Bowling

Bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Ryan Shook 248-278-235-761, Chuck Eilenberger 279-246-738, Bob Reed 236-266-235-737, Dan Gibson 247-236-246-729, Mike Henderson 265-224-237-726, Alex Romanowsky 226-241-258-725, Mike Henderson 247-247-230-724, Nick Brickey 258-247-709, Neal Roberts 233-238-236-707, Tom Cook 247-223-235-705, Lucas Padilla 265-234-696, Leon Fogle 261-226-690, Greg Hafner 230-248-689, Josh Smith 222-247-684, Ron Seymour 222-247-684, Fred Hamblin 257-668, Richard Macinnis 221-256-664, Gary Hamblin 247-234-662, Matt King 268-660, Curtis Woolard 248-659, Phil Wall 254-657, Travis Woolard 221-244-647, Bill Cramer 224-222-645, Mike Champion 235-640, Bill Brickey 242-639, Brady Rennick 275-638, Cory Page 255-638, Fred Hamblin 234-637, Stan Swaggerty 276-637, Mike White 220-232-635, Ed Lee 236-226-635, Mike Champion 257-224-628, Jeff King 267-627, Chuck Skeeters 244-625, Swan Smith 228-622, Mike Kringlebach 225-245-621, Jeff Travis 234-619, John Villani 235-231-616, Andy Magerle 221-615, Jary Kapus 221-613, Ken Peck 222-611, Bill Irwin 247-609, Ozzie Brockbank 237-222-608, Don Dietl 223-608, Tim Price 248-608, Ron Davis 221-606, Tony Bristow 235-603, Phil Wall 238-600, Sam Coulter 635, Jordan Ellis 619, Ernie Bechler 610, Don Dietl 607, Bob Korth 605. Games: Josh Smith 266, Tom Shafer 258, Darwin Moore 248, Steve Robertson 239, Michael Shular 236, Scott Wihtol 235, Dennis Riggs 235, Kurt Goff 234, John Ryther 234, Bob Casad 233, Dan Zallar 233, Jeff Travis 233, Bob Peterson 232, Cliff Kettle 232, Willie Anderson 232, Dale Matheny 231, Robert Johnson 226, Jerry Smith 226, Willie Boatwright 225, Treasa Sprague 224, Billy Cordell 223, Howard Kieth 222, James McKinney 222, Mitch Babcock 222, Patrick Hansen 222, Dana Travers 221, Ron Snopl 220.

WOMEN — Barb Henderson 247-247-230-724, Colleen Padilla 226-244-225-695, Lela Larkin 213-257-641, Laura Harvey 256-636, Jan Chambers 225-608, Lela Larkin 221-604, Laura Harvey 224-602, Lela Larkin 213-590, Lela Larkin 204-209-573, Lora McLean 232-571, Alice Allen 211-546, Kelly Lambert 210-548, Michelle Attebery 200-548, Sheila Anderson 203-545, Jodi Bell 206-530, Viola Hartwell 203-527, Debbie Dreier 224-521, Cheryl Robertson 207-514, Norma Bolinger 206-511, Cindy Doran 202-508, Donna Weber 213-504, Patricia Ferguson 203-501, Shannon Armour 564, Crystal Patterson 550, Lonna Engle 546, Joannie Smith 536, Diana Hanstein 535, Diana Hanstein 534, Lynne Lawry 533, Mony Bristow 532, Heidi Ansell 532, Betty Siemers 526, Crystal Patterson 525, Sherron Matheny 524, Marilyn Wilson 520, Billie Christianson 515, Kay Shannon 515, Lois Hollen 511, Debbi Weaver 511, Michele Scarlata 511, Cheryl McKenzie 510, Barbara Reva 509, Lucille Miller 509, Pat Kaylor 508, Lucille Miller 507, Cherie Boatwright 505, Sandy Davis 500. Games: Donna Walker 211, Bernice Charley 202.

SENIORS

MEN — Bill Hollingsworth 222-200-194-616, Reese Walker 208-222-577, Leroy Keeney 208-195-567, Art Lundahl 187-192-185-564, Victor Wigginston 245-559, Stan Carstensen 183-227-555, Reese Walker 186-192-548, Leonard McGowan 180-192-535, William Mott 202-187-528, Joe Chavez 196-527, Al Rossi 186-512, Leonard McGowan 190-509, Lyle Bergh 186-509, Joe Chavez 214-506, Wes Hartley 191-504, Bob Prest 514. Games: Dennis Warrender 200, Cliff Rasmussen 200, Hal Crockford 182, JP Lindfors 182, Bob Doescher 181, Mervin Buck 180.

WOMEN — Dee Wilson 185-182-534, Dixie Hanley 191-187-519, Cleo Caswell 200-185-499, Kay Shannon 172-198-491, Lorna Hall 176-475, Ginny Crockford 181-472, Bernice Charley 486, Carol Coplen 476. Games: Pat Kaylor 200, Don Kohal 191, Irene Latourrette 187, Ginny Crockford 176.

golf

Hole-In-One

Stewart Meadows GC

Satila Tuivann on Dec. 15, 151-yard seventh hole, 7-iron. Witnesses: Ron Register, Jim Orr, Steve Melton and T.J. Davis.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Six Hole: Best Ball, Chapman, Scramble Format

Dec. 19

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, John Devos-Rob Robbins, 69; 2, Fred Chung-Paul Paulson, 71; 3, Clay Farley-Chuck Todd, 71; 4, Wayne Chamberlain-Dale Johnson, 73.

NET — 1, Mike Westfall-Skip Bogenoff, 57; 2, Wayne Bennett-Steve Cox, 57.5; 3, Ray Smith-Ron Primasing, 59.5; 4, Bill Ligon-Bob Davidson, 60.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Dick Gergen-Don Wallace, 76; 2, Dennis Gerke-(Blind Draw), 77; 3, George Thomas-Dick Dahl, 79; 4, Tony Pederson-Rex West, 79.

NET — 1, Earl Sloan-Jack Seybold, 57; 2, Bob Waldo-Harry Theakston, 57.5; 3, Jim Falk-Cliff Belknap, 58; 4, Steve Hills-Don Simpson, 59.5.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Rob Robbins; 16-up hcp., Ted Bibler. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Leon Stupfel; 16-up hcp., Bob Buffaloe.

Winter Soltice

4-person scramble

GROSS — 1, Jim Overmeyer, Steve Wood, Jim Bullen, Jay Klemp, 57; 2, Chris Stark, Jim Douglas, Mike Morrison, Rick Olney, 63.

NET — 1, Roger Franklin, George Hossu, Harold Ross, Mike Snow, 45; 2, Kathy Arnold, Randy Graves, Ed Arnold, Seve Fitzgerald, 48.75.

KP — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Jim Overmeyer; No. 17, 16-up hcp., Kathy Arnold.

LONG DRIVE — 0-15 hcp., Jerry Richardson; 16-up hcp., Bruce Irwin.

SKINS — No. 16 & 18, Jim Overmeyer, Jay Klemp, Steve Wood, Jim Bullen; No. 5, Chris Stark, Jim Douglas, Mike Morrison, Rick Olney; No. 15, Don Schamanek, Pat Patterson, Tony Mullins, Jason Higginbotham.

Centennial GC

Two-man Combined Best 32 Holes

Dec. 18

GROSS — 1, Vance Hickin-Buddy Grove, 134; 2, Bill Seymour-Willy Reed, 134; 3, Sixto Rodriguez-Dick Dodge, 147.

K.P. — No. 4, Jim Zentgraf. No. 14, Bill Seymour.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Dec. 20

MAIN EVENT — 1, C.J. Putnam; 2, John Duffie; 3, Kevin Putnam.

TROPHY DASH — C.J. Putnam.