auto racing

auto racing

Friday Night Drags

Sept. 18

HIGH SCHOOL — 1, Megan Quaderer, Grants Pass High School; 2, Nathan Scherrer, Hidden Valley High School.

QUADS — 1, Bob Wilson; 2, Chris Alcorn, White City.

MOTORCYCLE — 1, Ted Sauer, White City; 2, Roger Davis, Grants Pass.

SPORT COMPACT — 1, Matt Edelman, Concord, Calif.; 2, Keith Brinkman, Eagle Point.

STREET DOT — 1, Chuck Herndon, Central Point; 2, Amy Adames, Sams Valley.

HOT ROD — 1, Jon Ruff, Central Point; 2, Tom Lawson, Grants Pass.

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Kevin Henley 290-709; Dirk Collins 288-651; Jim Brockbank 279; Craig Long 279-784; Jim Shreeve 264-615; Greg Nichols 258; Neal Roberts 258-702; Justin Edwards 257; Randy Whitehead 257- 677, 223-635; Keith Rogers 256; Jary Kapus 256, 233; Marshall Kentish 256-601; Zach Wilson 256-666; Steve Benston 254-695; Jason Asmussen 252-660; Joe Sheals 248-711; Dale Staniforth 248-609; Scott Helstowski 247-739; Dan Gibson 247-686; Jerrad Bradley 247-637; Larry Rose 247-613 Robert Gibson 246; Steve Rennick 246, 245-692; LJ King 246-627; Jim Goode 246-610; Steve Schmidt 245; Scott Wihtol 243; Karl Blust 242; Rick Jones 239-633; Tom Cook 238-672; Ozzie Brockbank 237; Rob Daniels 237-676; Lee Speice 237-636; Fred Estabrook 237-618; Brady Rennick 236-651; Ollie Fernandez 236-606; Tim Moser 235; Mike Gregory 235-660; Gary Hamblin 235-659; Terry Tumbleson 233; Scott Anderson 233-692; Troy Boyd 233-610; Steve Tucker 233-580; DJ Snopl 228; Mike Susi 228; Gary Hudnall 226-635; Jake Gallop 225; Les Nimmo 225, 240-621; Arthur Ball 224; Bryan Thompson 224; Richard Babcock 223; Don McDonald 222; William Evans 221; Dean Hackworth 221; Mitch Rowan 221-612; Dave Kyker 221-608; Richard Nave 219; Jess Rose 215; Tony Davis 214-607; Mike Young 213; Al Sheals 200; Tony Bockus 182; Ron Scovil 167; Dillon Philo 161.

WOMEN — Francie Skinner 212; Sam Blackwell 212-570; Judy Bell 206; Cathy Fleshman 203; Mary Dyer 202; Anita Graves 202; Naomi Joslin 201; Dawn Nimmo 195; Laura Schnell 193; Patty Rennick 180; Becky Maddox 175; Jo Cornelius 180 Mony Bristow 577.

SENIORS

MEN — Roger VanBuskirk 256-679; Bill Tucker 247-653, 209; Lee Evans 245-646, 226; Dick Vaughn 244-626; Rea Forbes 236-589; Darrell Cordonier 234-649; Art Ball 222-547; Gary Rosenberger 213-609; Nick Palumbo 212-575; Hal Rankin 209-560; Dave Rodger 204-595; Clovis Glass 203-583; Jim Swarts 202, 200; Steven Podesta 201-554; Jerome Lee 258; Lynn Caughey 214, 247-661; Gordon Rose 211; Jim Goode 210; Don Thorn 205; David Wray 204, 208-554; Pat Byrne 202; Bernie Haas 201; Glen Tower 201; Vic Corchero 180; Don Torguson 164; JP Lindfors 550.

WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 238-667; Rita Hildreth 219-536; Dixie Hanley 200-515; Rita Matthias 199-520; Annie Grayson 195-541; Janet Crandall 190, 198; Evelyn Lawson 183, 193; Joyce Chaplin 181-501; Linn Goode 224; Judy Lewis 190; Marjo Vaughn 190; Helen Badger 183; June Podesta 183; Pearl Jones 180; Carol Tower 180; Carol Langford 155.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROTO-GRIP SCRATCH — Bill Weekley 247-258-695, Curtis Woolard 266-227-692, Bob Korth 259-688, Steve Shoemaker 244-222-684, Laura Harvey 257-220-680, Willie Anderson 298-677, Matt King 232-241-669, Jim Shook 245-655, Chris Landing 259-652, Don Woolard 248-651, Ed Lee 222-647, Larry Luce 225-223-640, Euel Rutledge 228-626, Eric Kessler 233-625, Jary Kapus 227-618, Dan Zallar 607, Lela Larkin 204-205-600. Games: Chet Wilson 244, Willie Thompson 238, Nick Brickey 232, Ryan Shook 230, Tony Korth 227, Travis Woolard 223.

MEN — Don Dietl 243-268-258-769, Chuck Eilenberger 237-257-264-758, Jerry Smith 236-278-224-738, Robert Gibson 255-250-224-729, Ron Seymour 223-255-250-728, Larry Rux 227-254-223-704, Dan Gibson 249-235-702, Ron Seymour 224-235-228-687, Andrew Rux 279-682, Bill Cordell 287-680, Willie Boatwright 243-670, John Ryther 245-242-668, Doug Guches 278-667, Chet Wilson 223-229-666, Don Dietl 246-662, Jason Fauble 224-232-661, Nick Brickey 245-226-654, Chris Waterbury 237-225-650, Rand LeBaron 223-234-644, Blake McKenzie 232-642, Don Conklin 236-641, Stan Chapman 240-640, Leon Fogle 246-636, Justin Gunn 224-635, Bill Weekley 235-631, Neal Roberts 226-630, Michele Rutigliano 238-629, Mike Henderson 224-626, Glen Bostrom 229-623, Bob Kokanour 220-220-623, John Kruesi 278-615, Andy Seiver 231-611, Marlon Taylor 235-609, Don Dixon 226-606, Daryn Armstead 234-603, Adam Southard 226-602, Justin Gunn 609, Sam Coulter 603. Games: Bruce Harper 245, Lee Lawry 227, Donald Mott 224, Bryon Blocher 222.

WOMEN — Laura Harvey 245-216-643, Colleen Padilla 245-619, Kent Brown 223-618, Joan Konopasek 206-213-598, Sandy Davis 235-590, Heather Weston 228-579, Lela Larkin 202-214-570, Pearl Havira 226-567, Debbie Gibson 212-556, Shelley Bennett 212-553, Janelle Schindler 220-541, Sheryl Rohde 202-538, Lora McLean 201-532, Nancy Lounder 202-530, Heather Wyncoop 206-527, Karen Eilenberger 203-524, Lynne Lawry 202-514, Lela Larkin 549, Barbara Cota 543, Barbara Pace 542, Mishan Kidd 536, Shari Tarvin 534, Lonna Engle 534, Toni Williams 531, Teri Taylor 528, Linda Fait 521, Kerry Turner 519, Michelle Attebery 518, Judy Lewis 518, Rosella Harshbarger 513, Marilyn Wilson 510, Maxine Bartlett 508, Kris Schulz 506, Charlene Brown 504, Cindy Doran 503, Charlotte Bohl 502, Joan Keeney 501, Carol Coplen 500. Games: Donna McMann 204.

SENIORS

MEN — Darwin Moore 267-247-664, Robert Keaton 258-203-632, Rick Fowler 228-209-616, Al Rossi 213-193-193-599, Duane McLean 226-188-182-596, Dennis Warrender 194-203-188-585, Art Lundahl 185-198-192 575, Joe Chavez 215-204-562, Ed Hagan 200-203-561, Neal Roberts 183-553, Leroy Keeney 189-199-548, Bob Prest 199-190-546, Gary Hamblin 197-181-533, Bill Hollingsworth 182-521, Darrell Paxson 222-510, Cliff Rasmussen 186-503. Games: Wes Hartley 210, Robert Hutchinson 201, James Hanley 201, George Beldi 199, Don Kohal 193, Chet Faurholt 189, Leonard McGowan 182.

WOMEN — Lorna Hall 197-195-526, Betty Havira 189-525, Edna Hartwell 181-505, Dixie Hanley 180-180-492, Pam Fowler 203-487, Viola Hartwell 193-474, Lucille Miller 170-176-471, Cleo Caswell 484. Games: Pearl Winslow 187.

cycling

Mt. Ashland Hill Climb

Mountain Bikes vs. Road Bikes

Sept. 20

WINNER — Mountain Bikes (men's and women's course records)

MOUNTAIN BIKES

MEN

AGES 19-39

GROUP ONE — 1, Stephen Maluk; 2, Reny Townsend; 3, John Hinke; 4, Cory Longiotti; 5, Jim Fischer.

GROUP TWO — 1, Doug Striley; 2, Anthony Monteleone; 3, Alan Vos; 4, Seth Barnard; 5, Brian Bowles.

GROUP THREE — 1, Patrick Larson.

AGES 40-UP

GROUP ONE — 1, Dave Reitz; 2, Scott Toll; 3, Brian List; 4, Bill Roussel.

GROUP TWO — 1, Dan Shepherd; 2, Ron Sines; 3, Bob Williams; 4, Brian Davis; 5, Marty Cochran.

GROUP THREE — 1, Paul Hurlburt; 2, James Dryer; 3, Scott Pierce; 4, Darrel Jarvis; 5, Cory Fawcett.

WOMEN

AGES 19-39

GROUP ONE — 1, Jade Wilcoxsin.

GROUP TWO — 1, Heather Paris; 2, Lindsay Jones.

GROUP THREE — Brenda Spinney; 2, Jessica Martin.

AGES 40-UP

GROUP ONE — 1, Lillian Schiavo; 2, Jani Rollins; 3, Melissa Boyd.

GROUP TWO — 1, Mallory Pierce; 2, Amy Richard; 3, Grace McCabe.

JUNIORS

GROUP ONE — 1, Timothy Jaynes; 2, Brian Fawcett.

GROUP TWO — 1, Urijah Saenz; 2, Massimo Larsen.

JUNIOR WOMEN — 1, Britney Wimberly.

ROAD BIKES

GROUP ONE/TWO — 1, Alex Newport-Berra; 2, Evan Plews; 3, Mark Krause; 4, Jenna Slawta; 5, Jerika Hutchinson.

GROUP THREE — 1, Davis Shepherd; 2, Stephen Bedford; 3, Spencer Gray; 4, Molly Mullane.

GROUP FOUR/FIVE — 1, Joe Chaves; 2, Sean Bagshaw; 3, Tim Dougherty; 4, Peter Shiel; 5, Zach Gilmore.

WOMEN FOUR/FIVE — 1, Jenny Shelton.

JUNIOR WOMEN — 1, Sara Slawta.

MASTER 40-UP — 1, Ron Carpenter; 2, Erik Huston; 3, Dan Packman; 4, Craig Anderson; 5, John Slawta.

MASTER 50-UP — 1, Scott Seaton; 2, Don Vizzini; 3, Bob Kipper; 4, Ray Anderson; 5, Robert Miller.

MASTER 60-UP — Ron Magnus; 2, Roger Nelson; 3, Clark Henry; 4, Michael Bansmer; 5, Bruce Taylor.

football

Rogue Valley Pop Warner

Week 2

Through Sept. 19

PEE WEE STANDINGS

Medford Red Raiders 2-0

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles 2-0

Phoenix/Talent Patriots 1-1

Grants Pass Blue Cavemen 2-0

Medford Saints 1-1

Medford Cowboys 0-1

Central Point Silver Comets 0-2

Rogue River Chiefs 1-1

Central Point Black Comets 1-1

Ashland Grizzlies 0-2

Grants Pass White Cavemen 0-1

JUNIOR PEE WEE STANDINGS

Medford Black Raiders 2-0

Medford White Raiders 2-0

Ashland Bears 2-0

Central Point Silver Comets 1-0

Upper Rogue Blue Eagles 1-1

Grants Pass Blue Cavemen 1-1

Medford/Jacksonville Jaguars 1-1

Central Point Orange Comets 1-1

Grants Pass White Cavemen 0-1

Central Point White Comets 0-1

Phoenix/Talent Patriots 0-1

Upper Rogue White Eagles 0-1

Medford Cowboys 0-2

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Sept. 17

MAIN EVENT — 1, Tony Engle; 2, Curt Ballard; 3, Shane Everson.

TROPHY DASH WINNER — Shane Everson.

golf

Eagle Point GC

Ladies Club

Best 16 FormatSept. 14

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, D. Swain, 79; 2, J. Tonn, 60.

NET — 1, S. Brick, 59.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., D. Grosch. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., B. Schierholz. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., J. Mayfield; 16-up hcp., J. Sisti. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., T. Hicks.

Bear Creek GC

Sept. 8-14

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, John Spencer, 28; 2, George Dunphy, 29; 3, Jerry Edmondson, 29.

GROSS — 1, Andy Pace, 31.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Darrell Pace, 29; 2, Mike Haflich Sr., 30; 3, Keith Savercool, 32.

GROSS — 1, John Schmidt, 40.

FEWEST PUTTS — Andy Pace, John Schmidt, 13.

Stone Ridge GC

SOOTRS Club Championship

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jim Overmyer (champion), 140; 2, Rick Lloyd, 152; 3, Jim Bullen, 154.

NET — 1, Bob Moore, 133; 2, Glen Uemura, 138; 3, Gary Highland.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Don Simpson, 162; 2, Jim Hagemann, 163; 3, Charles Anderson, 171.

NET — 1, Steve Cox, 134; 2, Dennis Gerke, 136; 3, Mort Gossett, 137.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Howard Johnson, 177; 2, Jerry Britton, 178; 3, Fred Pearson, 143.

NET — 1, Wayne Bennett, 131; 2, John McKinney, 140; 3, Ralph Sauerwald, 141.

MONDAY K.P. — Bob Moore, Mike Westfall, Rex West.

TUESDAY K.P. — Rick Lloyd, Dick Gergen, Bob Cambas.

ALL PLAYER K.P. — No. 12, Mike Owen, Don Young.

Boy Scouts of America Annual Tournament

Sept. 17

GROSS — 1, Scott Wieland, Brady Rice, Adam Hooper, Levi Daly, 55; 2, John Zupan, Monte Williams, Scott Weaver, Dave Culverson, 58; 3, Dave Orr, Jim Winans, Tom McCracken, Scott Hanson, 58.

NET — 1, Dave Mooers, Roger Hull, Bill Stewart, Jim Botsford, 42 3/4; 2, Rodger Glenn, Tracey Glenn, Steve Lang, Darrel Lewis, 44; 3, Jeff Rhoden, Alan Welburn, Steve Baker, Mike Bartlett, 44 3/4.

MEN

K.P. — No. 2, Levi Daly. No. 12, Tom McCracken.

LONG DRIVE — No. 5, Casey Jones.

ACCURACY DRIVE — No. 4, Brian Schlafke.

WOMEN

K.P. — No. 17, Kimberly Wood.

LONG DRIVE — No. 15, Kimberly Wood.

ACCURACY DRIVE — No. 4, Kimberly Wood.

Traveling Women's Golf

Four-gal Scramble Format

Sept. 10

GROSS — 1, C. Hite, B. Nelson, J. Sisti, M. Wampler, 66; 2, L. Rommes, J. Mayfield, S. Kimmel, P. Prowse, 68; 3, V. Moffit, L. Scott, S. Renfer, D. Price, 71; 4, S. Ford, R. White, S. Brick, S. Sammis, 72.

NET — 1, P. Faurote, D. Quellet, M. Wineteer, L. Shafer, 41.25; 2, T. Hicks, K. Breithaupt, G. Vukovich, 43; 3, S. Wynn, D. Grosch, S. Marler, C. York; 4, D. Swain, S. Shoemaker, G. Maiwald, 47.25.

Stewart Meadows GC

Overall Champions

Sept. 21

GROSS — Linda Wade.

NET — Sallie Simpson.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Vicki Maddox; 2, Belinda Robbins; 3, Eileen Whitten.

NET — 1, Laura Lavin; 2, Connie Howard; 3, Pam Holzwarth.

K.P. — Laura Lavin, Victoria Watson.

LONG DRIVE — Debi Holden, Belinda Robbins.

PUTTS — Pam Holzwarth.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Linda Wade; 2, Joanne Hamrick; 3, Diane Coughlin.

NET — 1, Sallie Simpson; 2, Dana Didericksen; 3, Judy Brown.

LONG DRIVE — Diane Coughlin, Dana Didericksen.

K.P. — Linda Pierce, Marlene Cash.

PUTTS — Linda Wade.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Toby MacLauchlan; 2, Regina Eddington; 3, Ree Ayres.

NET — 1, Patti Hills; 2, Cheryl Dunham; 3, Penny Brown.

K.P. — Toby MacLauchlan.

LONG DRIVE — Cheryl Dunham, Toby MacLauchlan.

PUTTS — Laureen Patterson.

Sept. 16

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Belinda Robbins; 2, Vicki Maddox.

NET — 1, Connie Howard; 2, Pam Holzwarth.

LONG DRIVE — Victoria Watson.

K.P. — Doreen Echols.

PUTTS — 1, Jeanette Graham, 16.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Terry Friend; 2, Linda Wade.

NET — 1, Sallie Simpson; 2, LaRon Leavins.

LONG DRIVE — Joanne Hamrick.

K.P. — Connie Howard.

PUTTS — Marlene Cash, Dana Didericksen, Connie Howard, 15.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Penny Brown; 2, Beth Capsey.

NET — 1, Toby MacLauchlan; 2, Cheryl Dunham.

LONG DRIVE — Toby MacLauchlan.

K.P. — Wendy French.

PUTTS — Penny Brown, Regina Eddington, 18.

Centennial GC

19th Annual Lithia Raider Shootout

Sept. 15

GROSS — 1, Tom Winmill, Rick Stinchcomb, Tom McCracken, Ross Rampy, Gary Small, 58; 2, Chad Pittman, Brian Goosman, Randy Goosman, Sean McGlinn, Mark DeBoer, 59; 3, Bill Seymour, Jon Paauwe, Dane Smith, Jerry Eklund, Steve Helminiak, 59.

NET — 1, Rick Stark, Sharon Pewtress, Torston Hirsche, Jessica LaCasella, Logan Genaw, 47.8; 2, Tim Trower, D.L. Richardson, Pat Barry, Drew Aversa, Bob Hunter, 49.1; 3, Gary Alston, Rod Crukshank, Scott Hillier, Chris Holszho, Ian Parent, 50.7.

SHORTEST DRIVE — No. 1, Danny Cecchini.

ACCURATE DRIVE — No. 2, Bob Hunter.

MENS K.P. — No. 6, Brad Bills. No. 16, Jacob Gooding. No. 17, Tim Trower.

LADIES K.P. — No. 6, Karen McGrath. No. 7, Barb Pinkham. No. 16, Laura Pinkham. No. 17, Barb Pinkham.

LONGEST PUTT — No. 10, Dean Cropper.

Rose Club

Sept. 17

GROSS — 1, Anne Westerman, 84; 2, Dorothy Swain, 91; 3, Pinky McIvor, 95.

NET — 1, Casey Seltzer, 65; 2, Suzanne Lang, 70; 3, Dorthy Scott, 71.

gymnastics

Endless Summer Invitational Judges' Open

At Precision Elite Gymnastics in Clackamas

Sept. 12

LEVEL 4

AGES 6-8

Jenelle Hurley — 7, vault, 8.95; 2, bars, 8.925; 2, beam, 8.6; 2, floor, 9.05; 3, all-around, 35.525.

AGE 10

Danleighn Giasson — 4 (tie), vault, 9.1; 5, bars, 8.525; 5, beam, 7.9; 6, floor, 7.5; 5, all-around, 33.025.

Madison Roberts — 7, vault, 9.05; 6, bars, 7.675; 6, beam, 7.5; 5, floor, 7.8; 6, 32.025.

AGES 12-UP

Emma Staples — 2, vault, 9.5; 3, bars, 8.85; 4, beam, 7.75; 4, floor, 8.6; 3, all-around, 34.7.

Gabby Edwards — 3, vault, 9.2; 4, bars, 8.825; 5, beam, 7.5; 3, floor, 8.9; 4, all-around, 34.425.

LEVEL 5

AGES 7-9

Avery Beckius — 3, vault, 7.95; 2, bars, 8.85; 1, beam, 8.85; 3 (tie), floor, 8.7; 1, all-around, 34.35.

AGE 10

Haley Reed — 3, vault, 7.75; 1, bars, 9.0; 3, beam, 8.5; 1, floor, 8.8; 1, all-around, 34.05.

Liberty Rossel — 2, vault, 8.25; 4, bars, 8.0; 2, beam, 8.55; 2, floor, 8.75; 2, all-around, 33.55.

AGE 11

Sage Swartz — 4 (tie), vault, 7.75; 6 (tie), bars, 7.75; 2, beam, 9.2; 5, floor, 8.55; 3, all-around, 33.25.

AGES 12-UP

Amber Howard — 6, vault, 8.0; 4, bars, 8.35; 2, beam, 9.4; 4, floor, 8.65; 4, all-around, 34.4.

Cheyanne Conners — 4, vault, 8.25; 2, bars, 8.75; 4, beam, 8.6; 5, floor, 8.45; 5, all-around, 34.05.

LEVEL 6

AGES 7-12

Autumn Westergren — 2, vault, 8.65; 1, bars, 8.0; 1, beam, 8.95; 1, floor, 8.65; 1, all-around, 34.25.

Abby Hardin — 1, vault, 8.85; 2, bars, 7.8; 2, beam, 8.7; 2, floor, 8.55; 2, all-around, 33.9.

Victoria Hauser — 4, vault, 7.95; 3, bars, 7.05; 4, beam, 7.1; 4, floor, 8.05; 4, all-around, 30.15.

running

Talent Harvest Festival Run

MEN

5K RESULTS — 1, Eustace, Hudson, 15, 17:53; 2, De Luca, Eleazar, 16, 18:18; 3, Redfeldt, Chris , 36, 18:49; 4, Newberry, Daniel, 48, 18:59; 5, Engstrom, David, 43, 19:07; 6, Theiring, Jon, 35, 19:22; 7, Bruner, Mike, 25, 19:30; 8, Eldred, Forrest, 15, 19:51; 9, Naversen, Doug, 60, 20:01; 10, Pryor, Karl, 45, 20:06;

11, Wade, Dylan, 16, 20:32;12, Whitely, Chuck, 52, 20:45; 13, Dinkins, Moges, 14, 20:51; 14, Hodge, Charles, 58, 21:04; 15, Deline, Bruce, 55, 21:14; 16, Bogart, Keven, 37, 21:26; 17, Wewerka, Ben, 33, 21:28; 18, Marshall, Dave, 45, 22:04; 19, Curtis, Rory, 44, 22:33; 20, Aguilar, Marrin, 30, 22:51.

10K RESULTS — 1, Fulton, Leland, 23, 37:47; 2, Wohosky, Troy, 23, 40:32; 3, Ali, Shahid, 25, 48:10; 4, Minchow, Joshua, 29, 53:52; 5, Spurgeon, Joe, 39, 1:00:00; 6, Eisen, Jeremy, 38, 38:38; 7, Torrance, Ian, 36, 39:54; 8, Sotos, Michael, 34, 40:46; 9, Pedrojetti, Jimmy, 39, 43:06; 10, Cortell, Adam, 37, 43:14;

11, Mullane, Colin, 36, 45:02; 12, Combs, Chris, 31, 47:05; 13, Daniel, Paul, 31, 52:46; 14, Pauck, Thad, 40, 57:27; 15, Wo Dean, Christopher, 42, 1:03:29; 16, Turk, Tim, 42, 40:02; 17, Honsinger, Patrick, 43, 42:38; 18, Wilson, Scott, 43, 57:57; 19, Weitman, David, 43, 58:46; 20, Danzik, Jeff, 46, 1:06:11.

WOMEN

5K RESULTS — 1, Ray, Mercy, 27, 18:54; 2, Huggins, Kierra, 27, 20:58; 3, Holcomb, Michelle, 33, 21:38; 4, Neilitz, Melanie, 35, 21:48; 5, Podolski, Jane, 50, 22:19; 6, Filipek, Connie, 39, 22:54; 7, Raber, Laura, 31, 24:03; 8, Whittle, Sandi, 61, 24:13; 9, O'Hair, Nicole, 42, 24:30; 10, Honsinger, Cara, 12, 24:54;

11, Dobry, Marissa, 11, 24:55; 12, Deluca, Nevina, 12, 25:06; 13, Eagles, Breanne, 29, 25:37; 14, Basinger, Heidi, 40, 25:38; 15, Driskell, Carrie, 48, 26:23; 16, Stahn, Alysha, 31, 26:44; 17, DAvis, Sheila, 46, 26:51; 18, Henry, Evelyn, 49, 27:08; 19, Scherrer, Ada , 49, 28:07; 20, Bauer, Kathy, 47, 28:09.

10K RESULTS — 1, Sanchez, Ixel, 23, 40:34; 2, Dobry, Dorsey, 41, 42:06; 3, Mullane, Molly, 26, 48:28; 4, Campbell, Anu, 39, 49:09; 5, Timmons, Heather, 41, 49:23; 6, Federline, Erin, 34, 49:59; 7, Barnett, Crissy, 50, 50:57; 8, Meyer, Elena, 46, 51:03; 9, Gramley, Molly, 43, 51:17; 10, Pedrojetti, Sarah, 26, 51:19;

11, Balanchette, Shawna, 29, 51:32; 12, PaRks, Kate, 29, 52:34; 13, Banks, Risa, 28, 52:45; 14, Tracy, Ann , 49, 53:12; 15, Parakh, Alison, 42, 54:59; 16, Van Horn, Robin, 46, 55:11; 17, Eadie, Annie, 46, 56:50; 18, Burkhart, Teresa, 32, 57:27; 19, Wilson, Tiazza, 31, 57:49; 20, Georgeson, Patty, 39, 58:08.