billiards

billiards

Nate's Great Straight Pool League

At Rack 'em

RESULTS — Mike Morang 125, Matthew Wright 90, 25 ball spot; Mike Morang 125, Charles Skeen 114, 23 ball spot; Bob Hilton 125, Albert Alford 64, 19 ball spot; Stanton Small 125, Laurie Kinney 123, 19 ball spot; Steve Heiman 125, Laurie Kinney 88, 45 ball spot.

BOWLING

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Luis Torrico 276-262-767, 265; Dan LaFond 265-256-748; Justin Edwards 268-738, 224; Kevin Henley 253-732; Richard Tobin 247-729, 226-639; Dan Gibson 256-721, 269-712; Bill Bailey 279-715; Neal Roberts 265-715, 279-697, 247; Mike Henderson 278-711; Mike Kringlebach 278-705; Randy Whitehead 258-705, 226; Tom Cook 248-703; Josh Lorton 259-696; Greg Nichols 255-693, 236; Jason Asmussen 254-690; Kenny Giuliani 300-681; Mike Rock 259-672; Darrell Cordonier 246-672; Terry Tumbleson 246-662, 246-642; Rob Daniels 226-662; Gary Severe 237-660; Rod Ruthstrom 251-658; Al Hartwell 242-655; Larry James 237-655; Jerry Smith 246-654; Tony Bristow 245-653; Joe Dauenhauer 235-650, 253-641; Don Battin 242-646; Chris Tratz 255-645, 224; Mel Haghan 233-641; Virgil Elbert 234-640; Scott Garrett 640; Frankie Rutigliano 227-639; Keith Rogers 224-639; Les Nimmo 224-638; Lew Tester 253-635; Willy Anderson 222-633; Adam Southard 234-630; Mike Wiley 230-629; Derek Shilts 227-629; Josh Alger 246-626; Bret Brickey 224-626; Steve Tucker 224-625; Bob Williamson 625; Jim Leavens 234-623; DJ Snopl 234-623; Matthew King 259-616; Greg Newtson 247-616; Darwin Moore 220-613; Dave Harder 257-610; Mike Ussary 609; Steve Mullis 225-608; Ollie Fernandez 226-605; Jim Butler 222-603; Gene Hamilton 212-594; Ric Bliss 245-586; Chuck Hinks Jr 268; Keith Dierkes 258; Floyd Kenaston 257, 235; Karl Blust 256; Jim Brockbank 256; Eric Bray 255; Mike Dauenhauer 255; Kevin Valiquette 255; Jerry Richardson 251; Brady Rennick 248; Scott Anderson 247; Mark Bell 244; Les Franck 242; Gary Hamblin 242; Ernie Adams 241; Dennis Erickson 240; Stanton Evans 238; Jason Rhine 237; Dan Zallar 237; Berry Hunt 236; Doug Townsend 235; Bob Peterson 234; Larry Sprague 234; Jomar Viray 232; Rick Matthews 231; Leon Fogle 229; David McFall 228; Gary Marshall 227; Mike Gregory 226; Eric Lierman 226; Bob Williams 226; Bill Christofferson 225; Mark Foster 224; Scott Guth 224, 223; Noel Tworek 223; Dexter Staniforth 221; Don Drager 220; Jake Gallop 220; Dave Wolfe 220; Ken Taylor 215; Matt Conklin 214; Tony Herrera 214; Steve Johnson 213; Mitch Kuropat 212; Mike Shilts 212; Randy Ellis 211; Paul Worth 210; Mark Pinpin 191; Lee Chambers 188; Brandon Tipler 165; Brian Lennon 163; Ricky Miller 152.

WOMEN — Barb Henderson 242-634; Mony Bristow 224-630; Jodi Bell 234-608, 246; Amber Giuliani 237-595, 239; Lora Vaccher 223-591; Francie Farley 205-587; Paula Hopker 212-586; Betty Havira 211-585; Thelma Glass 215-582; Carol Harsh 211-572; Annie Grayson 552; Rosie Abeyta 211-551; Lillie Gibson 234-540; Michelle Lunsford 199-538; Melissa Shump 181-476; Shannon Fisher 223; Marilyn Wilson 217; Debby Wimer 204; Tracy Caster 200; Joan Keeney 200; Doreen Feeler 196; Margaret Maurer 192; Sjanna Sharbatz 192; Kelli Hernandez 172.

SENIORS

MEN — Cleon Botsford 278-661; Floyd Kenaston 245-644; Bob Williams 235-635; Wayne Scheu 256-622; Gary Rosenberger 264-618, 219-610; Al Hartwell 216-600; Don Thorn 236-583; Nick Palumbo 245-580, 223; Jim Goode 213-569; Dale Sattler 219-568; Hal Rankin 203-568; Bernie Riessland 216-555; Ron Atkins 207-543; Ron Olson 243; Neal Roberts 238; Bruce Snook 236; Euel Rutledge 232; Chuck Honeycutt 224; Jim Shreeve 224; Arthur Ball 223; Chuck Kipp 219; Mel Harsh 218, 205; Clovis Glass 214; Darrell Cordonier 213; David Lessard 213; Rea Forbes 212; Mel Rennick 212; Ken Bailey 208; Pat Byrne 204; Dave Rodgers 204; Phil Clouse 201; Larry Anderson 198; Jim Anderson 192; Larry Dover 182.

WOMEN — Shannon Fisher 225-621; Carol Harsh 227-606, 208; Jan Chambers 223-590; Marjo Vaughn 223-580; Lainie Hanson 225-548; Shirley Knight 205-523; Carol Westman 201-515; Vi Hartwell 210-514; Bev Schultz 181-503; Thelma Glass 204; Donna Clouse 203; Phyllis Foster 200; Evelyn Lawson 197; Edna Hartwell 193; Rita Hildreth 189; Lynne Lawry 189; Marge Burns 176; Patti Royer 176; Mickey Manire 164.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Bill Brickey 230-290-723, Jason Bell 236-255-702, Tyler Ellis 257-240-699, Josh Smith 246-232-682, Tony Bristow 224-257-682, Frank Kula 277-234-680, Matt Eilenberger 267-672, Euel Rutledge 225-244-673, Terry Tarvin 226-235-670, Stan Swaggerty 258-670, Dave Barlow 247-661, Tom Cook 279-660, D.J. Snopl 223-258-659, Mike Champion 267-658, Brady Rennick 226-254-656, Chuck Skeeters 245-652, Mike Henderson 220-651, Jeff Travis 256-646, Craig Cole 243-645, Dan Gibson 244-644, Nick Brickey 228-248-640, Steve Robertson 225-640, Duane Russell 245-635, Jeff Travis 256-634, Dion Hall 266-633, Pattie Cochran 245-631, Bruce Snook 245-628, Don Dietl 234-627, Ron Davis 220-626, Floyd Kenaston 246-626, Justin Gunn 225-619, Richard Macinnis 223-619, Josh Smith 248-619, Frankie Rutigliano 223-616, Willie Anderson 243-610, Bruce Harper 234-609, Ron Seymour 222-607, Willie Boatwright 222-607, Mark Bell 244-606, Lucas Padilla 229-222-604, Ed Lee 224-602, Jeff King 223-602, Gary Hamblin 232-601, Michael Shular 230-600, Alex Romanowsky 617, Ozzie Brockbank 615, Mike Henderson 615, Dan Zallar 611. Games: Andrew Rux 267, Gary Severe 248, Jary Kapus 239, Travis Woolard 234, David Marble 231, Darwin Moore 230, Kurt Goff 230, Greg Vinyard 230, Micah Brennan 229, Duane McLean 228, Don Conklin 227, Don Dietl 225, Ray Carrigan 225, Frank Pagni 224, Martin Shipley 224, Jim Thomas 223, Patrick Hansen 222, Dennis Riggs 221, Don Gregg 221, Bill Irwin 220, Tim Price 220.

WOMEN — Shari Tarvin 227-248-662, Colleen Padilla 223-258-649, Mony Bristow 225-247-641, Lonna Engle 256-200-602, Laura Harvey 218-215-595, Crystal Patterson 216-218-593, Lela Larkin 214-590, Linn Goode 202-207-576, Kelly Lambert 211-562, Becky Guches 201-559, Jodi Bell 205-551, Bettye Ingram 214-543, Lela Larkin 214-543, Betty Havira 203-540, Barb Henderson 204-536, Kathy Kelley 214-522, Judy Lewis 205-520, Lora McLean 554, Barbara Reva 551, Shannon Armour 551, Laura Harvey 547, Linda Glaesemann 538, Joyce Chaplin 536, Crystal Patterson 528, Mary Joyner 525, Kay Shannon 523, Mary Steward 522, Norma Bolinger 521, Sheena Akers 516, Toni Matheny 515, Roxie Lee 514, Mishan Kidd 513, Judy Casey 513, Sheryl Rohde 511, Lela Larkin 509, Norma Bolinger 505, Viola Hartwell 505, Estella Padilla 502.

SENIORS

MEN — Bill Hollingsworth 194-198-208-600, Bob Prest 237-181-589, Leroy Keeney 185-234-578, Robert Keaton 207-207-571, Dennis Warrender 195-186-548, Al Rossi 256-545, Jim Ostrowski 188-205-538, Reese Walker 201-534, Mike Sweeny 203-527, Don Kohal 193-190-527, Cliff Rasmussen 184-513, Mervin Buck 181-508, Joe Chavez 185-502. Games: Dick Laubert 191, Hal Crockford 188, James Hanley 188.

WOMEN — Kay Shannon 217-179-547, Cleo Caswell 189-494. Games: Bernice Charley 195, Carol Coplen 195, Rosa Carstensen 188, Dixie Hanley 179.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

JUNIORS — Vaughn Harris 248-636; Billy Gerber 247-621; Matt Bostrom 247-610, 599; Zach Wilson 215-610; Jeremy Kekacs 257-594; Layne Padilla 203-584; Katie Alexander 236-575; Trevor Waldeyer 212-567; Doug Auberry 212-564; Josh Winter 209-560, 191-480; Andy Wilson 195-554; Ben Purtzer 203-552, 189-515; Joseph Stuart 196-516; Mikee Taylor 191-515; Dan Downing 200-499; Justin Hiett 189-487; Ethan Grether 455; Kyle Ferguson 148-401; Berry Hunt 134-368; Thomas Potts 123-342; Jimmy Leavens 143-323; Nick Coddington 141-281; Jake Wheeler 103-271; Chris Hopf 212; Devin Hopkins 201; Corey Estabrook 194; KD Pritchet 187; Ann Clark 183; Evan Tucker 180; Alyssa Stevens 172; Matt Arnett 119; Tristan Brown 113; Ruben Ragsdale 113; Thomas Daverin 110; Mason Koehler 104; Tyler Tipler 66.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

LANEBENDERS — Kyle Treadway 186, Christian Barnes 159, Jennifer Vargas 134, Melani Adams 122, Margaret Johnson 43.

SPARETIMERS — Mathew Bostrom 258-631, Devin Hopkins 211-221-571, Taylor Ashley 186-535, Andrew Herman 212-531, Charlie Sanders 204-527, Corey Gilbreath 190-514, Mathew Bostrom 549, Chelsey Tratz 181.

SPECIAL OLYMPICS — Eric Jackson 203, Daniel Jones 188, Travis Burchette 186-158, Roxanne Allen 139-138, Joshua Hansen 132-127, Laura Read 131, Angela Curtis 127, Christy Hague 119, Teresa Farley 114, David Taylor 96, Forrest Anderton 92, Jonathan Carroll 89, Matthew Estes 87, Vince Alires 82-74, Jerry Bourne 72, Tony Moody 72, Mark Miller 56-47.

city league

Fall Ultimate Frisbee Standings

Through Oct. 16

Team Lee 2-0

Team Roberson 1-1

Team Dunbrasky 1-1

Team Provencher 1-1

Team Kimmelsue 1-1

Team Stumpenhaus 0-2

Fall Kickball Standings

Through Oct. 19

Tag Quest Shockers 2-1

Totally Awesome 2-1

Lithia Ligers 2-1

Alive & Kicking 1-2

B2B Kick Brawlers 1-3

Fall Softball Standings

Through Oct. 19

FRIDAY 1-PITCH LEAGUE

Harry & David Operations 5-1

Landsharks 3-3

No Name 2-4

Broke-n-Draggin 2-4

MEN'S COMPETITIVE LEAGUE

Holiday RV 5-0

Keith Schulz Garage 4-2

Phat Kat Tattoo/Relax SP 3-3

Phoenix Young Gunz 3-3

Cabana Boys 2-4

Noble Towing & Recovery 1-4

MEN'S RECREATIONAL LEAGUE

Brothers In Christ 4-2

Mike Hussey Trucking 4-2

Rick D's Team 4-2

Hunt Tractor/Aramark 4-2

Red Robin Dirty Birds 1-5

Just In Time 1-5

SUNDAY CO-ED A LEAGUE

Crater Chain Saw 5-0

Specialized Foreign Car Service 3-4

Hess Mechanical 2-3

Dick's Towing 2-3

Average Joe's 2-3

SUNDAY CO-ED B LEAGUE

GROUP A

GROUP W-L OVERALL W-L

All Timers 4-0-0 6-0-0

New Stage Collision 3-1-0 5-1-0

Bill's Glass 2-1-0 2-4-0

Warriors of God 0-2-1 1-3-1

Creature Coffee 0-2-1 0-4-1

Wild River Pizza 0-3-0 1-4-0

GROUP B

GROUP W-L OVERALL W-L

West. Specialty Isotopes 4-0 5-1

One Hit Wonders 2-1-1 4-1-1

Avista 2-2 3-3

Blue Steel 1-3 1-5

Benchwarmers 1-3 2-4

Hammerheads 1-2-1 2-3-1

SUNDAY COED C LEAGUE

GROUP A

GROUP W-L OVERALL W-L

Rick D's Team 4-0 5-1

Pro Tool Manufacturing 2-2 3-3

Applegate Store & Cafe 2-2 3-3

No Stars 2-2 2-4

Dagoba 1-3 1-5

Amy's Kitchen 1-3 1-5

GROUP B

GROUP W-L OVERALL W-L

Welburn Electric 3-0 5-0

Southern Oregon Giants 3-1 5-1

Straight Rippin' 2-1 5-1

Varney Manufacturing 1-3 1-5

Legacy Woodworking 1-2 3-2

Valley Immediate Care 0-3 2-3

WEEKDAY COED A LEAGUE

KSD Big Dogs 7-0

Purple Cobras 5-2

Joe's Sports Bar & Grill 4-2

Team D 4-2

Umpqua Bank 3-3

Advanced Plumbing 2-5

Leftovers 1-6

Southern Oregon Brewing Co. 0-6

WEEKDAY COED B LEAGUE

AmeriTitle 6-0-1

Broke-n-Naggin 5-1

Mountain Mike's Pizza 4-2

MNSC Pyro Cats 4-2-1

Embarq 3-4

Dr. Carbonell's Extreme Team 1-4

McAuliffe Trucking 1-5

Cougars 0-6

WEEKDAY COED C LEAGUE

Payroll Specialties/CR CPA 7-0

Ledford Construction 5-2

Mike Hussey Trucking 3-2

??!!** Softball/Scared Hitless 3-3

Big Dog Trailers 3-3

KSD Big Dogs 2-4

Checkered Past 2-4

The Rogue Feds 0-7

WOMEN'S LEAGUE

The Brigade 6-0

Round Table Pizza 2-3-1

Groskopp/Ryland 2-4

Scared Hitless 1-4-1—

Fall Indoor Volleyball Standings

Through Oct. 18

WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Proud to Serve 12-0

Bashing Broads 12-0

Licorice Whips 10-2

Diggin Dots 8-4

IN 7-5

Hot Tuna 6-6

Bravehearts 3-9

Serves You Right 2-10

In Tight 2-10

Valley Girls 0-12

CO-ED A LEAGUE

Sets in the City 11-1

Down-Set-Heiken 10-2

Whack Attack 8-4

Random 7-5

Booya Tribe 4-8

AMPT 4-8

Bumpin' Uglies 3-9

Norm's Team 0-12

CO-ED B LEAGUE

Scared Hitless 14-2

It's Recreational Dammit 13-3

SWAT Team 11-5

Scrappy Netters 10-6

Dead Last 10-6

Bump & Grind 9-7

"A" Team 9-7

Dig Out 6-10

Net Force 4-12

Who's Next? 4-12

Three + Three 3-13

Pharm Animals 3-13

CO-ED C LEAGUE

Growing Pains 13-3

Harry & David 12-4

All Timers 10-6

Moss Adams 10-6

Captain Kev's Team 10-6

Mish Mash 10-6

Pandemonium 9-7

Party Pack 8-8

Short Bus All-Stars 6-10

Personnel Source 5-11

The Wreckreators 3-13

Team Lithia 0-16

GOLF

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

4 Man (2 Best Balls)

Oct. 17

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Rob Robbins, Ken Gentry, John Devos, Ken Ratcliff, 141; 2, Fred Chung, Tim Tolman, Clay Farley, Rod Rumery, 143; 3, Dave Johnson, Mike Owen, Wayne Chamberlain, John Stalpes, 145.

NET — 1, Ray Smith, Bill Drewien, Ron Primasing, Bill Daugherty, 116; 2, Larry Humiston, Harry Collier, Gil Allen, Dave Rendall, 118; 3, Jim Hagemann, Greg Wright, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, 120.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Ron Eastgate, Steve Ganong, Chuck Rouland, Dick Gergen, 152; 2, Troy Boyd, Cliff Belknap, Dave Grove, Jim Falk, 158; 3, Dick Fisk, Dick Dahl, Paul Reynolds, Ron Eastgate, 162.

NET — 1, Jerry Britton, Steve Cox, Mort Gossett, Walt Russell, 117; 2, Pete Arnold, Don Young, George Thomas, Troy Reynolds, 118; 3, Red Gentry, Troy Reynolds, Harold Mobley, Ted Bibler, 124.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Rod Rumery; 16-up hcp., Ray Smith. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Clay Farley; 16-up hcp., Steve Ganong.

Men's Club Stroke Play

Oct. 20

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Rick Miranda, 73; 2, Rick Dimick, 75; 3, Stan Reiter, 77.

NET — 1, Rick Holzwarth, 66; 2, Steve Terry, 68; 3, Steve Wood, 74.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Robin Blanks, 77; 2, Cliff Cowley, 80; 3, Mike Owen, 80.

NET — 1, Layne Sims, 69; 2, Jeff Davis, 69; 3, Dave Johnson, 70.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Rod Rumery, 82; 2, David Oas, 82; 3, Dave Grove, 83.

NET — 1, Rex West, 67; 2, Fred Homsy, 69; 3, Jim Falk, 71.

K.P. — No. 17, 0-9 hcp., Stan Reiter; 10-12 hcp., Robin Blanks; 13-up hcp., Jim Falk.

LONG DRIVE — No. 5, 0-9 hcp., D.L. Richardson; 10-12 hcp., Don Schamanek; 13-up hcp., Rod Rumery.

Senior Tour

Club Championship

Oct. 2-3

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Mike Austin, 151; 2, Don Gifford, 152; 3, Steve Terry, 153; 4, Fred Chung, 153; 5, Jim Bullen, 153.

NET — 1, Will Hammon, 138; 2, Mike Owen, 139; 3, Guerin Fischer, 140; 4, Norm Hall, 141; 5, Ken Gentry, 142.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS —1, Ken Ratcliff, 159; 2, Steve Cox, 161; 3, Nick Karrick, 161; 4, Mike Johnson, 162; 5, Gordy Carrigan, 162.

NET — 1, John Ochoa, 135; 2, Fred Pearson, 138; 3, David Oas, 139; 4, Charles Anderson, 139; 5, Troy Boyd, 140.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Don Gaeden, 174; 2, Mort Gossett, 175; 3, Dick Gergen, 176; 4, Bob Buffaloe, 177; 5, Tim Tolman, 179.

NET — 1, Pete Degroot, 134; 2, Jerry Krueger, 143; 3, Clarence Renkoski, 145; 4, Wayne Bennett, 145; 5, George Thomas, 145.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Oct. 16

GROSS — 1, John Hoffman, Jim Clark, Rob Robbins, Jim Holbrook; 2, Bill Seymour, Willy Reed, Vance Hickin, Jon Paauwe.

NET — 1, Don McClure, Dave Knox, Bob Reese, Roger VanBuskirk; 2, John Ouellett, Sixto Rodriquez, Duane Nelson, Len Renfer.

K.P. — No. 4, Vern Welo. No. 14, Jerry Hauck.

Traveling Women's Golf Association

Oct. 17

GROSS — 1, Nonnie Evensen, Judy Laws, Mary Ann Hutton, 71; 2, Cheryl Hite, Judy Korepta, Loreen Carr, Sandra Ford, 72; 3, Sam Renfer, Gail Jones, Sue Ryan, Markeith Witkopf, 73; 4, Debbie Boehm, Kara Miller, Mike Sandiford, Barbara Oldfield, 76; 5, Trea Hicks, Diane Ouellett, Barbara Scheirholz, Gezelda Perry, 78; 6, Ruth Walker, Leslie Larson, Sandy Harris, Kathy Silvers, 78; 7, Laura Rommes, Doris Grosch, Kay Breithaupt, Muriel Sugden, 79; 8, Norma Monier, Vicki Moffatt, Dee Hushbeck, Phyllis Trupe, 79.

NET — 1, Dorothy Swain, Becky Crowell, Sandy Harris, Nancy Smith, 60; 2, Sherry Driskill, Claudia Baker, Carol Davis, Jan Wheeler, 61; 3, Helen Archer, Lynn Baker, Shirley Shipley, Aline Householder, 61; 4, Diana Sprague, Dee Price, Marge McDowell, Pat Chanquet, 62; 5, Helen Kruse, George Vukovich, Liz Karpen, Sonja Dedrick, 62; 6, Sam Renfer, Sherry Williams, Betty Reese, Janet Major, 62; 7, Ruth Walker, Georgene Van Orsow, Sue Bettencourt, Linda Scott, 64; 8, Patricia Tyler, Mary Wineteer, Sydney Embry, Cindy Nelson, 65.

NAIFA TOURNAMENT

Oct. 19

FIRST PLACE — Jerry Blaisdell, Michael Malloy, Dwayne George, Steve Harris, 66.

SECOND PLACE — Darrell Flora, Mike Wilkinson, Mike Prohoroff, Brandon Dahl, 66.

THIRD PLACE — John Root, Mike Naumes, Norm Blandel, Ed Eagles, 67.

LONG DRIVE — No. 16, Penni Poncia, Herstle Jones.

ACCURACY — No. 2, Jeff Blum.

K.P. — No. 6, Bill Little. No. 17, Steve Harris.

Eagle Point GC

Criss-Cross Format

Oct. 16

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, J. Laws; 2, R. Walker.

NET — 1, T. Hicks; 2, K. Breithaupt.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, J. Wheeler; 2, K. Silvers.

NET — 1, J. Mayfield; 2, J. Sisti.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-16 hcp.; A. Westerman. No. 8, R. Walker. No. 13, J. Mayfield. No. 15, T. Hicks.

Four-man Super Drive Format

Oct. 22

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Doss, C. Gage, J. Clayton, F. Chung, 129; 2, R. Rautenberg, B. Timmel, T. Marineau, S. Howard, 139.

NET — 1, R. Foulon, D. Gergen, B. Foulon, J. Kay, 115; 2, M. Milligan, S. Buchanan, D. Gifford, R. Tree, 117.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, R. Keasler, J. Leffler, C. Wright, J. Hitchcock, 135; 2, E. Plume, L. Smith, J. Laqua, J. Devos, 144.

NET — 1, B. Pantel, L. Thompson, G. Dippel, K. Waldmann, 110; 2, J. Delk, L. Hein, B. Betts, L. Schmaltz, 112.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, B. Harrel, J. Goff, C. Mickelson, A. Smith, 142; 2, T. Muir, P. Austin, D. Jones, J. Oleksow, 144.

NET — 1, H. Wheeler, D. Nabozny, M. Gossett, B. Tolmie, 109; 2, L. Ryerson, D. Molloy, R. Manary, R. Williams, 117.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., B. Harrel; 16-up hcp., L. Ryerson. No. 8, 15-up hcp., L. Ryerson. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., J. Hitchcock. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., D. Gifford; 16-up hcp., J. Oleksow.

gymnastics

America's Best Kids

S.O.G.A. Halloween Invitational

Oct. 20

LEVEL 4

AGES 6-7

Madison ManGum — 3, vault, 9.2; 1, bars, 9.2; 2, all-around, 35.8.

Cierrah DeWoody — 5, all-around, 34.975.

AGE 8

Faith Ramsdell — 3, vault, 9.2; 2, bars, 9.1; 3, floor, 9.075; 3, all-around, 35.5.

Anna Wilder — 3, bars, 9.0; 4, all-around, 34.7.

AGES 9-10

Hannah McCoy — 3, vault, 9.3; 7, all-around, 34.475.

Meggan Sweet — 9, all-around, 33.9.

AGES 11-UP — 8, all-around, Laci Mae James, 34.4.

Andrea Marshall — 4, all-around, 35.425.

Oshauna Schlatter — 3, bars, 8.8; 7, all-around, 34.475.

LEVEL 4 TEAM AWARD — Second place.

LEVEL 5

AGE 11

Olivia Berryessa — 3, vault, 8.55; 1, beam, 9.475; 2, floor, 8.925; 2, all-around, 35.0.

Rebecca Dosser — 2, bars, 8.1; 2, beam, 9.3; 3, floor, 8.4; 3, all-around, 33.55.

Megan Johnson — 7, all-around, 31.25.

Nicole Rossetta — 3, bars, 8.1; 4, all-around, 32.925.

Dakota Rothfus — 2, vault, 8.65; 6, all-around, 31.85.

AGE 12

Stephanie Booker — 1, bars, 9.05; 2, beam, 9.55; 2, floor, 8.65; 2, all-around, 35.05.

Taylor Krebs — 1, vault, 8.3; 3, beam, 9.25; 4, all-around, 31.725.

LEVEL 5 TEAM AWARD — Third place.

LEVEL 6

AGES 7-10

Lillian Edwards — 3, vault, 8.85; 6, bars, 7.05; 6, beam, 7.9; 2, floor, 8.55; 5, all-around, 32.4.

AGE 11

Kassandra Babb — 1, vault, 9.25; 1, bars, 9.05; 2, beam, 8.8; 1, floor, 8.8; 1, all-around, 35.9.

AGE 12

Hannah Graunke — 7, vault, 7.9; 1, bars, 9.0; 1, beam, 9.575; 1, floor, 8.6; 1, all-around, 35.075.

Maren Lightheart — 4, vault, 8.5; 2, bars, 8.55; 3, beam, 9.1; 3, floor, 8.35; 3, all-around, 34.5.

Note — All ABK team members for levels 4-6 qualified for the Fall South Sectional Meet Championship.

Southern Oregon Academy

S.O.G.A. Halloween Invitational

Oct. 20

LEVEL 4

AGES 6-7

Emma Carlini — 2, bars, 8.85; 3, beam, 8.775; 1, floor, 9.275; 3, all-around, 35.45.

Abby Vsetecka — 10, all-around, 30.65.

Jessica Wolf — 2, vault, 9.35; 2, beam, 9.125; 4, all-around, 35.225.

AGE 8

Aessa Catt — 2, beam, 9.05; 2, floor, 9.275; 2, all-around, 35.875.

Teagan Gordon — 1, vault, 9.4; 1, bars, 9.15; 1, beam, 9.5; 1, floor, 9.35; 1, all-around, 37.4.

Makayla Vaughn — 9, all-around, 32.0.

AGES 9-10

McKenzie Kane — 1, bars, 9.4; 3, beam, 9.225; 2, all-around, 36.875.

Alex Vsetecka — 2, vault, 9.3; 2, bars, 9.125; 1, beam, 9.6; 1, floor, 9.4; 1, all-around, 37.425.

AGE 11

Victoria Balzer — 3, vault, 9.55; 3, beam, 9.0; 1, floor, 9.4; 3, all-around, 36.65.

Madison Irving — 2, floor, 9.175; 5, all-around, 35.325.

Kelly Winkler — 2, vault, 9.55; 1, bars, 9.2; 1, beam, 9.575; 3, floor, 9.0; 1, all-around, 37.325.

LEVEL 4 TEAM AWARD — First place, 113.175.

LEVEL 5

AGES 7-9

Lindsey Burns — 5, all-around, 34.25.

Morgan Fossen — 8, all-around, 33.4.

Lexi Pierson — 2, vault, 8.65; 1, bars, 9.0; 3, beam, 9.475; 2, floor, 9.15; 1, all-around, 36.275.

Mollie Snyder — 1, beam, 9.675; 3, floor, 8.9; 4, all-around, 34.475.

AGE 10

Britni Barger — 2, vault, 8.3; 3, beam, 9.125; 3, all-around, 34.075.

Kylie Burns — 2, bars, 8.55; 1, beam, 9.65; 1, floor, 9.6; 1, all-around, 35.8.

Kenya Hokanson — 1, vault, 8.3; 3, floor, 8.95; 2, all-around, 34.1.

AGE 11

Graysen Ruedy — 1, vault, 9.0; 1, bars, 9.15; 3, beam, 9.275; 1, floor, 9.45; 1, all-around, 36.875.

AGES 12-UP

Mikenna Conway — 2, vault, 8.1; 2, bars, 8.35; 1, beam, 9.55; 1, floor, 9.3; 1, all-around, 35.3.

LEVEL 5 TEAM AWARD — First place, 110.125.

LEVEL 6

AGES 7-10

Brooke Brower — 2, vault, 8.9; 3, bars, 8.0; 3, beam, 9.175; 6, floor, 7.25; 4, all-around, 33.325.

Lauren Hill — 4, vault, 8.6; 1, bars, 8.65; 5, beam, 8.9; 5, floor, 8.0; 2, all-around, 34.15.

Renae Nisbet — 1, vault, 9.4; 2, bars, 8.15; 2, beam, 9.2; 3, floor, 8.4; 1, all-around, 35.15.

AGE 12

Alex Tinsley — 2, vault, 8.7; 4, bars, 7.9; 6, beam, 8.25; 4, floor, 8.2; 4, all-around, 33.05.

AGES 13-UP

Kaila Blaydon — 2, vault, 8.6; 4, bars, 6.75; 2, beam, 9.075; 2, floor, 8.2; 2, all-around, 32.625.

LEVEL 6 TEAM AWARD — Second place, 104.05.