|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Auto Racing
    • email print
  • Auto Racing
    Siskiyou Sports Car Club
    Oct. 6
    ENDURO-CROSS TOP 10 — 1, Britain Smith, Hillsboro, '74 Porsche 914, 3:38.115; 2, William Cosby, McKinleyville, Calif., '07 Chevrolet Corvette Z06, 3:48.77; 3, Robert Rousseau, Blue Lake, Calif., '07 Chevrolet Corvette Z06, 3:50.157; 4, Alan Wizemann, Portland, '74 Porsche 914, 3:51.244; 5, Dave Kipperman, Roseburg, '86 Mazda RX-7, 3:56.872; 6, John Ray, Grants Pass, '68 Datsun Roadster, 4:00.648; 7, Ian Sharp, McKinleyville, Calif., '93 Mazda RX-7 R1, 4:00.684; 8, Tom McDaniel, Merlin, '02 Chevrolet Corvette, 4:01.174; 9, Brandon Folletz, Winchester, '00 Chevrolet Camaro, 4:01.741; 10, Dick Calhoun, Jacksonville, '86 Mazda RX-7, 4:02.628.
    Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    EDWARD JONES SCRATCH — Tim Burg 236-236-237-709, Dave Wooley 226-224-256-706, Joe Stuart 225-258-695, Ron Seymour 227-245-681, Randy Cochran 222-237-672, Cliff Kettle 249-661, Willie Anderson 235-247-662, Jared Imhausen 221-221-657, Bob Korth 237-655, Leighton Edge 228-233-655, Jerome Lee 257-622, Brett Brickey 266-227-619, Bryon Blocher 226-607, Brett Hays 222-601, Laura Harvey 619, Rick Imhausen 616. Games: Jeff Travis 231.
    MEN — Dave Wooley 258-237-711, Daniel Jones 244-224-224-692, Joe Ghormley 253-234-687, Billy Cordell 236-224-652, Bill Cramer 223-648, Eric Jackson 244-648, Bruce Harper 224-622, Phil Wall 222-607, Justin Gunn 620, Ron Seymour 610, Brett Hays 608, Bill Weekley 606, Eric Jackson 603. Games: Brian Champion 264, Patrick Hansen 236, Brett Hays 235, Tye Hamers 234, Don Gregg 226, Terry Steward 226, Patrick Clemence 225, Kyle Thomson 224, Willie Boatwright 223, Andrew Bennett 221.
    WOMEN — Lela Larkin 204-216-244-664, Lonna Engle 225-559, Crystal Armstead 203-553, Jan Chambers 222-550, Peggy Marchant 203-541, Peggy Marchant 217-534, Shelley Bennett 204-530, Viola Hartwell 567, Judy Hanna-Bell 540, Brenda Snyder 527, Anne Seymour 513, Heather Miller 504. Games: Sheila Klosterman 201.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Victor Wigginton 214-214-578, Larry Winebrenner 181-193-193-567, Bill Irwin 203-188-561, Ron Roberson 180-208-553, Don Culver 194-181-549, Darwin Moore 234-546, Bill Evans 211-542, Jerry Thompson 196-536, Johnny Prestage, JR 189-526, Bob Kokanour 201-525, Rick Fowler 187-525, Ron Roberson 186-516, Johnny Prestage, SR 180-507. Games: Paul Jacobson 204, Chuck Raye 187, Hal Crockford 186, Ron Roberson 182.
    WOMEN — Viola Hartwell 170-471, Laurie Dallas 186, Lucille Miller 178.
    JUNIORS
    LANEBENDERS — Cree Beldi 130, Kaleb Altman 128, Andre Moreno 114-107.
    SPARETIMERS — Charlie Sanders 226-234-642, Colleen Horan 201-199-548, Zach Henley 568, Matthew Ahlstrom 175, Jeremy David 148.
    At Lava Lanes
    Oct. 7
    MEN — Brady Rennick 259-769; Jeremy Milburn 269-761; Bill Janes 259-742; Scott Helstowski 298-728; Jim Brockbank 289-690; Jary Kapus 257-689; Mike Ussary 246-686; Larry Rux 279-684; Tyler Ellis 267-684; Damon Cochran 275-679; Mark Bell 237-678; Gary Hudnall 245-677; Q Nichols 257-676; Phil Wall 300-671; Joe Dauenhauer 268-671; Damien Rennie 247-669; Frankie Rutigliano 244-655; Dale Matheny 236-653; Mike Henderson 246-652; Rick Sanchez 235-646; Richard Tobin 256-645; Craig Robinson 247-640; Scott Anderson 246-640; Rick Jones 254-632; Dan LaFond 254-631; Frank Kula 222-631; Richard Tobin 227-629; George Daves 256-627; Rich Calhoun 235-625; Robert Slayton 232-624; Ron Snopl 237-622; Neal Roberts 231-620; Doug Guches 226-612; Mark Holden 224-609; Doug Townsend 237-608; Brodie Tompkins 231-608; Jack Cole 226-603; Kevin Soltis 224-601; Jeff Matheny 275; Deric Manzi 265; Mark Bell 258; Jerson Viray 257; Bob Blackwell 256; Eric Baker 256; Brian Blackwell 245; David Marble 242; Jason Asmussen 236; Fred Estabrook 236; Jim Shreeve 234; Ron Snopl 232; Steve Crippen 231; Rod Ruthstrom 230; Kelly Horen 229; Jeff Pruitt 226; Larry James 225; Don Greenamyer 225; Steve Mullis 224; Bob Bierer 224; Joe Slayton 224; Jerry Agee 224; Craig Skinner 223; Reggie DeVore 222; Don Watkins 222; Jason Prewitt 221; Duke Snyder 220; Dennis Stockton 218; Steve Harmon 217; Bob Peterson 217; Larry Sprague 213; Bob Jacobson 212; Gary Drake 212; Joe Queen 210; Martin Shipley 208; Bob Wood 204; Bob Glaesemann 204; John Borges 202; Jerry Richardson 202; Gene Lounder 201; Ryan Bentley 201; Don Mott 201; Bobby Pearce 200; Bill Daves 199; Jared Mulhollen 199; Larry Swanson 198; Jason Skeeters 197; Bill Gibson 192; Mike Nichols 191; Gary Graham 191; Jason Lynch 190; Shawn Coleman 188; Adrian Horvath 188; Al Brush 187; Garry Petrich 187; Pat Williams 180; Dick Vaughn 179; Jerry Frazee 179; John Campoy 178; Trice Billings 178; Bill Theis 176; Jerry Furlano 174; Gary Borden 167.
    WOMEN — Jodi Bell 226-647; Heather McKenzie 231-638; Tracy Skinner 212-610; Sharon Fraser 238; Barb Henderson 228; April Rose 225; Debbie Gibson 225; Rose Wall 221; April Rose 214; Michelle Snopl 211; Debby Wimer 202; Jodie Keyser 200; Sheila Anderson 200; Linda Glaesemann 200; Julia Gronroos 194; Nina Lee 192; Ericka McDonald 190; Janet Prince 189; Pam Swisher 187; Margaret Lynch 180; Pat Fumasi 180; Tamera Heaton 179; Evelyn Oden 179; Sherron Matheny 179; Alice Allen 173; Judy Casey 172; Leona Wheatley 171; Kay Strong 171; Dianna Sather 171; Marci Calhoun 170; Parris Donald 164; Kris Hill 159; Julie Russell 156; Nicole Labarca 153; Janice Gagnon 140.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Chuck Eilenberger 265-694; Bruce Snook 257-684; David Gray 234-657; Chuck Eilenberger 269-655; Darwin Moore 266-647; Dennis Lindquist 244-645; Les Nimmo 231-643; Art Ball 236-637; Bill Irwin 237-625; Randy Pace 232-623; Bob Prest 225-616; Chuck Honeycutt 222-607; Cleon Botsford 213-607; Lee Evans 224-606; Cleon Botsford 216-606; Larry VanAusdall 247; Duane McLean 236; Steven Podesta 235; Gil Allen 233; Dennis Lindquist 222; Russell Matzkanin 218; Clovis Glass 216; Darrell Cordonier 216; Euel Rutledge 215; Donald Mott 210; Al Rossi 207; Bill Morse 206; Jim Swarts 205; Bob Hammer 204; Ken Myres 203; David Gray 202; Craig Callaway 199; Digger Pettit 198; Wayne Trefren 198; Wayne Hanlon 196; Reese Walker 196; Roger Vanbuskirk 195; Jim Goode 194; John Counts 193; William Mott 190; Dale Sattler 187; Ernie Barre 187; Clay Winkler 186; Jim Hanley 185; Digger Pettit 184; Ken Myres 183; Rea Forbes 183; Gary Rosenberger 182; Nick Palumbo 182; Glenn Jones 181; Art McKinney 181; Harry LeVine 178; Mel Rennick 176; Mel Rennick 170; Ward Bebb 169; John Wright 163; Loyal Hughes 156.
    WOMEN — Joan Grimes 236-693; Betty Havira 268-634; Barbara Pace 221; Janet Crandall 201; Thelma Glass 192; Ginger Allen 190; Judy Lewis 183; Sharon Laurich 179; Janet Prince 179; Rita Matthias 177; Karen Eilenberger 176; Dot Lindfors 175; Helen Badger 172; Dody Talbott 171; Evelyn Lawson 170; Sheri Fields 167; Judy Winkler 166; Geneva Haas 160; Lainie Hansen 159; Darlene Stockel 158; Mabell Forbes 153; Shirley Cox 151; Donna Clouse 151; Jan Elliott 143; Cari Ratliff 138.
    LAVA LANES MATCH CLUB (vs. Harbor Lanes):
    Oct. 5
    MEN — Mark Holden 256-714; Jim Shreeve 257-663; Bruce Snook 236-647; Gary Hudnall 224-660; Lee Evans 226-614; Jim Guches 219-609; Duane McLean 235; Clay Winkler 233; Neal Roberts 225; Gary Rosenberger 220; Doug Guches 217; Jim Goode 203.
    WOMEN — Terry Rosenberger 206; Linn Goode 205; Betty Havira 204.
    Oct. 6
    MEN — Bruce Snook 252-694; Bill Janes 232-613; Mark Holden 214-603; Jim Guches 217-601; Leon Fogle 223; Lee Evans 210; Jim Shreeve 207; Doug Guches 204; Clovis Glass 202.
    City League
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Oct. 7
    THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL
    Rogues 7-0-1
    Farmer's Insurance - Keith Skinner Agency 5-3
    Medford Lightning (AA) 4-3-1
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 4-4
    Vortex 3-4-1
    S.O. Storm (AA) 2-6
    CP Racing 1-6-1
    THURSDAY MEN'S C RED SOFTBALL
    Beerworks 4-0
    BB 3-0
    Cyber Center 3-1
    KSD Big Dogs 2-1
    Monster X Tour.com 2-1
    Sinister 1-2
    Foul Play 1-3
    Landsharks 0-4
    Advanced Truck Body & Equipment Co. 0-4
Reader Reaction
      • calendar