|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS/STANDINGS

  • Auto Racing
    • email print
  • Auto Racing
    Siskiyou Sports Car Club of Southern Oregon
    Race 6
    The Jackson County Sports Park in White City
    Aug. 25
    AUTOCROSS TOP 10 — 1, Randy Grubb, Grants Pass, '02 Birkin 7, 1:01.306; 2, Jared Haaland, Medford, '06 Ford Mustang, 1:01.795; 3, Dick Calhoun, Jacksonville, '65 Factory 5 Cobra, 1:01.914; 4, Thom Canon, Gold Hill, '90 Mustang, 1:02.292; 5, Josh Tomlinson, Winston, '00 Chev Camaro Z28, 1:02.447; 6, Brandon Folletz, Winchester, '00 Chev Camaro, 1:02.479; 7, John Ray, Grants Pass, '69 Datsun 510, 1:02.698; 8, Morgan Smith, Bend, '72 Datsun 240Z, 1:03.230; 9, Charles Cox, Medford, '79 Mazda RX-7, 1:03.261; 10, Dave Kipperman, Roseburg, '86 Mazda RX-7, 1:03.668.
    Boxing
    Spartan Boxing Club Fight Night
    At the Jackson County Expo Olsrud Arena
    Aug. 24
    AGES 10-11 DIVISION
    85 POUNDS — Chance Constonzo, Spartan Boxing Club, won by dec. over Edgar Alvarez, Spartan Boxing Club.
    AGE 12-13 DIVISION
    112 POUNDS — Anthony Rios, Spartan Boxing Club, won by dec. over Luis Garcia, Reno Boxing Club; Tyren Wohosky, Spartan Boxing Club, won by dec. over Christopher Chavez, Reno Boxing Club.
    AGES 17-UP SENIOR DIVISION
    125 POUNDS — Hector Alvarez, Spartan Boxing Club, won by dec. over Marco Arroyo, Spartan Boxing Club.
    130 POUNDS — Steven Tinsley, Spartan Boxing Club, won by dec. over Danny Saldivar, Spartan Boxing Club.
    145 POUNDS — Javier Delamora, Spartan Boxing Club, won by dec. over Christopher Logan, Fabian's Boxing Club.
    201-PLUS POUNDS — Cory Eicher, Spartan Boxing Club, won by TKO over Evan Lucart, Portland Boxing Club.
    190 POUNDS — Julio Flores, Spartan Boxing Club, won by KO over Jason Smith, Portland Boxing Club.
    165 POUNDS — Breck Jordan, Spartan Boxing Club, won by dec. over Francisco Hart, Fabian's Boxing Club.
    City League
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Aug. 26
    THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL
    S.O. Storm (AA) 1-0
    CP Racing 1-0
    Rogues 1-0
    Medford Lightning (AA) 1-0
    Vortex 0-1
    Farmer's Insurance - Keith Skinner Agency 0-1
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 0-2
    WOMEN'S FUTSAL
    Wolfpack 6-0-1
    Joga Bonitas 3-2-2
    Swift Kicks 2-5-0
    Comets 1-5-1
    MONDAY CO-ED 35-UP 7 VS. 7 SOCCER
    Fuego Viejo 5-0-1
    The Yellow Team 4-0-2
    FC International 4-2
    The Rogues 2-3-1
    FC 1970 1-5
    Arsenal 0-6
    WEDNESDAY CO-ED 11 VS. 11 SOCCER
    Northwest Scholars 5-0-1
    Wolf Pack 3-0-2
    Naranja Mechanica 3-1-1
    X Men 1-2-2
    Baci's 1-3-1
Reader Reaction
      • calendar