Daniel Perone repeated as champion of the Lithia Championships at the Southern Oregon Tennis Club on Sunday Perone beat Andris Olins in straght sets, going 6-0 and 6-2.

Daniel Perone repeated as champion of the Lithia Championships at the Southern Oregon Tennis Club on Sunday Perone beat Andris Olins in straght sets, going 6-0 and 6-2.

On the women's side, Dasha Ivanova of Medford defeated Katie Ross of Lake Oswego and Southern Oregon University for the women's 4.5 title. Ivanova and Ross split the first two sets with Ivanova taking the tiebreaker 10-4.

South Medford High junior Jayme Wilson won the women's 3.0 doubles, besting Isabella Duncan in the final.

The tournament attracted more than 150 competitors from across the region.

SINGLES

Men's 4.5

FINALS — Daniel Perone d. Andris Olins, 6-0, 6-2.

Men's 4.0

FINALS — Michael Gutman d.Carl Jacobs, 6-4, 3-6, 10-6.

Men's 3.5

FINALS — Jerry Hugley d. Max Goldman, 6-1, 7-5.

Men's 3.0

FINALS — Brian Rosentha d. Ed Reed, 6-4, 6-4.

Women's 4.5

FINALS — Dasha Ivanova d. Katie Ross, 6-3, 4-6, 10-5.

Women's 4.0

FINALS — Maggie Chein d. Mallory Byers, 7-5, 4-6, 11-9.

Women's 3.5

FINALS — Megan Berdelman, d. Chris Clouse, 6-0, 6-3.

Women's 3.0

FINALS — Jayme Wilson d. Isabella Duncan, 6-2, 6-1.

DOUBLES

Men's 4.0

FINALS — Yannic Gagnon-Guy Tauer d. Wil Cochrane-Matthew Pronesti, 6-4, 6-4.

Men's 3.5

FINALS — Bradd Berdelman-Matt Duncan d. Tom Knackstedt-Shannon Meany, 5-7, 6-3, 6-4.

Men's 3.0

FINALS — Rich Hansen-Michael Sweeny d. Scott Eilefson-Carleton Sash, 6-2, 6-2.

Women's 3.5

SEMIFINALS — Jackie Lebrun-Carolyn Piatt d. Margaret Cochrane-Rhonda-Pronesti, 4-6, 6-4, 10-5; Anne Duncan-Judy Mooster d.Noel Chaney-Mariann Chaney, 4-6, 6-3, 10-4.

FINALS — Duncan-Mooster d. Lebrun-Piatt, 6-3, 6-2.

Women's 3.0

FINALS — Francie Buckley-Marianne Jessop d. Aleta Stiers-Cathy Wesche, 6-1, 6-2.

COMBINED MIXED

Doubles 8.0

ROUND ROBIN — William Kelly-Martha Kelly d. Toni Edelstein-Peter Mikkelsen, 7-6, 6-1.

Doubles 7.0

SEMIFINALS — Chris Clouse-Ed Moffatt d. Claude Aron-Cindy Darnell, 6-4, 7-5; Karen Loomis-Dustin Loomis d. Mariann Chaney-Phil Niemeyer, 6-0, 6-4.

FINALS — K. Loomis-D. Loomis d. Clouse-Moffatt, 4-6, 7-5, 10-3.