Rogue Valley Soccer Club United raced to a 2-0 record in the girls U-19 division Saturday at the 14th annual Rogue Valley Cup.

Rogue Valley Soccer Club United raced to a 2-0 record in the girls U-19 division Saturday at the 14th annual Rogue Valley Cup.

RVSC United edged by Phoenix Valkyrie 3-0, then dusted Riptide of Gardnerville, Nev., 6-0.

RVSC Oh Yeah! also improved to 2-0 with a 3-1 win over Freedom (Sparks, Nev.) and a 3-0 triumph over Central Point Tsunami.

In the boys U-19 Premier division, Phoenix Outkast recorded 2-0 wins over the RVSC Throwbacks and Bullard FC of Fresno, Calif.

Play continues for the 160-plus teams in 19 different boys and girls divisions this morning at 8. The final matches of the day start at 7:15 p.m.

The tournament concludes Monday with a handful of championship matches.

GIRLS

U-10 — Dynamite 7, RVSC Alliance 1; Tahoe Black Ice 2, RVSC Affinity 0; Falcons 7, Cougars 0; Dynamite 8, RVSC Affinity 1; Falcons 2, RVSC Alliance 0; Tahoe Black Ice 7, Cougars 1.

U-11 — Lightning 4, Spark 1; RVSC Power Strikers 1, Extreme 1; Quicksilver 8, Spark 0; Lightning 2, Extreme 0; RVSC Power Strikers 2, Quicksilver 1.

U-12 — Tracy Revolution 2, RVSC Storm 1; Freedom 2, ASC Flame 1; RVSC Tigers 3, Carson Comets 1; Tahoe Ice 2, Annihlation 0; RVSC Storm 6, Timbers 0; Carson Comets 2, ASC Flame 1; Freedom 3, Annihlation 0; United 1, Eliminators 1; RVSC Tigers 2, Tahoe Ice 2; United 1, Timbers 0.

U-13 — Prestige 6, RSU Crush 0; MP Strikers 5, Synergy 0; Net Rippers 5, RVSC Hotcleats 2; Carson Madness 3, RVSC Lightning 2; RSU Crush 3, Chaos 1; Liberty 1, Synergy 1; Prestige 7, Net Rippers 1; RVSC Lightning 2, MP Strikers 1; RVSC Hotcleats 3, Chaos 1; Carson Madness 4, Liberty 1.

U-14 Classic — Phoenix Sting 6, Chaos 1; Reno Rapids 1, Picante 1; Tahoe Avalanche 2, RVSC Riot 0; RC United 3, Sting 0; FC Phoenix Sting 6, Reno Rapids 0; RVSC Riot 1, Sting 0.

U-14 Premier — RVSC Crushers 3, Bayern 1; WSM Patriots 5, Arsenal 0; RVSC Crushers 3, Nitro 3; Benicia Arsenal 2, Bayern 2; Nitro 3, WSM Patriots 1.

U-16 — Oregon Rush 2, Backdraft 0; Elements United 0, Fusion 0; Altitude 2, Grizzettes 0; Destiny 3, Arsenal 0; United 2, Backdraft 0; Oregon Rush 5, Elements 1; Arsenal 1, Altitude 0; Destiny 1, United 1; Fusion 1, ASC Grizzettes 0.

U-17 — South Shore United 4, FCSO United 0; Fire Phoenix 1, A-Town Pride 1; FCSO United 3, RVSC Mystic 0; South Shore United 1, A-Town Pride 0; FC Phoenix Fire 5, RVSC Mystic 0.

U-19 — United 3, Phoenix Valkyrie 0; Tenacity 2, Tsunami 0; Missfits 2, Riptide 0; O Yeah! 3, Freedom 1; Hawks 4, Phoenix Valkyrie 1; Arsenal 0, Tenacity 0; RVSC FCSO United 6, Riptide 0; Missfits 2, Hawks 0; Arsenal 5, Freedom 1; RVSC O Yeah! 3, Tsunami 0.

BOYS

U-10 — Steelheaders 4, RVSC United 2; Patriots 8, Panthers 2; Trojans 5, RVSC United All Stars 0; Steelheaders 7, Patriots 2; Trojans 8, Panthers 2.

U-11 — Steelheads 0, RVSC Shockwave 0; Eagle United 8, Tahoe United 0; Atomic 6, RVSC United 0; Eagles United 7, RVSC Shockwave 2; Steelhead 4, Atomics 2; Tahoe United 8, RVSC United 1.

U-12 — Corona United 3, TNT 1; Earthquakes 4, Revolution 1; Arsenal 5, Tahoe Blue Ice 3; Los Pumas 8, Raptors 0; Corona United 8, Revolution 0; RVSC Los Pumas 8, Tahoe Blue Ice 1; Earthquakes 6, TNT 0; Raptors 2, Arsenal 2.

U-13 — RVSC Fuego 7, Kryptonite 0; Carson Patriots 6, RVSC United 1; Arsenal 9, Trojans 0; Vipers 5, Whiteout 0; RVSC Fuego 7, Blaze 0; Kryptonite 7, RVSC United 0; Arsenal 6, Whiteout 1; Vipers 9, Blaze 1; Carson Patriots 4, Trojans 0.

U-14 Classic — America 12, TRSC Hornets 0; RVSC Twisters 3, Bruins 0; Force 4, Carson Valley United 0; Fuego 8, CV Pirates 0; Avengers 1, Bruins 0; Carson Valley United 3, TRSC Hornets 3; RVSC Twisters 7, Carson Valley Pirates 0; Force 4, Rapids 0.

U-14 Premier — SC Alliance 2, RVSC Blackhawk 1; Santos 3, Steelhead 1; United 3, Heat 2; Steelhead 3, Heat 2.

U-15 — Revolution 0, Almedan Fire 0; OSA Renegades 1, RVSC United 0; Almaden 0, Tsunami 0; OSA Renegades 0, Revolution 0; Tsunami 2, RVSC United 1.

U-16 — Iguanas 1, Raptors 0; Deportivo 2, RVSC Galaxy 1; FCSO United 7, Mad River United 1; ASC Iguanas 1, Predators 0; Deportivo 1, Raptors 0; RVSC Galaxy 2, Mad River United 0; Predators 0, FCSO United 0.

U-19 Classic — Tahoe Ice 2, FCSO United 1; A-Town Boys forfeit win, Rebellion loss; FCSO United 2, Colo-colo 0; Rebellion forfeit, Tahoe Ice win; Colo Colo 2, A-Town Boys 1.

U-19 Premier — Phoenix Outkast 2, RVSC Throwbacks 0; F.C. Humboldt 0, Northpointe FC 0; Strikers 0, Reno Zephyrs 0; Phoenix Outkast 2, Bullard 0; RVSC Throwbacks 1, FC Humboldt 0; RVSC United 2, Reno Zephyrs 0; Strikers1, Bullard FC 0; Northpointe FC 3, Mad River United 1.