The following awards and scholarships were presented to Phoenix High School seniors on May 19 during Award Night 2008.

The following awards and scholarships were presented to Phoenix High School seniors on May 19 during Award Night 2008.

Corey Baker: John and Dorothy Ziemer Art Trust Scholarship.

Hillary Baker: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Brent Behneke: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Adam Bradfield: Spirit of the Phoenix — "Most Inspirational Student" Award.

Megan Burr: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, John and Dorothy Ziemer Art Trust Scholarship.

Angel Carlin: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Quail Point Rotary Scholarship, TouVelle Trust Scholarship.

Ailin Castrejon: Phoenix Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Fairy Godmother Scholarship, Harry & David Scholarship, SOU Bridge of Dreams Scholarship.

Jordan Ceremony: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship, The Wattenberg Fund Scholarship.

Jennifer Corona: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, SOU Bridge of Dreams Scholarship, The Wattenberg Fund Scholarship.

Daniel Daly: Ashland Elks Lodge Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship, Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, The Wattenberg Fund Scholarship, The Harland Mayfield "Most Outstanding Graduate" Award.

Erin Dauenhauer: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Marisol DeLeon: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Harry & David Scholarship, Jacksonville Kiwanis Vocational Scholarship.

Neil Emerson: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Logan Fairbanks: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Harry & David Scholarship.

Callie Fleeger: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Loren Flegel: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Carpenter Foundation Scholarship.

Eduardo Flores: Carpenter Foundation Scholarship, Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, TouVelle Trust Scholarship.

Justin Fogel: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Medford Rotary Scholarship.

Khaila Ganick: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Quail Point Rotary Scholarship, John and Dorothy Ziemer Art Trust Scholarship.

Ryan Garrett: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Medford Rotary Scholarship.

Jordan Glanz: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Rogue Community College Carpenter Foundation Scholarship, RCC Bridge of Dreams Scholarship.

Sarah Godinez: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Carpenter Foundation Scholarship.

Anne Hagy: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Miriam Hawk: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Pear Blossom Association Scholarship, National FFA Big R Stores Scholarship, Talent Garden Club Scholarship.

Molly Hobson: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Ben Holden-Hunkins: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Phoenix High School Alumni Scholarship.

Sam Howell: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Tim Huckabee: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Harry & David Scholarship.

Conrad Hulen: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship, Jacksonville Kiwanis KEY Club Scholarship, Oregon Army National Guard "You Can" Award for Leadership.

Jordan Hurd: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship.

Bianey Jimenez: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Medford Rotary Scholarship.

Joshua Johnson: Phoenix Talent Education Association Scholarship.

Chadley Ty Jones: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Medford Rotary Scholarship.

Jonathan Kerlinger: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Carpenter Foundation Scholarship.

Kyle Kern: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, SODEXHO, Inc. Scholarship.

Jordan Lewis: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship.

Abraham Martin: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Rogue Community College "Excellence" Scholarship, TouVelle Trust Scholarship.

Christina Martinez: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Phoenix Talent Education Association Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship, John and Dorothy Ziemer Art Trust Scholarship.

Victor Mena: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Jake Murphy: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Courtney Nelson: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Harry & David Scholarship.

Mark Nickodemus: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Victor Orozco: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Emilie Owen: PTEF Ray's Food Place Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship.

Eunice Pineda: PTEF — Ray's Food Place Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship.

Sonia Reyes: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Carpenter Foundation Scholarship.

Jesse Ritter: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Harry & David Scholarship.

Amparo Rivera: PTEF — Ray's Food Place Scholarship, Harry & David Scholarship, Ashland Soroptimist Vocational Scholarship.

Ryan Robinson: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Jian Rossi: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Jacksonville Kiwanis KEY Club Scholarship.

Jordan Ruiz: Perfect Attendance Award — Kindergarten through 12th grade.

Cody Shilts: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship, The Wattenberg Fund Scholarship.

Rebecca Singleton: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Chelsea Sunitsch: Fairy Godmother Scholarship.

Jesse Taylor: Phoenix-Talent Education Foundation Scholarship.

Nicole Todd: PTEF — Ray's Food Place Scholarship, John and Dorothy Ziemer Art Trust Scholarship.

Eduardo Villagran: PTEF — Ray's Food Place Scholarship, Medford Rotary Scholarship.

Irene Villagrana: PTEF — Ray's Food Place Scholarship. Hillary Walkup: PTEF Ray's Food Place Scholarship, Bear Creek Valley Rotary Scholarship

Matthew Wiegand: PTEF Ray's Food Place Scholarship, The Wattenberg Fund Scholarship.

Hannah Wilson: PTEF Ray's Food Place Scholarship.

Brandi Wolff: PTEF Ray's Food Place Scholarship, Medford Rotary Scholarship Oregon Farm Bureau Scholarship.