Southwest Volleyball

Southwest Volleyball

W L Pct. GB

North Medford 9 0 1.000 —

Roseburg 6 3 .667 3

Sheldon 6 3 .667 3

South Medford 3 6 .333 6

South Eugene 2 7 .222 7

Grants Pass 1 8 .111 8

Tuesday's Results

North Medford d. South Medford, 25-18, 25-13, 25-14

Sheldon d. South Eugene, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20

Roseburg d. Grants Pass, 20-25, 20-25, 25-21, 27-25, 15-9

Thursday's Matches

All start at 7 p.m.

North Medford at Roseburg

South Medford at South Eugene

Grants Pass at Sheldon

Southern Sky Volleyball

W L Pct. GB

Ashland 7 0 1.000 —

Eagle Point 4 4 .500 31/2

Crater 3 4 .429 4

Klamath Union 2 5 .286 5

Mazama 2 5 .286 5

Tuesday's Results

Ashland d. Eagle Point, 25-14, 25-19, 25-22

Mazama d. Klamath Union, 25-21, 26-28, 25-21, 25-17

Thursday's Matches

All start at 7 p.m.

Ashland at Klamath Union

Mazama at Crater

Skyline Volleyball

W L Pct. GB

Henley 9 0 1.000 —

Hidden Valley 7 2 .778 2

North Valley 5 4 .556 4

Phoenix 4 5 .444 5

Rogue River 2 7 .222 7

Illinois Valley 0 9 .000 9

Tuesday's Results

Phoenix d. Rogue River, 22-25, 25-21, 25-23, 23-25, 18-16

Henley d. North Valley, 25-11, 25-6, 25-20

Hidden Valley d. Illinois Valley, 25-4, 25-7, 25-9

Thursday's Matches

All start at 6:30 p.m.

Phoenix at North Valley

Hidden Valley at Rogue River

Henley at Illinois Valley

Sunset Volleyball

W L Pct. GB

Cascade Christian 11 0 1.000 —

Reedsport 9 2 .818 2

Myrtle Point 7 3 .700 31/2

Coquille 4 6 .400 61/2

Gold Beach 4 6 .400 41/2

Glide 1 9 .100 91/2

Bandon 0 10 .000 101/2

Tuesday's Matches

All start at 6:30 p.m.

Cascade Christian d. Reedsport, 25-8, 25-16, 25-18

Myrtle Point d. Coquille, 26-24, 18-25, 25-18, 25-19

Gold Beach d. Glide, 25-19, 19-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-9

Thursday's Matches

All start at 6:30 p.m.

Cascade Christian at Myrtle Point

Glide at Bandon

Coquille at Gold Beach

SCL Volleyball

W L Pct. GB

Bonanza 9 1 .900 —

Lakeview 8 2 .800 1

Lost River 4 6 .400 5

St. Mary's 4 7 .364 51/2

Chiloquin 1 10 .091 81/2

Tuesday's Results

Bonanza d. St. Mary's, 25-17, 25-16, 25-15

Lakeview d. Chiloquin, 25-12, 25-18, 25-21

Thursday's Matches

All start at 6:30 p.m.

Bonanza at Lakeview

Chiloquin at Lost River

Southwest Boys Soccer

W L T Pts

South Eugene 9 1 0 27

North Medford 6 3 1 19

Roseburg 6 3 1 19

South Medford 6 4 0 18

Grants Pass 2 8 0 6

Sheldon 0 10 0 0

Tuesday's Results

Roseburg 2, South Medford 1

North Medford 2, Grants Pass 1

South Eugene 2, Sheldon 0

End of regular season

Southwest Girls Soccer

W L T Pts

Sheldon 7 2 1 22

North Medford 6 3 1 19

South Eugene 5 4 1 16

Grants Pass 5 5 0 15

South Medford 5 5 0 15

Roseburg 0 9 1 1

Tuesday's Results

North Medford 3, Grants Pass 0

South Medford 6, Roseburg 0

Sheldon 1, South Eugene 0, OT

End of regular season

Southern Sky Boys Soccer

W L Pct. GB

Ashland 7 1 .875 —

Klamath Union 5 2 .714 11/2

Crater 4 3 .571 21/2

Eagle Point 2 5 .286 41/2

Mazama 0 7 .000 61/2

Tuesday's Results

Ashland 3, Crater 0

Klamath Union 4, Eagle Point 1

Saturday's Games

Crater at Eagle Point, 1 p.m.

Mazama at Klamath Union, 1 p.m.

Southern Sky Girls Soccer

W L Pct. GB

Ashland 7 1 .875 —

Crater 6 1 .857 1/2

Eagle Point 3 4 .429 31/2

Klamath Union 2 5 .286 41/2

Mazama 0 7 .000 61/2

Tuesday's Results

Ashland 1, Crater 0, shootout

Klamath Union 5, Eagle Point 2

Saturday's Games

Eagle Point at Crater, 1 p.m.

Klamath Union at Mazama, 1 p.m.

Skyline Boys Soccer

W L Pct. GB

Hidden Valley 8 2 .800 —

Henley 7 3 .700 1

North Valley 7 3 .700 1

Phoenix 6 4 .600 2

Rogue River 2 8 .200 6

Illinois Valley 0 10 .000 8

Tuesday's Results

Henley 3, Phoenix 2, OT

Hidden Valley 9, Illinois Valley 0

End of regular season

District 6 Girls Soccer

W L Pct. GB

North Valley 11 1 .917 —

Hidden Valley 10 2 .833 1

St. Mary's 9 3 .750 2

Henley 6 6 .500 5

Phoenix 4 8 .333 7

Cascade Christian 1 11 .083 10

Rogue River 1 11 .083 10

Tuesday's Results

Henley 4, Phoenix 3, OT

Cascade Christian 1, Rogue River 0, shootout

North Valley 3, St. Mary's 0

End of regular season

District 3 Boys Soccer

W L T Pts

St. Mary's 9 0 1 28

Umpqua Valley Christian 6 2 1 19

Creswell 6 4 0 18

Glide 4 6 0 12

Canyonville Christian 2 7 1 7

Gold Beach 0 8 1 1

Tuesday's Results

St. Mary's 4, Canyonville Christian 2

Umpqua Valley Christian 2, Glide 0

Creswell 2, Gold Beach 1

Thursday's Game

Gold Beach at Umpqua Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

End of regular season