WHITE CITY — Jer Deubert captured the Art Pollard Memorial 50 pro stock main event Saturday to highlight action at the Southern Oregon Speedway.

WHITE CITY — Jer Deubert captured the Art Pollard Memorial 50 pro stock main event Saturday to highlight action at the Southern Oregon Speedway.

David Marble also continued his hot streak, winning his fourth mini stock main event in as many tries. Marble took the lead on the second lap en route to a comfortable victory.

Travis Holt rallied to win the modified main event after Mark Wauge had to be pushed into the pits after leading the majority of the race.

Ron Crume won in dwarf cars in a main event that lasted only five laps. The race was scheduled for 20 laps or 20 minutes but, because of several spinouts, the main event was cut short.

Saturday's Results

PRO STOCK

B MAIN — 1, Mark Wauge; 2, Darin Morris; 3, John David Duffie; 4, Buster McElreath.

HEAT 1 — 1, Tony Merck; 2, Wayne Cahill; 3, Buster McElreath; 4, Jason Hale.

HEAT 2 — 1, Mark Wauge; 2, Rick Harms; 3, John David Duffie; 4, Darin Morris.

HEAT 3 — 1, Albert Gill; 2, Jesse Bailey; 3, Terry Townsend; 4, Doug Tumey.

HEAT 4 — 1, Jim Hill; 2, Butch Poppa; 3, Frank Word III; 4, Andy Freeman.

TROPHY DASH — 1, Jer Deubert; 2, Rob Fitzsimmons; 3, Andy Freeman; 4, Rusty Azevedo.

MODIFIED

A MAIN — 1, Travis Holt; 2, Brad Alfrey; 3, Dan Estremado; 4, Scott Lenz.

B MAIN — 1, Wayne Kniffen; 2, Travis Peery; 3, Jeremy Richey; 4, Jeff Hudson.

HEAT 1 — 1, Jeremy Richey; 2, Justin Holt; 3, Markey James; 4, Jeff Hudson.

HEAT 2 — 1, Kevin Putnam; 2, Scott Lenz; 3, Dave Duste Jr.; 4, Albert Gill.

HEAT 3 — 1, Dan Estremado; 2, Johnny Trenchard; 3, Mark Wauge; 4, Travis Holt.

TROPHY DASH — 1, Monte Bischoff; 2, Mark Wauge; 3, CJ Putnam; 4, Brad Alfrey.

DWARF CAR

A MAIN — 1, Ron Crume; 2, Mike Goodson; 3, Brian Merriman; 4, Trevor Hukill.

B MAIN — 1, Kelley Gutches; 2, Lee Gifford; 3, Fred Hay; 4, Fred O'Nan.

HEAT 1 — 1, Crash Jackson; 2, Fred Hay; 3, Kelley Gutches; 4, James Gerlach.

HEAT 2 — 1, Jerry Appland; 2, Jeff Harsha; 3, Ron Crume; 4, Greg Denton.

HEAT 3 — 1, Mike Goodson; 2, Brian Merriman; 3, Herman Pulyer; 4, Joey Silva.

TROPHY DASH — 1, Luke Van Acker; 2, Dan Van Acker; 3, Herman Pulyer; 4, Justin Hood.

MINI STOCK

A MAIN — 1, David Marble.

HEAT 1 — 1, David Johnson; 2, Belinda Duste; 3, Kathy Ingram; 4, Tracy Mullane.

HEAT 2 — 1, James Scott; 2, Bob Burkett; 3, Jim Medeiros; 4, Jill Wilson.

HEAT 3 — 1, David Marble; 2, Steve Goetz; 3, John Derby; 4, Jamie Guider.

TROPHY DASH — 1, Paul Haslow; 2, Chuck Flynn; 3, Jamie Guider; 4, John Derby.