Hidden Valley used superior depth to edge North Valley for the boys and girls team titles at the North Valley Invitational Tuesday at St. Mary's High.

Hidden Valley used superior depth to edge North Valley for the boys and girls team titles at the North Valley Invitational Tuesday at St. Mary's High.

In boys, the Mustangs had 137 points to North Valley's 130. The Knights won six of the 17 events, with Hidden Valley posting three victories.

The girls team race was even closer with Hidden Valley edging the Knights, 118-115.

The Cascade Christian girls got double individual victories from Jill Bennett (triple jump, 400 meters) and Rachelle Buck (shot put, discus).

St. Mary's Morgan Martin improved on her state best Class 2A time in the 800 with a 2 minute, 21.90 winning run.

The Crusaders 4x400 relay team also ran a 2A state best time of 4:10.1. St. Mary's team was made up of Mackenzie Kriesser, Martin, Rebecca Tribelhorn and Nikki Steinsiek.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Hidden Valley 137, North Valley 130.33, Illinois Valley 126.33, Cascade Christian 73.33, St. Mary's 42, Glendale 11, Butte Falls 3.

SHOT PUT — 1, Paul Gutzman, NV, 48-21/2; 2, Lance Tausaga, IV, 44-1/2; 3, Andrew Wert, NV, 39-61/2.

DISCUS — 1, Paul Gutzman, NV, 122-10; 2, Ryan McKy, NV, 116-8; 3, Colin Gillespie, HV, 112-9.

JAVELIN — 1, Adam Marshall, HV, 125-3; 2, Steven Hallock, Gle, 120-6; 3, Chad Tardie, IV, 120-0.

HIGH JUMP — 1, Saxon Gotfried, HV, 5-10; 2, James Ross, HV, 5-8; 3, Steven Paul, IV, 5-6.

LONG JUMP — 1, Eric Hiler, NV, 18-11; 2, Dylan Card, HV, 18-4; 3, Kevin Rose, NV, 18-11/2.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Eric McConico, IV, 40-4; 2, Jarred Miller, IV, 37-4; 3, Jordan Brown, CC, 36-61/2.

POLE VAULT — 1, Chase Farthing, St. M, 12-0; 2, Bryan Bolint, St. M, 11-0; 3, Blake Andreasen, HV, 11-0.

110-METER HURDLES — 1, Tim Stieglitz, CC, 15.30; 2, Chase Estep, HV, 17.2; 3, Wade Lorensen, IV, 17.80.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Larry Ragsdale, IV, 40.70; 2, Tim Stieglitz, CC, 42.40; 3, Chase Estep, HV, 42.90.

100 METERS — 1, Larry Ragsdale, IV, 11.30; 2, Dustin Fox, HV, 11.5; 3, Connor Kirkpatrick, CC, 11.6.

200 METERS — 1, Cody Nicholas, NV, 23.20; 2, Dustin Fox, HV, 23.2; 3, Nathan Green, IV, 23.4.

400 METERS — 1, Larry Ragsdale, IV, 51.8; 2, Ben Heidegger, CC, 52.6; 3, Chase Kearney, HV, 53.3.

800 METERS — 1, Andrew Powell, NV, 2:06.70; 2, Joe Delgado, St. M, 2:07.6; 3, Jared Nichols, CC, 2:10.3.

1,500 METERS — 1, Chris Cline, HV, 4:20.70; 2, Jared Nichols, CC, 4:29.30; 3, Andrew Powell, NV, 4:30.30.

3,000 METERS — 1, Connor Kasler, HV, 9:00.80; 2, Jason Arbor, HV, 9:41.80; 3, Rhino Prince, IV, 9:52.0.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, North Valley (Brady Brummett, Ray Kaupel, Chris Campbell, Cody Nichols), 44.40; 2, Illinois Valley, 45.30; 3, Hidden Valley, 45.50.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Cascade Christian (Ben Heidegger, Connor Kirkpatrick, Paul Henderson, Tim Stieglitz), 3:33.50; 2, Illinois Valley, 3:36.60; 3, North Valley, 3:39.40.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — Hidden Valley 118, North Valley 115, St. Mary's 106.33, Cascade Christian 85.33, Illinois Valley 60.33, Glendale 10.

SHOT PUT — 1, Rachelle Buck, CC, 30-7; 2, Laura Silva, HV, 28-4; 3, Aleesha Zeppetello, HV, 27-31/2.

DISCUS — 1, Rachelle Buck, CC, 115-8; 2, Aleesha Zeppetello, HV, 95-6; 3, Jennie Dicus, CC, 85-11.

JAVELIN — 1, Emily Volk, St. M, 82-0; 2, Sharyn Flores, NV, 81-2; 3, Laura Silva, HV, 78-5.

HIGH JUMP — 1, (tie) Emily Chirnside, NV, and Natalie Musselman, HV, 4-8; 3, Laura Silva, HV, 4-6.

LONG JUMP — 1, Rebeckah Kaberline, IV, 13-101/2; 2, Heather Case, CC, 13-61/2; 3, Kelly Riley, NV, 12-11.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Jill Bennett, CC, 31-5; 2, Kelly Riley, NV, 29-11; Raesha Yeoman, IV, 29-10.

POLE VAULT — 1, Kelly Riley, NV, 8-6; 2, Natalie Musselman, HV, 7-6; 3, Danielle Shubat, St. M, 7-0.

100-METER HURDLES — 1, Brandi Miller, NV, 16.1; 2, Alie Rodgers, HV, 17.1; 3, Taylor Vandehey, NV, 17.3.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Taylor Vandehey, NV, 46.7; 2, Jessica Clement, St. M, 55.5.

100 METERS — 1, Brandi Miller, NV, 12.90; 2, Ashleigh Soltis, CC, 13.1; 3, Mary Bailey, HV, 13.2.

200 METERS — 1, Mackenzie Krieser, St. M, 27.0; 2, Nikki Steinsiek, St. M, 27.1; 3, Dana Powell, HV, 28.4.

400 METERS — 1, Jill Bennett, CC, 1:02.70; 2, Amanda Doig, HV, 1:11.2; 3, Madalene Wolfe, Gle., 1:14.1.

800 METERS — 1, Morgan Martin, St. M, 2:21.90; 2, Rebecca Tribelhorn, St. M, 2:27.80; 3, Shyana Swanson, NV, 2:42.7.

1,500 METERS — 1, Megan Cotta, IV, 5:24.10; 2, Casey Robertson, IV, 5:24.30; 3, Shyana Swanson, NV, 5:31.2.

3,000 METERS — 1, Casey Robertson, IV, 11:17.6; 2, Kira Heycke, St. M, 12:03.8; 3, Alyssa Watson, HV, 12:15.2.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Hidden Valley (Mary Bailey, Dana Powell, Alie Rodgers, Sam Edwards), 51.7; 2, Cascade Christian, 52.9; 3, North Valley, 53.0.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, St. Mary's (Mackenzie Kriesser, Morgan Martin, Rebecca Tribelhorn, Nikki Steinsiek), 4:10.1; 2, North Valley, 4:18.8; 3, Hidden Valley, 4:24.9.

SOUTH EUGENE SWEEPS NORTH — At North Medford, North Medford dropped both ends of a Southwest Conference dual meet to South Eugene, the boys falling 79-65 and the girls 84-51.

The Black Tornado's Kim Gomez won the shot put, discus and javelin.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — South Eugene 79, North Medford 65.

SHOT PUT — 1, Boseko Lokombo, SE, 49-04; 2, Brock Bennett, NM, 46-00; 3, Justin Fabrick, SE, 45-06.

DISCUS — 1, Brock Bennett, NM, 133-05; 2, Justin Fabrick, SE, 113-02; 3, Stefan Opsal, SE, 108-00.

JAVELIN — 1, David Stokes, SE, 145-07; 2, Dustin Haines, SE, 135-07; 3, Jared Broadwater, NM, 135-02.

HIGH JUMP — 1, Sam Jurasevich, SE, 5-06; 2, Danny Formolo, NM, 5-06; 3, Sam Sinafau, NM, 5-06.

LONG JUMP — 1, Dane Arispe, NM, 20-10; 2, Kevin Beick, NM, 19-041/2; 3, Isaac Silafau, NM, 19-021/2.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Isaac Silafau, NM, 41-06; 2, Dane Arispe, NM, 40-071/2; 3, Justin Severson, NM, 37-091/2.

POLE VAULT — 1, Charlie Beard, SE, 12-06; 2, David Formolo, NM, 12-00; 3, Danny Formolo, NM, 9-06.

110-METER HURDLES — 1, Utufiti Silafau, NM, 17.96; 2, Marc Card, NM, 20.44.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Turner Maxwell, SE, 44.49; 2, Utufiti Silafau, NM, 46.32; 3, Jonthan Beskow, NM, 46.37.

100 METERS — 1, Almeir Barlow, NM, 11.52; 2, Daniel Blasher, SE, 11.57; 3, Boseko Lokombo, SE, 11.87.

200 METERS — 1, Daniel Blasher, SE, 24.28; 2, Justin Severson, NM, 24.33; 3, Brad Gissel, SE, 25.01.

400 METERS — 1, Brad Gissel, SE, 53.26; 2, Tame Latu, SE, 54.91; 3, Jonthan Beskow, NM, 55.30.

800 METERS — 1, Casey Weinman, SE, 2:03.50; 2, Sammy Kirtner, SE, 2:03.80; 3, Kevin Raines, SE, 2:16.66.

1,500 METERS — 1, Ryan Graebner, SE, 4:22.93; 2, Robert Snowden, SE, 4:25.90; 3, Joey McDougall, NM, 4:31.

3,000 METERS — 1, Walker Augustyniak, SE, 9:17.42; 2, David Huddleston, NM, 10:01.50; 3, Brian Leeson, SE, 10:06.91.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, South Eugene (Rodney WItherspoon, Daniel Blasher, Abraham Lapite, Turner Maxwell) 45.04; 2, North Medford 45.63.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, North Medford (Isaac Silafau, Jowy McDougall, Justin Severson, Jonthan Beskow) 3:51.17; 2, South Eugene 4:08.35.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — South Eugene 84, North Medford 51.

SHOT PUT — 1, Kim Gomez, NM, 32-08; 2, Kallie Buck, SE, 32-06; 3, Jayme McVicker, SE, 31-11.

DISCUS — 1, Kim Gomez, NM, 100-08; 2, Shelby Leal, NM, 77-06; 3, Amber Wiley, SE, 77-04.

JAVELIN — 1, Kim Gomez, NM, 100-01; 2, Tori Butler, SE, 93-05; 3, Maddie Kiplinger, SE, 93-00.

HIGH JUMP — 1, Ashley Chambers, NM, 4-10; 2, Ashlee Dekorte, NM, 4-08; 3, Jessica Shivers, SE, 4-08.

LONG JUMP — 1, Shay Applegate, SE, 15-073/4; 2, Ellie Weinman, SE, 15-02; 3, Ashlee Dekorte, NM, 14-09.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Ashley Chambers, NM, 35-05; 2, Jayme McVicker, SE, 34-03; 3, Tori Butler, SE, 32-10.

POLE VAULT — 1, Lindsey Beard, SE, 10-00; 2, Andrea Sukraw, NM, 8-00.

100-METER HURDLES — 1, Shay Applegate, SE, 16.40; 2, Kate Folsom, NM, 16.73; 3, Tessa Houck, NM, 17.85.

100 METERS — 1, Lauren Opsal, SE, 13.30; 2, Josie Dietel, SE, 13.50; 3, Madeline Pickering, SE, 13.85.

200 METERS — 1, Lauren Opsal, SE, 27.57; 2, Sasha Teninty, SE, 27.92; 3, Madeline Pickering, SE, 28.42.

400 METERS — 1, Sasha Teninty, SE, 1:00.91; 2, Anna Persmark, SE, 1:02.22; 3, Rachel Hobart, SE, 1:02.43

800 METERS — 1, Nora Wilson, SE, 2:31.48; 2, Lauren Graebner, SE, 2:38.98; 3, Liz Perry, NM, 2:41.02.

1,500 METERS — 1, Alex Ebert, NM, 5:21; 2, Whitney Pitman, SE, 5:22; 3, Meredith DeHaas, SE, 5:23.

3,000 METERS — 1, Jennifer Zhu, NM, 11:55; 2, David Huddleston, NM, 10:01.50; 3, Brian Leeson, SE, 10:06.91.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, South Eugene (T'Nika Richardson, Sasha Teninty, Shay Applegate, Josie Dietel) 51.03; 2, North Medford 51.04.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, South Eugene (Ellie Weinman, Anna Persmark, Rachel Hobart, Sasha Teninty) 4:28.46; 2, North Medford 4:29.93.

EAGLES WIN TWICE — At Ashland, Eagle Point dominated in a Southern Sky Conference dual, with the boys winning 82-63, and the girls 82-59.

Paulina Belsky broke the Ashland school record in the pole vault, clearing 9-6. The old mark was 9-3.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Eagle Point 82, Ashland 63.

SHOT PUT — 1, Austin Rowley, EP, 41-8; 2, Dex Novak, EP, 38-10; 3, Daniel Miller, EP, 35-11.

DISCUS — 1, Kyle Gonsalves, EP, 114-7; 2, Austin Rowley, EP, 114-4; 3, Josh Scott, EP, 109-3.

JAVELIN — 1, Dex Novak, EP, 141-11; 2, Josh Scott, EP, 133-3; 3, Austin Marlia, EP, 129-1.

HIGH JUMP — 1, Jonathon Taylor, EP, 6-0; 2, Josh Houghton, A, 5-10; 3, Josh Wilson, EP, 5-6.

LONG JUMP — 1, Jonathon Taylor, EP, 18-101/2; 2, Brian Christian, EP, 18-5; 3, Chris Siegl, A, 17-41/4.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Austin Marlia, EP, 37-11; 2, John Saeturn, EP, 37-41/2; 3, Dash Bivens, A, 35-1.

POLE VAULT — 1, Robby Mannenbach, EP, 12-0; 2, Jess Huntley, EP, 10-0; 3, Thomas Wood, A, 9-6.

110-METER HURDLES — 1,Daniel Cropper, A, 15.78; 2, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 15.97; 3, Daniel Cowan, A, 17.23.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 42.65; 2, Daniel Cropper, A, 42.80; 3, Daniel Cowan, A, 43.97.

100 METERS — 1, Cy Senestraro, A, 11.82; 2, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 12.23; 3, Josh Hogeland, A, 12.30.

200 METERS — 1, Issa Shahin, A, 24.52; 2, Jonathon Taylor, EP, 24.94; 3, John Saeturn, EP, 26.64.

400 METERS — 1, Tucker Bacon, A, 52.68; 2, Ethan Bitzer, A, 54.06; 3, Issa Shahin, A, 57.05.

800 METERS — 1, Ryland Karlovich, A, 2:09.29; 2, Wilder Schaaf, A, 2:09.84; 3, Cord Walsh, A, 4:34.63.

1,500 METERS — 1, Matt Miner, A, 4:25.80; 2, Wilder Schaaf, A, 4:30.62; 3, Cord Walsh, A, 4:34.63.

3,000 METERS — 1, Ryland Karlovich, A, 10:00; 2, Colin Haug, A, 10:07.25; 3, Alex Bowland, A, 10:16.03.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Ealge Point (Brian Christian, Austin Marlia, Anthony Jose, Tom Erhard) 46.95.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Eagle Point (Jonathon Taylor, Tony Pinedo, Josh Wilson, Jacob Ringrose) 3:39.17; 2, Ashland 3:43.02.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — Eagle Point 82, Ashland 59

SHOT PUT — 1, Jordan Henderson, EP, 29-4; 2, Nicole Leaf, EP, 22-10; 3, Taylor Hartrick, A, 22-3.

DISCUS — 1, Hannah Mason, EP, 82-10; 2, Taylor Hartrick, A, 73-9; 3, Amanda Bottimore, A, 72-8.

JAVELIN — 1, Kimberley Snow, EP, 96-4, 2, Amanda Bottimore, A, 91-71/2; 3, Kelsie Van Veghel, EP, 87-10.

HIGH JUMP — 1, (tie) Cady Landmann, EP, Heather Vincent, EP, Erin Hedrick, EP, 4-6

LONG JUMP — 1, Jordan Kling, A, 15-81/4; 2, Savannah Julian, A, 14-3; 3, Heather Vincent, EP, 13-111/2.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Savannah Julian, A, 29-41/2; 2, Cady Landmann, EP, 27-21/2; 3, Heather Vincent, EP, 26-21/2.

POLE VAULT — 1, Paulina Belsky, A, 9-6; 2, Jordan Henderson, EP, 7-6.

100-METER HURDLES — 1, Erin Hedrick, EP, 17.98; 2, Hannah Mason, EP, 19.37; 3, Kaylee Tuttle, EP, 19.95.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Erin Hedrick, EP, 54.33; 2, Carolyn Thomas, A, 55.14; 3, Hannah Mason, EP, 55.64.

100 METERS — 1, Cassie Boykin, EP, 13.40; 2, Jordan Kling, A, 13.70; 3, Nicole Leaf, EP, 14.20.

200 METERS — 1, Cassie Boykin, EP, 27.52; 2, Jordan Kling, A, 27.58; 3, Itzel Perez, A, 28.89.

400 METERS — 1, Carolyn Thomas, A, 1:04.22; 2, Tiffany Burke, EP, 1:06.43; 3, Sarah Lew, EP, 1:07.64.

800 METERS — 1, Kelsie Van Veghel, EP, 2:36.20; 2, Mya Kass, A, 2:37.24; 3, Haley Beal, A, 2:43.09.

1,500 METERS — 1, Haley Beal, A, 5:21; 2, Seena Frantz, A, 5:35; 3, Hannah Ewing, A, 5:39.

3,000 METERS — 1, Erika Hultz, A, 11:49.65.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Eagle Point (Kelsey Clark, Cassie Boykin, Tiffany Burke, Nicole Leaf) 52.31; 2, Ashland 53.76.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Eagle Point (Kelsie Van Veghel, Tiffany Burke, Kelsey Clark, Sarah Lew) 4:32.22; 2, Ashland 4:37.05.

CRATER SWEEPS KLAMATH UNION — At Central Point, Kayleigh Tyerman ran a 2:18.46 in the 800 meters to earn the top 5A time in the state.

The Comets' Holly Haga got first in the discus at 116-8, which puts her fourth in 5A. She also won the shot put. Megan Van Soyc won the intermediate and high hurdles.

For the Crater boys, Josh Dalton swept the 110 and 300 hurdles, while Ian Van DerZwan took home the 100 and triple jump.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Crater 83, Klamath Union 55

SHOT PUT — 1, Cody Rick, KU, 47-51/2; 2, Sam Moore, KU, 43-61/4; 3, Anthony Timmerman, C, 43-53/4;

DISCUS — 1, Sam Moore, KU, 124-8; 2, Vince Feeley, C, 123-0; 3, Cody Rick, KU, 115-0;

JAVELIN — 1, Marcus Havniear, C, 167-0; 2, Adam Wasnewski, C, 152-10; 3, Justin Rick, KU, 140-5; 4, Anthony Penusuri , KU, 137-7;

HIGH JUMP — 1, (tie) Josh Dalton, C, and Ben Morton, KU, 5-6

LONG JUMP — 1,Ben Morton, KU, 19-4; 2, Josh Lokeno, C, 18-6; 3, Garrell Staton, C, 18-3;

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Ian Van DerZwan, C, 38-4; 2, Josh Lokeno, C, 37-9; 3, Taylor Kochendofer, KU, 37-5;

POLE VAULT — 1, Curtis Yungen, C, 10-6; 2, Wyatt Rice-Narusch, C, 10-0; 3, Kalani Kali, KU, 6-0;

110-METER HURDLES — 1, Josh Dalton, C, 16.61; 2, Gordon Xu, KU, 16.78; 3, Wyatt Rice-Narusch, C, 17.41;

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Josh Dalton, C, 42.95; 2, Wyatt Rice-Narusch, C, 43.82; 3, Ted Wogan, KU, 44.12;

100 METERS — 1, Ian Van DerZwan, C, 11.89; 2, Aaron Foster, KU, 11.90; 3, Danny Mitchell, C, 11.99

200 METERS — 1, Mark Brooks, KU, 22.49; 2, Jake Ziegler, C, 24.12; 3, Wyatt Landy, KU, 24.82;

400 METERS — 1, Kevin Hoffheins, KU, 53.78; 2, Jon Amos, KU, 54.02; 3, Wyatt Landy, KU, 54.75;

800 METERS — 1, Josh Elliott, C, 2:03.45; 2, Jerrod Puckett, C, 2:05.35;

1,500 METERS — 1, James Croft, C, 4:21.77; 2, Ryan Santana, C, 4:34.80; 3, Kade Jensen, C, 4:44.92;

3,000 METERS — 1, Zane Stevens, C, 9:58.66; 2, Tony Barrett, C, 10:02.34; 3, Mark Hollowey, C, 10:23.28;

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Klamath Union (Amos, Brooks, Foster, Lundy), 44.68; 2, Crater (Lokeno, Staton, Ziegler, Van DerZwan), 45.47;

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Crater (Puckett, Van DerZwan, Verling, Ziegler), 3:40.38; 2, Klamath Union (Amos, Foster, Hoffheis, Morton), 3:41.42

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — Crater 105, Klamath Union 40

SHOT PUT — 1, Holly Haga, C, 34-23/4; 2, Audra Luther, KU, 31-11; 3, Katie Higgins, C, 29-2;

DISCUS — 1, Holly Haga, C, 116-8; 2, Katie Higgins, C, 86-1, 3, Audra Luther, KU, 84-4;

JAVELIN — 1, Cherea Clark, C, 134-0; 2, Katie Orr, C, 111-4; 3, Holly Haga, C, 97-5;

HIGH JUMP — 1, Shawna Neilson, C, 4-6; 2, Brianna Britton, C, 4-3; 3, Alisha Shaw, KU, 4-0;

LONG JUMP — 1, Gabby Williams, KU, 14-101/4; 2, Brianna Tyerman, C, 14-01/2; 3, Brittany Hills, C, 14-0;

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Kate Gilber, KU, 30-6; 2, Breanna Tyerman, KU, 29-6 1/2; 3, Brittany Hills, C, 28-7 1/2;

POLE VAULT — 1, Katrina Roberts, KU, 8-3; 2, Amber Parker, C, 7-0; 3, Mercedez Cossant, KU, 6-6;

100-METER HURDLES — 1, Megan Van Soyc, C, 17.83; 2, Lysandra Rudd, KU, 17.84; 3, Ashley Childers, C, 18.09;

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Megan Van Soyc, C, 49.33; 2, Ashley Childers, C, 52.31; 3, Lysandra Rudd, KU, 56.70;

100 METERS — 1, Aimee Staton, C, 13.51; 2, Stevie Deats, C, 14.00; 3, Katrina Roberts, KU, 14.19;

200 METERS — 1, Aime Wingler, C, 26.06; 2, Aimee Staton, C, 27.28; 3, Mariel Smith, C, 27.45;

400 METERS — 1, Aime Wingler, C, 1:02.45; 2, Lindsey Bascom, C, 1:04.32; 3, Kelsey Wilson, KU, 1:06.37;

800 METERS — 1, Kayleigh Tyerman, C, 2:18.46; 2, Chelsa McDonnell, KU, 2:27.30; 3, Emily Olsen, C, 2:30.84;

1,500 METERS — 1, Riley Swanson, C, 5:11.65; 2, Arianne Laferriere, C, 5:17.68; 3, Laurie Stoutenburgh, C, 5;21.63;

3,000 METERS — 1, Arianne Laferriene, C, 11:33.44; 2, Lucero Castenada, C, 12:40.77; 3, Cheyenne Walker, KU, 12:44.13;

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Crater (Deats, Staton, Smith, Wingler), 52.77; 2, Klamath Union (Choukalos, GIlbert, Robert, Williams), 52.97;

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Crater (Wingler, Bascom, SMith, Van Soyc), 4:18.54;