartley, Nyssa, 10-03; 2. Hannah Graunke, St. Mary's-Medford, 9-09; 3. Mia Harrie, St. Mary's-Medford, 9-03.
    TRIPLE JUMP — 1. Kayla Brase, Westside Christian, 34-05.5; 2. Becca Hawkins, Vale, 33-04.25; 3. Hailey Applegate, Vale, 32-09.25.
    SHOT PUT — 1. Carley Lannan, Clatskanie, 41-08.5; 2. Melissa Ausman, Nyssa, 38-10.25; 3. Mandy Wolfe, Vale, 37-04.5.
    Class 1A
    BOYS
    TEAM RESULTS — 1, Southwest Christian, 63.5; 2, Camas Valley, 50; 3, Lowell, 48; 4, New Hope Christian, 42; 5 (tie), Adrian, Triad, 36; 6, Crosshill Christian, 34.5; 8, Pacific, 30.5; 9, Damascus Christian, 28; 10, Mohawk, 27; 11, Condon/Wheeler, 21; 12, Crow, 19.5; 13, Jordan Valley, Prairie City, 18; 15, Spray, 16; 16, Jospeh, 15; 17 (tie), Triangle Lake, Gilchrist, Arlington, Ione, 11; 21 (tie), Dayville, Hosanna Christian, Horizon Christian - Hood R., Cove, 10; 25 (tie), McKenzie, Falls City, Imbler, Life Christian, 9; 29, Alsea, 8; 30, Powder Valley, 6; 31, North Clackamas Christian, 5; 32 (tie), Dufur, St. Paul, 4; 34 (tie), Sherman, Griswold, 3; 36, Mitchell, Prospect Charter, 2; 38 (tie), Elkton, South Wasco County, 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    100 — 1. Gabe Ovgard, Triad, 11.19; 2. Caleb Lindsey, Camas Valley, 11.35; 3. Ty Warn, Jordan Valley, 11.48.
    200 — 1. Gabe Ovgard, Triad, 22.01; 2. Mike Wagner, Pacific, 22.58; 3. Caleb Lindsey, Camas Valley, 22.9.
    400 — 1. Mike Wagner, Pacific, 50.55; 2. Nick Martin, Southwest Christian, 51.22; 3. Bryson Shira, Adrian, 51.26.
    800 — 1. Nick Martin, Southwest Christian, 2:01.54; 2. David Johnson, New Hope Christian, 2:02.39; 3. Wil Story, Jospeh, 2:05.18.
    1,500 — 1. Trevor Lane, Southwest Christian, 4:04.66; 2. Chris Merlos, New Hope Christian, 4:18.55; 3. Wil Story, Jospeh, 4:21.51.
    110 HURDLES — 1. Austin McNichols, Lowell, 15.08; 2. Patrick Contino, Southwest Christian, 15.08; 3. Ty Warn, Jordan Valley, 15.7.
    300 HURDLES — 1. Will Comerford, Crosshill Christian, 41.22; 2. Weston Tilton, Camas Valley, 41.56; 3. Alex Nastasiuk, McKenzie, 42.48.
    4x100 RELAY — 1. Camas Valley (Caleb Lindsey, Theran Hunt, Eli Wolfe, Weston Tilton), 44.33; 2. Hosanna Christian, 45.09; 3. Triad, 45.51.
    4x400 RELAY — 1. New Hope Christian (David Johnson, Justin Park, Chris Merlos, Dereak Albright), 3:31.05; 2. Camas Valley, 3:33.56; 3. Southwest Christian, 3:35.46.
    TRIPLE JUMP — 1. TJ Kinnamon, Lowell, 44-11.5; 2. Mike Wagner, Pacific, 41-07.5; 3. Cody Wilson, Mohawk, 41-05.75.
    DISCUS — 1. Tanner Eastlick, Crow, 151-07; 2. Brandon Batty, Cove, 132-02; 3. Ethan McConnell, Falls City, 131-11; 7. Kevin Baker, Prospect Charter, 125-05.
    JAVELIN — 1. Jake Buce, Dayville, 174-0; 2. Ryan Blankenship, Arlington, 172-01; 3. Paxton Shira, Adrian, 155-07.
    GIRLS
    TEAM RESULTS — 1 (tie), Condon/Wheeler, Cove, 51; 3 (tie), Southwest Christian, St. Paul, 44; 5, Triad, 39; 6, Ione, 37; 7, Triangle Lake, 34; 8, Paisley, 30; 9, Hosanna Christian, 27; 10, Perrydale, 25; 11, Gilchrist, 22; 12, Spray, 20; 13 (tie), Portland Lutheran, Damascus Christian, 19; 15, Crane, 18; 16, New Hope Christian, 17; 17 (tie), Lowell, Crow, 14; 19, Dufur, 13; 20, Crosshill Christian, 12; 21, Sherman, 11; 22 (tie), South Wasco County, Jewell, 10; 24 (tie), Powder Valley, Prospect Charter, Pacific, Imbler, 9; 28 (tie), Jospeh, Griswold, 8; 30 (tie), Eddyville Charter, Harper, 5; 32 (tie), North Clackamas Christian, Monument, 4; 34 (tie), Camas Valley, Alsea, McKenzie, 3; 37 (tie), Adrian, Horizon Christian - Hood, Siletz Valley, 1.
    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
    (Top 3 and local placers)
    100 — 1. Morgan Reddington, Cove, 13.02; 2. Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler, 13.04; 3. Meagan McKinney, Sherman, 13.24.
    200 — 1. Morgan Reddington, Cove, 27.12; 2. Abi Wynn, Triangle Lake, 27.48; 3. Riley Engdahl, Pacific, 27.61; 4. Bridget Regan, Perrydale, 27.92.
    400 — 1. Abi Wynn, Triangle Lake, 1:00.75; 2. Bridget Regan, Perrydale, 1:02.25; 3. Erin Estabrook, Triad, 1:04.14.
    800 — 1. Tess O'Leary, Paisley, 2:28.70; 2. Sarah Stubblefield, Southwest Christian, 2:29.12; 3. Madeline Bahner, Crosshill Christian, 2:30.39.
    1,500 — 1. Sarah Estabrook, Triad, 5:02.04; 2. Sarah Stubblefield, Southwest Christian, 5:02.92; 3. Linsey VanDoozer, Jospeh, 5:17.32.
    100 HURDLES — 1. Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler, 16.03; 2. Elana Hampton, Hosanna Christian, 16.48; 3. Emma Thompson, Hosanna Christian, 17.01.
    300 HURDLES — 1. Elana Hampton, Hosanna Christian, 48.91; 2. Jessie Flynn, Ione, 49.12; 3. Caroline Smith, Southwest Christian, 50.02.
    4x100 RELAY — 1. St. Paul (Carolina Ruvalcaba, Sammi Brentano, Sandra Ruvalcaba, Remy Brentano), 52.13; 2. Perrydale, 52.95; 3. Ione, 53.09.
    4x400 RELAY — 1. Paisley (Krysta Colahan 9, Julia O'Leary 11, Priscilla Norris 10, Tess O'Leary 12), 4:22.84; 2. Triangle Lake, 4:24.46; 3. Crane, 4:24.76.
    POLE VAULT — 1. Lindi Burgeson, Damascus Christian, 9-06; 2. Deana Harris, Condon/Wheeler, 9-03; 3. Molly DelCurto, Cove, 9-0; 4. Tess O'Leary, Paisley, 9-0.
    TRIPLE JUMP — 1. Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler, 34-02; 2. Hannah Maupin, Crane, 32-07.50; 3. Emma Bowers, Imbler, 32-03.75.
    SHOT PUT — 1. Megan White, Spray, 39-02; 2. Denisse Cruz, Portland Lutheran, 35-10.5; 3. Kaylee Biando, Prospect Charter, 35-09.75.
Reader Reaction

School Directory

Sport Directory

Conference Directory

Prep Notebook

Kris Henry

Class 5A football playoff bids won't come easy

Athletic directors at the Class 5A level have proven to be the most invested in controlling their own playoff destiny since a switch to the...