|
|
|
MailTribune.com
  • RESULTS / STANDINGS

  • Bowling
    • email print
  • Bowling
    Local Highlights
    At Roxy Ann Lanes
    EDWARD JONES SCRATCH — Rick Imhausen 259-265-227-751, Bob Korth 248-237-241-726, Tim Burg 237-266-695, Laura Harvey 236-234-686, Jerome Lee 267-667, Ed Lee 237-655, Jeff Travis 236-653, Jared Imhausen 255-650, Leighton Edge 257-650, Tom Cook 223-641, Randy Cochran 225-640, Willie Anderson 255-635, Greg Stanfield 226-609, Rick Imhausen III 614, Joe Stuart 609. Games: Brett Brickey 229, Anthony Wyatt 225, Vic Garrison 224.
    MEN — Ron Seymour 258-235-704, Dave Wooley 237-247-689, Bill Cramer 226-236-670, Keith Newcomb 223-224-648, Ron Seymour 236-633, Bruce Harper 255-632, Justin Gunn 223-236-629, Eric Jackson 227-615, Eric Jackson 245-608, Sam Mann 612, Willie Boatwright 612. Games: Donnie Steiner 241, Bill Weekley 240, Wayne Jones 226, Don Gregg 226, Rob Tiger 221.
    WOMEN — Chelsey Tratz 256-597, Sheryl Rohde 209-551, Patricia Ferguson 202-543, Judy Hanna-Bell 201-542, Betty Siemers 558, Peggy Marchant 531, Brenda Snyder 531, Crystal Armstead 526, Lela Larkin 525, Cherie Boatwright 523, Mary Tuttle 505, Maxine Bartlett 502.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bill Evans 202-211-584, Ron Roberson 193-198-562, Jim Irwin 214-194-552, Hal Crockford 199-195-548, Larry Winebrenner 180-190-547, Chet Faurholt 171-201-539, Rick Fowler 201-538, Tom Dallas 192-182-535, Bob Kokanour 183-193-534, Dana Travers 184-528, Darwin Moore 212-521, Ron Roberson 216-519, Victor Wigginton 188-515, Chuck Raye 180-514, Ron Roberson 184-513, Larry Rosenberg 183-191-502, Don Culver 180-500. Games: Johnny Prestage, JR 213, Johnny Prestage, SR 192, Bob Doescher 183.
    WOMEN — Deanne Thompson 184-505, Joan Keeney 176-491, Cleo Caswell 182-474, Viola Hartwell 178-473, Cindy Doran 476. Games: Natalie Jones 181, Ginny Crockford 179, Bernice Charley 176, Lolita Browne 176-173.
    JUNIORS
    LANEBENDERS — Kaleb Altman 160.
    SPARETIMERS — Zach Henley 203-258-639, Charlie Sanders 202-561, Berry Hunt 214-560, Neal Neiger Matthew Algazy 143.
    At Lava Lanes
    Nov. 4
    MEN — Brian Sendelbach 279-754; Chuck Hinks Jr. 278-733; Adam Southard 257-729; Jeff Pruitt 255-706; Larry Rose 247-705; Rod Ruthstrom 248-698; Adam Southard 267-696; Dan Gibson 257-691; Steve Benston 257-690; Bill Janes 258-687; Mike Henderson 287-682; Justin Edwards 276-675; Leon Fogle 235-671; Scott Anderson 243-665; Rob Scott 237-665; Damien Rennie 247-664; Ron Norris 240-664; Jerson Viray 248-659; Joe Stuart 237-653; Jeff Harder 246-648; Steve Roberts 231-644; Brian Blackwell 233-642; Rick Sanchez 259-641; Mark Bell 246-641; Mike Kringelbach 258-640; Larry Rux 258-637; Mike Henderson 235-634; Ozzie Brockbank 247-633; Rick Jones 226-629; Andrew Wilson 240-622; Richard Tobin 231-619; Bob Blackwell 229-617; Larry Scarbrough 221-613; Steve Wilkins 223-610; Doug Guches 222-608; Brian Goode 213-607; Kevin Valiquette 226-606; Bill Tucker 206-601; Dave Nosack 247; Scott Garrett 238; Bruce Snook 233; Neal Roberts 232; Frank Kula 227; Jomer Viray 220; Chris Lynch 217; Brodie Tompkins 214; Ed Baker 214; Tony Reyes 212; Dave Gordon 210; Duke Snyder 208; Jon Mickson 207; Stacy Dunn 207; Doug Ross 206; Jim Gulrich 206; Tim Moser 202; John Kruesi 201; Patrick Copple 201; Jerry Klocke 199; Dennis Graham 199; Chris Maynard 199; Joe Slayton 196; Don Watkins 195; Kim Caster 190; CJ Russell 190; Ron Fumasi 189; Trice Billings 188; Ty Cummin 183; Wayne Bennett 182; David Harlan 182; Bill Theis 178; Cody Goff 164; James McKeane 159; Gary Borden 154.
    WOMEN — April Rose 237-660; Mony Bristow 240-640; April Rose 228-617; Niki Goff 226-607; Linn Chandler-Goode 236; Rose Wall 233; Kerri Crippen 225; Toni Matheny 214; Janet Mayfield 205; Vicki Fillmore 202; Nancy Lounder 199; Evelyn Oden 196; Sharon Severe 192; Judy Casey 189; Evelyn Jennings 185; Theresa Vinyard 185; Gladys Daugherty 183; Lillie Gibson 182; Shirley Knight 179; Julie Inlow 179; Jan Nosack 179; Cindy Hudnall 178; LeRae Milburn 172; Kathy McCullough 171; Chris Sather 170; Kris Schulz 170; Scarlet Agee 169; Dalores Angeli 167; Nicole Labarca 167; Mary Mott 166; Marci Calhoun 164; Kris Hill 164; Lindsey Phillips 162; Denette Sellers 158; Kristie Graham 155; Laura Schnell 151; Kim Cocchiara 139.
    SENIORS
    MEN — Bill Irwin 245-690; Jerome Lee 279-655; Darrell Cordonier 245-654; Euel Rutledge 237-653; Darrell Blore 226-632; Reese Walker 213-624; Larry Fields 236-622; Lynn Caughey 226-616; Randy Cochran 278; Bruce Snook 268; Leighton Edge 248; William Mott 246; Darrell Cordonier 241; Chuck Honeycutt 237; Neal Roberts 231; Randy Pace 230; Dennis Lindquist 226; Al Rossi 225; Terry Nickerson 225; Jim Badger 225; Lee Evans 225; Reese Walker 224; Clay Winkler 221; Ken Bailey Sr. 217; Cleon Botsford 216; Jim Swarts 214; Cleon Botsford 213; Bob Prest 211; Neal Roberts 211; Dennis Lindquist 210; Duane McLean 210; Nick Palumbo 204; Clovis Glass 203; Roger Vanbuskirk 203; Clovis Glass 202; Jim Badger 201; Chet Faurholt 201; Jim Guches 200; Wayne Trefren 195; Jim Guches 193; Digger Pettit 191; Harry LeVine 185; David Gray 187; Wayne Hanlon 179; Gary Sabin 179; Mel Rennick 178; Gary Rosenberger 178; Ward Bebb 176; Bob Hammer 175; Mel Rennick 172; John Wright 170; Glenn Jones 170; Bill Maxwell Jr. 170; Wayne Hanlon 154.
    WOMEN — Linn Chandler-Goode 247-638; Joan Grimes 239-627; Joan Grimes 229; Thelma Glass 224; Shannon Fisher 219; Betty Havira 215; Betty Havira 213; Barbara Pace 204; Karen Eilenberger 202; Janet Crandall 199; Judy Lewis 181; Fran Laird 179; Janet Prince 178; Annie Grayson 178; Evelyn Lawson 178; Darlene Lacey 176; Helen Badger 174; Karen Eilenberger 171; Dody Talbott 170; Lois Voss 169; June Podesta 168; Alberta Rankin 166; Evelyn Lawson 163; Marlene Harder 160; Judy Winkler 160; Margie Myers 160; Nina Lee 159; Bev Barrows 154; Lainie Hansen 154; Edna Hartwell 145; Dixie Hanley 144.
    COCA COLA BOYS — Zach Henley 238-618; Charlie Sanders 226; Evan Morris 211; Austin Geyer 188.
    SPRITEN BOYS — Frankie Rutigliano 136; Reese Tipler 115.
    City League
    Medford Parks & Recreation
    Through Nov. 4
    THURSDAY SENIOR SOFTBALL
    Rogues 7-0-1
    Farmer's Insurance - Keith Skinner Agency 5-3
    Medford Lightning (AA) 4-3-1
    Bear Creek Lock & Safe 4-4
    Vortex 3-4-1
    S.O. Storm (AA) 2-6
    CP Racing 1-6-1
    THURSDAY MEN'S C RED SOFTBALL
    Beerworks 5-0
    BB 5-0
    KSD Big Dogs 4-1
    Cyber Center 4-2
    Monster X Tour.com 2-3
    Foul Play 2-4
    Sinister 1-4
    Advanced Truck Body & Equipment Co. 1-4
    Landsharks 0-6
    THURSDAY MEN'S C BLUE SOFTBALL
    Grab Some Buds 6-0
    Rogue Co-Op 5-1
    Broke N' Draggin' 5-1
    Longshots 4-2
    Signature Healthcare 3-3
    Lights Out 3-3
    Sons of Pitches 2-4
Reader Reaction
      • calendar