bowling

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Damon Cochran 256-300-788; Kevin Henley 279-258-783; Jan Davies 257-737; Mike Kringlebach 274-726; Mike Dauenhauer 252-725, 279-667; Todd Murray 257-256-724; Dan Gibson 248-714; Craig Long 246-708; Noel Tworek 235-703; Fred Estabrook 245-699; John Rohde 259-696; Eric Bray 262-695; Jim Brockbank 694; Matt Eilenberger 257-692, 238-662; Gary Wooldridge 244-688; Bob Peterson 235-682; Joe Dauenhauer 257-681; Dan LaFond 276-680; DJ Snopl 257-675; Larry Rux 246-675; Darryl Christianson 247-670; Justin Edwards 241-665, 257-662; Randy Whitehead 257-663; Gary Severe 236-659; Adam Southard 243-658, 236-650, 259-604; Jerson Viray 254-657; Richard Tobin 224-657; Steve Benston 233-656; Chad Day 223-656; Derek Marshall 265-654; Gary Hamblin 244-654; Luis Torrico 247-652; Trent Kingsbury 242-651; Dale Matheny 236-648; Neal Roberts 236-644; Paul Johnson 230-640; Jim Irwin 223-638; Jim Shreeve 244-633; Dean McInnis 269-632; Bob Williamson 632; Jeff Gilliame 243-629; Patrick Copple 237-627; Dexter Staniforth 237-623; Phil Wall 233-623; Leon Fogle 268-620, 232; Mike Susi 235-620; Berry Hunt 222-618; Rick Sanchez 245-615; Larry Van Ausdall 226-615; Marshall Kentish 234-614; Mike McCarty 236-612; Ollie Fernandez 237-611; Scott Garrett 224-610; Greg Newtson 610; Jef McClellan 255-609; Jomer Viray 222-608; Rick Matthews 212-607; Val Hernandez 607; Larry Scarbrough 606; Mel Haghan 268-605; Willy Anderson 218-604; Mike Gregory 223-602; Karl Blust 278; Steve Rennick 278, 245; Jimmy Carlson 268; Jason McCleary 257; Jerry Smith 256; Jayson Wolgamott 254; Mark Bell 248; George Gregory 247; Marty Shipley 247; Trevor Waldeyer 247; Duane Patterson 245; Rick Enriquez 244; Eric Jackson 244; Bill Bailey 242; Jary Kapus 241; Mitch Rowan 240; Bob Kelly 237; Rob Daniels 236; Jim Hoffman 235; Robert La Fever 234; Toby Nigrelli 234; Keith Rogers 234; Don McDonald 232; Jerry Agee 230; Rick McIntyre 229; Terry Tumbleson 229; Scott Guth 228; Brian Johnson 228; Tom Maddox 228; Ozzie Brockbank 225; Matt Ettinger 225; Jared Inlow 225; Dennis Ross 225; Dan Giles 224; Dave Harder 224; Bob Penney 224; Bob Stratton 224; Perry Spargur 223; Ron Staniforth 223; Kevin Valiquette 223; Arthur Ball 222; Dee Edwards 222, Robert Johnson 222; Brady Rennick 222; Dave Wolfe 222; Shawn Breshears 221; Ryan Fiegi 221; Chet Wilson 221; Dave Dawson 220; Ron Norris 220; Bill Tucker 220; Jim Vargas 215; Dean Carson 212; Robert Slayton 210; Leroy Keeney 209; Donavan Burgess 206; Chet Faurholt 206; Tony Davis 204; Gary Hull 204; Matt Durant 197.

WOMEN — Vicki Newtson 213-622; Mony Bristow 246-606, 246; Cipi Valdez 226-598; Paula Hopker 223-595, 226-581; Sandi James 214-592; Rose Wall 210-572; Amber Giuliani 211-569, 204-557; Marjo Vaughn 207-558; Barb Reva 204-552; Billie Christianson 235; Holly Rutigliano 226; Diana Lyon 210; Denise Marshall 209; Ericka McDonald 209; Marilyn Wilson 206; Julie Asher 201; Kayla Tipler 200; Dianna Sather 176; Laura Wilson 167; Shawne Brotherton 158.

SENIORS

MEN — Chuck Honeycutt 258-725; Jerome Lee 258-702; Euel Rutledge 246-699; Bruce Snook 246-688; Neal Roberts 286-684; Clovis Glass 249-674, 213-597; Mike Madden 236-641, 213-577; Jim Swarts 227-594; Bob Stratton 202-591; Chuck Raye 205-573; Digger Pettit 202-570; Wally Crandell 226-568, 222; Chet Faurholt 203-560; Bob Williams 208-555, 208; Bill Donnelly 553, 212; Richard Tobin 256; Ernie Bechler 245; Darrell Cordonier 245; Jim Shreeve 243; Rea Forbes 226; Ron Olson 226; Nick Palumbo 226; Lee Evans 222; Ernie Barre 212; Gary Rosenberger 212; Bernie Riessland 211; Max Dunn 204; Ron Brown 203; Patrick Kierstead 202; Don Thorn 202; Larry Dover 198; Mel Rennick 190.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 225-632; Joan Konopasek 248-632; Phyllis Foster 209-583, 215; Barb Reva 225-565; Thelma Glass 565, 202-546; Janet Thompson 205-549, 188; Bev Schultz 201-536; Marjo Vaughn 191-533; Jan Chambers 216; Shannon Fisher 207; Pearl Jones 188; Judy Lewis 183.

JUNIORS — Devin Hopkins 236-634; Ben Purtzer 242-614 Joseph Stuart 213-584; Whitney James 258-581; Matt Enloe 234-580; Kaede McLaughlin 201-564; Trevor Nave 556; KD Pritchet 228-550; Charlie Sanders 191-518; Zach Henley 163-452; Jessica Kaiserman 142-386; Josh Fisk 125-360; Berry Hunt 134-341; Bryce Gideon 120-311; Zach McGrath 119-308; Corey Estabrook 203; Alexis Doan 130; Trevor Lee 124; William Donnelly 122; Kai Elam 122; Gabriel Lane 106; Kathryn Roe 104.

Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY BRUNSWICK SCRATCH — Euel Rutledge 245-244-268-757, Ryan Shook 247-226-235-708, Bob Korth 259-238-693, Cliff Kettle 222-247-686, Ed Lee 224-242-680, Jeff King 222-225-658, Mike Murphy 222-248-654, Neal Roberts 269-652, Larry Rux 226-646, Andrew Rux 226-235-642, Lela Larkin 246-233-638, Matt King 220-631, Larry Luce 246-629, Don Gregg 244-226-628, Travis Woolard 224-619, Glen Bostrom 232-617, Tyler Ellis 234-613, Laura Harvey 213-220-613, Josh Smith 269-611, Bill Janes 235-610, Jason Stupe 234-602, Curtis Woolard 624, Bill Weekley 620, Bill Cramer 616, Mike Champion 606, Steve Shoemaker 602, Jary Kapus 246, Dean Macinnis 236, Bill Irwin 230, Brady Rennick 224, Jeff Travis 223, Tom Cook 221, Lucas Padilla 220.

MEN — Bill Brickey 269-233-279-781, Nick Brickey 220-257-228-705, Brian Sendelbach 289-695, Dan Gibson 255-245-682, Neal Roberts 234-213-225-672, Bill Weekley 245-224-670, Gary Severe 235-232-669, Tony Bristow 237-226-661, Ray Carrigan 251-236-655, Dale Matheny 227-635, Chet Wilson 232-634, Fred Kadin 254-632, Michael Shular 226-632, John Bird 235-632, D.J. Snopl 224-225-630, Billy Cordell 232-629, Don Gregg 254-622, Dave Barlow 222-227-619, Don Dietl 221-617, Mike Murphy 233-615, Ron Seymour 234-614, Bill Hollingsworth 231-614, Terry Christiansen 233-613, Kelly Ross 225-613, Dion Hall 226-229-612, Mike Henderson 235-610, Ken Williams 617, Greg Vinyard 235-614, Blake McKenzie 612, Don Gregg 601, Mike White 601, Kent Brown 600. Games: Cort Smith 236, Terry Steward 234, Brett Brickey 232, Jerry Smith 231, Patrick Hansen 231, Leon Fogle 228, Bruce Harper 228, Willie Boatwright 226, Bill Weekley 226, Matt Eilenberger 225, Chris Tooley 222.

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 300-205-647, Lela Larkin 257-640, Colleen Padilla 213-214-591, Tamera Heaton 202-560, Shannon Armour 225-555, Shari Tarvin 205-541, Pattie Cochran 215-535, Joyce Chaplin 210-522, Cheryl Robertson 202-522, Lonna Engle 203-515, Viola Hartwell 212-511, Jan Chambers 535, Nicole Thomas 526, Billie Christianson 523, Joan Keeney 517, Barbara Reva 515, Sharon Severe 515, Judy Lewis 511, Shannon Armour 511, Marion Kadin 510, Barbara Pace 509, Vera Eadie 508, Toni Williams 507, Jo Bryand 507, Becca Croft 506, Janet Doescher 506, Rosella Harshbarger 506, Lynne Lawry 504. Games: Sandy Davis 224, Del Christianson 208.

SENIORS

MEN — Rick Fowler 180-215-224-619, Robert Keaton 193-187-217-597, Leroy Keeney 214-202-592, Victor Wiggington 183-205-180-568, Al Rossi 191-206-566, Marty Barrows 190-201-555, Bob Doescher 247-550, George Beldi 193-195-548, Joe Chavez 193-213-544, Reese Walker 190-538, Dennis Warrender 214-533, Max Dunn 221-186-533, William Mott 195-520, Bob Williams 190-518, JP Lindfors 182-190-510, Darrell Paxson 195-508, Joe Chavez 192-508, Bill Hollingsworth 511, Reese Walker 502, Bonnie Frick 176-180-501, Games: Nick Snyder 190, George Keena 189.

WOMEN — Kay Allman 185-483. Games: Dee Wilson 189, Terri Gibler 176, Lorna Hall 170, Terri Gibler 170.

football

R.V. Pop Warner Standings

Week 3

Through Sept. 21

JUNIOR PEE WEE NORTH DIVISION

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles 3-0

Central Point Black Comets 1-0

Central Point White Comets 1-0

Rogue River Warriors 2-1

Upper Rogue White Eagles 0-2

Upper Rogue Gold Eagles 0-2

Grants Pass Blue Cavemen 0-2

JUNIOR PEE WEE SOUTH DIVISION

Medford Black Cowboys 3-0

Medford Red Raiders 3-0

Medford Black Raiders 2-1

Ashland Bears 2-1

Medford Steelers 1-2

Medford Blue Cowboys 1-2

Klamath Falls Hornets 0-3

Phoenix/Talent Lions 0-3

PEE WEE DIVISION

Medford Raiders 3-0

Upper Rogue Grey Eagles 2-0

Ashland Grizzlies 2-1

Grants Pass Blue Cavemen 2-1

Grants Pass White Cavemen 2-1

Medford Colts 1-2

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles 1-2

Central Point Black Comets 0-1

Phoenix/Talent Patriots 0-2

Grants Pass Black Cavemen 0-3

golf

Centennial GC

Rose Club

Two-person Blind Draw Format

Sept. 18

GROSS — 1, Sheila Anderson-Linda Scott, 188.

NET — 1, Ruth Walker-Sue Garred, 139.

Four-man Las Vegas Scramble

Sept. 16

GROSS — 1, Norm Blandel, Michael Johnson, Guerin Fischer, Jim Leffler; 2, Buddy Grove, Willy Reed, Jon Paauwe, Duane Nelson.

NET — 1, Wayne Tarris, Ken Wilson, Ed Houghton, Jim Pullen; 2, Dana Travers, Ron Carrelo, Pete Lapierre, Don Graham.

Eagle Point GC

Club Championship

Sept. 13

Club Champion — Craig Gage, 70.

Overall Net — Sam Garner, 65.

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Bill Baumbach, 72; 2, Ron Rautenberg, 73; 3, Bill Doss, 75.

NET — 1, Earl Wood, 67; 2, Benny Shapiro, 67; 3, Dan Devore, 68.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Chris VanDerVeen, 80; 2, Riley Bakes, 83; 3, Bill Betts, 84.

NET — 1, Manfred Muenzel, 69; 2, Jay Hansen, 70; 3, Gordon Godfrey, 70.

LADIES FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Sandy Fierke, 93; 2, Debbie Winnen, 98; 3, Judy Mayfield, 101.

NET — 1, Shirley Black, 73; 2, Joyce Sisti, 75; 3, Jan Wheeler, 77.

Two-man Scramble

Sept. 22

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, R. Rautenberg-B. Timmel, 64; 2, B. Doss-C. Gage, 64; 3, G. Allen-H. Collier, 68.

NET — 1, C. Van Der Veen-B. Buehler, 56.5; 2, C. Todd-R. Courtney, 57.5; 3, J. Cockrum-N. Viani, 58.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, R. Foulon-D. Gergen, 70; 2, B. Betts-P. Austin, 70; 3, D. Nabozny-G. Godfrey, 71.

NET — 1, R. Collins-C. Rouland, 54.5; 2, D. Grove-J. Oleksow, 55.5; 3, L. Smith-E. Plume, 55.5.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, J. Goff-M. Trautman, 73; 2, D. Gardner-R. Manary, 74; 3, M. Zinn-L. Spillman, 76.

NET — 1, G. Hoppe-B. Davidson, 47; 2, G. Dipple-R. Williams, 51; 3, B. Tolmie-B. Hamilton, 54.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., B. Buehler. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., B. Decker; 16-up hcp., M. Gagnon. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., E. Plume; 16-up hcp., R. Williams. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., C. Gage.

Stone Ridge GC

Red, White & Blue Superdrive (Hi-Lo)

Sept. 17

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Fred Chung, Clay Farley, Jim Overmyer, Jim Bullen, 140; 2, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry, John Devos, Rob Robbins, 147; 3, Bob Moore, Larry Smaltz, Rex West, Jim Leffler, 157.

NET — 1, Gordie Carrigan, Nick Karrick, Rod Rumrey, Bill Daugherty, 123; 2, Bob Buffaloe, Ken Ratcliff, Bob Lima, Clark Malmgren, 1251/2; 3, Roger Courtney, Tom Marineau, John Robinson, Randy Kane, 1261/2.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Harold Mobley, Troy Reynolds, Mike Morrison, Jerry Hauck, 153; 2, Dave Saylor, Bill Ligon, Dick Gergen, Don Wallace, 157; 3, Tom Devine, Ron Duffer, Ron Williams, 158.

NET — 1, Dave Gardner, Greg Dipple, Larry Ryerson, Lou Thompson, 122; 2, Cliff Belknap, Jim Falk, Dave Grove, Jim Rouch, 128; 3, Jerry Britton, Steve Cox, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, 129.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Bill Morse, Rod Hammer, Monty Izatt, Dave Morris, 164; 2, George Thomas, Mort Gossett, Larry Humiston, Dave Rendall, 174; 3, Mike Walsh, Lou Peters, Milt Savage, Lee Hopkins, 174.

NET — 1, Ron Pearson, Pete Arnold, Don Young, Ruben Davalos; 2, Jack Seybold, Earl Sloan, 130; 3, Zane Searles, Lee Reich, Max Lindley, Bruce Robinson, 130.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Rob Robbins; 16-up hcp., Wayne Bennett. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Dave Sayler; 16-up hcp., Don Wallace.

Twilight League

Sept. 16

RESULTS — 1, LDS 6th Ward; 2, Community Bible 2; 3, Westminster by the River; 4, Trail Christian 2; 5, Trail Christian 1; 6, Jacksonville Tavern; 7, Theis Concrete; 8, Gateway Christian; 9, Labor Ready; 10, Moulding Specialties; 11, St. John Lutheran 2.

Twilight League Standings

STANDINGS — 1, LDS 6th Ward; 2, Westminster by the River; 3, Trail Christian 2; 4, Community Bible 2; 5, Theis Concrete; 6, Jacksonville Tavern; 7, Labor Ready; 8, Moulding Specialties; 9, St. John Lutheran 2.

Boy Scout Benefit

GROSS — 1, Bill Maentz, Jim Botsford, Jerry Eklund, John Anhorn; 2, Bill Stewart, Roger Hull, Jim Hoffman, Craig Galpern; 3, Don Bowser, Dave Culbertson, Monte Mendenhall, Claudette Moore.

K.P. — No. 2, Glenn Johanas. No. 7, David Chalsner. No. 12, Dave McLaughlin. No. 17, men, Norm Blandel; women, Bridgette Griffin.

LONG DRIVE — No. 5, Nick Malone. No. 15, men, Scott Parker; women, Julia Battie.

Bear Creek GC

Men's Club

Sept. 9-16

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Brian Carr, 23; 2, Paul Richards, 29; 3, Ron Mankins, 29.

GROSS — 1, Ernie Bechler, 32.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Bill Riggert, 25; 2, Darrell Pace, 29; 3, John Spencer, 30.

GROSS — 1, George Dunphy, 35.

FEWEST PUTTS — George Dunphy, Brian Carr, 11.

SKINS WINNERS — Bob Jones (Nos. 3, 6), John Spencer (No. 3).

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club Championship

Sept. 20-21

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Steve Jones, 153 (Won in sudden death playoff); 2, Bret DeForest, 156; 3, Bob Dickey, 157.

NET — 1, D.L. Richardson, 139; 2, Mike Morrison, 141; 3, Tom McCracken, 150.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Roger Murray, 173; 2, Roy Cruz, 174; 3, Barry Sander, 176.

NET — 1, Mike Connors, 148; 2, Pete Zukis, 149.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Bud LeFever, 178; 2, Wayne Schumacher, 193; 3, Ross Rampy, 197.

NET — 1, Troy Brown, 137; 2, Pete LaPierre, 144.

gymnastics

Southern Oregon Gymnastics Academy

Chalk It Up Meet

Athletic Edge in Salem

Sept. 20

LEVEL 4

Child Division

McKenna Presley — 1, vault, 9.2; 2, bars, 8.95; 3, beam, 8.65; 1, floor, 8.85; 1, all-around, 35.65.

Gracen Hokanson — 4, vault, 9.0; 1, bars, 9.15; 4, beam, 8.65; 3, floor, 8.7; 2, all-around, 35.5.

Abby Vsetecka — 6, vault, 8.95; 4, bars, 7.65; 1, beam, 8.95; 2, floor, 8.85; 3, all-around, 34.4.

Megan Fossen — 2, vault, 9.05; 5, bars, 6.85; 7, beam, 6.9; 6, floor, 7.35; 5, all-around, 30.15.

Cassidy Williams — 3, vault, 9.05; 7, bars, 5.4; 6, beam, 7.3; 8, floor, 5.5; 7, all-around, 27.25.

LEVEL 4

Junior Division

Genevieve Dorrell — 10, vault, 8.5; 10, bars, 5.45; 9 beam, 7.3; 10, floor, 7.2; 10, all-around, 28.45.

LEVEL 4

Senior Division

Lauren Sheets — 4, vault, 9.3; 9, bars, 7.35; 8 beam, 7.9; 3, floor, 8.45; 8, all-around, 33.0.

LEVEL 4 TEAM AWARD — 3, 105.95

LEVEL 5

Child Division

Cierrah DeWoody — 6, vault, 8.05; 7, bars, 7.65; 1, beam, 9.15; 1, floor, 9.05; 2, all-around, 33.9.

Emma Carlini — 9, vault, 6.2; 2, bars, 8.55; 2, beam, 9.1; 2, floor, 8.825; 7, all-around, 32.675.

LEVEL 5

Junior Division

Aessa Catt — 4, bars, 8.6; 9, beam, 8.475; 3, floor, 9.0; 5, all- around, 34.075.

Maiya Ramirez — 9, vault, 8.2; 10, floor, 8.325.

Taylor Kruel — 2, beam, 9.2.

Aja Rayburn — 6, beam, 8.65.

LEVEL 5

Senior Division

Nicole Rossetta — 7, vault, 8.05; 5, bars, 8.2; 4, floor, 8.45; 5, all- around, 32.4.

Olivia Minor — 6, vault, 8.1; 10, bars, 5.0; 9, beam, 7.8; 10, floor, 7.6; 10, all-around, 28.5.

LEVEL 5 TEAM AWARD — 2, 104.025

LEVEL 6

Child Division

Lexi Pierson — 5, vault, 8.8; 6, bars, 7.7; 5, beam, 8.65; 4, floor, 8.6; 4, all-around, 33.75.

Mollie Snyder — 7, vault, 8.55; 4, bars, 8.0; 7, beam, 8.5; 5, floor, 8.55; 5, all-around, 33.6.

Lindsey Burns — 8, vault, 8.1; 7, bars, 7.7; 3, beam, 8.85; 6, floor, 8.3; 7, all-around, 32.95.

Morgan Fossen — 4, vault, 9.0; 8, bars, 7.1; 6, beam, 8.55; 7, floor, 8.125; 8, all-around, 32.775.

LEVEL 6

Junior Division

Graysen Ruedy — 1, vault, 9.25; 2, bars, 8.0; 7, beam, 6.45; 1, floor, 9.35; 1, all-around, 33.05.

Kylie Burns — 6, vault, 8.55; 5, bars, 6.5; 3, beam, 8.15; 3, floor, 9.1; 2, all-around, 32.3.

Kenya Hokanson — 5, vault, 8.75; 7, bars, 6.15; 6, beam, 7.45; 6, floor, 7.7; 6, all-around, 30.05.

LEVEL 6 TEAM AWARD — 2, 103.85

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Sept. 18

MAIN EVENT — 1, Adam Whitlock; 2, Andrew Weaver; 3, Shane Everson.

TROPHY DASH WINNER — Andrew Weaver.

running

Talent Harvest Festival Race

At Talent Skateboard Park

Sept. 13

TOP 20

(Place, Name, Age, Time)

FEMALES

5K RESULTS — 1, Susan Holt, 40, 19:17; 2, Dorsey Dobry, 40, 19:20; 3, Anne Hagy, 18, 19:33; 4, Sarah Hagy, 15, 19:37; 5, Jordi Hurd, 19, 19:51; 6, Suzanne Ray, 56, 20:30; 7, Jane Podolski, 49, 21:07; 8, Melanie Neilitz, 34, 21:12; 9, Lucia Hagy, 44, 21:53; 10, Andrianne Engle, 15, 23:42;

11, Jubilee Ward, 15, 23:45; 12, Leshaya Spears, 26, 24:24; 13, Nevina Deluca, 11, 24:34; 14, Conrrine Todak, 16, 25:02; 15, Stacey Kearns, 48, 25:10; 16, Madeline Volk, 10, 25:16; 17, Kelly Coash, 14, 25:34; 18, Ada Scherrer, 48, 25:38; 19, Teresa Burkhart, 31, 25:39; 20, Anya Gandy, 16, 26:44.

10K RESULTS — 1, Jenn Shelton, 24, 39:11; 2, Ixel Sanchez, 22, 41:03; 3, Sarah Hyman, 39, 42:05; 4, Becky Hacker, 38, 43:26; 5, Laura Raber, 30, 43:42; 6, Krista Peterson, 37, 50:03; 7, Dana Duvivier, 36, 50:33; 8, Karen Emmons, 38, 50:42; 9, Jennifer Callans, 35, 52:36; 10, Anne Tracy, 48, 52:46;

11, Renee Swenson, 36, 52:57; 12, Shawna Blanchette, 28, 53:54; 13, Risa Banks, 27, 53:57; 14, Angelina Rosberg, 23, 53:57; 15, Brooke Bauer, 34, 54:35; 16, Kouba Sayre, 37, 54:35; 17, Tammy Moore, 41, 54:59; 18, Jocelyn O'Neill, 44, 55:09; 19, Robin Dawson, 33, 58:48; 20, Amber Wagner, 24, 1:00.26.

MALES

5K RESULTS — 1, Elliot Jantzer, 18, 15:24; 2, Zach Hibbs, 15, 16:49; 3, Graham Thirkill, 17, 16:50; 4, David Bowdoin, 29, 16:52; 5, Daniel Engle, 17, 16:52; 6, Brian McGuire, 50, 17:00; 7, Travis Jantzer, 14, 17:18; 8, Eli Cunningham, 16, 17:59; 9, Lance Westland, 50, 18:00; 10, Max Hamilton, 14, 18:14;

11, Ben Ward, 17, 18:18; 12, Mike Davis, 48, 18:21; 13, Daniel Newberry, 47, 18:29; 14, Ronaldo Brandao, 37, 18:34; 15, Tim Jaynes, 14, 18:51; 16, David Johnson, 13, 18:55; 17, Karl Pryor, 44, 18:55; 18, Dave Marshall, 44, 19:54; 19, Charles Hodge, 57, 20:07; 20, Tyler Park, 16, 20:13.

10K RESULTS — 1, John Leuthold, 40, 37:19; 2, Jeremy Eisen, 37, 37:29; 3, Jedrick Baures, 29; 37:39; 4, J.C. Callans, 41, 38:34; 5, Thomas Knox, 47, 39:52; 6, Joe Griffin, 48, 40:21; 7, Adam Cortell, 36, 40:51; 8, Kent Guches, 49, 41:15; 9, Rick Parsagian, 54, 41:23; 10, Doug Naverson, 59, 42:00;

11, Clayton Gillette, 52, 42:45; 12, Dan Emmons, 46, 44:29; 13, Andre Anderson, 49, 44:43; 14, Piers Rasmussen, 14, 46:02; 15, Caleb Zilmer, 28, 46:52; 16, Darrin Bolz, 41, 47:21; 17, Chris Combs, 30, 47:33; 18, Scott Moore, 50, 49:28; 19, Roger Gerig, 58, 49:50; 20, Lathan Brinkley, 65, 53:14.