auto racing

Southern Oregon Speedway

Standings

Through June 20

TOP 10

MODIFIED "A" MAIN

POINTS — 1, Scott Lenz, 893; 2, Mark Wauge, 835; 3, Brad Alfrey, 827; 4, Preston Jones, 808; 5, Mike Johnson, 789; 6, C.J. Putnam, 774; 7, Bruce Rayburn Jr., 752; 8, Steve Borror, 729; 9, Joe Benton, 722; 10, Albert Gill, 706.

360 SPRINT "A" MAIN

POINTS — 1, Randy Rodgers, 294; 2, Charlie Thompson, 291; 3, Garren Linder, 284; 4, Charlie Cash, 271; 5, Phillip Del Rosa, 264; 6, T.J. Winningham, 262; 7, Todd Zeitler, 220; 8, Vern Wheeler Jr., 208; 9, David Hibbard, 196; 10, Roger Crockett, 160.

PRO STOCK "A" MAIN

POINTS — 1, Frank Word III, 1,214; 2, John Duffie, 1,168; 3, Jake Word, 1,154; 4, Darin Morris, 1,146; 5, Ron Willis, 1,092; 6, Doug Tumey, 1,045; 7, Bill Geyer, 932; 8, Arlen Heath, 926; 9, Butch Poppa, 900; 10, David Yochum, 696.

DWARF CAR "A" MAIN

POINTS — 1, Greg Denton, 580; 2, Ryan Smith, 572; 3, Jerry Houck, 568; 4, Steve Orton, 560; 5, Chad Cardoza, 554; 6, Valerie DeBenedetti, 534; 7, Jeff Harsha, 442; 8, Scott Toney, 418; 9, Eddie Yowman, 402; 10, Justin Hood, 298.

MINI STOCK "A" MAIN

POINTS — 1, Jim Pope, 1,035; 2, John Derby, 1,020; 3, Dan Borror, 1,010; 4, Steve Goetz, 964; 5, David Steele, 956; 6, Corey Provost, 940; 7, Toby Judd, 907; 8, Matt Guider, 896; 9, Jill Wilson, 892; 10, Bob Burkett, 870.

SUPER 4 "A" MAIN

POINTS — 1, Krista Hadley, 890; 2, Parker Jones, 862; 3, Tom Williams, 842; 4, Joe Guider, 804; 5, Terry Hadley, 800; 6, Kathy Ingram, 792; 7, Nolan Fincher, 738; 8, Dave Kyker, 720; 9, John Barger Jr., 664; 10, Dan King, 606.

LATE MODELS "A" MAIN

POINTS — 1, Andy Freeman, 156; 2, Trent Elliot, 154; 3, Dane Smith, 154; 4, Bob Dees, 148.

Rogue Challenge Series

Week 4

June 21

TOP 20

RESULTS — 1, Sonny Smith, 1989 Chevrolet Corvette, 1:06.572; 2, Dick Calhoun, 1965 Shelby Cobra Roadster, 1:07.495; 3, Jim Cox, 1965 Cobra Roadster, 1:09.732; 4, Larry Nelson, Dats-A-Ford, 1:10.367; 5, Dave Kipperman, 1972 Datsun 240Z, 1:10.551; 6, Allen Gee, 1934 Ford Roadster, 1:10.599; 7, Aren Schank, 1978 Datsun 280Z, 1:10.63; 8, Steve Schank, 1978 Datsun 280Z, 1:10.828; 9, Peter Griffin, 1970 510, 1:11.962; 10, Lawrence Wheeler, 1988 Ford Mustang LX, 1:12.026;

11, Mike Mittlestead, 1981 Fiat X 1/9, 1:26.289; 12, Eric Zieske, 2003 Mitsubishi Evo IIX, 1:14.448; 13, Norm Walters, 1993 Honda Civic SI, 1:15.685; 14, Tony Boom, 2000 Subaru WRX, 1:16.525; 15, Bruce Schulz, 1993 240SX, 1:17.551; 16, John Ray, 1968 Datsun 1600, 1:17.632; 17, Andy Jossy, 1974 Fiat X 1/9, 1:19.822; 18, Jim Puehl, 1988 Ford Mustang LX, 1:19.928; 19, Frank Brannen, 1992 Ford Mustang, 1:20.644; 20, Rob Higinbotham, 1987 Mazda RX-7, 1:21.325.

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Brady Rennick 300-784; Bill Janes 290-743, 268-708, 248; Tim Magerle 268-712, 232-621; Neal Roberts 246-245-704; Dan Gibson 248-704, 225-661; Travis Woolard 687; Gary Hudnall 247-680, 253-636; John Rohde 242-679; Bob Blackwell 247-678; Richard Tobin 241-677, 246-643, 253-640; Jared Inlow 256-672; Joe Melton 269-669, 246; Chet Wilson 226-669; Tony Bristow 263-668, 234-631; Matt Eilenberger 243-665; Matthew King 247-660, 245-611; Bill Haars 234-660, 258-649; Mick Rutigliano 235-656; Dave Marble 267-655; Phil Wall 248-651, 258; Doug Townsend 258-650; Ron Seymour 246-648; Mark Wilson 226-641; Duane McLean 246-638; Leon Fogle 245-636; Rob Daniels Sr. 226-630; 244-604 Jerson Viray 627, 222-617, 220-604, Frankie Rutigliano 253-626, 229-618; Ken Giuliani 229-621, 225; Trevor Waldeyer 226-620; Dan Johnson 619; Mitch Rowan 614, 222; Ron Kendall 612, 240; Dion Hall 236-611; Jim Vargas 236-610; Shawn Decker 231-610; Ray Carrigan 235-609; Ollie Fernandez 225-607; Chris Maynard 235-603; Mike Henderson 236-602; Jim Goode 235-601, 222; Bill Christofferson 601; Robert LaFever 599; Dan Ames 210-594, 208; Brian Goode 526; Steve Rennick 258, 248, 247; Adam Southard 246; Greg Nichols 243; Bob Kelly 238, 236; John Counts 229; Rick Jones 227; Anthony Cox 225; Ron Davis 225; Robert Gibson 225; Larry Scarbrough 222; Jason Asmussen 220; Wayne Jones 219; Mike Rucker 217; Fred Inlow 216; Clint Valiquette 212; Dave Cruse 203; Brad Kelley 201; Dave Magedman 201; Lenny Callaway 183.

WOMEN — Marilyn Wilson 234-617, 209; Betty Havira 243-614; Sheila Anderson 235-605, 221; Jodi Bell 225-602, 217; Linn Goode 235-598; Alicia Eilenberger 205-584; Sam Blackwell 245-583; Brenda Stinnett 201-579, 206, 203; Sandra Davis 200-577, 204; Stephanie Bell 226-562; Teresa Tester 204-559; Carol Harsh 204-553; Kathy Kelley 205-550; Gina Avila 224-541; Barb Henderson 231, 216; Mony Bristow 225; Debbie Gibson 213; Lori Wilcox 210; Jeanette King 209; Janet Mayfield 206; Kayla Tipler 202; Trish Montague 191; Cindy Hudnall 189; Christine Sather 172.

SENIORS — Bruce Snook 300-742; Neal Roberts 259-240-713, 255-706, 258-669; Darrell Cordonier 253-636, 217-625, 245-615, 234; Jim Shreeve 233-630, 224, 220; Roger VanBuskirk 221-611, 213-585, 551; Art Ball 213-601; Clovis Glass 217-587, 203-583; Virgil Elbert 239-577, 203-553, 213; JP Lindfors 224-575, 199; Don Thorn 209-571, 210, 201; Bill Donnelly 554, 202; Hal Rankin 224-553; Phyllis Foster 203-545, 200, 193, 186; Leonard McGowen 201-524, 190; Carol Harsh 194-523, 226, 196, 189; Thelma Glass 202-520, 214; Sharon Laurich 184-504; Digger Pettit 213-200; Ernie Barre 202; Glen Tower 202; Wally Crandall 200; Carol Tower 179; Don Torguson 170.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Bruce Snook 256-289-750, Dave Wooley 220-220-254-696, Eric Kessler 297-680, Steve Mitchell 228-632, Larry Rux 233-620, Neal Roberts 234-618, Bob Gregg 228-616, Rand Lebaron 233-611, Greg Brown 265-608, Mike Champion 608. Games: Andrew Rux 258, Chris Waterbury 233, Gene Bell 231, Daniel Jones 225, John Bird 224, Andy Cole 222.

WOMEN — Lela Larkin 226-233-664, Shannon Armour 236-588, Crystal Patterson 210-552. Games: Judy Hanna-Bell 200.

SENIORS

MEN — Gary Hamblin 223-215-220-658, Bruce Snook 211-180-232-623, Neal Roberts 223-192-183-598, Dennis Warrender 222-207-597, Virgil Elbert 201-199-192-592, Joe Chavez 200-208-576, Chet Faurholt 200-183-554.

WOMEN — Carol Coplen 201-508, Carol Harsh 171-505, Evelyn Oden 199-485, Rena Cruse 199-482, Lucille Miller 175-475.

ROXY ANN JR/ADULT: (2 Game Series)

ADULTS — Bill Brickey 236, Corey Gilbreath 230.

JUNIORS — Charlie Sanders 229-207, Nick Hershberger 223, Casey Tratz 181, CJ Waldeyer 178, Jonathan Carraway 168, Colleen Horan 145.

City League

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through June 19

SPRING MEN'S B AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Hooligans 6-0

Mike Hussey Trucking 6-0

Hunt Tractor 4-2

4 Daughters Irish Pub 4-2

CJBFC Pyros 4-3

Broke-N-Draggin' 3-3

Mojo 3-3

Tri County Landscape/McLane 3-3

Cascade Athletic 2-5

Landsharks 1-5

Harry & David 1-5

Bad Ass Coffee 0-6

SPRING MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Drinkin' Devils 7-0

The Islanders 5-1

Trophy Club 4-2

Great American Pizza Co 3-3

Paramount Construction 3-3

Steve Himmelman Construction 3-3

JEV Construction 3-4

Wreakreators 3-4

Jokers 1-6

Acme Hit Squad 0-6

SPRING MEN'S B NATIONAL SOFTBALL

H.E.A. Engineering 7-1

Ashland Refugees 6-1-1

Oregon Built 5-2

Blackstone Audio 5-2

The Walk Offs 5-3

LifeLine 4-4

Rogue River Roofing 4-4

The Zone Sports Grill 4-4

Mountain Mikes 4-4

Bad News Brews 3-5

Just in Time 2-5-1

William Thomas Concrete 2-6

Sherm's Thunderbird 1-7

Silkscreen Factory 1-7

SPRING MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Bandits 6-2

Appliance Depot Jager Bombers 6-2

Pier 21/Brinks Home Security 5-3

Allweather Wood 5-3

Kogap Enterprise 5-3

Optical Illusions 5-3

Cascade Fire Equipment 4-4

FTC 4-4

DOTR 3-5

Answer Page 3-5

Cyber Center 1-7

Peterson Cats 1-7

SPRING MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

EZE Trucking 8-0

Rick Stevens Painting 7-1

Rick D's Team 5-3

Bangers 5-3

Brews Brothers 5-3

The Blues 4-4

Coach Potatoes 3-5

Hammerhead Heads 3-5

Medford Firefighters 3-5

West Coast Collision 3-5

Oregon Gents 2-6

Air Pro 0-8

SPRING SENIOR SOFTBALL

Mavericks 7-0

Horton Plaza 5-2

Rascals 4-3

Slugger's Way 2-5

Sherms 1-4-1

D&S Harley Davidson 0-5-1

SPRING SUNDAY CO-ED BAMERICAN SOFTBALL

Dick's Towing 7-2

Saucy Pants 6-2

Hammerheads 4-2

Fuel Fitness 5-3

Singles and Doubles 2-4

Scrubs 1-6

Specialized Foreign Car Service 0-6

SPRING SUNDAY CO-ED BNATIONAL SOFTBALL

Rick D's 6-1

Mike Hussey Trucking 3-1

Bill's Glass 5-2

Cyber Center 4-3

Maintenance Pro 3-3

One Hit Wonders 3-3

Broke-N-Naggin' 1-5

Incredibles 0-1

Southern Oregon Giants 0-6

SPRING SUNDAY CO-ED CAMERICAN SOFTBALL

Brotherton Pipeline 6-0

Mike Hussey Trucking 2-0

Young Guns 5-1

Welburn Electric 5-1

Bat Busters 5-1-1

Make It A Double 4-3

Dirty Dozen 3-3

Dominators 2-4

Cooperstown Sluggers 2-4

Animal House 1-5

SWAT 1-5-1

Benchwarmers 1-6

The Incredibles 0-4

SPRING SUNDAY CO-ED CNATIONAL SOFTBALL

Bad Company 7-0

Scoregasms 6-1

B.C. Church 4-2

Jack's Full Moon 5-3

Cookie Lee Bulldogs 4-3

Horton Plaza 3-3

Main Street All Stars 3-3

The Low Blows 2-4

Ballers 2-5

Reliable Bookkeeping Solutions 2-5

Falcon Northwest 1-5

Patrick O'Conner Landscaping 1-6

SPRING WEEKDAY CO-EDAMERICAN SOFTBALL

Diamond Slayers 6-2

Down to Earth Landscaping 5-2-1

ASANTE 4-3

Blue Steel 4-4

Southern Oregon Brewing 4-4

Erickson Air Crane 0-8-1

SPRING WEEKDAY CO-EDNATIONAL SOFTBALL

Joe's Sports Bar & Grill 8-0

Stick People 6-2

XL Cable 6-2

Scorpions 3-5

Sacred Heart Angels 2-5

Screwballs 2-5

Sorccerers 2-6

Musician's Friend 2-6

SPRING WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

Dirty Girls 6-2

DeCarlow Design 5-2-1

Mojo 3-2

Bruce's Repair 3-6

Beasy's 1-5-1

SPRING WOMEN'S B LEAGUE SOFTBALL

CJB Madcats 5-0

Country Financial/Cyber Center 4-1

Optimism 4-1

CSD 4-1

4 Daughters 2-2

Grakopf Ryland 2-3

Outlaws 2-3

Great American Pizza 1-3

Life is Good 1-4

Lane's 1-4

Straight Rippin' 0-4

SPRING WOMEN'S B/C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

CSD 3-0

CJB Madcats 3-0

Optimism 2-1

Great American Pizza 1-2

Lady Diamonds 1-2

Life is Good 1-2

Umpqua Bank. 1-2

Pacific Paving Inc 0-3

SPRING WOMEN'S B/C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Straight Rippin' 3-0

Cyber Center 3-0

Great American Pizza 1-0

4 Daughters 2-1

Grakopf Ryland 1-1

Lane's 1-2

Outlaws 1-2

New Trend Mill Outlet 0-2

Wildflowers 0-2

City Girls 0-2

SPRING WOMEN'S C LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Lady Diamonds 5-0

City Girls 4-1

Umpqua Bank 4-1

Pacific Paving Inc. 1-3

New Trend Mill Outlet 1-3

Life is Good 0-1

Wildflowers 0-6

SPRING CHURCH A SOFTBALL

Naz Black 8-0

Third Day 4-4

Stronghold 4-4

Cross-Eyed 4-4

SDA/Generation Electric 4-4

Bethel Church 0-8

SPRING CHURCH B SOFTBALL

WWJD 8-0

West Main Church of Christ 7-1

Brothers In Christ 6-2

Westminister Presbyterian 4-4

HEA Engineering 4-4

Old Farm House Restaurant 1-6-1

Bear Creek Church 1-7

SDA/Socco's 0-7-1

SPRING MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Cynthia Naumes' Mean Machine 6-2

TappaKegga 5-2

Holiday RV 4-2

541 Customs 4-3

Oilstop 4-3

Summit 3-4

Reece Electric 3-5

Walking Billboards 2-5

Rogues 1-6

CO-ED A SAND VOLLEYBALL - SESSION 1

Sash and Burn 9-3

Sets Among Friends 9-3

Sandy Camelton 9-3

Neville Thunder 8-4

Hobbits 7-5

Morse's Codes 2-10

Where's the Beast? 2-10

Can U Dig It 2-10

CO-ED B SAND VOLLEYBALL - SESSION 1

Scared Hitless 11-1

Net Force 10-2

Hard Hitters 10-2

Angels & Demons 7-5

Jesse's Jammers 3-9

Rockin' the Boat 3-9

Captain's Spikers 3-9

Mission Impossible 1-11

CO-ED C SAND VOLLEYBALL - SESSION 1

Laugh A Lot 11-1

Sand Masters 10-2

Sand Demons 8-4

Growing Pains 6-6

Sand Fleas 5-7

Raider Nation 4-8

Dawg Pound 3-9

Sand Savages 1-11

WOMEN'S SAND VOLLEYBALL - SESSION 1

Girl's Night Out 12-0

Sash and Burn 9-3

Sand Blasters 6-6

Your Mom 6-6

Beugli's Ballers 3-9

BraveHearts 0-12

CO-ED B INDOOR VOLLEYBALL - SESSION 1

Ballers 4-0

Centric Relations 3-1

SWAT Team 2-2

Captain Kev's 2-2

Net Force 1-3

The Unknowns 0-4

CO-ED C INDOOR VOLLEYBALL - SESSION 1

Desperados 8-0

Nameless 5-3

Dawg Pound 4-4

I'd Hit That 4-4

This Won't Take Long 3-5

Growing Pains 0-8

SPRING CO-ED INDOOR SOCCER

Pirates 4-0

Spider Monkeys 3-1

Unleashed 3-1

The Dream Team 1-3

Erickson Air Crane 1-3

The Octoballs 0-4

SPRING MEN'S INDOOR SOCCER

RHT Amped 4-0-1

Great Whites 3-2

Sharp Shooters 2-2-1

Bruddah Joe's Hawaiian Plate Lunch 0-5

SPRING WOMEN'S INDOOR SOCCER

Kick'n & Grin'n 5-0

The Misfits 3-2

Spartans 2-3

The Bananas 0-5

cycling

CycleSport Thursday Night Series

At Champion Raceway in White City

June 18

(Finish, Name, Hometown)

A RACE

SPRINT #1 — 1, Alex Hayes; 2, Sean Bagshaw; 3, Ian Bagshaw.

SPRINT #2 — 1, Don Vizzini; 2, Zach Gilmore; 3, Doug Striley.

FINISH — 1, Jason Peters, Medford; 2, Cory Longiotti, Ashland; 3, Tim Turk, Ashland; 4, Doug Striley, Medford; 5, Jake Keener, Klamath Falls; 6, George Jones, Grants Pass; 7, Dan Shepherd, Medford; 8, Dave Masessa, Medford; 9, Jade Wilcoxsin, Talent; 10, Reny Townsend, Medford;

11, Ian Bagshaw, Talent; 12, Gary MacGraw, Ashland; 13, Don Vizzini, Jacksonville; 14, Sean Bagshaw, Ashland; 15, Jeff Smith, Medford; 16, Glenn Gann, Medford; 17, John Slawta, Medford; 18, Richard Hogan, Central Point; 19, Alex Hayes, Central Point; 20, Zach Gilmore, Klamath Falls;

21, Adam Artner, Central Point; 22, Ron Laverty, Medford.

B RACE

SPRINT #1 — 1, Tim Dougherty; 2, Brian Davis; 3, Samuel Cloward.

FINISH — 1, Eugene Anderson, Medford; 2, Anthony Smith, Jacksonville; 3, Corey O'Neill, Phoenix; 4, David Walker, Central Point; 5, Tim Dougherty, Talent; 6, Edgar Vasquez, White City; 7, Samuel Cloward, Medford; 8, Richard Bush, Grants Pass; 9, John Miller, Ashland; 10, Jon Raedeke, Grants Pass;

11, Scott Pierce; 12, Stuart Anderson, Ashland; 13, Justin Rinfort, Ashland; 14, Brian Davis, Medford; 15, Jeff Okawurha, Los Angeles, Calif.; 16, Steve Eriksen, Ashland; 17, Kara Dougherty, Talent; 18, Joe Davis, Medford; 19, Michael Bansmer, Central Point; 20, Sarah Slawta, Medford;

21, Steve Calvert, Grants Pass; 22, Marc DiTamasso, Medford; 23, Elliot Anderson, Medford; 24, Travis Caldwell, Ashland.

JUNIORS — 1, Samuel Cloward, Medford; 2, Sarah Slawta, Medford.

golf

Ore-Cal Senior Mens Golf

At Fall River Golf & Country Clubin Fall River, Calif.

Two-man Best Ball Format

June 8

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jim Cockrum-Jack Sternberg, 71; 2, Ed Borgnino-Tommy Scharsch, 73; 3, Gale Plato-Dave Holub, 74; 4, Paul Stout-Jerry Wheeler, 74.

NET — 1, Dave Mundy-Jim Hyden, 62; 2, Elmer Ogborn-Mark Eayrs, 63; 3, Bob Gale-Leon Stupfel, 64; 4, John Faries-James McLean, 65.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Bob Watson-Ray McClenathan, 74; 2, Coleman Tidwell-Mickey Chaplin, 75; 3, Don Fox-Charles Dodgen, 78; 4, Al Hartwell-Frank Logan, 80.

NET — 1, Dale Richardson-Chuck McElwgin, 62; 2, Al Baham-Rick Drake, 62; 3, Earl Lovenguth-Teddy Lee, 63; 4, Leroy Johnson-Don Clark, 65.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Ron Webster-Dennis Myers, 80; 2, Jim Graham-Paul Baily, 82; 3, Mike Marlahan-Mike Spiker, 84; Lloyd Nygard-Dave Ferrell, 84.

NET — 1, Larry Wondercheck-Pat Healy, 61; 2, Bruce Irwin-Larry Estes, 63; 3, Greg Wright-Mike Phillips, 63; 4, Carl Michael-Jim McConnell, 64.

FLIGHT D

GROSS — 1, John McGaughey-(Blind Draw), 90; 2, Gary Weldon-Larry Scott, 90; 3, Jerry Morrison-Oscar Piemme, 91; 4, Norman Renner-Bill Boyle, 92.

NET — 1, John Codington-Robin Bettencourt, 62; 2, Rick Gregore-Randy Becker, 63; 3, Larry Swallow-Don Thomas, 65; 4, Bob Fairrington-Don Sherer, 65.

CLOSEST TO THE PIN — Dave Holub, Phil Israel, John Chandler, Gary Weldon.

LONG DRIVE — Mark Eayrs, Mike MacDonald, Don Cates, Don Thomas.

CLOSEST TO THE LINE — John Ferris, Ken Ratcliff, Jim McConnell, Rick Gregore.

Stewart Meadows GC

Twilight League

Two-man Scramble Format

June 16

GROSS —1, The Posse (Ken Peterson, Kevin Olsen, Greg Eaton, Matt Sweeney).

NET — 1, Jahnke Heating (Tom Leavens, Steve Ekwall, Vinnie Mendolia, Glen Jahnke); 2, Mail Tribune (Bob Hunter, Joe Hubbard, Larry Spotanski, John Mihalyo); 3, S&S Sheet Metal (Nick Richards, Charlie Bailey, Jim Bailey, Mike Shipley).

K.P. — No. 5, Nick Richards. No. 7, Pat Lawson.

STANDINGS — 1, KOGAP, 14; 2, Jahnke Heating, 13 3/4; 3, Ace Copier, 12 1/2; 4, Mail Tribune, 10 1/2; 5, 3XR, 9; 6, S&S Sheet Metal, 8 3/4; 7, B.B.S., 8 1/4; 8, West Coast Paper, 7.

Ladies Twilight Golf Association

Two-person Best Ball Format

June 17

THREE-PERSON TEAMS

GROSS —1, Kathy Pauck, Belinda Robbins, Penny Brown.

NET — 1, Doreen Echols, Joanne Hamrick, Toby MacLauchlan.

FOUR-PERSON TEAMS

GROSS — 1, Vicki Maddox, Rebecca Thomas, Victoria Watson, Debbie Trautman.

NET —1, Marlene Cash, Linda Wade, Colleen Holbert, Connie Howard.

LONG DRIVES — 1, Liz Lizana, Linda Wade, Belinda Robbins.

K.P. — Belinda Robbins, Doreen Echols, Cheryl Dunham.

PUTTS

FIRST FLIGHT — Debbie Holden, Vicki Maddox, 16.

SECOND FLIGHT — Dana Didericksen, 16.

THIRD FLIGHT — Beth Capsey, Regina Eddington, 18.

Ladies Twilight Golf Association

June 10

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Kathy Pauck; 2, Becky Thomas.

NET — 1, Teri Mayer; 2, Pam Holzwarth.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Linda Wade; 2, Connie Howard.

NET — 1, Dana Didericksen; 2, Patti Andries.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Sara Highland; 2, Lynn Howe.

NET — 1, Peggy Pefley; 2, Peggy Jahnke.

Stone Ridge GC

Individual Stroke Play

June 17

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jim Overmyer, 70; 2, John Robinson, 74; 3, Jerry Larrabee, 75; 4, Guerin Fischer, 76; 5, Bob Johnson, 76.

NET —1, Rod Rumrey, 61; 2, Ron Primasing, 65; 3, Bill Drewien, 67; 4, Gil Allen, 67; 5, Gary Highlands, 67.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Kent McGlaughlin, 74; 2, Dave Mundy, 77; 3, Ken Ratcliff, 78; 4, Bob Lima, 80; 5, Gordie Carrigan, 81.

NET — 1, Don Wallace, 59; 2, Mike Walsh, 62; 3, Al Baham, 64; 4, Ray Smith, 65; 5, Bob Blackford, 66.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Jack Henson, 82; 2, Fred Pearson, 84; 3, Rex West, 87; 4, Dale Baker, 87; 5, Red Gentry, 87.

NET — 1, Lou Peters, 64; 2, Don Gaeden, 66; 3, Dan Contento, 66; 4, Larry Walker, 68; 5, Carl Michael, 69.

FLIGHT D

GROSS — 1, Pete Degroot, 87; 2, Bob Farrington, 88; 3, Don Young, 90; 4, Ray Hall, 92; 5, Leif Ostmo, 94.

NET — 1, Sandy Welch, 61; 2, Cleon Botsford, 64; 3, John McKinney, 64; 4, Dennis Bolsinga, 64; 5, Randy Becker, 64.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Bob Johnson; 16-up hcp., Ron Eastgate. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., C. Rouland; 16-up hcp., Jack Henson.

Four-man Scramble

June 20

GROSS — 1, Rich Taylor, Tom Owen, Jeff Mitch, Gary Parkhurst, 63.

NET — 1, Brent Pearson, Mike Burrill, Chris Debose, Jerry David, 46 3/4.

LONG DRIVE — No. 10, 0-14 hcp., Jeff Tinker; 15-up hcp., Zachary Blacklock. No. 17, Carl Tinsley.

CLOSEST TO THE LINE — No. 14, Phil Wolter.

Monday Twilight League

Through June 15

STANDINGS — 1 (tie), Theis Concrete, The Alternates, 24.5; 3, Hill Toppers, 23; 4, Ridge Runners, 22; 5, Moulding Specialties, 20; 6, Spicers, 19.5; 7, Hole Hogs, 19; 9, Luigi's, 18.5; 10, Jerry's Misfits, 16; 11, Goodguys Plumbing, 10.5; 12, Deschutes Electric, 6.

K.P. — No. 12, Lance Tavalero. No. 17, Scott Johnson.

MEDALIST — Scott Johnson, 36.

Tuesday Twilight League

Through June 16

STANDINGS — 1 (tie), Hughes Bros, Hackers, 27; 3, Team Coca-Cola, 26; 4, Electrical Services, 23; 5, Premier West Bank, 22; 6, Dash Specialist, 20; 7, Team Carranza, 17; 8 (tie), Jacobsen Mortgage, Ace 16; 10, The Aces, 14.5; 11, Highway Products, 14; 12, Decibels, 10.5.

MEDALIST — Roger Taylor, 38.

Thursday Nite Church League

June 11

GROSS — 1, LDS 6th Ward, 117; 2, Westminster, 121; 3, St. John Lutheran #1, 122; 4, Trail Christian #1, 123; 5, Gateway Fellowship, 127; 6, Trail Christian #2, 133; 7, St. Peter Lutheran, 136; 8, Community Bible #2, 139; 9, St. John Lutheran #2, 151.

NET — 1, Hope Christian, 88.25; 2, Ascension, 92.75; 3, Ascension, 92.75; 4, First Christian, 98.75; 5, Bethel #1, 101; 6, Communtiy Bible #1, 102; 7, Bethel #2, 102; 8, Table Rock Fellowship, 109; 9, Grace Lutheran, 111.

K.P. — No. 12, Dave Judd. No. 17, Harry Fitzsimmon.

Bear Creek GC

Men's Club

June 9-15

FLIGHT A

NET — 1 (tie), John Spencer, Jerry Edmondson, 26; 3, Larry Hackworth, 28.

GROSS — 1, Bob Storm, 34.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, John Schmidt, 26; 2, Bob Plummer, 30; 3, Darrell Pace, 32.

GROSS — 1, Keith Savercool, 37.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie), Larry Hackworth, Jerry Edmondson, Mike Edmondson, 12.

Wednesday Twilight League

Week 8

June 17

GROSS — 1, James Scott, 30; 2, Tom Barrett, 31; 3 (tie), Ron Morris, Bob Storm, 32.

NET — 1, Vince Edlefsen, 24; 2, Mike Brownell, 25; 3, Tim Orne, Mike Denny, 26.

K.P. — No. 2, James Scott. No. 5, Vince Edlefsen. No. 7, Roy Sims.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Tom Barrett.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, James Gang, 73; 2, Rogue Valley Catering, 70; 3, Shoji's, 65; 4, My Guys, 63; 5, Los 4 Amigos, 61; 6 (tie), Oregon Fir, Teendrivermonitoring.com, 57; 8, Paden Eye Care, 43; 9, J & S Excavating, 40; 10, Three Duffers and a Dame, 29.

Eagle Point GC

June 16

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, D. Grosch, S. Shoemaker, J. Mayfield, L. Gage, 171; 2, J. Laws, S. Kimmel, M. Resler, K. Breithaupt, 175.

NET — 1, J. Kimmel, L. Bickel, H. Dale, J. Tonn, 129; 2, D. Winnen, K. Silvers, E. Payne, K. Howard, 129.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., S. Fierke; 16-up hcp., M. Resler. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., S. Fierke. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., D. Grosch. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., D. Grosch; 16-up hcp., M. Resler.

Eagle Point Golf Club U.S. Open Sweeps

(Tournament Player/U.S. Open PGA Pro)

June 20

MEN

NET — 1, Pete Peeters/Cink, 137; 2, Ray Foulon/Fisher, 138; 3, Terry Clement/Bettencourt, 138; 4, John Parsons/Edfors, 139; 5, Earl Wood/Garcia, 139; 6, Keith Steinkamp/Furyk, 140; 7, Gary Hoppe/Olgilvy, 143.

GROSS — 1, Craig Gage/Glover, 148; 2, Ray Foulon/Fisher, 148.

WOMEN

NET — 1, Shirley Brick/Westwood, 141; 2, Joyce Sisti/Molinari, 141; 3, Sandy Fierke/Hanson, 143; 4, Jan Wheeler/Duval, 146.

Four-man Best 2 of 4

June 22

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, R. Rautenberg, B. Timmel, J. Clayton, C. Todd, 139; 2, C. Van Der Veen, 145.

NET — 1, N. Karrick, R. Rumrey, G. Carrigan, R. Primasing, 123; 2, D. Grove, T. Boyd, S. Davis, J. Cockrum, 125.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, S. Hushbeck, J. Oleksow, E. Wood, P. Cash, 153; 2, B. Laughlin, H. Lutes, T. Fowler, R. Hutchinson, 154.

NET — 1, R. McElmurry, J. Laqua, R. Bennett, D. Gerke, 118; 2, D. Weitman, D. Morris, W. Tait, L. Thompson, 123.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, H. Tonn, M. McClain, J. Gmur, B. Fauble, 164; 2, G. Dippel, Ray Williams, Ron Williams, D. Allen, 165.

NET — 1, B. Davidson, G. Hoppe, M. Gagnon, T. Nakamura, 116; 2, B. Fairrington, J. McDearmid, E. Sloan, J. Seybold, 119.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., B. Drewien; 16-up hcp., T. Boyd. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., D. Moll; 16-up hcp., P. Cash. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., J. Robinson; 16-up hcp., R. Pearson. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., R. Courtney; 16-up hcp., S. Davis.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-man Super Drive

June 18

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Rick Young-Don Sever, 59; 2, Duane Nelson-Jon Paauwe, 66; 3, Norm Blandel-Ron Rautenberg, 66.

NET — 1, Sid Davis-Tom Loding, 56; 2, Dick Brekke-Phil Brown, 57; 3, Kevin Williams-Gary Warner, 57.

FLIGHT B

GROSS —1, Harold Lutes-Bill Daugherty, 71; 2, Bob Reese-Roger Vanbuskirk, 72; 3, Dave Knox-Don McClure, 72.

NET — 1, Kent McLaughlin-Troy Brown, 52; 2, Jim Clark-Ted Bibler, 55; 3, John Ferris-John Ouellet, 56.

Rose Club

June 18

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Pamela Faurote, 83; 2, Jan Kimmel, 88; 3, Joan Peek, 89; 4, Judy Laws, 91.

NET — 1, Tina Blum, 67; 2, Kay Breithaupt, 88; 3, Ann Westerman, 69; 4, Dianne Ouellet, 72.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Gena Criswell, 95; 2 (tie), Georgene VanOrsow, Sam Renfer, 100; 4, Sue Garred, 102.

NET — 1, Lorraine Zentgraf, 69; 2, Delma Kort, 71; 3, Vicki Capp, 72; 4, Sharon Marler, 73.

Men's Club

Two-man Combined Score

June 20

GROSS —1, Jay Klemp-Glen Clark, 125; 2, Bill Seymour-John Paauwe, 133; 3, Scott Overy-Marty Morlan, 133; 4, Chuck Fowler-Phil Cardin, 135; 5, Randy Eek-John Brittain, 138; 6, Brady Gibson-Scott Saxon, 141.

NET — 1, John Kandaris-DeWayne Robinson, 120; 2, Fred Aebi-Tom Loding, 121; 3, Nick Viani-Dave Stiemert, 123; 4, Denny Sweet-Vance Hickin, 124; 5, Jim Beaver-Rod Reid, 126; 6, Phil Brown-Dick Brekke, 129.

K.P. — No. 4, Bill Seymour. No. 6, Fred Aebi. No. 14, Matt McMillin. No. 17, Sixto Rodriguez.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club Twilight League

Week 7

June 18

HANDICAP 0-15

GROSS — 1, Small, 37; 2, Sever, 38; 3, McCracken, 39.

NET —1, Stodel, 32; 2, Morris, 35; 3, DeForest, 36.

HANDICAP 16-UP

GROSS — 1, Smith, 36; 2, Decker, 41; 3, Parent, 43.

NET — 1, Lefler, 32; 2, Tracy, 33; 3, Bibler, 35.

K.P. — Hedges, Sever, Smith, Decker.

STANDINGS — 1, The Pink Tees, 54; 2, Gotta Hit It, 52; 3, The Day Trippers, 51; 4, Fore Closers, 47; 5, Higher Power, 45; 6, Mixed Bags, 44; 7, Real Estate Depot, 40; 8, Masters of the House, 39; 9, The Strikers, 39; 10, The OB's, 33; 11, Fabulous Shafts, 30; 12, Rusty Blades, 25.

Men's Club

Three Club Challenge

June 20

NET — 1, Mike Morrison, 71; 2, Jim Hatton, 73; 3, Hank O'Dougherty, 74.

GROSS — 1, Ben Wright, 78; 2, Gary Small, 82; 3, Bret DeForest, 83.

K.P. — Mike Morris, Mike Morrison.

running

Longest Day 5K Run/Walk

At Railroad Park

June 20

(Finish, Name, Age, Time)

MALES — 1, Drew Jordan, 17, 16:07; 2, Richard Zhu, 19, 16:19; 3, Tyler Davis, 21, 16:25; 4, John Leuthold, 41, 16:41; 5, Robert Julian, 40, 16:50; 6, Paul Schwarzer, 17, 17:25; 7, Greg Mueller, 38, 17:32; 8, Ian Torrence, 36, 17:33; 9, Blake Durkee, 17, 18:05; 10, Tee Nguyen, 14, 18:12;

11, Nicholas Lenford, 16, 18:16; 12, Chris Redtfeldt, 36, 18:18; 13, Travis Jantzer, 15, 18:30; 14, Wes Miller, 17, 18:32; 15, Lance Westland, 50, 18:33; 16, David Engstrom, 43, 18:34; 17, Jason Jantzer, 44, 18:41; 18, Piers Rasmussen; 19, Stetson Smith, 16, 18:45; 20, Joe Griffin, 48, 18:48;

21, David Jordan, 18:52; 22, Jon Theiring, 34, 19:09; 23.Michael Sotos, 34, 19:11; 24, Mike Davis, 50, 19:40; 25, Dylan Wade, 16, 19:55; 26, Aaron Samuelson, 32, 19:52; 27, Troy Wahosky, 23, 20:22; 28, Bee Nguyen, 13, 20:25; 29, Jimmy Pedrojetti, 39, 20:46; 30, Moges Dinkins, 13, 20:56;

31, Mike Wilson, 26, 21:04; 32, Douglas Naversen, 60, 21:08; 33, Eldred Forrest, 14, 21:10; 34, Sean Berry, 17, 21:13; 35, Tyrone Raber, 31, 21:26; 36, Larry McCue, 40, 21:29; 37, Jason Galarsa, 37, 21:37; 38, Chris Combs, 31, 21:44; 39, Bruce Deline, 55, 21:46; 40, Patrick Larson, 35, 22:19;

41, Nate Hyde, 33, 22:57; 42, Shahid Ali, 24, 23:13; 43, Patrick Mathewes, 48, 23:38; 44, Steen Rasmussen, 13, 24:03; 45, Geoff Pinnock, 50, 24:30; 46, Brenden Berry, 11, 24:42; 47, Caleb Jordan, 8, 25:10; 48, Robert Nunez, 43, 25:22; 49, David Weitman, 43, 25:22; 50, Donald Stone, 52, 25:56.

FEMALES — 1, Laura Raber, 31, 21:06; 2, Sierra Brown, 14, 21:13; 3, Jennifer Zhu, 15, 22:04; 4, Sera Mathewes, 31, 22:24; 5, Zoe Brown, 13, 22:35; 6, Jane Podolski, 49, 22:45; 7, Sarah Duarte, 26, 23:25; 8, Leshaya Spears, 27, 23:31; 9, Tara Baker, 24, 25:02; 10, Elena Meyer, 45, 25:10;

11, Shawna Weitman, 33, 25:02; 12, Kayla Parsons, 15, 26:13; 13, Maddy Larson, 11, 26:23; 14, Carrie Driskell, 47, 26:30; 15, Liz Carlton, 46, 26:49; 16, Julie McCue, 40, 27:10; 17, Robin Van Horn, 45, 27:16; 18, Michelle Gordon, 41, 28:05; 19, Kristen Wade, 13, 31:11; 20, Sarah Hudson, 23, 31:34; 21, Margaret Funch, 68, 32.36; 22, Kenna Larson, 11, 32:43; 23, Amy Reed, 31, 33:13; 24, Gloria Arenas, 45, 33:37; 25, Lori Tomson, 43, 33:40; 26, Julie Hyde, 33, 33:41; 27, Nancy Wilson, 62, 34:58; 28, Valerie Matthews, 49, 35:48; 29, Jilyn Reed, 7, 35:55; 30, Skyelir Reed, 9, 35:55;

31, Jullie Flenner, 31, 35:56; 32, Amanda Bumgardner, 28, 36:47; 33, Catherine Bishop, 59, 36:48; 34, Sabrina Johnson, 45, 36:53; 35, Tina Van Horn, 25, 36:57; 36, Eleanor Holbrook, 79, 46:40.