|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    EDWARD JONES SCRATCH LEAGUE — Brett Hays 233-268-252-733, Dave Wooley 266-247-725, Tom Cook 256-678, Greg Stanfield 243-246-670, Willie Anderson 235-237-648, Randy Cochran 248-642, Jerome Lee 223-641, Brett Brickey 226-258-629, Cliff Kettle 245-625, Laura Harvey 233-623, Bob Korth 257-623, Joe Stuart 223-604. Games: Tim Burg 245, Jeff Travis 243, Jared Imhausen 230, Jerry Hargrove 223.
    MEN — Keith Newcomb 244-233-684, Jan Davies 260-246-678, Tye Hamers 279-227-669, Bill Weekley 223-225-663, Phil Wall 256-222-659, Dave Wooley 224-225-654, Rick Sachen 247-653, Ron Seymour 239-648, Brett Hays 232-642, Ron Seymour 244-226-636, Rick Imhausen 236-630, Don Gregg 257-621, Bill Weekley 246-618, Kyle Thomson 237-617. Games: Keith Kruger 245, Willie Boatwright 236, Patrick Clemence 235, Bill Cordell 227, Joe Ghormley 226, Troy Miles 221.
    WOMEN — Peggy Marchant 218-204-616, Crystal Armstead 203-564, Shannon Armour 238-564, Lauren Gruber 223-534, Brenda Snyder 222-534, Lucille Miller 211-525, Shelley Bennett 522, Lela Larkin 520, Shelley Bennett 513.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Rick Fowler 181-211-216-608, Chuck Raye 182-188-196-566, Steve Berntsen 209-194-554, Bob Kokanour 180-185-544, Larry Winebrenner 186-193-538, Ron Roberson 213-538, Cliff Rasmussen 199-530, Don Culver 202-522. Games: Darwin Moore 198, Johnny Prestage, JR 191, Nick Snyder 188, Walter Shontz 186, Tom Dallas 184, Chet Faurholt 183, Hal Crockford 182, Johnny Prestage, SR 182, Ron Roberson 182.
    WOMEN — Bernice Charley 170-171-506, Carol Coplen 482. Games: Cleo Caswell 186, Maxine Bartlett 174.
    At Lava Lanes
    Sept. 23
    MEN — Jared Pruitt 279-755; John Rohde 243-723; Tom Cook 260-706; Jared Pruitt 279-704; Chuck Hinks Jr. 268-704; Joe Dauenhauer 259-699; Scott Helstowski 263-688; Doug Townsend 261-688; Robert Slayton 245-685; Steve Roberts 236-685; Duane Patterson 258-681; Brady Rennick 257-677; Dale Matheny 268-672; Steve Benston 279-668; Jeff Hall 245-668; Mike Henderson 244-667; Rick Jones 267-662; Tyler Ellis 246-660; Blake McKenzie 224-660; Pat Moore 236-657; Jim Leavens 246-656; Brian Blackwell 246-655; Art Ball 235-653; Gary Severe 256-651; Deric Manzi 230-647; Mike Ussary 226-647; Ozzie Brockbank 255-646; Terry Nickerson 223-643; Robert Gibson 245-642; Ron Kendall 247-638; Lee Speice 237-637; Mike Henderson 278-635; Larry Rux 235-635; Larry Van Ausdall 235-634; Dan Gibson 256-629; Dave Paxson 246-627; Chris Lynch 244-626; Bob Blackwell 226-625; Scott Anderson 245-617; Les Nimmo 224-614; Don McDonald 217-614; Gary Hull 263; Russ Ruthstrom 257; Gene Bell 257; Rod Ruthstrom 253; Kevin Valiquette 247; Phil Wall 246; Bryan Blocher 246; Troy Miles 246; Gary Mayfield 244; Jim Hoffman 239; Sam Coulter 239; Rob Scott 235; Stacy Dunn 234; Bill Stubbings 233; Chad Fisk 231; Steve Harmon 230; Martin Shipley 229; Ryan Bentley 227; Reggie DeVore 226; Frank Kula 225; Jerson Viray 224; Patrick Copple 224; Ron Dixon 223; Eric Baker 223; Ray Lynch 221.
    WOMEN — Jodi Bell 226-625; Jaime Baker 235; Jodie Keyser 234; Tracy Caster 217; Heather McKenzie 216; Rose Wall 217; Lerae Milburn 206; Niki Goff 205; Marlana Pruitt 205; Nancy Lounder 201.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Jerome Lee 238-669; Darrell Cordonier 245-655; Lynn Caughey 247-636; Dennis Lindquist 228-632; Art Ball 226-622; Jim Shreeve 226-611; Ken Bailey Sr. 214-604; Gil Allen 245; Euel Rutledge 224; Ross Burd 222; Jim Guches 219; Reese Walker 217; Ross Burd 214; Darwin Moore 213; Darrell Blore 210; Art Ball 209; Al Rossi 209; Dale Sattler 208; Cleon Botsford 208; Lee Evans 207; Mel Rennick 207; Terry Nickerson 207; Duane McLean 207; Clovis Glass 205; Wayne Trefren 204; William Mott 202; Lynn Caughey 202; Clay Winkler 197; Digger Pettit 197; Gary Rosenberger 196; Roger Vanbuskirk 193; Darrell Blore 192; Pat Byrne 191; Ken Myres 190; Ernie Barre 186; Glenn Jones 185; Clovis Glass 184; David Gray 182; Ken Myres 180; Bill Donnelly 180.
    WOMEN — Joan Grimes 236-672; Joan Grimes 247-617; Betty Havira 221; Phyllis Foster 208; Lois Counts 202; Marilyn Wilson 199; Deanna Vanbuskirk 197; Alberta Rankin 194; Jan Chambers 191; Karen Eilenberger 187; Fran Laird 186; Janet Crandall 186; Thelma Glass 185; Verlene Kenaston 181; Darlene Lacey 181; Karen Eilenberger 179; Sheri Fields 178; Jen Elliott 177; Janet Prince 177; Terry Rosenberger 175; Olga Johnson 175; Sharon Laurich 173.
    COCA COLA BOYS — Jake Donis 257-628; Zach Henley 219; Berry Hunt 192; Justin Montgomery 181.
    LAVA LANES MATCH CLUB:
    (Sept. 14 vs. Shasta Lanes in Redding, Calif.)
    MEN — Gary Hudnall 265; Duane McLean 235; Clay Winkler 216; Leon Fogle 212.
    (Sept. 15 vs. Shasta Lanes in Redding, Calif.)
    MEN — Gary Hudnall 247-657; Doug Guches 258-621; Clovis Glass 236; Bruce Snook 225; Lee Evans 212; Ernie Bechler 209.
    (Sept. 21 vs. E&O Bowl in Medford OR.)
    MEN — Leon Fogle 216-603; Doug Guches 225-602; Duane McLean 244-600; Jim Guches 235; Phil Clouse 218; Bruce Snook 215.
    (Sept. 22 vs. E & O Bowl in Medford)
    MEN — Mark Holden 209; Jim Goode 201.
    (Sept. 22 vs. Siskiyou Lanes in Medford)
    MEN — Bill Janes 212; Steve Podesta 205.
    WOMEN — Betty Havira 200.
    City League
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Sept. 23
    THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL
    Rogues 5-0
    Medford Lightning (AA) 4-1
    Farmer's Insurance - Keith Skinner Agency 3-3
    Vortex 3-3
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 2-3
    S.O. Storm (AA) 1-4
    CP Racing 1-5
    THURSDAY MEN'S C RED SOFTBALL
    Cyber Center 2-0
    Beerworks 2-0
    Monster X Tour.com 1-0
    BB 1-0
    KSD Big Dogs 1-1
    Sinister 1-1
    Landsharks 0-2
    Advanced Truck Body & Equipment Co. 0-2
    Foul Play 0-2
Reader Reaction
      • calendar