bowling

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Justin Edwards 268-252-743; Jordan Ellis 276-738; Bill Irwin 269-258-719; Bill Bailey 259-718; Dennis Erickson 258-709; Pete Super 232-688; Neal Roberts 268-686, 259, 261; Eric Bray 258-685, 241; Steve Mullis 243-680; Brady Rennick 246-677, 277-673; Mike Dauenhauer 237-676; Jim Falk 238-675; Marshall Kentish 232-674; Jason Bell 255-256-670, 238-645; Chris Tratz 236-665; Jary Kapus 249-664; Ryan Bauman 257-663; Dale Matheny 241-659; Phil Wall 257-656; Josh Lorton 229-652; Damon Cochran 249-648; Dan LaFond 257-647; Terry Tumbleson 246-643; Ron Davis 237-642; Jerson Viray 232-641; Chet Wilson 232-637; Lee Speice 258-633; Ray Smith 245-633; Matt King 226-629; Luis Torrico 264-625; Mike Wiley 230-622; Stacey Dunn 222-621; Ken Marshall 235-620; Jim Butler 234-618; Scott Guth 608, 227; Dave Harder 248-607; Joe Mitchell 236-606; Mike Gregory 224-606; Mike Jennings 246-604; Don Brightwell 214-591; Jim Hagemann 229-581; Mark Lopez 576; Ryan Beugli 213-545; Creighton Nevin 212-543; Paul Wyatt 210-526; Kevin Henley 300; Tony Bristow 269; Ollie Fernandez 265; Tyler Ellis 248; Richard Babcock 247; Mel Haghan 246; Joe Dauenhauer 245; Derek Shilts 245; Mike Kringlebach 243; Mark Foster 241; John Rohde 241; Bob Peterson 239, 223; Duane Patterson 237; Jeff Pottruff 237; Chuck Hinks Jr 236; Steve Rennick 236; Les Franck 235; Berry Hunt 235; Greg Nichols 235; Don Battin 234; Bob Blackwell 234; Karl Blust 233; Larry Rux 233; Darwin Moore 232; Ernie Bechler 231; Rob Daniels 231; Mitch Rowan 231; Rod Ruthstrom 231; Shawn Breshears 230; Mike Slavenski 230; Keith Dierkes 226; Joe Sheals 226; Pat Moore 225; Ron Norris 225; Dave Nosack 225; Jared Inlow 224, 221; Bob Hammer 223; Doug Garner 221; Dan Haynes 221; Fred Abeyta 220; Ken Rogers 219; Don Ellis 218; Chad Fisk 216; Lee Olaughlin 214; Joel Donigan 209; Mike Rangel 207; Rob Bolf 205; Jim Thomas 205; Brian Lennon 181.

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 236-656; Jessica Dauenhauer 215-645; Michelle Attebery 245-636; Lori Brockbank 238-623; Vicki Newtson 622; Toni Matheny 227-612; Linn Chandler-Goode 588, 225; Paula Hopker 209-578; Crystal Tratz 243-564; Robecca Warrick 204-559; Val Nemeth 212-558; Naomi Joslin 235; Barb Henderson 222; Jessica Cutteridge 214; Jodi Bell 210; Kristy Rogers 210; Donna Herbers 207; Francie Farley 206; Annie Grayson 206; Sheila Anderson 203; Debbie Holden 203; Barb Reva 202; Billie Christianson 201; Debbie Gibson 201; Christy Rutter 152.

SENIORS

MEN — Floyd Kenaston 279-718, 247; Jerome Lee 257-694; Duane McLean 254-669; Digger Pettit 223-663; Darrell Cordonier 238-652, 252; Euel Rutledge 233-650; Al Hartwell 217-645; Chuck Honeycutt 223-643; Chuck Raye 239-627; David Wray 233-619; Don Conklin 221-610; Wayne Scheu 222-603; Cleon Botsford 203-581; Jim Goode 211-578; Bernie Riessland 215-560, 554; Bernie Haas 233-559; Max Dunn 200-555; Arthur Ball 244; Jim Shreeve 234; Ron Olson 226; Mike Madden 219; Larry Van Ausdall 216; Nick Palumbo 212; Gary Rosenberger 211, 204; Bob Holland 207; John Wright 203; Pat Byrne 201; Phil Clouse 201; Ernie Bechler 200; Dave Rodger 200.

WOMEN — Jan Chambers 237-585; Mabell Forbes 201-552; Annie Grayson 213-550; Marjo Vaughn 544, 531; Shirley Knight 182-510; Evelyn Lawson 191-507; Rita Hildreth 195-504; Nina Lee 178-488; Shannon Fisher 205; Phyllis Foster 204; Verlene Kenaston 201, 194; Vi Hartwell 195; Lynne Lawry 191; Margie Myers 189; Bev Carichoff 184; Mickey Manire 173; Rose Anderson 172; Patti Royer 171.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Alex Romanowsky 244-247-254-745, Mike Kringlebach 234-234-269-737, Greg Hafner 247-279-730, Dan Gibson 224-267-236-727, Greg Hafner 245-255-226-726, Chuck Eilenberger 268-234-224-726, Bill Brickey 256-224-244-724, Brett Brickey 240-227-257-724, Dave Barlow 248-245-231-724, Bob Korth 268-238-207-713, Mike Champion 227-299-712, Chuck Eilenberger 279-239-711, Jason Stupe 233-222-255-710, Andrew Rux 279-226-706, Jary Kapus 247-266-705, Ryan Shook 245-246-700, Jordan Ellis 224-258-693, Billy Cordell 245-233-687, Travis Woolard 258-686, Bill Cramer 250-231-683, Larry Luce 254-683, Larry Rux 221-227-230-678, Dale Matheny 279-677, Sam Coulter 256-676, Rich Templeton 279-675, Matt King 254-673, Bob Korth 248-236-673, Lucas Padilla 264-672, Mike Henderson 221-238-671, Jary Kapus 268-670, Ed Lee 266-669, Harry Uhles 264-666, Mike Kringlebach 258-664, Jeff King 264-664, Jary Kapus 225-237-663, Jordan Ellis 233-660, Rich Templeton 225-222-660, Neal Roberts 235-236-660, Bill Brickey 238-235-658, Curtis Woolard 245-657, Bill Cramer 234-657, Curtis Woolard 234-254-656, Michael Shular 234-652, Jeff King 246-652, Jerry Smith 232-652, Michael Shular 255-651, Bill Cramer 224-223-651, Eric Santee 220-649, Chris Johnson 257-239-649, Larry Rux 223-224-648, Josh Smith 248-648, Tom Cook 257-647, Greg Vinyard 225-646, Doug Guches 243-645, D.J. Snopl 238-268-643, Bill Cramer 243-642, Sam Coulter 235-227-641, Swan Smith 245-640, Mike Champion 244-639, Terry Tarvin 234-639, Bill Irwin 235-228-639, Blake McKenzie 257-638, Bill Taylor 298-637, Don Dietl 253-636, Josh Smith 225-634, Neal Roberts 255-633, Steve Robertson 232-633, Ryan Shook 237-632, Bob Reed 236-631, Bruce Harper 232-628, Tony Bristow 225-628, Tony Bristow 233-627, Ernie Bechler 237-222-626, Ernie Bechler 237-222-626, Ron Seymour 255-625, Frank Kula 247-624, Mark Carrigan 258-623, Brett Brickey 248-623, Bill Irwin 235-622, Swan Smith 224-621, Tyler Ellis 237-621, Sam Mann 256-621, Larry Luce 225-225-620, Josh Smith 220-223-620, Kurt Goff 221-206-618, Tom Cook 244-616, Ray Carrigan 225-614, Terry Steward 223-611, Billy Cordell 244-609, Craig Robinson 225-608, Dan Zallar 225-605, Dave Barlow 225-603, Mitch Babcock 223-602, Phil Wall 243-601, Jeff Harsha 235-600.Tyler Ellis 623, John Ryther 623, Alex Romanowsky 619, Duan McLean 615, Bob Gregg 614, Matt King 613, Jim Stewart 611, Stan Swaggerty 610, Jon Corbell 608, Euel Rutledge 605, Ryan Bentley 605, Josh Smith 602. Games: Darwin Moore 256, Rich Calhoun 245, Don Conklin 245, Timm Handegard 242, Mitch Babcock 241, George Armstrong 239, Euel Rutledge 237, Mark Carrigan 236, Steve Mitchell 235, Jerry Smith 234, Jason Stupe 234, Keith Newcomb 234, Andrew Bennett 233, Bill Hollingsworth 233, Bill Hollingsworth 231, Phil Wall 230, Wayne Jones 228, Jim Plummer 227, Chuck Skeeters 226, Rick Wise 226, Jon Corbell 225, Mike White 225, Robert Johnson 224, Terry Rombach 224, Bob Peterson 224, Ron Seymour 224, Daniel Endres 224, Jeff Matheny 223, Jim Goode 223, Jerry Bayles 222, Lucas Padilla 221, Ozzie Brockbank 220, Don Conklin 220, Matt Eilenberger 220.

WOMEN — Linn Goode 217-258-211-686, Colleen Padilla 267-227-683, Laura Harvey 225-227-649, Pattie Cochran 207-213-226-646, Lela Larkin 236-213-645, Laura Harvey 248-221-638, Lela Larkin 224-227-633, Lela Larkin 226-237-627, Colleen Padilla 216-201-209-626, Sheena Akers 214-225-615, Crystal Patterson 206-202-201-609, Laura Harvey 214-213-606, Jodi Bell 210-212-605, Holly Rutigliano 207-214-602, Mony Bristow 212-205-601, Pattie Cochran 204-212-601, Barb Henderson 211-223-594, Betty Havira 209-589, Lela Larkin 211-218-588, Sheena Akers 231-583, Lela Larkin 212-203-583, Barb Henderson 227-580, Crystal Patterson 217-578, Jan Chambers 203-572, Crystal Patterson 237-569, Shannon Armour 201-568, Laura Harvey 227-567, Shari Tarvin 214-565, Mony Bristow 227-562, Teri Taylor 217-561, Patricia Ferguson 201-560, Pat Kaylor 204-548, Billie Christianson 204-544, Holly Rutigliano 224-539, Sandy Davis 214-539, Toni Williams 218-539, Toni Williams 203-537, Sandy Davis 254-533, Kelly Lambert 213-532, Charlotte Bohl 204-529, Kerry Turner 226-528, Maxine Bartlett 221-528, Joanne Smith 525, Toni Matheny 214-524, Deborah Schmelzer 206-521, Desiree Hawes 213-517, Anne Seymour 204-513, Del Christianson 213-506, Viola Hartwell 208-505, Cherie Boatwright 205-501, Debbie Dreier 192-500, Barb Schierholz 200-500, Kelly Lambert 572, Betty Havira 547, Jan Chambers 547, Debbie Crippen 546, Shelley Bennett 543, Mary Joyner 543, Crystal Patterson 538, Mishan Kidd 534, Bernice Charley 534, Patty Caveney 529, Charlotte Bohl 527, Mary Cooper 526, Kay Shannon 520, Sheila Anderson 520, Roxie Lee 516, Sheryl Rohde 513, Diana Hanstein 512, Betty Siemers 510, Michelle Attebery 510, Lynne Lawry 510, Mishan Kidd 509, Charlotte Bohl 509, Lora McLean 508, Lonna Engle 507, Lora McLean 507, Joan Keeney 507, Rosella Harshbarger 505, Karen Wihtol 505, Jodi Bell 503, Cheryl Robertson 503, Linda Glaesemann 502, Shannon Armour 500. Games: Liz Stubenrauch 216, Cheryl Robertson 215, Patty Caveney 208, Alice Allen 207, Evelyn Oden 206, Toni Williams 206, Kerri Crippen 203.

SENIORS

MEN — Bill Hollingsworth 236-212-188-636, Bob Prest 180-209-226-615, Bill Hollingsworth 199-220-195-614, Dennis Warrender 214-195-192-601, Larry Anderson 181-233-591, Max Dunn 204-183-194-581, Stan Carstensen 198-219-574, Leroy Keeney 185-202-185-572, Reese Walker 216-211-569, Bob Prest 214-180-565, Victor Wigginton 211-186-563, Robert Keaton 225-563, Lyle Bergh 191-192-562, Art Lundahl 206-536, Chet Faurholt 202-532, Joe Chavez 189-184-531, Dennis Warrender 184-187-529, Arthur Ball 197-182-528, Reese Walker 187-525, Reese Walker 202-523, Hal Crockford 193-523, James Hanley 187-520, Dennis Warrender 183-180-520, Hal Crockford 180-184-518, Hal Crockford 199-182-517, Mervin Buck 185-517, Al Rossi 193-517, Darrell Paxson 193-515, Larry Anderson 187-513, Dennis Warrender 180-512, Bob Williams 183-512, Bob Doescher 212-510, Digger Pettit 184-508, Paul Jacobson 185-507, Bob Williams 185-504, Victor Wigginton 191-502, Marty Barrows 180-502, Jim Ostrowski 181-500, Mike Sweeny 522, Reese Walker 517, Joe Chavez 512, Al Rossi 501. Games: Joe Chavez 198, Chet Faurholt 196, Ernie Barre 188, Dick Laubert 186, Bill Malek 185, Wes Hartley 185, Robert Keaton 183-183, JP Lindfors 183, Arthur Ball 182, Joe Chavez 180.

WOMEN — Viola Hartwell 173-216-186-575, Cleo Caswell 197-188-554, Pat Kaylor 177-195-540, Bernice Charley 186-507, Bernice Charley 175-500, Cleo Caswell 182-179-500, Bernice Charley 172-497, Carol Coplen 176-182-494, Bonnie Whitney 191-493, Ginny Crockford 208-493, Kay Allman 191-493, Dee Wilson 211-490, Lorna Hall 182-486, Bonnie Frick 195-485, Kay Allman 175-480, Dixie Hanley 179-476, Sally Ostrowski 170-473, Ginny Crockford 182-471, Marylin Kincheloe 183-470, Jo Hatfield 487, Kay Shannon 476. Games: Sally Ostrowski 182, Jean Mason 179, Carol Coplen 179, Millie Hamlet 176, Louise LaFoya 176, Sally Sweeny 173, Dixie Hanley 172, Lucille Miller 171.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

JUNIORS — Matt Bostrom 256-193-279-728; Jeremy Kekacs 254-686; Zach Wilson 263-655; Layne Padilla 248-627; Ben Purtzer 236-620; Matt Estes 245-611; Billy Hanning 218-609; Matt McGill 229-606; Joseph Stuart 205-594; Kary Blacklock 246-578; Katie Alexander 231-563; Justin Hiett 188-509; Billy Gerber 268; Brandon Alexander 226; Whitney James 218; Andy Wilson 207; KD Pritchet 192; Cheraea McNichols 181.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

LANEBENDERS — Jennifer Vargas 146, Casey Tratz 144, Jacey Ashley 113-101, Aidan Cool 92, Margaret Johnson 63-67, Cody Adams 57.

SPARETIMERS — Mathew Bostrom 227-616, Devin Hopkins 237-548, Charlie Sanders 181-190-520, Shelly Fowler 224-507, Marcus Brown 170, David Carillo 132, Michelle Keehmer 124.

city league

Winter Basketball Standings

Through Jan. 17

SUNDAY LEAGUE

CC Stunaz 2-0

Shirts & Skins 2-0

Hoop Nomads 1-1

WAMU 1-1

And-1 1-1

Kaleidoscope 1-1

Paper Tigers 0-2

Recovery 0-2

WEEKDAY LEAGUE

Arant & Broesder 1-0

Harry & David 1-0

Summit 1-0

Capital Associates 1-0

Whit's Warriors 1-0

Macy's Shooting Stars 0-1

OCC 0-1

Good, Bad and the Ugly 0-1

Freeballers 0-1

Amy's Kitchen 0-1

Winter Volleyball Standings

Through Jan. 17

WOMEN'S A LEAGUE

Mom Crew 4-0

Southern 4-0

Licorice Whips 3-1

Top Gun 2-2

IN 0-4

Dotties 0-4

WOMEN'S B LEAGUE

Sash and Burn 4-0

Beasy's 3-1

Max Payne 2-2

Dig It 2-2

Bravehearts 2-2

Knock on Wood 1-3

CO-ED A LEAGUE

Balls O' Fire 4-0

Git Some 4-0

Nevillagers 4-0

Southern 4-0

Cat Kilahs 2-2

Whack Attack 2-2

By Two 2-2

Team Coach 0-4 Dawg Pound 0-4

A Team 0-4

CO-ED B LEAGUE

It's Recreational 4-0

AMPT 4-0

A Team 4-0

Slama Bama 3-1

WMD 2-2

Who's Next 2-2

Net Force 2-2

Captain Kev's 1-3

Bump & Grind 1-3

Underdogs 1-3

Swat Team 0-4

Denominators 0-4

CO-ED C LEAGUE

Growing Pains 4-0

Harry and David 4-0

All Timers 4-0

Hooligans 4-0

Three + Three 3-1

Short Bus 3-1

Party Pack 2-2

Moss Adams 0-4

Mish Mash 0-4

Insiders 0-4

The Beavers 0-4

Wreckreators 0-4

golf

Eagle Point GC

Two-man 6-6-6

Jan. 21

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Grove-T. McCracken, 70; 2, R. Rautenberg-F. Chung, 71; 3, J. Clayton-C. Farley, 72.

NET — 1, J. Cockrum-J. Kay, 63.5; 2, D. Johnson-G. Stevenson, 65; 3, R. Courtney-J. Robinson, 65.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, R. Primasing-R. Rumrey, 71; 2, D. Gerke-R. Bennett, 75; 3, G. Winnen-R. Roberts, 76.

NET — 1, R. Keasler-J. Leffler, 59; 2, B. Betts-L. Hein, 60.5; 3, L. Evans-E. Chance, 63.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, E. Plume-L. Smith, 80; 2, W. Gottinger-P. Davies, 83; 3, B. Laughlin-T. Fowler, 83.

NET — 1, B. Harrison-B. Hamilton, 59.5; 2, T. Pedersen-D. Bolsinga, 59.5; 3, B. Tolmie-M. Gossett, 61.5.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., R. Bennett. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., F. Chung; 16-up hcp., R. Keasler. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., H. Fitzsimmons. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., R. Rautenberg; 16-up hcp., J. Hines.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-man Odd-Even Format

Jan. 15

GROSS — 1, Bill Seymour-Willy Reed, 72; 2, Rick Young-Doug Rowe, 80.

NET — 1, Bob Reese-Dave Knox, 70.5; 2, Roger VanBuskirk-Don McClure.

K.P. — Bill Seymour, John Ferris, Dave Knox, Don McClure.

Two-man Shamble

Jan. 19

GROSS — 1, Chuck Fowler-John Brittain, 69; 2, Dave Stiemert-Steve Lovich, 73; 3, Bill Seymour-Willy Reed, 74.

NET — 1, Vance Hickin-Denny Sweet, 68; 2, Randy Eek-Scott Saxon, 70; 3, Vern Welo-Jerry Hauck, 70.

K.P. — Chuck Fowler, Dave Helbert, Dean Angermier.

Red Mountain GC

Tuesday All-Comers

Two-man Scramble

Jan. 14

RESULTS — 1, Rick Sharrard-Doug Dean, 29; 2, George Barry-Mike Maduzia, 30; 3, Jerry Santana-Nick Freeman, 32.

Wednesday Men's Fun Day

Jan. 14

RESULTS — 1, Don McConnell, 29.1; 2, Mel Phillips, 32.1; 3 (tie), John Lesisz-Jerry Santana, 33.8.

K.P. — No. 8, Mel Phillips.

Friday Mixed Scramble

Jan. 18

RESULTS — 1, Clay Golden-Faye Golden, 30.4; 2, Gordon Lyda-Faye Golden, 33.4; 3, Jack Hansen-Ken Hecht, 34.0.

MENS K.P. — Jack Hansen.

LADIES K.P. — Hazel Kruse.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Red-White-Blue (Best Three) Format

Jan. 16

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Rob Robbins, John Devos, Ken Gentry, Guerrin Fischer, 225; 2, Clay Farley, Paul Paulson, Fred Chung, Dave Mahaffey, 227; 3, Dave Johnson, Mike Owen, Wayne Chamberlain, John Staples, 235.

NET — 1, Rod Rumery, Nick Karrick, Bob Blackford, Gordy Carrigan, 195.5; 2, Bob Buffaloe, Roger Courtney, Mike Westfall, Rick Tree, 199.5; 3, Jim Johnson, Dennis Gerke, Kip Gerke, Mort Gossett, 202.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Ted Bibler, Jerry Hauck, Jerry Lambo, Harold Mobley, 241; 2, Dick Gergen, Bill Ligon, Don Wallace, Bob Davidson, 249; 3, Tony Pederson, Rex West, Cleo Wright, Jim Leffler, 251.

NET — 1, Dennis Bolsinga, Harold Ross, Pete Degroot, Rick Williams, 195; 2, Pete Arnold, Ruben Davalos, Don Young, Ron Pearson, 196; 3, Troy Boyd, Jim Falk, Cliff Belknap, George Thomas, 197.5.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Rick Tree; 16-up hcp., Kip Gerke. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Norm Hall.

Winter Tour

Four-person Super Drive (Best Two)

Jan. 19

GROSS — 1, Jay Klemp, Bill Albers, Jim Overmyer, Jim Bullen, 121; 2, Gary Highland, George Deschweinitz, Chris Tooley, Harry Uhles, 131.

NET — 1, Chris Stark, Jim Douglas, Richard Olney, Mike Morrison, 105.5; 2, Glen Uemura, Mike Funk, Jim Graham, Harold Ross, 110.

K.P. — No. 17, ages 18-60, Jay Klemp; ages 61-up, Gary Highland.

LONG DRIVE — Ages 18-60, Jim Overmyer; ages 61-up, John Staples.

LOW HOLE OVER THE FIELD — Nos. 2, 8, 10, Jay Klemp, Bill Albers, Jim Overmyer, Jim Bullen. No. 15, Chris Stark, Jim Douglas, Richard Olney, Mike Morrison. No. 14, Rick Lloyd, Ed Murphy, Mike Westfall, Jesse Brannock.

gymnastics

Southern Oregon Academy

Westside Classic

Jan. 19-20

LEVEL 5

Caleb Bell — 6, floor, 8.9; 1, vault, 9.65; 8, P-bars, 8.9; 10, all-around, 51.95.

Zeth Brower — 8, floor, 8.8; 8, H-bar, 8.6; 12, all-around, 50.95.

LEVEL 6

Brenn Catt — 9, rings, 8.1; 9, H-bar, 7.1; 12, all-around, 42.8.

LEVEL 7

Taylor Gatten — 1, floor, 8.4; 1, pommel, 8.3; 1, rings, 9.1; 2, vault, 8.7; 1, P-bars, 6.8; 1, H-bar, 5.6; 1, all-around, 46.9.

LEVEL 8

Chad Thomas — 2, floor, 11.1; 3, pommel, 7.8; 3, rings, 11.4; 2, vault, 12.5; 2, P-bar, 10.5; 1, H-bar, 10.5; 2, all-around, 63.8.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Jan. 17

MAIN EVENT — 1, C.J. Putnam; 2, Steve Everson; 3, Willy Lux.

TROPHY DASH WINNER — C.J. Putnam.

SWIMMING

Medford's Triton Swim Team

At Osborn Aquatic Center in Corvallis

Jan. 11-13

BOYS

AGE 10

Alec Robertson — 2, 100 fly, 1:20.99*; 3, 50 fly, 35.09*; 7, 200 free, 2:44.78*; 8, 50 free, 34.19*; 11, 100 IM, 1:25.4*.

AGE 13

Aaron Ghiglieri — 1, 100 fly, 55:54*; 1, 100 back, 56.13*; 1, 200 back, 2:00.42; 2, 100 free, 49.39*; 2, 200 IM, 2:05.18*; 2, 50 free, 22.96.

AGE 18

Dash King — 5, 100 free, 50.12; 100 fly, 59.14.

GIRLS

AGE 12

Sami Case — 2, 100 breast, 1:16.85; 3, 100 free, 57.61; 3, 50 fly, 30.42; 3, 100 fly, 1:08.92; 3, 50 breast; 7, 50 free, 26.75.

AGE 16

Kelsey Hoeper — 1, 100 back, 1:03.42*; 1, 200 back, 2:17.71*; 2, 100 free, 55.04; 4, 50 free, 25.35.

*personal best