Breast Cancer Awareness
|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    EDWARD JONES SCRATCH — Rick Imhausen 259-265-227-751, Bob Korth 248-237-241-726, Tim Burg 237-266-695, Laura Harvey 236-234-686, Jerome Lee 267-667, Ed Lee 237-655, Jeff Travis 236-653, Jared Imhausen 255-650, Leighton Edge 257-650, Tom Cook 223-641, Randy Cochran 225-640, Willie Anderson 255-635, Greg Stanfield 226-609, Rick Imhausen III 614, Joe Stuart 609. Games: Brett Brickey 229, Anthony Wyatt 225, Vic Garrison 224.
    MEN — Ron Seymour 258-235-704, Dave Wooley 237-247-689, Bill Cramer 226-236-670, Keith Newcomb 223-224-648, Ron Seymour 236-633, Bruce Harper 255-632, Justin Gunn 223-236-629, Eric Jackson 227-615, Eric Jackson 245-608, Sam Mann 612, Willie Boatwright 612. Games: Donnie Steiner 241, Bill Weekley 240, Wayne Jones 226, Don Gregg 226, Rob Tiger 221.
    WOMEN — Chelsey Tratz 256-597, Sheryl Rohde 209-551, Patricia Ferguson 202-543, Judy Hanna-Bell 201-542, Betty Siemers 558, Peggy Marchant 531, Brenda Snyder 531, Crystal Armstead 526, Lela Larkin 525, Cherie Boatwright 523, Mary Tuttle 505, Maxine Bartlett 502.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bill Evans 202-211-584, Ron Roberson 193-198-562, Jim Irwin 214-194-552, Hal Crockford 199-195-548, Larry Winebrenner 180-190-547, Chet Faurholt 171-201-539, Rick Fowler 201-538, Tom Dallas 192-182-535, Bob Kokanour 183-193-534, Dana Travers 184-528, Darwin Moore 212-521, Ron Roberson 216-519, Victor Wigginton 188-515, Chuck Raye 180-514, Ron Roberson 184-513, Larry Rosenberg 183-191-502, Don Culver 180-500. Games: Johnny Prestage, JR 213, Johnny Prestage, SR 192, Bob Doescher 183.
    WOMEN — Deanne Thompson 184-505, Joan Keeney 176-491, Cleo Caswell 182-474, Viola Hartwell 178-473, Cindy Doran 476. Games: Natalie Jones 181, Ginny Crockford 179, Bernice Charley 176, Lolita Browne 176-173.
    JUNIORS
    LANEBENDERS — Kaleb Altman 160.
    SPARETIMERS — Zach Henley 203-258-639, Charlie Sanders 202-561, Berry Hunt 214-560, Neal Neiger Matthew Algazy 143.
    At Lava Lanes
    Nov. 4
    MEN — Brian Sendelbach 279-754; Chuck Hinks Jr. 278-733; Adam Southard 257-729; Jeff Pruitt 255-706; Larry Rose 247-705; Rod Ruthstrom 248-698; Adam Southard 267-696; Dan Gibson 257-691; Steve Benston 257-690; Bill Janes 258-687; Mike Henderson 287-682; Justin Edwards 276-675; Leon Fogle 235-671; Scott Anderson 243-665; Rob Scott 237-665; Damien Rennie 247-664; Ron Norris 240-664; Jerson Viray 248-659; Joe Stuart 237-653; Jeff Harder 246-648; Steve Roberts 231-644; Brian Blackwell 233-642; Rick Sanchez 259-641; Mark Bell 246-641; Mike Kringelbach 258-640; Larry Rux 258-637; Mike Henderson 235-634; Ozzie Brockbank 247-633; Rick Jones 226-629; Andrew Wilson 240-622; Richard Tobin 231-619; Bob Blackwell 229-617; Larry Scarbrough 221-613; Steve Wilkins 223-610; Doug Guches 222-608; Brian Goode 213-607; Kevin Valiquette 226-606; Bill Tucker 206-601; Dave Nosack 247; Scott Garrett 238; Bruce Snook 233; Neal Roberts 232; Frank Kula 227; Jomer Viray 220; Chris Lynch 217; Brodie Tompkins 214; Ed Baker 214; Tony Reyes 212; Dave Gordon 210; Duke Snyder 208; Jon Mickson 207; Stacy Dunn 207; Doug Ross 206; Jim Gulrich 206; Tim Moser 202; John Kruesi 201; Patrick Copple 201; Jerry Klocke 199; Dennis Graham 199; Chris Maynard 199; Joe Slayton 196; Don Watkins 195; Kim Caster 190; CJ Russell 190; Ron Fumasi 189; Trice Billings 188; Ty Cummin 183; Wayne Bennett 182; David Harlan 182; Bill Theis 178; Cody Goff 164; James McKeane 159; Gary Borden 154.
    WOMEN — April Rose 237-660; Mony Bristow 240-640; April Rose 228-617; Niki Goff 226-607; Linn Chandler-Goode 236; Rose Wall 233; Kerri Crippen 225; Toni Matheny 214; Janet Mayfield 205; Vicki Fillmore 202; Nancy Lounder 199; Evelyn Oden 196; Sharon Severe 192; Judy Casey 189; Evelyn Jennings 185; Theresa Vinyard 185; Gladys Daugherty 183; Lillie Gibson 182; Shirley Knight 179; Julie Inlow 179; Jan Nosack 179; Cindy Hudnall 178; LeRae Milburn 172; Kathy McCullough 171; Chris Sather 170; Kris Schulz 170; Scarlet Agee 169; Dalores Angeli 167; Nicole Labarca 167; Mary Mott 166; Marci Calhoun 164; Kris Hill 164; Lindsey Phillips 162; Denette Sellers 158; Kristie Graham 155; Laura Schnell 151; Kim Cocchiara 139.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bill Irwin 245-690; Jerome Lee 279-655; Darrell Cordonier 245-654; Euel Rutledge 237-653; Darrell Blore 226-632; Reese Walker 213-624; Larry Fields 236-622; Lynn Caughey 226-616; Randy Cochran 278; Bruce Snook 268; Leighton Edge 248; William Mott 246; Darrell Cordonier 241; Chuck Honeycutt 237; Neal Roberts 231; Randy Pace 230; Dennis Lindquist 226; Al Rossi 225; Terry Nickerson 225; Jim Badger 225; Lee Evans 225; Reese Walker 224; Clay Winkler 221; Ken Bailey Sr. 217; Cleon Botsford 216; Jim Swarts 214; Cleon Botsford 213; Bob Prest 211; Neal Roberts 211; Dennis Lindquist 210; Duane McLean 210; Nick Palumbo 204; Clovis Glass 203; Roger Vanbuskirk 203; Clovis Glass 202; Jim Badger 201; Chet Faurholt 201; Jim Guches 200; Wayne Trefren 195; Jim Guches 193; Digger Pettit 191; Harry LeVine 185; David Gray 187; Wayne Hanlon 179; Gary Sabin 179; Mel Rennick 178; Gary Rosenberger 178; Ward Bebb 176; Bob Hammer 175; Mel Rennick 172; John Wright 170; Glenn Jones 170; Bill Maxwell Jr. 170; Wayne Hanlon 154.
    WOMEN — Linn Chandler-Goode 247-638; Joan Grimes 239-627; Joan Grimes 229; Thelma Glass 224; Shannon Fisher 219; Betty Havira 215; Betty Havira 213; Barbara Pace 204; Karen Eilenberger 202; Janet Crandall 199; Judy Lewis 181; Fran Laird 179; Janet Prince 178; Annie Grayson 178; Evelyn Lawson 178; Darlene Lacey 176; Helen Badger 174; Karen Eilenberger 171; Dody Talbott 170; Lois Voss 169; June Podesta 168; Alberta Rankin 166; Evelyn Lawson 163; Marlene Harder 160; Judy Winkler 160; Margie Myers 160; Nina Lee 159; Bev Barrows 154; Lainie Hansen 154; Edna Hartwell 145; Dixie Hanley 144.
    COCA COLA BOYS — Zach Henley 238-618; Charlie Sanders 226; Evan Morris 211; Austin Geyer 188.
    SPRITEN BOYS — Frankie Rutigliano 136; Reese Tipler 115.
    City League
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Nov. 4
    THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL
    Rogues 7-0-1
    Farmer's Insurance - Keith Skinner Agency 5-3
    Medford Lightning (AA) 4-3-1
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 4-4
    Vortex 3-4-1
    S.O. Storm (AA) 2-6
    CP Racing 1-6-1
    THURSDAY MEN'S C RED SOFTBALL
    Beerworks 5-0
    BB 5-0
    KSD Big Dogs 4-1
    Cyber Center 4-2
    Monster X Tour.com 2-3
    Foul Play 2-4
    Sinister 1-4
    Advanced Truck Body & Equipment Co. 1-4
    Landsharks 0-6
    THURSDAY MEN'S C BLUE SOFTBALL
    Grab Some Buds 6-0
    Rogue Co-Op 5-1
    Broke N' Draggin' 5-1
    Longshots 4-2
    Signature Healthcare 3-3
    Lights Out 3-3
    Sons of Pitches 2-4
    Ascentron Short Circuits 1-5
    Heavy Hitterz 1-5
    Highway Products 0-6
    SUNDAY CO-ED C RED SOFTBALL
    Welburn Electric 7-0-1
    East Main Dental Center 5-2-1
    Oak Tree Papaya Pokers 5-2-1
    Team Mo 5-3
    Bo Knows Construction 4-3-1
    Sisters and Misters 4-3-1
    Gamerocity 3-5
    Balls and Chains 2-5-1
    The Decrepits 1-7
    Twin Creeks 0-6-2
    SUNDAY CO-ED C GREEN SOFTBALL
    Elemenators 7-1
    Balls Deep 7-1
    Bandits 6-2
    Miss Matched 5-3
    The Pirates 3-5
    Those Guys 2-5-1
    Troublebound 1-6-1
    7th Inning Stretch 0-8
    SUNDAY CO-ED C BLUE SOFTBALL
    Rex's Wreckreators 7-1
    Brotherton Pipeline 7-1
    Hit and Run 6-2
    Family Ties 5-3
    Mound Hounds 5-3
    Boise Brawlers 4-4
    Jackson County Security 3-5
    Bad Company 2-6
    B & B 0-8
    Let 'Er Rip Tater Chip 1-7
    SUNDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL
    America's Nightmare 6-2
    Wolf Pack 4-4
    Buckets Bigsticks 3-5
    CP Racing 3-5
    MONDAY MEN'S B RED SOFTBALL
    Cook's Security 7-1
    Sons of Pitches 6-2
    Tim's Chips Walking Billboards 6-2
    Pacific Air 5-2-1
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 4-4
    L & W 5.0 Taxi 2-6
    Bang Bang Mafia 2-6
    Dutch Mafia 2-6
    Pyros 1-6-1
    MONDAY MEN'S B BLUE SOFTBALL
    Wild Bunch 8-0
    G Spot Moonshiners 8-0
    Crater Lake Ford 6-2
    Capturing Essence Photography 5-3
    Outlawz 5-3
    Airport Chevy 5-3
    Elite Contracting 4-4
    Hooligans 3-5
    Centennial Golf Course 2-6
    Go Kart Hero 1-7
    Ashland Athletics 1-7
    Bandits 0-8
    WEDNESDAY WOMEN'S HYBRID SOFTBALL
    The Minions 5-1
    Bo Knows Construction 5-1
    Outlaws 4-2
    Rogue Valley Physicians 3-3
    Stitchin' Post 1-5
    The Tenacious G's 0-6
    WEDNESDAY MEN'S C SOFTBALL
    Advantage Tire 6-0
    Stewart Media Sluggers 5-1
    Service Connected 4-2
    Balls Deep 4-2
    Adept Networks 2-4
    Crazy Schmidt 1-4-1
    Pacific Crest Transformers 1-5
    Rusty's 4x4 0-5-1
    TUESDAY MEN'S B/CHURCH HYBRID SOFTBALL
    Steve Himmelman Construction (B) 5-1
    Gamerocity 3-3
    SDA/State Farm 3-3
    Steelhead Finance (B) 1-5
    TUESDAY CO-ED C RED SOFTBALL
    Fusion 6-0
    Bob Thomas Automotive Bombers 4-2
    Keith Schultz Garage 3-3
    VMI 3-3
    Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke N' Naggin 3-3
    Rogue Automotive 2-4
    Sons of Pitches 2-4
    That's What She Said 1-5
    TUESDAY CO-ED C BLUE SOFTBALL
    RAC Drywall 5-1
    Goodwine 4-2
    Ball Busters 4-2
    Tropic Air 4-2
    The Big Hitters 3-3
    Nelson's Brake and Alignment 2-4
    Regulators 2-4
    Ascentron Short Circuits 0-6
    TUESDAY CO-ED B SOFTBALL
    Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 7-0
    Dick's Towing 5-3
    Marty Bandfield Trucking 4-2
    Torres Motors 2-5
    Dutch Rebels 0-8
    WOMEN'S A VOLLEYBALL
    Girls Night Out 10-0
    I'd Hit That 5-4
    Be Happy 4-6
    Dragon Flies 3-7
    The Licorice Whips 1-6
    WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL
    Serves You Right 12-1-1
    Don't Worry, Be Happy 11-3
    Slammin' Mamas 10-4
    Fireflies 5-9
    The Speech Center Spikers 2-12
    I'd Hit That 1-12-1
    COED B MAJOR VOLLEYBALL
    Nancy Sash 10-2
    Below C Level 10-2
    Set to Kill 8-4
    Off in the Woods 6-6
    The Shankers 2-10
    Serve-ivors 0-12
    COED C MAJOR VOLLEYBALL
    Rogue Valley Crossfit 13-1
    I'd Hit That 8-6
    The Cruzers 8-6
    Bella Servers 7-7
    Ashland Amigos 4-10
    Safe Sets 2-12
    COED B VOLLEYBALL
    Never Down 12-0
    Bam Bam Boom 8-4
    Eye Ballers 3-9
    Clutch 1-11
    COED C VOLLEYBALL
    Too School for Cool 12-2
    Joy of Sets 9-5
    Raider Nation 9-5
    Serve Aces 6-8
    Scooby Snax 5-9
    Hit Happens 1-13
    TUESDAY MEN'S 7 vs. 7 SOCCER
    Medford United 4-0
    Wolfpack 2-2
    Rapids 2-2
    Arsenal 0-4
    WEDNESDAY CO-ED 11 vs. 11 SOCCER
    Darex, LLC 4-1-1
    Naranja Mechanica 4-1-1
    Rogues 4-2
    Rogue Riders 3-3
    Madrid 2-4
    Baci's 0-6
    THURSDAY WOMEN'S 7 vs. 7 SOCCER
    Lightning 5-0
    Orange Crush 3-1-1
    Comets 2-1-2
    Bees 1-2-1
    Shooting Stars 1-3-1
    Astros 0-2-3
    Shin Kickers 0-3-2
    COED 7 vs. 7 SOCCER
    Fuego Viejo 5-1
    The Other Team 4-1-1
    FC International 3-2-1
    FC 1970 3-3
    The Rogues 3-3
    TFC Green 3-3
    Arsenal 1-5
    Ponderosa FC 1-5
    SATURDAY COED FUTSAL
    Ballas 4-0
    The Rogues 2-1
    Meijas 1-2
    Vipers 1-3
    Samba 0-2
    MEN'S COMPETITIVE BASKETBALL
    Water Boys 2-0
    Pacific Office Automation 1-1
    Carr Auto 1-1
    Hillside 0-1
    West Coast Gym Equipment 0-1
    MEN'S RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL
    Andrew Burgess County Financial 4-0
    We Are Orange 4-1
    Sherm's Thunderbird Market 3-1
    Pacific Coast Contracting 3-1
    Wolfpack 3-2
    Short Bus All-Stars 1-3
    Old School 0-3
    Clutch World/Savage Shooters 0-3
    Jackson County Treatment Court 0-4
    COED KICKBALL
    Balls Deep 4-0
    Grow a Pear 4-0
    The Tipsy Gypsies 4-1
    Slim Kickins 2-2
    Sophie's Team 2-2
    Kickin' Pitches 2-3
    Public Enemas 1-3
    Spartans 1-4
    Ball Kickers 0-5
    Golf
    Hole-in-One
    Brad Whitmore, Centennial Golf Club, No. 4, 171 yards, 4-hybrid. The shot was witnessed by Tony Debruno and John Pribyl.
    Quail Point GC
    Men's Club
    Four-Man Scramble Format
    Oct. 30
    RESULTS — 1, Jack Cooney, Tom Chambers, Bob Rosendahl, Ernie Huenemeyer, 30.2; 2, Stan Luther, Will Van Ert, John Bjorkholm, Tom Haas, 30.3; 3, Alan Bushell, Dick Fowler, Bill Vaughan, John Gerling, 30.6; 4, Gene Ritter, Bill Jacobs, Bob Norris, Don Jessup, 30.6.
    K.P. — No. 4, Tom Chambers.
    Ladies' Club
    Ace of Aces Tournament
    Oct. 31
    ACE OF ACES — 1, Kathy Nabozny, 33.
    FLIGHT A — 1 (tie), Val Rhodes, Bobbie Middaugh, 32; 2, Becky Hyde, 34.
    FLIGHT B — 1 (tie), Vera Alexander, Polly Holland, 37; 2, Elaine Wells, 39.
    FEWEST PUTTS — 1, Bobbie Middaugh, 13.
    Centennial GC
    Senior Tuesday
    Four-Man Super Drive (Two-Person Best Ball)
    Oct. 29
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Bill Seymour, Duane Nelson, Jon Paauwe, Jim Overmyer, 126; 2, Mike Miller, Mike Curtis, Tim Rouhier, Chuck Fowler, 133; 3, Arn Wihtol, Brian Edwards, Jeff Hamlett, Marty Lane, 134.
    NET — 1, Bill Hymas, Chuck Henke, Gary Robbins, Russ McBride, 107; 2, Dave Stiemert, Nick Viani, Jim Beaver, Rod Reid, 110; 3, Alex Schulenburg, Kurt Waldmann, Jerry Johnson, Mark Weiss, 111.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Chris Stark, Dave Keirsey, Terry Oldfield, Rich Olney, 140; 2, Selby Hyde, Jim Connell, John Oleksow, 144; 3, Joe Sierra, Jim Lesher, Sixto Rodriguez, BG Brosterhous, 146.
    NET — 1, Don Tossie, Dana Travers, Bruce Mortenson, Rod Hammer, 108; 2, Frank Thornquest, Mark Lewis, Jim Graham, Mike Walsh, 109; 3, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Robert Eastman, Greg Boehland, 111.
    Rose Club
    Medal Play Format
    Oct. 31
    FIRST FLIGHT
    GROSS — 1, Leslie Gainey, 83; 2, Anne Westerman, 94.
    NET — 1, Joan Peek, 72; 2, Laurel Haugen, 75.
    SECOND FLIGHT
    GROSS — 1, Linda Wade, 96; 2, Judy Wallace, 105.
    NET — 1, Georgia Vukovich, 74; 2, Suzanne Lang, 74.
    K.P. — Suzanne Lang, Tonia Waldron, Leslie Gainey, Vicki Capp.
    Eagle Point GC
    Four-Man Amigo Scramble Format
    Oct. 28
    FLIGHT A
    GROSS — 1, Clayton, Timmel, Rautenberg, Todd, 132; 2, Reiter, Highland, Johnson, Berry, 137; 3, Doss, Van Der Veen, 137.
    NET — 1, Foulon, Fierke, Grove, Fitzsimmons, 120.4; 2, Shannon, Saladino, Petersen, Hansen, 121.2; 3, Hutchinson, Wells, Gifford, Fowler, 121.4.
    FLIGHT B
    GROSS — 1, Wolf, Winnen, Swain, Roy, 148; 2, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, Trautman, 149; 3, Perdue, Ryerson, Adams, Fauble, 151.
    NET — 1, Kerth, Hartwell, Renner, Cannon, 120.4; 2, Brick, Nabozny, Plannette, Hamilton, 121.4; 3, Gerke, Cash, Robinson, Sayler, 121.8.
    FLIGHT C
    GROSS — 1, Endicott, Moyer, Collins, Grossman, 150; 2, Hines, Gottinger, McElmurry, Davies, 151; 3, Hoppe, Nakamura, Gossett, Cook, 152.
    NET — 1, Brown, Hossu, Tokareff, McLaughlin, 116.6; 2, Farkas, Young, Robbins, 117.4; 3, Wieland, Alt, Smith, Pedersen, 124.2.
    K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Reiter, Robbins. No. 8, Gage, Bennett. No. 13, Gifford, Laqua. No. 15, Doss, Weitman.
    Laurel Hill GC
    Ladies Golf Club
    Mulligans x 2 Format
    Oct. 28
    RESULTS — 1, Jean Nelson, 39; 2, Laura Rammos, 44; 3, Velma Bailey, 46.
    CHIP-INS — Claudia Hardgraves.
    BIRDIES — Laura Rammos and Jean Nelson.
    27-Hole Tournament (Blind Draw Format)
    Nov. 3
    RESULTS — 1, Bruce Fauble-Jeff Couch, 100; 2, Gus Wolf-John Couch, 105; 3, Ed Irvine-Matt Sheridan, 107.
    K.P. — No. 3, Joe York.
Reader Reaction

      calendar