|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Honor Roll
    Bob Korth rolled a 300 game in the Edward Jones Scratch League at Roxy Ann Lanes.
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    EDWARD JONES SCRATCH — Joe Stuart 234-233-279-746, Tom Cook 230-259-223-712, Randy Cochran 247-248-709, Dave Wooley 225-242-681, Bob Korth 300-675, Greg Stanfield 255-674, Laura Harvey 226-245-672, Peggy Marchant 253-224-669, Leighton Edge 238-628. Games: Brett Hays 241, Tim Burg 222, Phillip Lee 222.
    MEN — Dave Wooley 224-257-685, Keith Kruger 255-229-685, Fred Kadin 245-220-675, Brett Hays 290-671, David Bromagem 253-226-661, Justin Gunn 254-650, Ron Seymour 223-635, Willie Boatwright 247-623, Randy Shaffer 222-614, Jan Davies 233-613, Willie Anderson 226-609, Bill Taylor 221-600, Brett Hays 602, Joe Ghormley 600. Games: Brett Hays 252, Keith Newcomb 247, Erik Schwalb 232, Jim Irwin 227, Wayne Jones 221, Chris Waterbury 221.
    WOMEN — Anita Thompson 220-210-600, Crystal Armstead 234-584, Shannon Armour 210-550, Betty Siemers 203-538, Shelley Bennett 203-527, Lonna Engle 222-526, Kate Rogers 232-505, Peggy Marchant 533, Lela Larkin 521, Jana Gunn 516, Peggy Marchant 511, Linda Fait 510, Kelly Horan 509, Toni Williams 509, Shelley Bennett 500. Games: Patty Caveney 216.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Rick Fowler 205-222-592, Chuck Raye 200-225-574, Jim Irwin 180-201-557, Dana Travers 194-519, Joe Deaver 186-515, Bill Evans 200-508, Bob Kokanour 194-501. Games: Johnny Prestage, JR 188-209, Cleo Caswell 189.
    WOMEN — Cindy Doran 178-492. Games: Louise LaFoya 178, Deanne Thompson 176.
    JUNIORS
    LANEBENDERS — Kaleb Altman 119-117-150-386, Cree Beldi 115-122-345, Kaden Boatwright 100.
    SPARETIMERS — Charlie Sanders 210-213-237-660, Zach Henley 235-224-640, Corrisa Weekley 177-167-488, Matthew Ahlstrom 169-166-458, Branden Boatwright 150-160-438, Neal Neiger 157-159-434, Rebecca Bowman 115-149-362, Colleen Horan 192, Cameron Ahlstrom 170, Matthew Algazy 168, Jeremy David 149, Jeremiah Boatwright 146.
    At Lava Lanes
    Oct. 13
    MEN — Jared Pruitt 299-777; Jason Asmussen 278-737; Frank Kula 255-728; DJ Snopl 259-716; Scott Helstowski 279-713; Jim Brockbank 278-713; DJ Snopl 278-709; Damon Cochran 279-701; Fred Estabrook 247-700; Dave Nosack 259-689; Larry Rux 240-689; Mike Champion 236-687; Adam Southard 279-684; Chris Kimmel 257-678; Gary Hudnall 247-673; Brian Sendelbach 238-673; Mike Kringelbach 290-672; Mark Holden 270-671; Mike Kringelbach 278-659; Ron Norris 235-656; Dale Matheny 227-652; Kelly Coulter 258-650; Larry VanAusdall 236-645; Brian Blackwell 237-641; Richard Tobin 246-636; Dan Zallar 231-635; Dirk Collins 257-630; Mark Bell 231-629; Troy Miles 237-628; Justin Edwards 268-625; Eric Baker 222-621; Mark Bell 229-617; Bruce Snook 225-616; Brodie Tompkins 210-607; Sam Coulter 270; Doug Townsend 259; Adam Southard 258; Art Ball 255; Phil Wall 255; Duane McLean 253; Damien Rennie 248; Bob Penney 245; Mike Henderson 244; Curt Sather 235; Dave Harder 235; Chris Maynard 232; Bobby Pearce 229; Johnny Prestage Sr. 229; Gene Bell 228; Jeff Keyser 226; Rick Sanchez 224; Mark Foster 224; Reggie DeVore 223; Neal Roberts 220; Dale Staniforth 219; Bob Jacobson 217; Don Greenamyer 216; Jeff Matheny 216; Don McDonald 215; Bill Evans 214; Scott Wihtol 214; Jason Prewitt 213; Rich Nave 212; Jim Goode 209; Curt Sather 208; Jim Gulrich 208; Brian Blackwell 204; Bill Gibson 204; Mike Nichols 202; Johnny Prestage Jr. 199; Anthony Ulloa 196; Gary Graham 194; John Kruesi 193; Bill Daves 193; Dave Beck 192; Bill Theis 191; Trice Billings 191; Phillip Moore 190; Kim Caster 189; Fred Inlow 189; Dennis Phillips 184; Dennis Graham 183; CJ Russell 180; Will Skinner 163; James McKeane 157; Gary Borden 156.
    WOMEN — Rose Wall 215-620; Christy Helstowski 227-604; Heather McKenzie 261; Tracy Skinner 236; Stephanie Sanders 224; Lori Brockbank 216; Shannon Fisher 215; Patty Kirk 203; Marlana Pruitt 201; Lena Cochran 200; Michelle Snopl 200; Julia Gronroos 199; Jaime Baker 199; Pam Bennett 195; Julie Inlow 195; Mary Dyer 191; Marilyn Haynes 191; Sharon Severe 194; Pam Swisher 189; Kristie Graham 187; Pat Whaley 185; Theresa Vinyard 183; Gloria Simmerman 183; Toni Matheny 182; Toni Edwards 181; Marjo Vaughn 180; Janet Crandall 180; Cindy Hudnall 179; Tawnia Matheny 177; Lillie Gibson 177; Julie Russell 176; Jan Nosack 174; Jennifer Kincheloe 169; Marci Calhoun 167; Carol Mullins 166; Vanessa Swing 163.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Randy Cochran 266-721; Chuck Eilenberger 256-675; John Counts 241-654; Bruce Snook 278-644; Darwin Moore 235-641; Cleon Botsford 223-641; Jim Goode 234-639; Darrell Cordonier 234-630; Bill Irwin 226-624; Lee Evans 214-619; Randy Pace 246; Euel Rutledge 243; Chuck Honeycutt 225; Lee Evans 224; John Counts 224; Duane McLean 217; Bill Tucker 216; Reese Walker 216; Art Ball 213; Chuck Raye 210; Ross Burd 210; Nick Palumbo 209; David Gray 206; Lynn Caughey 205; Rea Forbes 205; Craig Callaway 205; Donald Mott 203; Ken Myres 203; Dale Sattler 202; Digger Pettit 194; Ken Myres 194; Digger Pettit 192; Harry LeVine 189; Roger Vanbuskirk 189; Marty Barrows 188; Chet Faurholt 185; Jim Badger 183; Bob Hammer 182; Glenn Jones 179; Wayne Bennett 176; Rea Forbes 176; Mel Rennick 171; John Wright 167.
    WOMEN — Pattie Cochran 246-640; Betty Havira 237; Rita Hildreth 236; Barbara Pace 224; Judy Lewis 219; Deanna Vanbuskirk 205; Terry Rosenberger 205; June Podesta 191; Sheri Fields 190; Karen Eilenberger 184; Ginger Allen 181; Darlene Stockel 175; Terry Rosenberger 175; Sharon Laurich 171; Rita Matthias 167; Alberta Rankin 167; Dody Talbott 166; Sue Simmons 165; Deanna Vanbuskirk 164.
    COCA COLA LEAGUE
    BOYS — Zach Henley 247-723; Charlie Sanders 234-641; Zach Henley 233-634; Berry Hunt 223-599; Kyle Ferguson 233; Kyle Ferguson 220; Trevor Lee 201; Austin Guyer 188; Justin Montgomery 187; Justin Montgomery 160; Evan Morris 153.
    GIRLS — Corrisa Weekley 192; Corrisa Weekley 184; Megan Faldalen 163; Abbie Bentley 150.
    THE SPRITENS
    BOYS — Frankie Rutigliano 129; Reese Tipler 115; Reese Tipler 110; Rio Pratt 107; Mason Trapp 106; Nathan Boylan 101; Nathan Boylan 95; Mikey Rizo 95; Bryce Skinner 71.
    GIRLS — Lillian Mickson 109; Alexis Carlson 104; Alexis Carlson 100; Alyssa Pierce 99.
    BUMPER BASHERS
    BOYS — Kaden Rosenberger 116; Mason Snopl 102.
    GIRLS — Elliana Gibson 92.
    City League
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Oct. 13
    THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL
    Rogues 7-0-1
    Farmer's Insurance - Keith Skinner Agency 5-3
    Medford Lightning (AA) 4-3-1
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 4-4
    Vortex 3-4-1
    S.O. Storm (AA) 2-6
    CP Racing 1-6-1
    THURSDAY MEN'S C RED SOFTBALL
    Beerworks 4-0
    BB 4-0
    Cyber Center 4-1
    KSD Big Dogs 3-1
    Monster X Tour.com 2-2
    Sinister 1-3
    Foul Play 1-4
    Advanced Truck Body & Equipment Co. 1-4
Reader Reaction
      • calendar