The North Medford boys cross country team produced four first-team all-Southwest Conference selections including standout senior Josh Paul, who was tabbed co-runner-of-the-year.

The North Medford boys cross country team produced four first-team all-Southwest Conference selections including standout senior Josh Paul, who was tabbed co-runner-of-the-year.

Sophomore Drew Jordan, senior Richard Zhu and senior Travis Linville all joined Paul on the first team and South Medford's Joey Nelson was the lone Panther to make the top team.

South Eugene senior Walker Augustyniak was recognized alongside Paul as the season's best runner.

On the girls side, South Medford coaches Josh Wallace and Melissa Telford were dubbed co-coaches of the year along with South Eugene's Jeff Hess, who was named the top coach for both boys and girls.

South Medford stars Piper Delaney and Tayler Harrington both grabbed first team honors as did Grants Pass' Lorine Cruz and Bryanna Oelrich of Roseburg.

Sophomore Sasha Teninty took top runner honors for the Axemen and was named to the first team along with teammates Whitney Pitman, a senior, and freshman Nora Wilson.

BOYS

FIRST TEAM

Josh Paul, NM Sr.

Drew Jordan, NM So.

Richard Zhu, NM Sr.

Travis Linville, NM Sr.

Joey Nelson, SM Sr.

Walker Augustyniak, SE Sr.

Sammy Kirtner, SE Jr.

Ryan Graebner, SE Sr.

RUNNERS OF THE YEAR — Josh Paul, NM and Walker Augustyniak, SE.

COACH OF THE YEAR — Jeff Hess, SE.

SECOND TEAM

Matthew Melancon, Shel Fr.

Caleb Patrick, Shel So.

Eamonn Kerr-Daily, SE Jr.

Casey Weinman, SE Sr.

Zach Schneider-Lynch, SE Sr.

Brian Leeson, SE Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION — Sean Lansing, NM, So.; Chaz Shand, NM, Jr.; Tim Harker, Rose., Jr.; Michael Rodruquez, Rose., Jr.; Dan Faas, Rose., So.; Geoff Moore, Shel., Sr.; Hayden Randall, Shel., So.

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Piper Delaney, SM Jr.

Tayler Harrington, SM Sr.

Lorine Cruz, GP Sr.

Bryanna Oelrich, Rose So.

Sasha Teninty, SE So.

Whitney Pitman, SE Sr.

Nora Wilson, SE Fr.

RUNNERS OF THE YEAR — Sasha Teninty, SE.

COACH OF THE YEAR — Jeff Hess, SE, Josh Wallace, SM and Melissa Telford, SM.

SECOND TEAM

Kelsey Bradshaw, SM So.

Laurel Parks, GP Sr.

Samantha Pettibone, Rose Jr.

Becca Eddy, Shel Fr.

Macy Bothman, Shel Jr.

Brookie Wilson, SE Jr.

Lauren Graebner, SE Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION — Jennifer Zhu, NM, Fr.; Davina Leyva, NM, Sr.; Alex Ebert, NM, Fr.; Mckenzie Johnston, NM, Fr.; Baylee Hearns, NM, So.; Coral McKibben, Shel., So.; Rachel Parker, SE, Fr.