ROSEBURG — Sarah Reierson and Clark Snyder both earned two individual victories for South Medford, but the Roseburg boys and girls swim teams roared past the Panthers in Southwest Conference action Friday.

ROSEBURG — Sarah Reierson and Clark Snyder both earned two individual victories for South Medford, but the Roseburg boys and girls swim teams roared past the Panthers in Southwest Conference action Friday.

The Roseburg boys won 96-68 and the girls, 101-66.

Reierson pulled off one of her best performances in the breaststroke, tagging up for a winning time of 1:09.87, nearly four seconds better than second place. Reierson also captured the 100 fly with a time of 1:00.47.

Snyder claimed both the 100 free (54.45) and 200 IM (2:09.31), and teammate Codie Spencer picked up the only other victory for South Medford after a 2:23.36 finish in the 200 free.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Roseburg 96, South Medford 68.

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Roseburg (C. Williams, J. Archambault, J. Becherer, J. Bing), 1:47.47; 2, South Medford, 2:05.22.

200 FREESTYLE — 1, C. Spencer, SM, 2:23; 2, L. O'Hara, R, 2:23.45; 3, J. Ling, R, 3:24.06.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY — 1, C. Snyder, SM, 2:09.31; 2, A. Leigh-Sanders, R, 2:26.33; 3, K. Kash, R, 2:29.79.

50 FREESTYLE — 1, J. Archambault, R, 23.78; 2, J. Hyde, SM, 26.65; 3, E. Ruiz, SM, 26.89.

100 BUTTERFLY — 1, J. Becherer, R, 57.21; 2, C. Wolf, SM, 1:00.47; 3, A. Leigh-Sanders, R, 1:03.09.

100 FREESTYLE — 1, C. Snyder, SM, 54.45; 2, E. Ruiz, SM, 59.97; 3, B. Norton, R, 1:06.64.

500 FREESTYLE — 1, J. Bing, R, 5:06.9; 2, W. Ross, SM, 6:19.96; 3, L. O'Hara, R, 6:47.18.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Roseburg (C. Williams, J. Archambault, J. Becherer, J. Bing), 1:34.2; 2, South Medford, 1:42.67; 3, Roseburg, 1:58.53.

100 BACKSTROKE — 1, N. Kinlop, R, 1:13.57; 2, C. Spencer, SM, 1:17.38; 3, J. Hyde, SM, 1:23.0.

100 BREASTSTROKE — 1, C. Williams, R, 1:04.17; 2, K. Kash, R, 1:14.08; 3, W. Ross, SM, 1:19.57.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Roseburg (C. Williams, J. Archambault, J. Becherer, J. Bing), 3:27.42; 2, South Medford, 4:13.19; 3, Roseburg, 5:25.19.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — Roseburg 101, South Medford 66.

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Roseburg (R. Murphy, A. Bing, K. Bing, J. Lund), 1:58.09; 2, South Medford, 2:01.27.

200 FREESTYLE — 1, K. Bing, R, 2:02.12; 2, S. Case, SM, 2:18.29; 3, J. Legaciori, SM, 2:21.21.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY — 1, R. Murphy, R, 2:23.00; 2, J. Cooper, SM, 2:27.15; 3, M. Lund, R, 2:31.75.

50 FREESTYLE — 1, A. Bing, R, 27.08; 2, S. Case, SM, 27.11; 3, J. Lund, R, 27.45.

100 BUTTERFLY — 1, S. Reierson, SM, 1:00.47; 2, K. Bing, R, 1:00.83; 3, M. Stoddard, R, 1:21.68.

100 FREESTYLE — 1, J. Lund, R, 1:01.49; 2, J. Cooper, SM, 1:01.6; 3, M. Stoddard, R, 1:10.97.

500 FREESTYLE — 1, M. Lund, R, 5:58.77; 2, J. Hawley, SM, 6:34.44; 3, M. Zuver, R, 7:15.06.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Roseburg (R. Murphy, A. Bing, K. Bing, J. Lund), 1:46.47; 2, South Medford, 1:49.15; 3, South Medford, 2:13.23.

100 BACKSTROKE — 1, R. Murphy, R, 1:07.96; 2, J. Legacion, SM, 1:13.31; 3, D. Finnegan, SM, 1:34.31.

100 BREASTSTROKE — 1, S. Reierson, SM, 1:09.87; 2, A. Bing, R, 1:13.02; 3, M. Tatum, R, 1:26.85.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Roseburg (M. Zuver, L. Rose, S. Melzig, M. Lund), 4:44.04; 2, South Medford, 4:58.11; 3, South Medford, 5:33.57.

NEWPORT INVITATIONAL — At Newport, North Bend won seven of the 11 events in both the boys and girls competitions to sweep the Newport Invitational swimming meet.

Phoenix, which finished sixth in the boys and fifth in the girls, was led by sophomore Gabe Deen.

Deen finished second in the 100 backstroke (1:08.09), third in the 100 butterfly (1:06.01) and was part of the 200 medley (2:17.81) and 200 free (1:58.21) relay teams that both placed third.