Memorial Challenge Results

Sunday's ResultsBOYS

U19 — Rogue Valley Timbers 94B 2, Corning Youth Soccer League (CYSL) Diablos 0; Rogue Valley Timbers FC Fuego 2, Eel River Rapids 0; Rogue Valley Timbers 94B 4, Eel River Rapids 1; Rogue Valley Timbers FC Fuego 2, Mad River United 0; CYSL Diablos 7, Mad River United 1.

U16-U17 BRACKET A — Woodburn Athletic Futbol Club (WAFC) Fires 1, Corning Aztecas 0; Rogue Valley Timbers Manchester United 3, Rainer Soccer Alliance (RSA) Elite B96 0; Rogue Valley Timbers Manchester United 3, Ashland Soccer Club (ASC) Chillers 0; Corning Aztecas 2, RSA Elite B96 0; WAFC Fires 3, ASC Chillers FC 1.

U16-U17 BRACKET B — Valley Futbol Club (VFC) Thunder 2, WAFC Arsenal 2; Medford United Futbol Club (MUFC) Mutiny 3, Grants Pass Youth Soccer Club (GPYSC) Flames 1.

U16-U17 CASCADE PLAYOFFS — MUFC Mutiny 1, WAFC Arsenal 0; GPYSC Flames 1, VFC Thunder 0.

U15 — ASC Fuego 0, Westside Timbers Samba 0; MUFC Mutiny 0, Napa Sport Soccer Club (NSSC) VFC Gladiators 1; Rogue Valley Timbers Adrenaline 5, Westside Timbers Samba 0; NSSC VFC Gladiators 3, ASC Fuego 0; Rogue Valley Timbers Adrenaline 1, MUFC Mutiny 0.

U14 CASCADE DIVISION — Rogue Valley Timbers Nitro 3, Redding Kaos Rebels 3; CYSL United Aguilas 2, Spanish Springs Soccer Club (SSSC) Jaguars 99 South 0; Basin United Soccer Club (BUSC) Spurs 5, Sagebrush Soccer Club (SSC) Incline Jr. Highlanders 2; GPYSC Fury 4, SSSC Jaguars 99 South 0; CYSL United Aguilas 3, SSC Incline Jr. Highlanders 0; Rogue Valley Timbers Nitro 4, BUSC Spurs 0; Redding Kaos Rebels 2, GPYSC Fury 0.

U14 SISKIYOU DIVISION — Humboldt Mad River Eels 7, Bay Area Soccer Club (BASC) 0; SSSC Universal Jaguars 1, Southern Oregon Soccer Academy (SOCA) Talent 1; ASC United 1, Brookings Breakers 1; Humboldt Mad River Eels 3, SSSC Universal Jaguars 0; Brookings Breakers 8, BASC 2; ASC United 1, SOSA Talent 0.

U13 BRACKET A — WAFC Real Madrid 5, Umpqua United Soccer Club (UUSC) Rangers 0; CYSL Manchester United 1, MUFC Galaxy 0; CYSL Manchester United 4, UUSC Rangers 0; MUFC Galaxy 4, GPYSC Adrenaline 1; WAFC Real Madrid 5, GPYSC Adrenaline 2.

U13 BRACKET B — Humboldt Mad River Thunder 2, BUSC Mogendheid 0; Santos FC B99 5, Rogue Valley Timbers United 0.

U13 CASCADE PLAYOFFS — Santos FC B99 3, Humboldt Mad River Thunder 0; Rogue Valley Timbers United 2, BUSC Mogenheid 1.

U12 CASCADE DIVISION — Rogue Valley Timbers 00B 1, ASC Supernova 0; WAFC Juventus 2, Brookings United Tsunami 1; River Plate Soccer Club (RPSC) Chelsea 1, Rogue Valley Timbers 00B 0; WAFC Juventus 3, RPSC Chelsea 0; ASC Supernova 1, Brookings United Tsunami 0.

U12 SISKIYOU DIVISION — Oregon Soccer Academy (OSA) Thunder 6, GPYSC Arsenal 0; Mad River United Handl 1, OSA Thunder 0; Redding Kaos Rampage 1, BUSC Blitz 1; Redding Kaos Rampage 6, GPYSC Arsenal 0; Mad River United Handl 2, BUSC Blitz 0.

U11 (8V8) BRACKET A — MUFC Mutiny 2, ASC Heat 2; Rogue Valley Timbers White 5, BASC 0; SSSC Jaguars 2, UUSC Scorchers 0; SSSC Jaguars 4, ASC Heat 2; MUFC Mutiny 5, Rogue Valley Timbers White 2; UUCS Scorchers 7, BASC 0.

U11 (8V8) BRACKET B — Rogue Valley Timbers Black 5, BUSC Green 3; Table Rock Soccer Club (TRSC) Lightning 4, Rogue Valley Timbers Red 2; Redding Kaos Hurricanes 3, GPYSC Rapids 0; Redding Kaos Hurricanes 8, Rogue Valley Timbers Black 0; GPYSC Rapids 1, TRSC Lightning 1; BUSC Green 5, Rogue Valley Timbers Red 1.

U10 (8V8) BRACKET A — ASC Shockwave 3, GPYSC Rebels White 3; Rogue Valley Timbers Future Stars Black 3, Mad River United Rangers 1; Mad River United Rangers 2, TRSC Thunder 2; Rogue Valley Timbers Future Stars Black 2, GPYSC Rebels White 0; TRSC Thunder 2, ASC Shockwave 1.

U10 (8V8) BRACKET B — Brookings United Tigersharks 3, SOSA Junior Pirates 2; WAFC Real Madrid 6, Rogue Valley Timbers Future Stars Red 0; UUSC Force 2, GPYSC Rebels Blue 0; SOSA Junior Pirates 4, UUSC Force 3; WAFC Real Madrid 8, GPYSC Rebels Blue 1; Rogue Valley Timbers Future Stars Red 3, Brookings United Tigersharks 2.

GIRLS

U19 — Rogue Valley Timbers Balls and Dolls 2, Albany Futbol Club (AFC) Southside Cheetahs 1; Humboldt United 5, ASC Spirit 0; Rogue Valley Timbers 94G Red 2, GPYSC Chaos 0; Rogue Valley Timbers 94G White 2, ASC Spirit 0; Rogue Valley Timbers 94G Red 3, AFC Southside Cheetahs 2; Humboldt United 4, Rogue Valley Timbers Balls and Dolls 0; Rogue Valley Timbers 94G White 1, GPYSC 0.

U16-U17 — GPYSC Storm 4, Rogue Valley Timbers Porter 0; SOSA Venom 7, GPYSC Tsunami 0; Rogue Valley Timbers 96G 0, GPYSC Storm 0; SOSA Venom 6, Rogue Valley Timbers Porter 0; Rogue Valley Timbers 96G 5, GPYSC Tsunami 0.

U15-U16 — Cascade Futbol Club (CFC) Fusion 4, Oswego Southside Soccer Association (OSSA) 96 White East Dynasty 1; Redding Missfits Vandals 3, Rogue Valley Timbers 97G 0; CFC Fusion 1, Redding Missfits Adrenaline 97 1; OSSA 96 White East Dynasty 2, Redding Missfits Vandals 1; Rogue Valley Timbers 97G 3, Redding Missfits Adrenaline 97 0.

U14 CASCADE DIVISION — Lake Oswego Soccer Club (LOSC) Sol 3, Redding Missfits Fusion 3; Rogue Valley Timbers Impact 2, GPYSC Force, 1; Redding Missfits Fusion 2, Rogue Valley Timbers Impact 1; Bridlemile Soccer Club (BSC) G98 Black 1, GYSPC Force 0; LOSC Sol 1, BSC G98 Black 1.

U14 SISKIYOU DIVISION — BUSC U14 Girls 2, BSC Portland G98 Gold 0; Rogue Valley Timbers Alliance 2, UUSC Roseburg Reign 1; BUSC U14 Girls 2, Rogue Valley Timbers Alliance 1; SSSC Lady Jaguars 99 7, UUSC Roseburg Reign 0; BSC 98G Gold 2, SSSC Lady Jaguars 99 2.

U13 — LOSC Freedom 2, Redding Missfits Valkyrie 0; GPYSC Strikerz 2, Rogue Valley Timbers Breakthrough 1; Rogue Valley Timbers Velocity 2, ASC Tempest 1; LOSC Freedom 1, Rogue Valley Timbers Breakthrough 0; GPYSC Strikerz 2, ASC Tempest 0; Livermore Fusion SC 99G Maroon 1, Rogue Valley Timbers Velocity 1; Livermore Fusion SC 99G Maroon 0, Redding Missfits Valkyrie 0.

U12 BRACKET A — SSSC Lady Jaguars 01 Purple 2, Rogue Valley Timbers G00 White 1; GPYSC Crush 2, Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon 1; SSSC Lady Jaguars 01 Purple 3, Redding Missifts Phoenix 0; GPYSC Crush 2, Rogue Valley Timbers G00 White 0; Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon 5, Redding Missfits Phoenix 0.

U12 BRACKET B — Capital Athletic Soccer Academy (CASA) Boca Bravehearts 3, ASC Fury 0; Rogue Valley Timbers G00 Red 2, Redding Missfits Renegades 2.

U12 CASCADE PLAYOFFS — Rogue Valley Timbers G00 Red 4, Redding Missfits Renegades 0; CASA Boca Bravehearts 4, ASC Fury 0.

U11 (8V8) BRACKET A — Rogue Valley Timbers Academy Red 7, BUSC Inferno 0; GPYSC Bulldogs White 7, Rogue Valley Timbers Academy Black 3; Rogue Valley Timbers Academy Black 1, WAFC Storm 1; GYPSC Bulldogs White 7, BUSC Inferno 0; WAFC Storm 4, Rogue Valley Timbers Academy 1.

U11 (8V8) BRACKET B — Rogue Valley Timbers Academy White 1, GPYSC Bulldogs Blue 0; SSC Sparks Freedom 3, ASC Ruckus 0.

U11 (8V8) CASCADE PLAYOFFS — Rogue Valley Timbers Academy White 2, SSC Sparks Freedom 1; GPYSC Bulldogs Blue 3, ASC Ruckus 0.

U10 (8V8) BRACKET A — Rogue Valley Timbers Future Stars Black 3, TRSC Wildcats 3; TRSC Wildcats 3, WAFC Rain 2; Redding Lava Girls 3, GPYSC Blazers 1; WAFC Rain 6, GPYSC Blazers 0; Rogue Valley Timbers Future Stars Black 2, Redding Lava Girls 1.

U10 (8V8) BRACKET B — SSSC Lady Jaguars 2, ASC Supernova G02 2; Red Bluff Youth Soccer (RBYS) Black Xplosion 3, Rogue Valley Timbers Future Stars Red 2.

U10 (8V8) CASCADE PLAYOFFS — ASC Supernova G02 2, RBYS Blast Xplosion 1; SSSC Lady Jaguars 2, Rogue Valley Timbers Future Stars Red 1.


Reader Reaction
We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form. New comments are only accepted for two weeks from the date of publication.
COUPON OF THE WEEK