Aubrie Street was in a groove Thursday afternoon, carding 37s on each nine for a 2-over-par 74 and medalist honors in the five-school Crusader Opener at Centennial Golf Course in Medford.

Aubrie Street was in a groove Thursday afternoon, carding 37s on each nine for a 2-over-par 74 and medalist honors in the five-school Crusader Opener at Centennial Golf Course in Medford.

"That's absolutely phenomenal, especially for this course," said St. Mary's coach James Joy.

Teammates Katie Wayman, runner-up with an 89, Moira Cain (92) and Cassandra Carothers (94) helped St. Mary's breeze to the team crown with a 349.

Ashland finished second at 501. Due to illness, several teams were not able to field full teams Thursday.

Ryan Cuthbertson shot a 95 to pace South Medford.

ST. MARY'S (349) — Aubrie Street 37-37—74, Katie Wayman 44-45—89, Moira Cain 47-45—92, Cassandra Carothers 49-45—94.

ASHLAND (501) — Sadie Shelton 61-53—114, Willie Michiels 64-52—116, Molly Harney 65-62—127, Emily Cochran 73-71—144.

SOUTH MEDFORD (INC) — Ryan Cuthbertson 44-51—95, Kayla Anderson 55-41—96, Sara Milhollin 60-46—106.

CASCADE CHRISTIAN (INC) — Megan Bosel 64-61—125, Monique Kladunski 69-65—134, Heather Huntley 78-70—148.

PHOENIX (INC) — Corrine Todak 67-75—142, Alishama Foster 101-87—188.

Boys Golf

BAEHR WINS — At Eagle Point, North Medford's Hamilton Baehr shot even-par 36 on the front nine en route to a 75 and medalist honors by one stroke over Grants Pass' Cody Stoffel in a six-way match at Eagle Point Golf Club.

Grants Pass won with a 424 as teams used five scoring players.

GRANTS PASS (424) — Cody Stoffel 40-36—76, Jake Amble 43-38—81, Chris Hockert 50-45—95, Colin Fuller 39-41— 80, Matt Nottingham 50-48—98.

ROSEBURG (448) — Brad Seehawer 41-38—79, Levi Chappell 49-46—95, Zack Horn 42-43—85, Matt Feldkamp 46-50—96, Evan Wimberly 46-47—93.

NORTH MEDFORD (453) — Hamilton Baehr 36-39—75, Hunter Dixon 46-41—87, Cody Stover 44-44—88, Chris McFall 53-46—99, Trevor Driskell 54-50—104.

CRATER (475) — Valentino 49-43—92, Williams 50-45—95, Roberts 49-46—95, Boskovich 48-48—96, Grondin 50-47—97.

EAGLE POINT (497) — Travis Hawthorne 48-46—94, Kyle Morse 49-48—97, Hunter DeLange 51-46—97, Tanner Scott 49-50—99, Andrew Blanchard 55-55—110.

HIDDEN VALLEY (528) — Travis Warwick 52-51—103, Carmen Oliveri 43-44—87, Mitch Matheny 58-48—106, Wes Maxley 57-58—113.

DISTRICT 6 — At Eagle Point, Ben Purtzer carded an 86 to edge Rogue River's Joey Eckert by one stroke for medalist honors Wednesday at Stone Ridge Golf Course.

CASCADE CHRISTIAN (363) — Ben Purtzer 86, Dustin Hutley 90, Jon Marcu 92, Mike McNall 95.

ROGUE RIVER (395) — Joey Eckert 87, Levi Watkins 95, Andy Pelletier 102, Tyler Donahue 111.

TRIAD (490) — Alex Bruzda 109, Jeremy Riblett 124, Calvin Tuhy 124, Dakota Clark 133.

CHILOQUIN (528) — Ryan Tilton 120, Cameron Shivley 121, Damon Lerma 133, Martin Sanchez 154.