|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    July 1
    MEN — Mike Henderson 248-709; Phil Wall 253-690; Mark Bell 243-657; Eric Baker 247-648; Chet Wilson 243-638; Mitch Rowan 267-631; Shasta Bateman 259-631; Matt Harris 237; Jack Cole 227; James Wespremi 224; Craig Skinner 222; Bob Glaesemann 219; Troy Boyd 209; Mark Bateman 207; Jason Seidel 204; Curt Sather 202; Ryan Hurd 201; Jeff Mullin 200; John Prestage Sr. 198; Gary Hull 196; Ric Bliss 195; Matt Tibbett 188; Joe Deaver 176; Tyler Cam 176.
    WOMEN — Marilyn Wilson 242-692; April Rose 224-600; Linn Chandler-Goode 239; Holly Rutigliano 227; Jodi Bell 224; Angela Minneci 204; Debi Holden 194; Linda Glaesemann 188; Jeannette Patterson 170; Kristol Hackwell 160; Dianna Sather 159; Jenny Magerle 154.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Al Rossi 242-700; Les Nimmo 218; Art Ball 211; Pat Williams 185.
    WOMEN — Thelma Glass 203; Dody Talbott 181; Darlene Stockel 175; Marie Botsford 169; Sharon Rader 151.
    LAVA LANES MATCH CLUB: (vs Shasta Lanes Reddind, Ca.):
    June 29
    MEN — Gary Hudnall 239-663; Duane McLean 244-658; Ernie Bechler 245-647; Neal Roberts 223-620; Bruce Snook 219-615; Lee Evans 247; Bill Maxwell 242; Dave Rodgers 235; Mark Holden 225.
    WOMEN — Thelma Glass 200.
    June 30
    MEN — Jim Shreeve 242-635; Leon Fogle 223-614; Neal Roberts 215-614; Lee Evans 237-607; Jim Goode 256-606.
    WOMEN — Linn Goode 218; Becky Guches 213.
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    MEN — Dave Wooley 279-257-744, Greg Hafner 226-235-279-740, Brett Hays 278-227-225-730, Jary Kapus 223-236-676, Tony Korth 224-258-670, Ron Seymour 246-669, Mike Champion 221-236-668, Bryon Blocher 235-222-659, Dave Deason 225-256-652, Ron Seymour 225-649, Dave Wooley 237-647, Chuck Hinks 221-646, William Travis 227-249-645, Matt Grove 256-226-644, Jeff Pruitt 220-223-643, Duane Patterson 247-643, Steve Roberts 227-222-629, Don Gregg 224-623, Joe Ghormley 234-619, Bill Weekley 226-236-618, Bruce Harper 251-609, Scott Anderson 233-608, Robert Hammer 233-608, Damon Cochran 247-604. Games: Willie Anderson 227, Hunter DeLange 227, Rob Scott 223, Erik Schwalb 223, Mark Peterson 221.
    WOMEN — Anita Thomson 224-237-651, Lela Larkin 235-206-204-645, Peggy Marchant 236-574, KD Pritchett 218-573, Whitney James 214-562, Debbie Dreier 544, Marlana Pruitt 535, Peggy Marchant 508.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Paul Jacobson 255-516, Bill Hollingsworth 192-513.
    WOMEN — Carol Coplen 184-194-531, Janet Crandell 183-494, Maxine Bartlett 478. Games: Darlene Horn 180.
    ROXY JR/ADULT
    JUNIORS — Charlie Sanders 223-226-602, Abbie Bentley 158-158-418. Games: Colleen Horan 195, Aidan Cool 153, Daniel Osbourn 140.
    ADULTS — Bill Cordell 224-237-642, Bill Weekley 234-225-637.
    ROXY JR TRIOS — Colleen Horan 201-525, Kaden Boatwright 97-127-306, Alejandro Ramirez 113-293, Branden Boatwright 141, Cree Beldi 113, Jacob McClure 103.
    NO-TAP TRIOS
    MEN — Josh Lorton 267-300-297-864, Troy Miles 264-300-787, Erik Schwalb 286-725.
    WOMEN — Crystal Armstead 298-710, Peggy Marchant 244-645, Tiffany Taylor 230-633. Games: Donna McMann 241.
    City League
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through July 1
    MONDAY MEN'S A SOFTBALL
    Hussey Shelter 4-0
    Wild Bunch 2-1
    Oil Stop 2-1
    Jackson Creek Pizza 2-1
    Pacific Air/AAA Civic Fire Extinguisher 2-2
    Am. Fam/High Tech Cleaning 0-3
    Super 8 0-4
    MONDAY MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL
    Cook Security Group 3-0
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 3-0
    I'd Hit It 2-0-1
    Bang Bang Mafia 2-1
    Tim's Chips Walking Billboards 2-1
    L & W 5.0 2-1
    Dutch Mafia 1-1-1
    Sons of Pitches 1-2
    Steve Himmelman Construction 1-2
    Hunt Tractor 0-3
    Aftershock 0-3
    Pyros 0-3
    MONDAY MEN'S B GENERAL SOFTBALL
    RAD 4-0
    Impact 3-1
    Pirates 3-1
    Centennial Golf Club 3-1
    Elite Contracting 2-2
    Hooligans 2-2
    Airport Chevy 1-3
    Ashland Athletics 1-3
    Downpour 1-3
    Mountain Mike's 0-4
    TUESDAY RELIGIOUS AFFILIATES SOFTBALL
    Westminster 6-1
    Hart Insurance/ACF 5-2
    Bethel Church 5-2
    The Naz 5-2
    Brothers in Christ 5-3
    SDA/State Farm 4-3
    Gamerosity/Mountain Church 1-6
    Ashland LDS 1-6
    Sonrise SDA 4 Him 0-7
    TUESDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL
    Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 7-0
    Super 8 6-1
    Dick's Towing 5-2
    Generations 4-3
    Marty Bandfield Trucking 4-3
    Fusion 2-5
    I'd Hit It 2-5
    Re/Max 1-6
    Kelly's 1-7
    TUESDAY CO-ED C SOFTBALL
    Keith Schulz Garage 7-1
    DeCarlow Designs 6-0-1
    Amy's Kitchen 6-2
    Asante 6-2
    Recology 5-2-1
    Dutch Rebels 5-3
    Bob Thomas Automotive Bombers 4-4
    ADSO 3-4-1
    Broke 'N Naggin/Jackson Creek Pizza 3-5
    Rogue Automotive 3-5
    Moss Adams 3-5
    Regulators 1-6
    Sacred Heart Angels 1-6-1
    Nelson's Brake & Alignment 0-8
    WEDNESDAY WOMEN'S B SOFTBALL
    The Other Team 4-1
    Relax 4-1
    Dental Excellence 2-3
    Outlaws 2-3
    Bruce's Repair 2-3
    Bo Knows Construction 1-4
    WEDNESDAY WOMEN'S C SOFTBALL
    Forest Contract of Oregon 4-1
    Optimism 4-1
    Sass With Class 3-2
    Tim's Chips Lady Billboards 3-2
    Rogue Valley Physicians 3-2
    Apex Roofing 2-3
    Stitchin' Post 1-4
    4 Daughters Irish Pub 0-5
    WEDNESDAY MEN'S C MAJOR SOFTBALL
    CP Racing 4-0
    Outlawz 3-1
    Stewart Media Sluggers 2-2
    Balls Deep 2-2
    SINISTER 1-3
    Crazy Schmit 0-4
    WEDNESDAY MEN'S C GENERAL SOFTBALL
    Silkscreen Factory 4-0
    Motorcycle Superstore 3-1
    Service Connected 3-1
    Pacific Crest Transformers 2-2
    Medford Firefighters 2-2
    Murphy Veneer 1-3
    Rogue Co-Ops 1-3
    Bulldogs 0-4
    THURSDAY MEN'S C MAJOR SOFTBALL
    Black Rock Coffee 5-0
    Biomass One 4-1
    Shockers 4-1
    BD 4-1
    SAMCRO 3-2
    Monster X Tour 3-2
    Cyber Center 2-3
    Landsharks 2-3
    SOS Plumbing 1-4
    On Point Construction 1-4
    Dark Knights 1-4
    Sons of Pitches 0-5
    THURSDAY MEN'S C GENERAL SOFTBALL
    Southern Oregon Beer Stars 4-1
    Foul Play 4-1
    4 Daughters Irish Pub 4-1
    Bangers 4-1
    Advanced Truck Body & Equipment Co. 3-2
    Optical Illusions 3-2
    Signature Healthcare 3-2
    Longshots 2-2
    Beer Works/Broke 'N Draggin' 2-3
    Beer-Thirty 1-4
    Ascentron 0-5
    Subaru Sluggers 0-5
    THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL
    Rogues 4-0-1
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 4-1
    Vortex 2-3-1
    Medford Lightning 2-4
    So. Oregon Storm 1-5
    SUNDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL
    Wolf Pack 5-0
    Buckets Bigsticks 3-2
    Ana's Bananas 3-2
    Just 4 Fun 2-3
    Oak Tree Northwest 1-4
    Twin Creeks 1-4
    SUNDAY CO-ED C MAJOR SOFTBALL
    Team Mo 4-1
    Coldwell Banker/Cesar Quinonez 4-1
    Sisters and the Misters 4-1
    Bill's Glass 4-1
    Balls and Chains 3-2
    Welburn Electric 3-2
    Special Deliveries 2-3
    Cognitive Distortion 2-3
    Gamerosity 2-3
    Hit and Run 1-4
    Boise Brawlers 1-4
    Those Guys 0-5
    SUNDAY CO-ED C GENERAL SOFTBALL
    The Decrepits 5-0
    Bandits 4-0
    The Eagles 4-1
    Stingrays 3-2
    Rogue Valley CrossFit 3-2
    Mound Hounds 2-3
    Mis-Matched 2-3
    CrossFit the Den 2-3
    EMDC 2-3
    Bad Company 1-3
    Used2B 1-4
    Pirates 0-5
    SUNDAY CO-ED C MINOR SOFTBALL
    Bad News Pears/Tree Top 5-0
    Les Schwab 4-1
    MMC Scrubs 3-2
    7th Inning Stretch 3-2
    Siskiyou Sports 2-3
    Logos Charter School 2-3
    B & B 1-4
    Ascentron 0-5
    FRIDAY MEN'S FUTSAL
    Club Uruapan 11-0
    Santos 6-3-2
    The Allstars 2-7-2
    NNY 0-9-2
    OUTDOOR WOMEN'S 7 VS. 7 SOCCER
    Orange Crush 1-0
    Bees 1-0
    Comets 1-0
    BH 1-0
    Shin Kickers 0-1
    Shooting Stars 0-1
    Lightning 0-1
    Astros 0-1
    SUMMER KICKBALL
    Balls Deep 3-0
    New Kicks on the Block 3-0
    Balls & Dolls 3-0
    Mental Alcoballics 2-1
    BigFoot 2-1
    The Tipsy Gypsies 1-1-1
    Kick-N-Ballz 1-2
    The Irristiballs 1-2
    Straight Ballin' 1-2
    99 Problems 0-2-1
    Big Ballaz 0-3
    Kickaholics Anonymous 0-3
    SAND CO-ED C VOLLEYBALL
    Sets on the Beach 3-1
    Mouthful of Sand 4-0
    Baumann Away 2-2
    Sun Chasers 2-2
    Ashland Amigos 0-4
    ServAces 0-4
    SAND CO-ED B MAJOR VOLLEYBALL
    Team Fite 2-0
    Tum Ting Wong 1-0-1
    Kiss My Aces 1-0-1
    Sand Stars 0-1-1
    The No Names 0-1-1
    Team Chance 0-2
    INDOOR WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL
    Kiss My Ace 2-0
    Dragonflies 1-1
    Jumping Beans 1-1
    Mission Unblockables 0-2
    INDOOR CO-ED C MAJOR VOLLEYBALL
    Off in the Woods 4-0
    Next 3-1
    Medford Marvels 1-3
    Rogue Valley CrossFix 0-4
    INDOOR CO-ED C VOLLEYBALL
    The Cruzers 4-0
    Too School for Cool 4-0
    Joy of Sets 2-2
    The Unknowns 1-3
    Israelites 1-3
    Hit Happens 0-4
    Golf
    Holes-in-One
    Brian Berg, Stone Ridge GC, No. 12, 150 yards, par 3, 8-iron, June 28. Berg's first ace was witnessed by Ryan Wymore.
    Tim Kohl, Stewart Meadows GC, No. 5, 195 yards, 5-wood, June 21. Witnessed by Eric Engelbach, Kevin Locken, Jim Tribbey, Tom Leavens.
    Stewart Meadows GC
    LTGA
    Tournament at Stoneridge
    June 29
    FIRST FLIGHT
    GROSS — 1, Belinda Robbins-Gagich, 88; 2, Diane Plotts, 89.
    NET — 1, Sue McKenna, 70.
    SECOND FLIGHT
    GROSS — 1, Sue Garred, 97; 2, Nola Neely, 107; 3, Shelley Haught, 113
    NET — 1, Dana Didericksen, 68; 2, Lisa Montellano, 76.
    THIRD FLIGHT
    GROSS — 1, Derenda Hurst, 112.
    NET — 1, Cheryl Fox, 70.
    LONG DRIVE — Belinda Robbins-Gagich, Shelley Haught, Cheryl Fox.
    K.P. — Diane Plotts, Nola Neely, Laureen Patterson.
    PUTTS — 1, Diane Plotts -30; 2, Sue Garred -28; 3, De Rider -37.
    Twilight League
    Two-Net Best Ball Format
    June 25
    RESULTS — 1, Taste of Honey (Kevin Locken, Tom Leavens, Eric Engelbach, Mike Milhollin); 2, Medford Mattress (Dave Nelson, Tony Kell, Ken Carr, Steve Lehnhardt); 3, Cascade Athletic (Jeff Barry, Greg Jacobs, Hank Munn, Jamie Burton); 4, True Lies (Dave Mooers, Ed Olson, Larry Spotanski, Brad McBee); 5, Bogey Brothers (Fred Estabrook, Lee Speice, Troy Boyd Sr., Troy Boyd Jr.).
    SKINS — No. 3, Ed Olson.
    TEAM STANDINGS — 1, KOGAP, 17; 2, Tom's Bronco Parts, 16; 3, Drive M Deep, 11.5; 4, Taste of Honey, 11; 5, Cascade Athletic, 10; 6, B.B.S., 9; 7, Final Final, 8; 8, True Lies, 7.43; 9, Stewart Meadows, 7.33; 10, A.P.I. Plumbing, 5.6; 11, Bogey Brothers, 5.5; 12, Medford Mattress, 5.1; 13, Aces, 2.5; 14, Jahnke Heating, 1.6; 15, S & B James, 1.43; 16, Work Appraisal, 1.
    Men's Club
    Four-Club Tournament
    June 29
    GROSS — 1, Kevin Locken, 72; 2 (tie), Tony Kell, John Robinson, 73; 4, Tom Leavens, 74; 5, Brian Edwards, 75; 6, Ken Gentry, 77; 7, Eric Engelbach, 79.
    NET — 1, Chris Livingston, 63; 2, Jerry Niedermeyer, 64; 3, Bill Readance, 65; 4, Robin Green, 66; 5 (tie), Tom Shafer, John Melford, Mike Moylan, Larry Cope, 67.
    K.P. — No. 1, Tom Shafer. No. 2, Tom Leavens. No. 3, Kevin Locken. No. 4, Tom Leavens. No. 5, John Robinson. No. 6, Herb Burrow. No. 7, Mike Galbraith. No. 8, Mike Morris. No. 9, Tom Leavens.
    Oak Knoll GC
    Men's Twilight League
    Week 9
    June 27
    STANDINGS — 1, Fore! and Daft, 74; 2, Smallville, 67; 3, Sub-Par, 64; 4 (tie), Blue Meanies, Mixed Bag, 63; 6, Higher Power, 62; 7, Drunken Masters, 59; 8, The OB's, 58; 9, Rusty Blades, 55; 10, Dirty Birdies, 44; 11, DownPour.com, 39; 12 (tie), Darex, Rough Riders, 35; 14, Gotta Hit It, 34
    0-18 HANDICAP
    GROSS — 1, Morris, 38; 2, Dickey, 38; 3, Small, 38; 4, Johnson, 39.
    NET — 1, Medeck, 33; 2, Richardson, 34; 3, Sander, 34; 4, Balzarini, 35.
    K.P. — No. 1, Parent. No. 6, Finwall.
    19-UP HANDICAP
    GROSS — 1, Jones, 42; 2, Rampy, 44; 3, Van Lehn, 44; 4, Carter, 47.
    NET — 1, Massey, 32; 3, Varney, 34; 3, LaPierre, 34; 4, Wand, 34.
    K.P. — No. 1, Morris. No. 6, Zukis.
    Three-Man Blind Draw Two Best Ball Format
    June 29
    GROSS — 1, DeForest, Balzarini, Davies, 165; 2, Winmill, Hatton, Wallace, 166.
    NET — 1, Hauck, Zukis, Wurfl, 128; 2, Morrison, Catropa, Massey, 131.7.
    K.P. — No. 4, Jim Hatton. No. 13, Jerry Hauck.
    Laurel Hill GC
    Ladies Golf Club
    Play of the Day Format (Most One-Putts)
    June 24
    FLIGHT A — 1 (tie), Agnes Marshall and Elsie Marshall, one.
    FLIGHT B — 1 (tie), Jan Bettenburg and JoAnn Martin, one.
    FLIGHT C — 1 (tie), Christie L'Heureux, Miriam Doty and Sany Engelmann, one.
    Quail Point GC
    Ladies Club
    Tin Whistle Tournament
    June 27
    FLIGHT A — 1, Laurie Fox, 23; 2, Becky Hyde, 20; 3, Val Rhodes, 19.
    FLIGHT B — 1, Pat Seggelink, 22; 2, Elaine Wells, 17; 3, Barbara Sturtevant, 16.
    FLIGHT C — 1, Donna Bailey, 22; 2, Sally Watts, 20; 3, Vera Alexander, 11.
    Best Ball Format
    June 12
    BEST BALL — 1, Cary Marshall-Craig Dutson, 31; 2 (tie), Jose Acevedo-Gus Wolf, Larry Stanley-Charlie Tucker, 32; 4, Len Bergmann-Jon Bowman, 33.
    GROSS — 1, Jose Acevedo, 32; 2, Cary Marshall, 33; 3 (tie), Len Bergmann, Craig Dutson, 34.
    K.P. — No. 4, Jon Bowman. No. 5, Jose Acevedo.
    Centennial GC
    Rose Club
    Fives Alive Format
    June 28
    FIRST FLIGHT
    GROSS — 1, Pinky McIver, 40; 2, Casey Seltzer, 35.
    NET — 1, Sonja Blackman, 45; 2, Anne Westerman, 30.
    SECOND FLIGHT
    GROSS — 1, Trea Hicks, 35; 2, Deanna St. Martin, 30.
    NET — 1, Sheila Anderson, 30; 2, Georgia Vukovich, 30.
    K.P. — Leslie Gainey, Christina Phelps, Vicki Capp, Judy Tonn.
    Rogue Valley CC
    ACCESS Tournament
    June 24
    GROSS — 1, Umpqua Bank (Bob Foote, Ryan Kantor, Neal Brown, Tony Nieto), 59 (won on playoff hole); 2, Mail Tribune No. 2 (Tim Trower, Bob Hunter, D.L. Richardson, Pat Barry), 59; 3, Team Thompson (Tom Thompson, Joe Chaplin, Nicole Ford, Russell Horn), 60.
    NET — 1, Team CORE/Piels (Reena Bernardo, Brian Simmons, Mark Damon, Stewart Parmele), 51.37; 2, Boise Cascade No. 1 (Gary Rosendaul, Stan Lewman, Steve Rudisile, Tim Tallefson), 52.75; 3, Radio Medford No. 2 (Joe Mussio, Max Davis, Robert Wisnovsky, Ron Hren), 54.12.
    K.P. — No. 4, Pat Barry, Vern Loy, Brian Simmons, Nicole Ford.
    LONG DRIVE — No. 18, Neal Brown, Stan Sesar, Reena Bernardo.
    Stone Ridge GC
    June 24
    NET — 1, Ridge Runners, 133; 2, Dash Specialties, 133; 3, Jerry's Misfits, 137; 4, Birdies, Bogeys, Beer and Bourbon, 149; 5, The Hackers, 150; 6, The Aces, 159.
    GROSS — 1, Stone Ridge, 158; 2, Eagar Plumbing, 163; 3, J'Ville Nuggets, 170; 4, Mixed Up, 177l 5, Golf Boys, 178; 6, Coca-Cola, 191.
    K.P. — No. 2, Bob Breland. No. 7, Andrew Moore.
    Senior Tour
    Four-Man Team, Two-Best Ball Format
    June 26
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Jim Clayton, Bill Doss, Chuck Todd, Craig Gage, 135; 2, Jim Overmeyer, Jim Bullen, Sam Schuh, Brooks Hodapp, 136; 3, Dave Johnson, Stan Reiter, George Berry, Gary Hall, 137.
    NET — 1, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Ken Ratcliff, Bob Lima, 120; 2, George Kerth, Al Hartwell, Bruce Irwin, Bill Darnell, 121; 3, Bill Butler, John Liston, Mike Collins, Dave Johnson, 122.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Rich Olney, Don Wallace, Bill Ligon, Ray Hall, 155; 2, Mike Pavlik, Greg Wright, Verne Moreland, Larry Fellows, 156; 3, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, Larry Walker, John Watson, 159.
    NET — 1, Clancy Renkoski, Jerry Krueger, Wayne Bennett, Paul Williams, 117; 2, Don Mitchell, Dale Baker, Ron Eastgate, Steve Buttolph, 118; 3, John McKinney, Greg Meyer, Joe Weber, Ron Gleeson, 121.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 7, Jim Leffler, Greg Meyer. No. 17, Jim Butler, Troy Reynolds.
    Church Twilight League
    June 26
    GROSS — 1, Butte Creek, 61; 2, Eagle Point, 67; 3, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 71; 4, Community Bible No. 1, 72; 5, Nazarene, 72; 6, Bethel No. 1, 75; 7, St. John No. 2, 80; 8, Medford Adventist No. 1, 81.
    NET — 1, St. John No. 1, 47; 2, Rogue Valley Christian, 52; 3, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 52; 4, St. Peter, 53; 5, Community Bible No. 2, 54; 6, Grace Lutheran Red, 54; 7, Grace Lutheran White, 54; 8, Bethel No. 2, 57; 9, Medford Adventist No. 2, 57.
    K.P. — No. 12, Steve Dunham. No. 17, George Kerth.
    Eagle Point GC
    Four-Man Drive Format
    July 1
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Rautenberg, Todd, Clayton, Timmel, 205; 2, Doss, Gage, Harrell, Dickson, 208.
    NET — 1, Foulon, Fierke, Fitzsimmons, Grove, 175; 2, Shannon, Hansen, Saladino, Petersen, 182.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Medaris, Marsango, Carmassi, Miller, 223; 2, White, Miller, Ford, Horner, 228.
    NET — 1, Larrabee, Dinwiddie, Rouland, Armstrong, 179; 2, Plume, Lefever, Bennett, Trautman, 179.
    FLIGHT C
    GROSS — 1, Nabozny, Harrison, Delk, Tolmie, 243; 2, Peeters, Pedersen, Rigotti, Roberts, 250.
    NET — 1, Smith, Gardner, Williams, Parisotto, 183; 2, Rudey, Bolsinga, DeGroot, Russell, 183.
    K.P. — No. 3, Dipple, Horner. No. 8, Hyden, Nakamura. No. 13, Holcombe, Armstrong. No. 15, Buehler, Marsango.
    Running
    Rooster Crow Run 2013
    At Rogue River
    June 29
    MALES
    TOP FINISHER — 1, Matt Barnhart, 16:42.
    AGES 14-AND-UNDER — 1, Evan McFetridge, 21:48.
    AGES 15-19 — 1, Zach Blanco, 17:09; 2, Brandon Berry, 17:43; 3, Lance Hemphill, 18:25.
    AGES 20-29 — 1, Matt Barnhart, 16:42; 2, Troy Wohosky, 19:07; 3, Kirii Ross, 19:24.
    AGES 30-39 — 1, Robbie Nutter, 18:32; 2, Sebastian Antazak, 18:45; 3, Kirk Roberts, 20:24.
    AGES 40-49 — 1, Joe Dudman, 17:36; 2, Jimmy Pedrojetti, 21:42; 3, Curtis Whipple, 22:35.
    AGES 50-59 — 1, Kent Gutches, 18:07; 2, Grif Wilder, 19:13; 3, Bruce Stowell, 19:26.
    AGES 60-69 — 1, Doug Naverson, 21:14; 2, Dick Booth, 22:46; 3, Dave Fimbres, 24:47.
    AGES 70-UP — 1, Lathan Brinkley, 27:21; 2, Sammy Vandenburg, 27:28; 3, Mike Barrett, 30:31.
    FEMALES
    TOP FINISHER — 1, Michelle Holcomb, 18:48.
    AGES 14-AND-UNDER — 1, Megan Theriau, 24:27; 2, Taryn Dance, 25:09; 3, Allie Barnes, 26:37.
    AGES 15-19 — 1, Brittany Fredenburg, 27:19; 2, Gabrielle Gealor, 40:40.
    AGES 20-29 — 1, Katherine Barnhart, 22:06; 2, Dezarae Jobe, 26:14; 3, Renee Huizinga, 26:20.
    AGES 30-39 — 1, Michelle Holcomb, 18:48; 2, Janelle Ralph, 20:49; 3, Neeka Goodwin, 21:01.
    AGES 40-49 — 1, Shannon Schiavone, 20:56; 2, Barb Rodgers, 24:23. 3, Teresa O'Brien, 27:00.
    AGES 50-59 — 1, Deanne Podolski, 24:07; 2, Sheryl Lellis, 25:19; 3, Angie Tracy, 25:52.
    AGES 60-69 — 1, Donna Hodge, 33:30; 2, Bea Franklin, 33:32.
Reader Reaction

      calendar