RESULTS / STANDINGS

Bowling

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

EDWARD JONES SCRATCH — Dave Wooley 260-229-705, Tom Cook 258-686, Ed Lee 235-248-662, Jerome Lee 237-232-659, Brett Brickey 225-652, Lela Larkin 256-647, Bill Weekley 224-225-634, Tim Burg 258-626, Leighton Edge 223-247-625, Randy Cochran 227-620, Rick Imhausen 612. Games: Jared Imhausen 268, Bob Korth 236, Joe Stuart 226.

MEN — Ron Seymour 237-250-246-733, Dave Wooley 226-244-699, Ron Seymour 227-245-675, Aaron Gruber 241-673, Jan Davies 250-235-656, Eric Jackson 268-653, Mitch Babcock 260-652, Phil Wall 246-636, Billy Cordell 224-631, Keith Newcomb 234-620, Joe Ghormley 235-614, Bill Weekley 227-613, Eric Jackson 246-608, Fred Kadin 227-224-605, Justin Gunn 222-601, Bill Cramer 612, Don Gregg 604, Daniel Jones 603. Games: Rick Sachen 235, Tye Hamers 234-222, Chris Watkins 226, Wayne Jones 225, Erik Schwalb 224, Willie Boatwright 223, Bruce Harper 223, Alex Hershberger 222, Randy Shaffer 222.

WOMEN — Lela Larkin 226-600, Lonna Engle 216-202-593, Heather Miller 220-543, Brenda Snyder 209-542, Anita Thomson 220-540, Lucille Miller 200-516, Crystal Armstead 202-507, Peggy Marchant 200-503, Betty Siemers 532, Peggy Marchant 515, Judy Hanna-Bell 514, Evelyn Oden 510, Anne Seymour 509, Shelley Bennett 503.

SENIORS

MEN — Rick Fowler 202-222-223-647, Larry Winebrenner 186-203-230-619, Chuck Raye 202-199-195-596, Jim Irwin 230-181-184-595, Johnny Prestage, JR 191-224-573, Darwin Moore 225-539, Ron Roberson 191-190-537, Dennis Warrender 233-537, Steve Berntsen 193-533, Larry Winebrenner 203-518, Ron Roberson 185-508. Games: Cliff Beck 212, Rod Hammer 198, David Cruse 190, Johnny Prestage, SR 187, Bob Kokanour 186, Tom Dallas 180.

WOMEN — Deanne Thompson 185-477, Natalie Jones 213-471. Games: Louise LaFoya 174, Lucille Miller 172.

At Lava Lanes

Sept. 30

MEN — Jim Brockbank 278-790; Chuck Hinks Jr. 278-772; Jared Pruitt 279-755; Jary Kapus 256-740; Damon Cochran 269-728; John Rohde 243-723; Jared Pruitt 279-721; Tom Cook 260-706; Dan Gibson 247-706; Adam Southard 267-705; Jared Pruitt 279-704; Chuck Hinks Jr. 268-704; Dan Vogt 279-703; Joe Dauenhauer 259-699; Mitch Rowan 245-697; Scott Helstowski 263-688; Doug Townsend 261-688; Bob Blackwell 246-687; Robert Slayton 245-685; Steve Roberts 236-685; Duane Patterson 258-681; Adam Southard 257-681; Scott Anderson 235-678; Brady Rennick 257-677; Jeremy Milburn 259-676; Dale Matheny 268-672; Scott Anderson 255-672; Gene Bell 259-669; Steve Benston 279-668; Jeff Hall 245-668; Mike Henderson 244-667; Karl Blust 227-667; Rick Jones 267-662; Mike Henderson 257-662; Tyler Ellis 246-660; Blake McKenzie 224-660; Pat Moore 236-657; Jim Leavens 246-656; Brian Blackwell 246-655; Bob Penney 236-654; Art Ball 235-653; Gary Severe 256-651; Jason Asmussen 234-648; Deric Manzi 230-647; Mike Ussary 226-647; Ozzie Brockbank 255-646; Rob Scott 232-643; Steve Benston 225-643; Terry Nickerson 223-643; Robert Gibson 245-642; Larry Rux 236-642; Ron Kendall 247-638; Lee Speice 237-637; Mike Henderson 278-635; Larry Rux 235-635; Larry Van Ausdall 235-634; Dan Gibson 242-633; Dan Gibson 256-629; Dave Paxson 246-627; Chris Lynch 244-626; Bob Blackwell 226-625; Al Hartwell 237-623; Robert Slayton 238-622; Ken Peck 226-619; Chuck Raye 226-619; Jack Cole 235-618; Mark Bell 234-618; Scott Anderson 245-617; Les Nimmo 224-614; Don McDonald 217-614; Gary Hull 263; Lee Speice 260; Russ Ruthstrom 257; Gene Bell 257; Rod Ruthstrom 253; Dan Zallar 253; Kevin Valiquette 247; Phil Wall 246; Bryan Blocher 246; Troy Miles 246; Ollie Fernandez 246; Gary Mayfield 244; Jim Hoffman 239; Sam Coulter 239; Rob Scott 235; Trevor Nave 235; Stacy Dunn 234; Jerson Viray 234; Rick Jones 233; Bill Stubbings 233; Chad Fisk 231; Steve Harmon 230; Martin Shipley 229; Ryan Bentley 227; Mark Bell 227; Reggie DeVore 226; Don Mott 226; Andrew Wilson 225; Frank Kula 225; Kevin Valiquette 225; Richard Tobin 225; Jerson Viray 224; Patrick Copple 224; Ray Russell 224; Jim Shreeve 224; Ron Snopl 224; Art Ball 223; Ron Dixon 223; Jeremy Milburn 223; Eric Baker 223; Ray Lynch 221; Reggie DeVore 220; Don Greenamyer 215; Bob Peterson 213; Ernie Bechler 212; Bob Wood 212; Brian Goode 211; Ed Baker 210; Mark Bell 209; Larry Sprague 209; John Wildey 208; Tony Reyes 208; Ed Baker 207; Gary Drake 207; Bob Glaesemann 206; David McFall 206; John Fisher 206; CJ Russell 204; Ron Snopl 204; Dennis Graham 203; Clint Valiquette 202; Fred Inlow 201; Ryan Bentley 201; Mark Wilson 200; Joe Slayton 200; Stacy Dunn 200; Johnny Prestage Sr. 199; Jerry Richardson 199; Dennis Stockton 195; Jon Mickson 194; Don Watkins 191; Mike Nichols 190; Trice Billings 189; Billy Hendry 189; Terry Nelson 188; Jason Lynch 187; Jared Mulhollen 185; Anthony Ulloa 182; Bill Maxwell 181; Dennis Phillips 181; David Harlan 180; Anthony Ulloa 179; Robert Frates 179; Ty Cummins 178; Bill Theis 176; Ron Joslin 175; John Campoy 169; Dee Edwards 168; Joe Deaver 165; James McKeane 164; Ty Cummins 161; Patrick Sather 152.

WOMEN — Christy Helstowski 234-633; Jodi Bell 226-625; April Rose 257; Jaime Baker 235; Jodie Keyser 234; April Rose 233; Barb Henderson 224; Tracy Caster 217; Rose Wall 217; Heather McKenzie 216; Sheila Anderson 213; Debbie Gibson 211; Debby Wimer 211; Lerae Milburn 206; Niki Goff 205; Marlana Pruitt 205; Tawnia Matheny 204; Dina Boyd 203; Marilyn Wilson 201; Jaime Baker 201; Nancy Lounder 201; Annette Driskell 201; Pat Fumasi 200; Toni Matheny 199; Niki Goff 193; Toni Matheny 191; Stephanie Sanders 191; Lisa Schuh 190; Lynne Lowry 190; Mary Dyer 190; Patty Kirk 189; Evelyn Oden 188; Kris Schulz 187; Debbie Gibson 187; Debbie Gilman 186; Jana Gunn 186; Cheryl McKenzie 185; Margaret Lynch 184; Rosella Harshbarger 181; Janet Crandall 181; Patty Kirk 180; Kris Schulz 180; Scarlet Agee 179; Judy Nelson 179; Scarlet Agee 179; Angela Minneci 178; Cheryl McKenzie 177; LeRae Milburn 177; Myra Dahack 176; Darcie Taylor 175; Sharon Lineberry 174; Vicki Lunt 174; Dani Hunt 174; Kim Fischer 173; Alice Allen 172; Shelly Wildey 172; Shelly Wildey 172; Pam Swisher 171; Janet Prince 171; Cheryl MacBean 169; Lena Cochran 169; Jan Nosack 169; Cindy Hudnall 168; Dianna Sather 168; Mary Mott 167; Kristie Graham 165; Janet Mayfield 164; Janet Crandall 163; Mary St Arnold 161; Parris Donald 161; Pat Whaley 160; Leona Wheatley 160; Justine Sullivan 153; Penny Stockton 152; Lindsey Phillips 151; Helga Melton 146; Pam Worth 143; Sheryl Johnson 140.

SENIORS

MEN — Leighton Edge 266-731; Jerome Lee 263-692; Jerome Lee 238-669; Darrell Cordonier 245-655; Al Hartwell 235-640; Lynn Caughey 247-636; Dennis Lindquist 228-632; Art Ball 226-622; Al Rossi 222-618; Larry VanAusdall 235-617; Jim Shreeve 226-611; Reese Walker 217-611; Ken Bailey Sr. 214-604; Gil Allen 245; Gil Allen 244; Bruce Snook 230; Euel Rutledge 224; Ross Burd 222; Roger Vanbuskirk 221; Jim Guches 219; Reese Walker 217; Ross Burd 217; John Counts 215; Jim Badger 215; Ross Burd 214; Clovis Glass 214; Darwin Moore 213; Lee Evans 213; Cleon Botsford 211; Duane McLean 210; Darrell Blore 210; Art Ball 209; Darrell Blore 209; Al Rossi 209; Dale Sattler 208; Cleon Botsford 208; Lee Evans 207; Mel Rennick 207; Terry Nickerson 207; Duane McLean 207; Clovis Glass 205; Pat Williams 205; Wayne Trefren 204; William Mott 202; Lynn Caughey 202; Jim Guches 201; Donald Mott 199; Clay Winkler 197; Digger Pettit 197; Gary Rosenberger 196; Ken Myres 195; Marty Barrows 194; Roger Vanbuskirk 193; Darrell Blore 192; Pat Byrne 191; Ken Myres 190; Pat Byrne 190; Ernie Barre 186; Glenn Jones 185; Chet Faurholt 185; Clovis Glass 184; Jim Hanley 184; Nick Palumbo 184; David Gray 182; Ken Myres 180; Bill Donnelly 180; Frank Villa 175; Nick Palumbo 175; Marty Barrows 175; Ernie Barre 174; Bill Maxwell Jr. 170; Glenn Jones 168; Loyal Hughes 167; Bill Morse 162; Harry Collier 160; Loyal Hughes 155; Bob Fish 151.

WOMEN — Joan Grimes 236-672; Patti Cochran 269-641; Joan Grimes 247-617; Betty Havira 221; Phyllis Foster 208; Lois Counts 202; Vi Hartwell 200; Marilyn Wilson 199; Janet Prince 199; Deanna Vanbuskirk 197; Alberta Rankin 194; Jan Chambers 191; Karen Eilenberger 187; Fran Laird 186; Janet Crandall 186; Thelma Glass 185; Verlene Kenaston 181; Darlene Lacey 181; Deanna Vanbuskirk 180; Karen Eilenberger 179; Sheri Fields 178; Verlene Kenaston 178; Jen Elliott 177; Janet Prince 177; Terry Rosenberger 175; Olga Johnson 175; Sharon Laurich 173; Phyllis Foster 172; Marlene Harder 172; Vi Hartwell 169; Lainie Hansen 169; Sharon Laurich 168; Sue Simmons 168; Sue Simmons 167; Judy Winkler 166; Terry Rosenberger 163; Sheri Fields 162; Helen Badger 161; Judy Winkler 161; Darlene Stockel 160; Carol Tower 157; Lois Voss 156; Lois Voss 154; Marlene Harder 154; Bev Barrows 153; Edna Hartwell 153; Anne Schurman 153; Dixie Hanley 151; Sue Simmons 148.

City League

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Sept. 30

THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL

Rogues 6-0-1

Medford Lightning (AA) 4-3

Farmer's Insurance - Keith Skinner Agency 4-3

Bear Creek Lock & Safe 4-3

Vortex 3-3-1

S.O. Storm (AA) 1-5

CP Racing 1-6

THURSDAY MEN'S C RED SOFTBALL

Beerworks 3-0

BB 2-0

Cyber Center 2-1

KSD Big Dogs 2-1

Monster X Tour.com 1-1

Sinister 1-1

Foul Play 1-2

Landsharks 0-3

Advanced Truck Body & Equipment Co. 0-3

THURSDAY MEN'S C BLUE SOFTBALL

Grab Some Buds 3-0

Rogue Co-Op 2-1

Lights Out 2-1

Signature Healthcare 2-1

Longshots 2-1

Broke N' Draggin' 2-1

Ascentron Short Circuits 1-2

Heavy Hitterz 1-2

Sons of Pitches 0-3

Highway Products 0-3

SUNDAY CO-ED C RED SOFTBALL

East Main Dental Center 4-0


Welburn Electric 4-0

Team Mo 3-1

Bo Knows Construction 2-1-1

Oak Tree Papaya Pokers 2-2

The Decrepits 1-3

Balls and Chains 1-3

Gamerocity 1-3

Twin Creeks 0-2-2

Sisters and Misters 0-3-1

SUNDAY CO-ED C GREEN SOFTBALL

Balls Deep 4-0

Elemenators 4-0

Those Guys 2-2

Miss Matched 2-2

Bandits 2-2

The Pirates 2-2

Troublebound 0-4

7th Inning Stretch 0-4

SUNDAY CO-ED C BLUE SOFTBALL

Rex's Wreckreators 4-0

Family Ties 4-0

Brotherton Pipeline 3-1

Mound Hounds 3-1

Hit and Run 2-2

Boise Brawlers 2-2

Bad Company 1-3

Jackson County Security 1-3

B & B 0-4

Let 'Er Rip Tater Chip 0-4

SUNDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL

America's Nightmare 3-1

Buckets Bigsticks 3-1

Wolf Pack 1-3

CP Racing 1-3

MONDAY MEN'S B RED SOFTBALL

Sons of Pitches 3-1

Cook's Security 2-0

Dutch Mafia 2-1

Tim's Chips Walking Billboards 2-1

Pacific Air 1-1-1

Bear Creek Lock & Safe 1-2

Bang Bang Mafia 1-2

L & W 5.0 Taxi 1-3

Pyros 0-2-1

MONDAY MEN'S B BLUE SOFTBALL

Wild Bunch 3-0

Capturing Essence Photography 3-0

G Spot Moonshiners 3-0

Outlawz 3-0

Elite Contracting 2-1


Airport Chevy 1-2

Hooligans 1-2

Crater Lake Ford 1-2

Centennial Golf Course 1-2

Ashland Athletics 0-3

Go Kart Hero 0-3

Bandits 0-3

MONDAY MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Holiday RV 3-1

Hussey Shelter 3-1

Oil Stop 2-2

Super 8 1-2

Jackson Creek Pizza 0-3

WEDNESDAY WOMEN'S HYBRID SOFTBALL

The Minions 3-0

Rogue Valley Physicians 2-1

Bo Knows Construction 2-1

Outlaws 1-2

Stitchin' Post 1-2

The Tenacious G's 0-3

WEDNESDAY MEN'S C SOFTBALL

Advantage Tire 3-0

Stewart Media Sluggers 3-0

Service Connected 3-0

Balls Deep 2-1

Crazy Schmidt 1-2

Adept Networks 0-3

Rusty's 4x4 0-3

Pacific Crest Transformers 0-3

TUESDAY MEN'S B/CHURCH HYBRID SOFTBALL

Steve Himmelman Construction (B) 3-0

Gamerocity 2-1

SDA/State Farm 1-2

Steelhead Finance (B) 0-3

TUESDAY CO-ED C RED SOFTBALL

Fusion 3-0

Bob Thomas Automotive Bombers 2-1

Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke N' Naggin 2-1

Keith Schultz Garage 2-1

Sons of Pitches 1-2

Rogue Automotive 1-2

VMI 1-2

That's What She Said 0-3

TUESDAY CO-ED C BLUE SOFTBALL

RAC Drywall 3-0

Goodwine 3-0

Ball Busters 2-1

The Big Hitters 2-1

Nelson's Brake and Alignment 1-2

Tropic Air 1-2


Regulators 0-3

Ascentron Short Circuits 0-3

TUESDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 4-0

Dick's Towing 3-1

Marty Bandfield Trucking 1-2

Torres Motors 1-2

Dutch Rebels 0-4

WOMEN'S A VOLLEYBALL

Girls Night Out 2-0

I'd Hit That 2-0

The Licorice Whips 0-0

Dragon Flies 0-2

Be Happy 0-2

WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL

Don't Worry, Be Happy 4-0

Serves You Right 3-0-1

Slammin' Mamas 2-2

Fireflies 1-3

I'd Hit That 1-2-1

The Speech Center Spikers 0-4

COED B MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

Off in the Woods 2-0

Set to Kill 2-0

Nancy Sash 1-1

5 Dollars & .... 0-1-1

The Shankers 0-1-1

Serve-ivors 0-2

COED C MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

Rogue Valley Crossfit 3-0

I'd Hit That 3-1

The Cruzers 2-1

Bella Servers 2-2

Ashland Amigos 1-3

Safe Sets 0-4

COED B VOLLEYBALL

Bam Bam Boom 2-0

Never Down 2-0

Clutch 0-2

Eye Ballers 0-2

COED C VOLLEYBALL

Joy of Sets 3-1

Too School for Cool 3-1

Raider Nation 2-2

Scooby Snax 2-2

Serve Aces 2-2

Hit Happens 0-4

WEDNESDAY CO-ED 11 vs. 11 SOCCER

Rogue Riders 1-0

Rogues 1-0


Darex, LLC 0-0-1

Naranja Mechanica 0-0-1

Baci's 0-1

Madrid 0-1

COED 7 vs. 7 SOCCER

Comets 1-0

FC 1970 1-0

Fuego Viejo 1-0

FC International 1-0

Arsenal 0-1

The Rogues 0-1

Ponderosa FC 0-1

The Other Team 0-1

Football

Rogue Valley Pop Warner

Week Four

Through Sept. 29

4TH GRADE JR. PEE WEE

Medford Jr. Renegades 4 0

Central Point Comets 3 1

Medford Panthers 2 2

Upper Rogue Eagles 2 2

Phoenix/Ashland Talent Patriots 1 3

Grants Pass Cowboys 0 4

5TH GRADE PEE WEE

Medford Panthers 4 0

Grants Pass Falcons 2 2

Upper Rogue Eagles 2 2

Phoenix/Ashland/Talent Patriots 2 2

Central Point Comets 2 2

Medford Tornado 0 4

6TH GRADE JR. MIDGET

Central Point Comets 4 0

Medford Panthers 3 1

Medford Raiders 3 1

Grants Pass Cardinals 2 1

Medford Black Tornado 0 3

Phoenix/Ashland/Talent Patriots 0 3

Upper Rogue Eagles 0 3

Golf

Laurel Hill GC

Best Ball Format

Sept. 25

BEST BALL — 1, Roger Adams-Allen Chenoweth, 34.

GROSS — 1, Allen Chenoweth, 36; 2, Roger Adams, 37; 3, Cary Marshall, 37; 4, Greg Dippel, 37.

K.P. — No. 3, Jim Marshall. No. 4, Enoch Rodman.

Ladies Golf Club

Fewest Putts Format

Sept. 23

FLIGHT A — 1, Jean Nelson, 15.


FLIGHT B — 1, Joan Stout, 20.

FLIGHT C — 1, Miriam Doty, 17.

FLIGHT D — 1, Kathy Parker, 16 putts.

K.P. — No. 4, Jean Nelson.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men's Club

Sept. 23 and 25

CLUB CHAMPION — 1, Earl Norgard, 84.

NET CHAMPION — 1, Tom Chambers, 66.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Gene Ritter, 85.

NET — 1, Don Ogren, 81.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Bill Carhart, 101.

NET — 1, Don Vermeer, 72.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Dick Fowler, 94.

NET — 1, Stan Luther, 67.

K.P. — Don Ogren, Larry Shirk, Harlan Barry.

Bear Creek GC

Moonlight Tournament

RESULTS — 1, Jose Acevedo, Jeff Couch, John Couch, Cary Marshall, 24; 2, Callen Hartzer, Jake Ezini, Alex Park, Trevor Ryan, 25; 3, Matt Wymore, Susan Wymore, Ryan Wymore, Ashley Wymore, 27; 4, Brian Carr, Janie Carr, Andy Pace, Dave Mitchell, 28.

PUTTING CONTEST — Waldo Hart.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-Man Birdies or Better Format

Sept. 24

GROSS —1, Chuck Fowler, John Brittain, Bill Hymas, Jim Beaver, 8; 2, Doug Rowe, Don Sever, John Wilfong, Mike Curtis, 6; 3, Chris Stark, Mike Morrison, Dave Kiersey, Rich Olney, 6.

NET — 1, Mike Curtis, Mike Miller, Tim Rouhier, Jerry Johnson, 39; 2, Dave Stiemert, Nick Viani, Rod Reid, Jim Beaver, 34; 3, Rick Holzwarth, Ruben Davalos, Larry Sullivan, Chuck Schlafke.

Rose Club

Criers Format

Sept. 26

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Linda Johnson, 80; 2, Leslie Gainey, 81.

NET — 1, Tonia Waldron, 67; 2, Chris Bomstead, 69.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Vicki Capp, 95; 2, Marilyn Hawkins, 95.

NET — 1, Sharon Marler, 68; 2, Sonja Dedrick, 69.

CLOSEST TO THE PIN — Judy Laws, Carol Richards.

Stone Ridge GC

Sal's Golf Tournament

GROSS — 1, Chris Smith, Matt Smith, Bret Funk, Dave Culbertson, 49; 2, Vern Sabo, Neil Towne, John Johnson, Steve Elby, 52.

NET — 1, Gene Taylor, Ken Trautman, Alex Mann, Monte Williams, 36.5; 2, Sal Esquivel, Reggie Breeze, John Pierce, Dewayne Stark, 38.

K.P. — No. 2, Dave Culbertson.

LONG DRIVE — No. 5, Matt Smith.

ACCURACY DRIVE — No. 14, Sal Esquivel.

Elk's Childrens Eye Clinic Benefit Tournament

Four-Man Scramble Format

Sept. 28

RESULTS — 1, David Mayer, Matt Breseda, Jonathon Curtwright, Aaron Rayburn, 59; 2, Pete Stiles, Walter Boles, Brian Paulson, Steve Osborn, 61.


K.P. — No. 2, Dave Mayer, Matt Breseda, Jonathon Curtwright, Aaron Rayburn.

ACCURACY DRIVE — No. 14, Larry Christiansen.

K.P. — No. 17, Travis Newman.

Eagle Point GC

Club Championship

Sept. 24

TWO-DAY CLUB CHAMPIONS

GROSS — 1, L. Johnson, 164.

NET — 1, L. Scott, 141.

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, L. Gainey, 183; 2, J. Laws, 191.

NET — 1, S. Medaris, 143; 2, J. Mayfield, 177.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, E. Payne, 202; 2, L. Baker, 218.

NET — 1, M. Resler, 155; 2, B. Becker, 169.

DAY ONE

K.P. (0-25 hcp., 26-up hcp.) — No. 3, J. Laws, B. Naef. No. 8, S. Ford, J. Wheeler. No. 13, L. Scott, E. Payne. No. 15, K. Breithaupt, E. Payne.

DAY TWO

K.P. (0-25 hcp., 26-up hcp.) — No. 3, L. Gainey. No. 8, M. Resler, E. Payne. No. 13, L. Johnson. No. 15, J. Mayfield.

Four-Man Amigo Scramble Format

Sept. 30

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Foulon, Grove, Fierke, Fitzsimmons, 135; 2, Gage, Todd, Hyer, 135.

NET — 1, Hughes, Casebier, Parks, Oravec, 122; 2, Peeters, Siedlecki, Raymond, Cockrum, 124.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Hutchinson, Fowler, Gifford, Grossman, 142; 2, Fauble, Thompson, Gmur, Tait, 145.

NET — 1, Becker, Mayfield, Allen, Stupfel, 116; 2, Smith, LeFever, Williams, Chenoweth, 121.4.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Van der Veen, Cook. No. 8, Mayfield, Dinwiddie. No. 13, Fowler, Marsango. No. 15, Decker, Allen.

Soccer

Southern Oregon Classic League

Sept. 28-29

GIRLS SISKIYOU/CASCADE

ASC Fury 4, BUSC Fusion 3

BUSC Pride 4, RV Timbers G01 White 0

GPYSC Crush 3, RV Timbers Breakthrough 2

GPYSC Bulldogs 2, UUSC X-treme 0

RV Timbers G00 White 3, BUSC Pride 1

ASC Fury 3, RV Timbers G01 White 0

GPYSC Crush 2, ASC Tempest 2

GPYSC Strikerz 6, RV Timbers Breakthrough 1

BOYS SISKIYOU/CASCADE

UUSC Rangers 4, ASC United 1

GPYSC Rapids 4, BUSC Adrenaline 3

RV Timbers White 7, BUSC Mogendheid 1

GPYSC Arsenal 5, BUSC Blitz 1

MUFC Galaxy 6, UUSC Rangers 0

UUSC Fusion 2, GPYSC Rapids 0

RV Timbers White 7, GPYSC Adrenaline 1


Reader Reaction
We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Rules. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or fill out this form. New comments are only accepted for two weeks from the date of publication.
COUPON OF THE WEEK