BOWLING

BOWLING

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Bill Bailey 280-751; Joe Dauenhauer 258-731, 236-647; Mark Bell 276-726; Karl Blust 300-725; Tom Cook 258-712; Jary Kapus 258-711, 239; Scott Anderson 258-709; Jim Leavens 268-707; Jordan Ellis 247-697, 269; Dennis Erickson 268-684; Neal Roberts 682; Jim Brockbank 279-681; Jim Falk 256-677; Gary Wooldridge 258-674; Brian Blackwell 255-674, 223-627; Larry Van Ausdall 246-672; Tony Bristow 243-670; Steve Benston 279-668; Ron Norris 227-667; Ian Seaman 269-666; Rod Ruthstrom 233-666; Greg Nichols 256-665, 232-658; Larry Rux 236-663; Floyd Kenaston 229-662, 256-641; Dave Harder 243-661; Jason Bell 257-660; Jason Rhine 246-659; Gary Severe 245-658; Todd Murray 269-657; Randy Whitehead 235-656; Richard Tobin 237-655, 237; Bernard Loya 237-646; Scott Garrett 221-646; Fred Estabrook 239-645; Berry Hunt 645; Larry James 230-638; Bob Kelly 257-634; Jim Irwin 237-633; Bob Bierer 241-630; Doug Garner 220-625, 222; Jason Asmussen 244-623; Mark Foster 244-622; Derek Marshall 254-620; Blake McKenzie 244-620; Ron Davis 225-620; Ken Marshall 256-619; Gary Hamblin 243-618; Joe Sheals 221-618; Jayson Wolgamott 616; Mike Wiley 253-613; Dick Vaughn 229-611; Duane McLean 247-607, 228; Fred Abeyta 246-601; Mike Shilts 235-601; Rob Hegeman 234-600; Steve Bolf 202-528; Craig Long 267; Bill Stubbings 267; Robert Cutteridge 260; Mike Gregory 258; Steve Rennick 258; Jeff Pottruff 256; Bob Williamson 251; Chuck Hinks Jr 247; Jeff Harder 246; Pat Moore 245; Brady Rennick 238; Keith Dierkes 236; John Tokar 236; Ryan Shook 235; Bill Janes 234; Jeff King 234; Justin Edwards 233; Chris Tratz 233; Dave Nosack 231; Don Battin 229; Paul Kangas 227; Les Franck 226; Terry Tumbleson 226; Mick Rutigliano 225; Dan Haynes 224; Dale Staniforth 224; Gene Bell 223; Don Drager 222; Michael Moore 222; Nick Hull 221; Chuck Slavenski 221; Rick Jones 220; Darwin Moore 220; Brad Hildreth 213; Donnie Mobley 207; Curt Sather 207; John Cole 203; Louis Medcalf 203; Corey Brooks 197; Dan Ames 190.

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 269-645; Rose Wall 231-614; Lori Brockbank 237-599; Tracy Caster 210-596; Marjo Vaughn 249-595; Jessica Cutteridge 212-564; Paula Hopker 214-562; Julie Inlow 200-529; Melissa Shump 205-496; Betty Havira 254; Linn Chandler-Goode 234; Jodi Bell 222; Robecca Warrick 215; Amber Giuliani 213; Debbie Badger 212; Lora Vaccher 211; Thelma Glass 207; Heidi VanDomelen 206; Anita Graves 204; Jan Sutherlin 203; Denise Marshall 202; Rena Cruse 195; Mandie Cake 194; Lynn Bernstein 190; Shelly Bowers 181.

SENIORS

MEN — Jim Shreeve 276-714; Neal Roberts 279-687; Nick Palumbo 238-679, 257-639; Duane McLean 265-649; Floyd Kenaston 255-647, 236; Jim Swarts 243-646; Pat Byrne 242-643; Roger Van Buskirk 255-628, 215-623; Lynn Caughey 225-619; Larry Van Ausdall 215-606; Rea Forbes 247-591; Chuck Kipp 235-586; Ken Bailey 236-582; David Lessard 204-578; Hal Rankin 226-575, 205; Chuck Raye 574; Phil Clouse 203-573; Gary Rosenberger 218-566; Don Thorn 208-562; Wally Crandell 206-561; Carl Grayson 565; Darrell Cordonier 245; David Wray 214; George Beldi 212; Gordon Rose 209; Wayne Scheu 207; Al Hartwell 206; Mike Madden 204; Dewane Pinkerton 203; Dale Sattler 202; Cleon Botsford 201; Art McKinney 201.

WOMEN — Carol Harsh 241-642, 199-567; Shannon Fisher 236-597; Mabell Forbes 202-579, 196-531; Verlene Kenaston 196-555; Shirley Knight 191-551, 187; Annie Grayson 192-535; Bev Schultz 181-517; Marlene Harder 201; Phyllis Foster 193; Barb Reva 192; Dewees Reynolds 189.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Matt King 300-242-225-767, Chuck Eilenberger 265-258-738, Greg Hafner 223-256-247-726, Dave Barlow 238-257-714, Bill Brickey 279-709, Jary Kapus 247-236-693, Andrew Rux 223-279-683, Josh Smith 266-683, Nick Brickey 246-256-679, Don Conklin 258-224-678, Bill Cramer 234-226-665, Fred Hamblin 265-664, Micah Brennan 235-650, Bill Hollingsworth 238-648, Darwin Moore 234-236-646, Euel Rutledge 246-646, Jeff Graves 258-646, Curtis Woolard 239-645, Bill Irwin 232-644, Larry Robinson 224-244-642, Scott Freeman 225-222-642, Mike Kringlebach 254-640, Willie Anderson 221-635, Travis Woolard 248-220-636, Glen Bostrom 220-220-632, Mitch Babcock 247-630, Richard Macinnis 224-628, Gary Hamblin 222-225-627, Tom Cook 222-223-627, Mike Henderson 222-622, Dion Hall 236-619, Chuck Skeeters 232-613, Neal Roberts 245-611, Ed Lee 234-611, Billy Cordell 265-610, Bruce Snook 226-610, Bill Evans 226-225-608, Flyod Kenaston 236-604, Daniel Endres 226-233-603, Josh Smith 612, Tyler Ellis 610, Terry Steward 610, Mike Champion 607, Willie Thompson 604, Justin Gunn 600. Games: Bob Reed 243, Cliff Kettle 228, Jerry Smith 227, Tom Shafer 225, Justin Gunn 225, Jeff Pattschull 224, Tye Hamers 222, Sam Coulter 221, Jary Kapus 220, Eric Santee 220, Jordan Ellis 220.

WOMEN — Mishan Kidd 203-216-597, Laura Harvey 225-593, Lonna Engle 221-572, Cherie Boatwright 206-563, Crystal Patterson 215-556, Pattie Cochran 212-554, Kerri Crippen 202-539, Alice Allen 220-536, Cindy Doran 200-518, Linda Glaesemann 204-501, Barbara Reva 572, Mary Joyner 557, Bettye Ingram 555, Lela Larkin 552, Lora McLean 549, Shelley Bennett 528, Viola Hartwell 527, Billie Christianson 525, Lora McLean 515. Games: Toni Williams 212, Bev Schultz 200.

SENIORS

MEN — Bill Hollingsworth 211-234-221-666, Bob Prest 231-237-617, Al Rossi 220-186-585, Reese Walker 214-188-580, Dennis Warrender 198-214-545, Jim Ostrowski 199-182-544, Frederick Smith 190-191-539, Lyle Bergh 215-183-535, Leroy Keeney 192-197-531, James Hanley 192-522, Hal Crockford 200-514, Roger Waite 186-508, Joe Chavez 504. Games: Bill Malek 196, Mervin Buck 187, Ron Atkins 182, Max Dunn 181.

WOMEN — Lorna Hall 186-178-519, Bette Sandford 188-483, Colleen Smith 173-475, Kay Shannon 171-472, Pat Kaylor 481. Games: Carol Coplen 184, Lillian Harwood 174, Betty Putnam 173.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

JUNIORS — Zach Wilson 253-659; Vaughn Harris 246-659; Trevor Waldeyer 248-624; Devin Hopkins 233-607; Ben Purtzer 222-571, 212; Joseph Stuart 264-553; Matt Estes 192-538; Evan Tucker 192-519; Whitney James 194-514; Ron Olson 175-513; Kyle Ferguson 192-387; Ben Sletmoe 125-347; Tristan Brown 142-322; Jordan Battin 127-311; Breanna Johnson 111-281; KD Pritchet 226; Brandon Alexander 225; Layne Padilla 224; Chelsey Tratz 201; Doug Auberry 200; Corey Estabrook 200; Austin Hogue 179; Alex Huff 155; KJ Coddington 140; Thomas Potts 127; Gary Dodge 124; Halle Donnelly 118; Justin Casebier 116; Stephanie Roe 115; Derek Kinsey 113; Reese Tipler 109; Mason Koehler 102; Andrew Koch 91; Tyler Tipler 90.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ALLEY OOPS — Addison Wunsch 74, Margaret Johnson 64, Cody Adams 42.

LANEBENDERS — Christian Barnes 163, Melani Adams 133, Mathew Vargas 121.

SPARETIMERS — Josh Johnson 226-583, Mathew Bostrom 222-522, Wade Cool 218-502, Charlie Sanders 180, Lara Wilmoth 133.

city league

Fall Basketball League Standings

Through Nov. 14

Summit 3-0

Shirts & Skins 3-1

Rusty's 4x4 2-2

Hoops Nomads 2-2

The Untouchables 2-2

Freeballers 2-2

Boise 1-2

Huycke, O'Connor, et al 0-4

Fall Indoor Volleyball Standings

Through Nov. 21

WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Bashing Broads 26-2

Licorice Whips 24-4

Proud to Serve 23-5

Diggin Dots 20-8

IN 18-10

Hot Tuna 12-16

Bravehearts 11-17

Serves You Right 8-20

In Tight 4-24

Valley Girls 0-28

CO-ED A LEAGUE

Sets in the City 25-3

Down-Set-Heiken 24-4

Whack Attack 22-6

Random 13-15

Booya Tribe 9-19

Bumpin' Uglies 9-19

AMPT 8-20

Norm's Team 1-27

CO-ED B LEAGUE

Scared Hitless 23-5

It's Recreational Dammit 19-9

Dead Last 19-9

Scrappy Netters 19-9

SWAT Team 19-9

"A" Team 15-13

Bump & Grind 14-14

Who's Next? 10-18

Dig Out 10-18

Net Force 9-19

Three + Three 7-21

Pharm Animals 5-23

CO-ED C LEAGUE

Harry & David 23-5

Growing Pains 22-6

Party Pack 20-8

Captain Kev's Team 19-9

All Timers 17-11

Moss Adams 16-12

Pandemonium 16-12

Mish Mash 11-17

Personnel Source 11-17

Short Bus All-Stars 8-20

The Wreckreators 4-24

Team Lithia 1-27

golf

Eagle Point GC

Four-man Orange Ball Plus One

Nov. 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Doss, J. Clayton, C. Gage, F. Chung, 128; 2, E. Wood, C. Farley, G. Gage, B. Lemmerman, 138.

NET — 1, G. Stevenson, J. Tucker, R. Courtney, C. Todd, 122; 2, J. Henson, Jim Johnson, John Johnson, D. Gerke, 123.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, L. Thompson, D. Molloy, E. Chance, L. Evans, 154; 2, N. Viani, B. Betts, L. Schmaltz, L. Hein, 156.

NET — 1, B. Bailey, B. Ireland, D. Bolsinga, S. Saxon, 121; 2, T. Fowler, R. Hutchinson, B. Laughlin, A. Dale, 123.5.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, R. McElmurray, J. Oleksow, J. Kay, M. Milligan, 156; 2, J. Hines, M. Zaitsu, W. Gottinger, P. Davies, 157.

NET — 1, B. Harrison, D. Nabozny, B. Tolmie, B. Hamilton, 112.5; 2, M. Trautman, J. Goff, D. Gaeden, F. Pearson, 118.5.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., R. Keasler. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., J. Clayton; 16-up hcp., B. Tolmie. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., J. Tucker; 16-up hcp., M. Trautman. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., C. Rouland.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Nov. 21

Four-person Scramble

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Bob Blackford, Gordie Carrigan, Deanna Carrigan, Chris Carrigan, 61; 2, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry, John Devos, Rick Tree, 61; 3, John Staples, Wayne Chamberlain, Jim Jones, Buck Hallelbrink, 63.

NET — 1, Jim Hagemann, Leon Stupfel, Greg Wright, Bob Mayfield, 48; 2, Gil Allen, Larry Evans, Larry Humiston, 48.25; 3, Steve Hills, Don Simpson, Gary Highland, George Deschweinitz, 48.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Dick Dahl, Dick Fisk, Wayne Bennett, Steve Cox, 64; 2, Ron Duffer, Tom Devine, Ray Foulon, Mike Devine, 66; 3, Mike Westfall, Skip Bogenoff, Otis Applegate, Paul Reynolds, 68.

NET — 1, Vern Moreland, Dave Bergman, John Schroeder, 46.75; 2, Dennis Hemingway, Selby Hyde, Jack Seybold, Earl Sloan, 48; 3, Ed Farrar, Scott Farrar, Dick Niedermeyer, Mort Gossett, 48.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Chuck Todd; 16-up hcp., Pete Arnold. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Bob Lent; 16-up hcp., Fred Pearson.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesdays

Nov. 20

Lone Star Format

GROSS — 1, Bill Seymour, Mike Meiring, Willy Reed, Jon Paauwe, 139; 2, Bruce Mortonsen, Terry Miller, Duane Nelson, Rod Hammer, 152.

NET — 1, Rick Young, Buddy Grove, Tom McCracken, Sixto Rodriguez, 135.7; 2, Kevin Williams, David Clements, Gary Warner, Jodie Parker, 139.7.

K.P. — Jon Paauwe, Gary Warner, Jerry Lambo.

running

Turkey Trot

Nov. 22

FEMALES

(Place, Name, Age, Time)

2-MILE RESULTS — 1, Emily Olsen, 17, 13:01; 2, Laura Raber, 29, 13:15; 3, Jane Podolski, 48, 13:43; 4, Becca Tribelhorn, 16, 13:57; 5, Liz Tribelhorn, 20, 13:59; 6, Sera Judkins, 29, 14:04; 7, Connie Fillipek, 37, 14:05; 8, Pam Borg, 47, 14:08; 9, Katy Kunkle, 20, 15:05; 10, Diane Barr, 40, 15:45;

11, Kyndall Wiley, 12, 15:46; 12, Nancy Higgins, 43, 16:23; 13, Rebecca Johnson, 48, 16:47; 14, Dempsi Filipek, 19, 16:52; 15, Stacey Kerns, 47, 17:04; 16, Kasey Hamilton, 12, 17:27; 17, Marissa Dobry, 9, 17:32; 18, Jessica Dodge, 15, 17:33; 19, Stacey Gallo, 39, 17:36; 20, Amber Kleiman, 30, 18:02;

21, Darcey Kleiman, 30, 18:02; 22, Betsy Moore, 47, 18:03; 23, Lisa Phair, 25, 18:16; 24, Kendra Bolstad, 31, 18:21; 25, Rosie Rackley, 32, 18:24; 26, Faith Dooley, 47, 18:26; 27, Sheila Andreatta, 40, 18:27; 28, Alisa Ragsdale, 13, 18:37; 29, Ashley Simas, 11, 19:09; 30, Katie Sengenberger, 28, 19:57;

31, Jennifer Modrell, 38, 20:03; 32, Karen Kralik, 22, 20:19; 33, Dianne Davita, 61, 20:21; 34, Audrey Kuchen, 24, 20:22; 35, Linda Bowman, 54, 20:32; 36, Tawnya Reed, 41, 20:33; 37, Brooklyn Gillespie, 12, 20:36; 38, Kelli Sparkman, 32, 20:52; 39, Addy Aven, 28, 20:53; 40, Julie Hunt, 46, 21:03;

41, Patsy White, 56, 21:05; 42, Cynthia Baize, 51, 21:18; 43, Billie Kathleen Ellis, 30, 21:18; 44, Cherilyn Phillips, 34, 21:29; 45, Yolanda Arevalo, 62, 21:41; 46, Dawn Wiley, 33, 21:42; 47, Jeanne Klein, 42, 22:17; 48, Tanya Ferguson, 30, 22:20; 49, Rhonda Cochrane, 51, 22:38; 50, Lori Lawniczak, 48, 22:38;

51, Sylvia O'Conner, 66, 22:43; 52, Chris Bowers, 44, 22:43; 53, Julie Rossie, 47, 23:04; 54, Ann Combs, 8, 23:08; 55, Fawn Sybrant, 30, 23:16; 56, Andrea Simas, 8, 24:16; 57, Brittany Phillips, 9, 24:19; 58, Holly Ragsdale, 10, 24:23; 59, Anita Boyle, 67, 24:58; 60, Jennifer Torres, 38, 25:17;

61, Rachel White, 32, 25:19; 62, Brenna Gillespie, 8, 29:09; 63, Chalyse Gillespie, 36, 29:11; 64, Renee Mize, 17, 30:17; 65, Geniveve Rasmussen, 47, 31:00; 66, Tina Van Horn, 24, 31:29; 67, Jocelyn Mitchell, 33, 33:11; 68, Chelsa Bowland, 5, 34:36; 69, Phyllis Enlert, 62, 34:38.

8-MILE RESULTS — 1, Ixel Sanchez, 21, 0:51:53; 2, Bree Ray, 27, 0:52:12; 3, Sarah Hyman, 38, 0:55:12; 4, Dorsey Dorby, 39, 0:57:26; 5, Suzanne Ray, 55, 0:57:41; 6, Becky Hacker, 37, 0:57:55; 7, Alonzo Amy, 28, 0:58:30; 8, Riley morgan, 15, 1:00:03; 9, Melanie Neilitz, 34, 1:01:17; 10, Gina Jones, 28, 1:01:27;

11, Krista Peterson, 36, 1:01:51; 12, Lisa Bach, 41, 1:03:38; 13, Trudy Dickinson, 52, 1:06:30; 14, Shawna Weitman, 41, 1:06:39; 15, Emma McConnell, 20, 1:06:46; 16, Jennifer Callans, 35, 1:07:31; 17, Leigh Church, 38, 1:09:00; 18, Margret Moore, 22, 1:11:58; 19, Tasha Snow, 34, 1:12:12; 20, Lisa Pereira, 34, 1:12:13;

21, Robin Van Horn, 44, 1:12:56; 22, Cat Gould, 39, 1:13:28; 23, Betsy Smith, 42, 1:15:36; 24, Diane Green, 51, 1:19:23; 25, Cookie Sims, 31, 1:20:18; 26, Heidi Baysinger, 39, 1:21:30; 27, Jenny Hopkins, 35, 1:21:57; 28, Heidi Sasser, 29, 1:22:20; 29, Julie Winslow, 40, 1:26:01; 30, Jill Scott, 42, 1:31:41;

31, Kitty Zaros, 28, 1:31:41; 32, Toni Edelstein, 43, 1:33:17; 33, Kristi Corral, 40, 2:00:45; 34, Terri Crockett, 41, 2:00:55.

MALES

2-MILES RESULTS— 1, Justin Loftus, 35, 10:24; 2, Drew Jordan, 15, 10:25; 3, Joey Nelson, 17, 10:33; 4, Brad Higgins, 18, 11:24; 5, Blake Durke, 15, 11:27; 6, Jonathon Hokanson, 14, 11:28; 7, Alex Boland, 14, 11:30; 8, Mike Davis, 48, 11:33; 9, Michael Castagnola, 43, 11:38; 10, Seth Castagnola, 15, 11:44;

11, James Bowland, 42, 11:48; 12, Joel Phair, 28, 12:12; 13, Kelly Taylor, 28, 12:24; 14, Charles Hodge, 56, 12:39; 15, Dustin Filipek, 18, 12:43; 16, Tyrone Raber, 30, 12:59; 17, Max Hamilton, 14, 13:09; 18, Dustin Waugh, 26, 13:33; 19, Griffin Remsdell, 20, 13:54; 20, Forrest Eldred, 13, 13:59;

21, Justin Eldred, 17, 13:59; 22, Dwight Tribelhorn, 50, 14:02; 23, Patrick Mathewes, 46, 14:06; 24, Paul Kralik, 26, 14:10; 25, Chris Combs, 29, 14:13; 26, Dylan Wade, 14, 14:15; 27, Bob Olsiewski, 44, 14:17; 28, Keenan MacInnes, 17, 14:33; 29, Nelson Martinez, 12, 14:58; 30, Ben Tribelhorn, 22, 15:18;

31, Luke Kralik, 29, 15:30; 32, Michael Steinberger, 48, 15:37; 33, Steve Steinberg, 43, 15:43; 34, Trevor Archa, 9, 15:54; 35, Nick Bowland, 13, 15:57; 36, Irish Mike Barrett, 69, 15:58; 37, Michael Bailey, 23, 16:03; 38, Mat Dooley, 17, 16:12; 39, Rory Curtis, 42, 16:28; 40, Don Stone, 50, 16:29;

41, Charlie Hamilton, 45, 16:34; 42, Joe King, 81, 16:42; 43, Spencer Collins, 14, 16:44; 44, Steve Meeker, 32, 16:45; 45, Mike Skibinski, , 17:04; 46, Ben Johnson, 13, 17:26; 47, Chris Bowland, 10, 17:29; 48, Zacary Olsen, 11, 17:33; 49, Steen Rasmussen, 11, 17:35; 50, Berkeley Andrus, 12, 17:44;

51, Jason Dodge, 13, 17:45; 52, Will Kunkle, 14, 18:19; 53, Steve Barrett, 48, 18:19; 54, Sam Andrus, 8, 18:42; 55, Oscar Torres, 7, 18:54; 56, Mitch Torres, 47, 18:55; 57, Tom Burnham, 70, 19:34; 58, Craig Fransto, 45, 19:35; 59, Jerald McLean, 61, 20:11; 60, Chris McLean, 21, 20:11;

61, Pete Kralik, 57, 20:19; 62, Don Wertheimer, 68, 20:22; 63, William Soyderhood, 24, 20:23; 64, Logan McConnell, 24, 20:32; 65, Christopher Gillespie, 37, 20:37; 66, Kent Beaucamp, 39, 20:38; 67, Alexander Dorby, 7, 20:46; 68, Nathaniel Wright, 9, 21:37; 69, Gregory Wright, 44, 21:38; 70, Jackson Wiley, 9, 21:40;

71, Leander Wade, 68, 22:12; 72, Steve Kious, 57, 22:53; 73, Erik Olsen, 7, 23:16; 74, Andrew Barrett, 20, 24:05; 75, John Bott, 49, 24:17; 76, Nick Modrell, 8, 24:22; 77, Owen Torres, 5, 25:12; 78, Matt Sybrant, 27, 25:25; 79, Bill Moreno, 40, 29:32; 80, Tom Dobry, 42, 30:19;

81, Patrick Mize, 15, 30:38; 82, Chester Ray, 68, 32:42; 83, Shawn Keen, 15, 33:12; 84, Ray Keen, 34, 33:12; 85, Dennis Blegeh, 58, 34:00.

8-MILE RESULTS — 1, John Leuthold, 39, 0:44:39; 2, Neil Olsen, 40, 0:44:47; 3, Darren Goff, 23, 0:46:20; 4, Ted Burnham, 38, 0:48:18; 5, Todd Ragsdale, 38, 0:49:41; 6, Jeremy Eisen, 37, 0:49:54; 7, JC Callans, 40, 0:50:29; 8, Thomas Knox, 47, 0:50:50; 9, Byron DeVore, 37, 0:51:11; 10, Tyler Davis, 19, 0:53:17;

11, David Jordan, 40, 0:53:28; 12, Dr. Douglas Naverson, 59, 0:53:45; 13, Jeff Olsen, 38, 0:53:55; 14, JJ Moses, 24, 0:54:09; 15, Trevor Palmer, 23, 0:54:09; 16, Larry Hunt, 46, 0:55:08; 17, Ron Ackerman, 60, 0:55:23; 18, Jason Wells, 34, 0:56:03; 19, Marcus Davis, 18, 0:56:54; 20, Jim Brendle, 45, 0:57:17;

21, Tom Bell, 38, 0:57:49; 22, Dallas Bell, 15, 0:57:52; 23, Ron Alonzo, 58, 0:57:52; 24, Bill Rozak, 36, 0:59:15; 25, Jason Spies, 30, 0:59:19; 26, John Wiley, 36, 1:00:10; 27, Jesse Visser, 29, 1:01:29; 28, Richard DaVita, 65, 1:02:04; 29, Kenny Maloney, 51, 1:02:08; 30, Buxton Steve, 59, 1:02:16;

31, John Hacker, 45, 1:04:04; 32, John Vorheis, 57, 1:04:16; 33, John Lotts, 44, 1:04:29; 34, Tate Dunn, 19, 1:04:45; 35, Paul Wasson, 37, 1:05:42; 36, Jeff Proulx, 39, 1:06:09; 37, David Weitman, 41, 1:06:46; 38, Austin Parish, 21, 1:07:38; 39, Scott Sherman, 39, 1:09:01; 40, Ross Hallin, 52, 1:09:17;

41, Gary Dunn, 57, 1:11:42; 42, Jeff Lawniczak, 51, 1:11:52; 43, Jim McConnel, 55, 1:12:17; 44, Jeff Black, 43, 1:12:32; 45, Joe Sourgeon, 37, 1:13:21; 46, Piers Rasmussen, 13, 1:13:27; 47, James Van Horn, 49, 1:14:12; 48, Drew Fleming, 38, 1:15:31; 49, Greg Smith, 44, 1:16:36; 50, David Rasmussen, 52, 1:27:32;

51, John O'Donoshue, 43, 1:30:02; 52, Authur Lawniczak, 15, 1:33:17; 53, Derek Van Horn, 16, 1:37:56; 54, Kyle Laison, 12, 1:37:57.

Rogue Valley Challenge Relay

Nov. 17

TEAM 100K RESULTS — 1, Speedo Bandidos (Joe Griffin, Ixel Sanchez, Pete Baughman, John Leuthold), 6:27:13; 2, Terrorizing Tornadoes (Jordan, Linville, J. Zhu, Hokanson, Louie, Durkee, Leyvan, McDougal, R. Zhu), 6:43:39; 3, Jefferson State Gents (Davis, Gillette, Mayfield, Naversen, Sayre), 7:14:24; 4, South Medford High School (Bell, Moore, Cady, Pitt, Armstrong, Miller, Nelson, Morgan, Lauren, Wade), 7:37:27; 5, VW (Buys, Rath, Alley, Monteleone, Morgan), 7:46:30; 6, Vision Quest (Murchison, Jacobson, Wilson, C. Elbert, N. Elbert), 8:36:36; 7. Faded Genes (McLaughlin, Butler, Hinzman, Brigid, Kennedy, Dawson), 9:44:30; 8, Hammer Sisters (Rawlings, Carpenter, Rossman, Deborah, Jeannie), 10:27:19; 9, 4 Depends on 1 (M. Sweem, Knipscheer, K. Sweem, Prara, Leidick), 10:37:39.