|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Lava Lanes
    July 15
    MEN — Adam Southard 267-770; Rob Daniels 256-737; Shasta Bateman 266-716; Mike Henderson 245-685; Richard Tobin 259-675; Gary Hudnall 232-656; Mark Holden 223-625; Josh Hunt 268-618; Phil Wall 246-615; Johnny Prestage Jr. 225-615; Larry Scarbrough 235-612; Logan Mobley 223-603; Gary Hull 269; Mitch Rowan 256; Matt Deschamps 232; Joe Haptonstall 223; Jomer Viray 220; Bob Peterson 215; John Prestage Sr. 212; Eric Lierman 210; Matt Harris 210; Bob Glaesemann 206; Don Greenamyer 206; Jason Seidel 201; Curt Sather 200; Joe Slayton 197; Jon Mete 183; Joe Deaver 177; Steve Gelhardt 173; Tyler Cam 157.
    WOMEN — Tracy Skinner 235; Rose Wall 221; Linda Glaesemann 216; Sheila Anderson 212; Darlene Lacey 208; Beth Stuart 201; Darci Mullin 191; Tracy Robinson 191; Jeannette Patterson 168.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bruce Snook 248-663; Al Rossi 265-630; Cleon Botsford 234; Roger Vanbuskirk 231; Phil Clouse 227; Lee Evans 222; Pat Williams 213; Ken Myres 189; Chet Faurholt 182
    WOMEN — Verlene Kenaston 202; Judy Lewis 196; Lainie Hansen 182; Olga Johnson 172; Bev Schultz 157.
    LAVA LANES MATCH CLUB (vs. Epi Center, Klamath Falls on July 14):
    MEN — Bruce Snook 247-652; Leon Fogle 243-642; Neal Roberts 258-637; Doug Guches 226-622; Lee Evans 203; Bill Janes 203.
    WOMEN — Rita Hildreth 195.
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    MEN — Bill Weekley 257-247-235-739, Dave Wooley 279-686, Bob Korth 204-227-247-679, Greg Hafner 223-218-236-677, Jared Pruitt 213-223-233-669, Steve Roberts 266-651, Cort Smith 2165-206-224-646, Jason Stupe 257-635, Brett Hays 245-209-635, Brett Hays 238-224-634, Rob Scott 216-222-631, William Travis 214-205-210-629, Scott Anderson 211-223-628, Dave Deason 204-221-618, Ron Seymore 216-207-616, Tony Korth 229-216-608, Jim Davis 222-605, Chuck Hinks 224-605, Duane Patterson 212-209-603, Gene Bell 206-216-602. Games: Davey Peters 226, Leighton Edge 225, Willie Anderson 224, Joe Ghormley 223, Jan Davies 223, Jeremy Milburn 222, Bruce Harper 221, Brad Merritt 221, Don Gregg 215, Jeff Pruitt 214, Rick Sanchez 210, Mark Peterson 208, Steve Siemers 206, David Bromagen 202, Jimmie Jones 201, Clay Bearnson 201, Kirkland Knouff 201, Daniel Jones 200.
    WOMEN — Anita Thomson 222-602, Lela Larkin 200-574, Jessica Cutteridge 562, Peggy Marchant 546, Peggy Marchant 210-526, Joan Keeney 203-508. Games: Whitney James 225.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bob Prest 203-211-226-640, Robert Keaton 193-201-572, Johnny Prestage, SR 186-181-540, Johnny Prestage, JR 190-539, George Beldi 188-195-520, Larry Winebrenner 523, Chet Faurholt 500. Games: John Wright 193, Bill Hollingsworth 182.
    WOMEN — Maxine Bartlett 180-469, Lucille Miller 485.
    ROXY JR. TRIOS — Kaleb Altman 140-355, Jeremy David 192, Jeremiah Boatwright 132, Cree Beldi 123, Andre Moreno 119, David Eskotter 101, Mason Trapp 80, Theron Boatwright 33.
    ROXY JR/ADULT
    JUNIORS — Jake Donis 221-225-222-668, Charlie Sanders 205-568, Aidan Cool 153.
    ADULTS — Robert Slayton 245-639, Brett Hays 235-631, Bill Weekley 230-620.
    NO-TAP TRIOS
    MEN — Josh Lorton 287-266-290-843, Eric Jackson 278-300, Erik Schwalb 275-739, Mike Knutson 300-699.
    WOMEN — Billie Christianson 245-642, Kerry Turner 245-621, Peggy Marchant 226-607, Sheryl Johnson 265.
    Golf
    Hole-in-One
    Ralph Sauerwald, Stone Ridge Golf Course, No. 12, July 8. Witnessed by Bob Lima.
    Quail Point GC
    Ladies Club
    Ace of the Month Tournament
    July 11
    ACE OF THE MONTH — 1, Dee St. Martin, 30.
    FIRST FLIGHT — 1 (tie), Becky Hyde, Kathy Nabozny, Val Rhodes, 32.
    SECOND FLIGHT — 1, Cynthia Dolan, 32; 2, Pat Popow, 36.
    Senior Men's Club
    CHA-CHA-CHA Tournament
    July 10
    RESULTS — 1, Jim Quan, Jack Hafner, Ernie Huenemeyer, Carl Schneiderman, 57; 2, Stan Luther, Jerry Todd, Tom Chambers, Gene Ritter, 60; 3, Bill Johnson, Morris Prosser, Bill Carhart, Doug Carhart, 60.
    K.P. — No. 4, Larry Shirk. No. 7, Jerry Todd
    Stewart Meadows GC
    Lady Niners
    Fewest Putts Format
    July 9
    RESULTS — 1, Terrie Boyea, 13; 2 (tie), Peggy Peffley, Judy Wallace, 15; 4 (tie), Durfee Bedsole, Joani Bristol, Clara Butler, Donna Clement, Delma Kortt, Jody Larson, Ginny Pfenninger, 16.
    K.P. — Clara Butler.
    Men's Twilight League
    Week 10
    Two-Man Scramble Format
    July 9
Reader Reaction
      • calendar