|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • Public Meetings

  • 6 p.m. — Ward 1 Council Vacancy Citizen's Interview Committee, City Hall, third floor, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford. 6 p.m. — Central Point City Council study session, City Hall, 140 S. Third St., Central Point. 6:30 p.m. — Phoenix City Council, Public Works, 1000 S. B St., Phoenix.
    • email print
      Comment
    • 6 p.m. — Ward 1 Council Vacancy Citizen's Interview Committee, City Hall, third floor, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
    • 6 p.m. — Central Point City Council study session, City Hall, 140 S. Third St., Central Point.
    • 6:30 p.m. — Phoenix City Council, Public Works, 1000 S. B St., Phoenix.
    • 9 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners work session, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
    • 10:30 a.m. — Rogue River Police Commission, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.
    • 5 p.m. — Medford Multicultural Commission, City Hall, Room 330, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
    • 5:30 p.m. — Medford Parks and Recreation Commission, Carnegie Building, 413 W. Main St., Medford.
    • 6 p.m. — Jacksonville City Council, Old City Hall, 205 W. Main St., Jacksonville.
    • 6 p.m. — Talent Urban Renewal Agency, 102 Home St., Talent.
    • 7 p.m. — Medford Mayor's Youth Advisory Commission, Lausmann Annex, Room 151, 200 S. Ivy St., Medford.
    • 7 p.m. — Ashland City Council, Council Chambers, 1175 E. Main St., Ashland.
    • 7 p.m. — Eagle Point Planning Commission, City Hall, 17 S. Buchanan St., Eagle Point.
    • 7 p.m. — Butte Falls City Council, Community Hall, 431 Broad St., Butte Falls.
    • 7 a.m. — Rogue Valley Sewer Services board, 138 W. Vilas Road, Central Point.
    • 9 a.m. — Rogue River Sign Review Board, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.
    • 9:30 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
    • 10 a.m. — Jacksonville Historical and Architectural Review Commission hearings officer, Jacksonville Community Center, 160 E. Main, Jacksonville.
    • 12:30 p.m. — Medford Water Commission, Room 151, Lausmann Annex, 200 S. Ivy St., Medford.
    • 6:30 p.m. — Talent City Council, Community Center, 206 E. Main St., Talent.
    • 6:45 p.m. — Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, Personnel and LAP committees, RVCOG conference room, 155 N. First St., Central Point.
    • 7 p.m. — Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District board, RVCOG conference room, 155 N. First St., Central Point.
    • 7 p.m. — Southern Oregon Education Service District board, 101 N. Grape St., Medford.
    • 9 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners staff meeting, Jackson Room, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
    • 10 a.m. — Rogue River City Council workshop, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.
    • Noon — Medford City Council, Council Chambers, third floor, City Hall, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
    • 5:15 p.m. — Jackson County Fire District 3 board, Crater Lake Room, 8383 Agate Road, White City.
    • 6 p.m. — Medford Urban Renewal Board special meeting, City Hall, Council Chambers, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
    • 6 p.m. — Shady Cove City Council study session, City Hall, 22451 Highway 62, Shady Cove.
    • 6:30 p.m. — Phoenix Urban Renewal Agency board, 157 S. Main St., Phoenix.
    • 7 p.m. — Shady Cove City Council, City Hall, 22451 Highway 62, Shady Cove.
    • 7 p.m. — Medford City Council (continued from noon session), Council Chambers, third floor, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
    Noon — Medford Site Plan and Architectural Commission, City Hall, Council Chambers, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
Reader Reaction

      calendar