bowling

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Damon Cochran 300-743; Ollie Fernandez 268-734, 225-612; Joe Dauenhauer 248-721; Greg Newtson 265-718; Darryl Christianson 276-715; Robert Gibson 267-713; Karl Blust 244-711; Steve Rennick 269-710, 247; Scott Helstowski 246-705; Brian Sendelbach 279-701; Jary Kapus 257-701; Neal Roberts 266-701, 289-725; Alex Romanowski 278-696; Tom Cook 265-693; Steve Benston 268-691; Jim Brockbank 242-685; Bruce Snook 246-683; Gary Hamblin 256-680; Josh Winters 257-680, 234-656; Jan Davies 256-678; Kelly Bennett 245-676; Ron Norris 257- 675; Corey Estabrook 258-656; Mike Gregory 246-655; Jerrad Bradley 242-653; Bob Blackwell 233-653; Tim Magerle 245-652; Mike Wiley 244-652; Darwin Moore 267-649; Derek Marshall 258-649; Dirk Collins 268-648; Ray Carrigan 242-648; Les Nimmo 241-647; Gary Wooldridge 247-642; Kyle Young 237-638; Doug Norman 231-637; Adam Southard 229-634; Brian Blackwell 236-633; Jared Inlow 235-631; Scott Wihtol 236-630; Dave Dawson 229-630; Ron Kendall 236-626; Randy Whitehead 227-625; Robert Slayton 228-622; Luis Torrico 236-617; Lee Evans 214-615; Duane McLean 232-613, 247-638; Steve Wilkins 247-612; Larry James 233-611; Jeff Matheny 213-611; Russ Ruthstrom 266-610; Fred Estabrook 224-608; Bob Penney 222-603; Stacey Dunn 214-603; John Rohde 248-602; Bill Christofferson 225-602; Rod Evans 602; John Tokar 602; Duke Snyder 228-600; Arthur Ball 244-600, 224; Steve Schmidt 267; Dale Matheny 258; Frankie Rutigliano 256; Mark Bell 246; LJ King 245; Gary Marshall 245; Mitch Babcock 244; Mike Dauenhauer 244; Jordan Ellis 238; Dan Haynes 238; Bob Bierer 237; Dion Hall 236; Jim Goode 236, 225; Kevin Henley 235; Trevor Nave 235; Steve Thomas 235; Brad Hildreth 234; Nick Hull 234; Doug Townsend 234; Dan Gibson 233; Wayne Rohde 232; Richard Tobin 232; Matt King 230; Larry Rux 226; Ron Staniforth 226; Ozzie Brockbank 225; Tony Davis 225; Steve Harmon 225; Craig Moser 225; Gene Bell 224; Al Hartwell 224; Virgil Elbert 223; Kelly Ross 223; Mitch Rowan 223; Rod Ruthstrom 223; Ryan Bentley 222; Jacob Mayer 222; Gary Hull 220; John Im 220; Mark Carrigan 219; Dan Westbrook 217; John Leachman 214; Ken Rogers 214; Duane Russell 214; Dean Carson 213; Tracy Legler 213; Steve Mullis 213; Greg Brown 212; Al Brush 212; Jonny Lathrop 212; Duane Patterson 212; Rick Sanchez 212; Bob Stratton 212; Bill Daves 208; Raymond Ibe 194

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 238-687, 235-632; Carol Harsh 198-656, 198-510; Robecca Warrick 256-629; Linn Goode 239-628; Christy Helstowski 227-627; Marilyn Wilson 227-624, 211; Barb Henderson 215-621; Holly Rutigliano 217-600; Nancy Lounder 214-596; Julie Asher 226-586; Sam Blackwell 201-558; Judy Bell 213-551; Teresa Tester 199-548; Linda Glaesmann 209-547; Billie Christianson 214-543, 204-531; Gloria Simmerman 197-539; Denise Marshall 215-536; Verlene Kenaston 191-535; Alice Allen 202-531; Joan Keeney 192-521; Jill Dickerson 516; Crystal Tratz 191-514, 202; Janet Crandall 192-512; Treesa Beaton 196-503; Lillie Gibson 200-502; Dava Nimmo 196-502; Jodi Bell 214; Dee St Martin 207; Lori Brockbank 203; AnnMarie Slavenski 193; Kari Vandergriff 193; Jan Coghill 191; Jo Cornelius 190; Lori Wilcox 189; Dawn Nimmo 186; Cindy Hundall 185; Lynn Nave-Rose 185; Rosetta James 182; Evelyn Oden 182; Patty Rennick 182; Theresa Staniforth 181; Trish Montague 180

SENIORS

MEN — Glen Hall 238-705; Bruce Snook 252-689; Darwin Moore 248-674; Jim Swarts 225-626; Jim Goode 215-619; Roger Van Buskirk 225-616; Lynn Caughey 220-615; Chuck Raye 212-613; Clovis Glass 242-610, 210; David Wray 217-610, 215-582; Ross Burd 221-602; Bill Donnelly 207-579; Nick Palumbo 210-572; Digger Pettit 203-556; Lee Evans 244; Euel Rutledge 232; Duane McLean 223; Bill Tucker 223; Ernie Bechler 222; Dale Sattler 214; Gary Rosenberger 212; Virgil Elbert 207; John Counts 205; Don Pratt 202, 206; Marty Barrows 201; Al Hartwell 201; Ernie Barre 188

WOMEN — Shannon Fisher 201-594; Thelma Glass 195-574; Vi Hartwell 229-558; Janet Crandall 182-538, 181; Evelyn Lawson 188-520; Rita Hildreth 190-506; Verlene Kenaston 211; Betty Havira 203; Jan Chambers 191; Marjo Vaughn 181; Deanna Van Buskirk 179; Anne Schurman 178; Lainie Hansen 165

JUNIORS — Jessica Kaiserman 213-535; Jimmy Leavens 160-471; Bryce Gideon 180-440; Jake Koentopp 174-431; Nick Coddington 185-428; Josh Fisk 155-405; TJ Carder 113-328; Allison Price 158-317; Elliana Cochran 122-310; Garret Knapp 110-280; Erin Sealy 105-272; Kaci Carder 93-230; Kayleigh Gheen 107-192; Tasha Tipler 88; Vanessa Balladar 49; William Donnelly 203; Berry Hunt 153; Ayvah Eastman 133; Zach McGrath 126; Reese Tipler 123; Abbie Bentley 109; Halle Donnelly 102

JUNIOR SCRATCH — Mathew Bostrom 255-695; Zach Wyatt 234-593; Jacie Overton 179-505; Shawn Hanning 195; Benton Hall 187; CJ Waldeyer 175; Mike Taylor 174; Amanda Maslen 111.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN ROTO-GRIP SCRATCH — Nick Brickey 289-232-224-745, Jerome Lee 256-232-251-739, Don Woolard 236-267-717, Curtis Woolard 243-254-710, Ryan Shook 232-269-705, Laura Harvey 244-245-699, Steve Shoemaker 257-238-686, Joe Melton 234-247-674, Matt King 249-234-670, Eric Kessler 226-223-220-669, Gary Hamblin 230-231-662, Jim Shook 241-659, Neal Roberts 227-258-652, Jeff Travis 234-651, John Bird 224-641, Kevin Henley 248-640, Larry Luce 223-639, Jary Kapus 236-628, Travis Woolard 224-620, Jeff King 242-614, Bob Korth 648, Willie Anderson 615, Dan Zallar 608. Games: Stan Chapman 228, Jim Shreeve 224.

MEN — Chuck Eilenberger 289-238-744, Robert Gibson 223-278-717, Nick Brickey 246-279-715, Ron Seymour 235-246-227-708, Ron Seymour 269-693, Larry Rux 234-258-687, Dale Matheny 268-683, Glen Bostrom 267-681, Dustin Knight 230-679, Sam Coulter 248-244-673, Neal Roberts 243-666, D.J. Snopl 248-656, Billy Cordell 233-224-652, Gary Severe 225-648, Larry Lampman 222-223-647, Bruce Harper 246-647, Russ Neiger 238-237-644, Kurt Goff 228-231-643, David Ewing 279-640, Leon Fogle 235-639, Andrew Rux 236-636, Don Gregg 227-634, Jerry Smith 249-633, Dan Zallar 234-226-628, Mike Henderson 235-628, Chet Wilson 224-622, Blake McKenzie 256-616, Rick Fowler 245-615, Daryn Armstead 248-610, Adam Southard 233-609, Rick Enriquez 231-608, Sam Mann 247-602, Doug Guches 620, Chris Waterbury 614, Bill Hollingsworth 605, Eric Santee 602, Patrick Hansen 602, Michele Rutigliano 600, Don Dietl 600. Games: Tony Sluga 248, Jim Westensee 244, Bill Weekley 235, Zach Schluter 234, Rand Lebaron 230, Don Dietl 226, Terry Steward 225, Cort Smith 225, Dana Travers 225, Rand Lebaron 224, Scott Fait 224, David Bromagem 224, McKenzie Franklin 223, Zach Schluter 223, Jason Fauble 222, Bryon Blocher 221, Troy Miles 221, Terry Rombach 220.

WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 247-244-673, Sandy Davis 237-233-658, Lela Larkin 223-217-213-653, Barb Henderson 224-221-637, Lela Larkin 219-219-610, Lela Larkin 236-599, Cindy Doran 213-598, Shannon Armour 214-205-596, Sharon Severe 217-594, Linda Fait 203-581, Barbara Reva 233-580, Heather Weston 214-572, Lela Larkin 222-566, Crystal Patterson 203-565, Debi Holden 223-563, Lonna Engle 213-562, Lora McLean 204-560, Cherie Boatwright 212-541, Heather Wyncoop 226-540, Barbara Pace 201-538, Marilyn Wilson 234-529, Charlotte Bohl 221-529, Debbie Gibson 202-517, Rosella Harshbarger 203-517, Toni Williams 213-504, Janelle Schindler 578, Kelly Lambert 535, Mary Steward 533,Laura Harvey 561, Brenda Stinnett 531, Marion Kadin 531, Lucille Miller 528, Nancy Lounder 519, Cherie Boatwright 515, Bev Mullis 509, Kerry Turner 508, Kim Rombach 508, Barbara Pace 504, Joyce Bain 503, Michelle Attebery 503, Denise May 500. Games: Shari Tarvin 203, Lynne Lawry 201.

SENIORS

MEN — Bob Prest 231-204-267-702, Rick Fowler 191-247-203-641, Robert Keaton 224-223-180-627, Ed Hagan 234-203-192-626, Duane McLean 205-205-209-619, Dennis Warrender 267-194-616, Neal Roberts 236-182-595, Bill Hollingsworth 210-190-192-592, Mark Lovelace 193-216-569, Bill Irwin 203-204-558, Leroy Keeney 189-188-536, Reese Walker 215-529, Cliff Beck 180-182-529, Al Rossi 197-191-528, Art Lundahl 183-526, Dennis Warrender 186-525, Mel Rennick 190-192-524, Gary Hamblin 193-183-523, Cliff Rasmussen 199-519, Reese Walker 194-511, William Mott 183-508, Darrell Paxson 188-501, Jim Westensee 518. Games: James Hanley 193, Bob Doescher 192, Ed Hanger 182, Robert Hutchison 182, Geroge Beldi 181, Wes Hartley 180.

WOMEN — Dixie Hanley 179-188-495, Carol Coplen 172-486, Edna Hartwell 184-485, Lorna Hall 184-472, Betty Havira 490. Games: Pat Kaylor 181.

JUNIORS — Jack Johnson 186-196-559, Jake Deimling 144-159-432, Charlie Sanders 540, Jake Donis 200, Jonathan 185, Austin Scott 127, Cree Beldi 78-77.

City League

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Dec. 15

MEN'S DOUBLEHEADER SOFTBALL

S.O. Impact 5-1

Shenanigans 4-2

Keith Skinner Insurance Agency 2-4

Pipe Layers 1-5

SUNDAY COED SOFTBALL

White Trash Sundays 4-0

Done Did It! 4-0

SWAT 2-1

Willie Boats 2-1

Maintenance Pro 2-2

Horton Plaza 2-2

The Goofballs 1-3

Rebels 1-3

4 M Timber 1-3

Rick D's Team 0-4

WEEKDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 3-0

I'd Hit It! 2-1

Grayback Electric 1-2

Ledford Construction 0-3

WEEKDAY COED C SOFTBALL

Airport Chevrolet 2-1

Century Link 2-1

D&S Harley Davidson Wild Hogs 2-1

Old Farm House-Fighting Farmers 0-3

MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 2-0

Mean Machines 1-1

Bob Harshman Trucking 1-1

Shenanigans 0-2

MEN'S B SOFTBALL

Bangers 2-0

Black Rock 2-1

Appliance Depot/Jagerbombers 1-1

Dalton Gang 1-2

Stanley Steamer 0-2

MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Rick Steven's Painting 2-1

Bobbio's 2-1

El Centenario 2-1

Revival 1-1

Orange County 0-3

MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Lifeline 2-0

Loose Shoes 2-0

American Industrial Door/Outlaws 1-1

Rogue Automotive/Just In Time 1-2

Rick D's Team 0-3

golf

Eagle Point GC

Dec. 21

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, J. Cockrum-G. Allen, 75; 2, S. Howard-J. Clayton, 75; 3, C. Todd-J. Anderson, 76.

NET — 1, J. Gmur-B. Fauble, 63; 2, C. Farley-D. Gerke, 69; R. Courtney-J. Robinson, 70.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, T. Marks-J. Oleksow, 84; 2, E. Chance-L. Evans, 85; 3, D. Gardner-L. Thompson, 87.

NET — 1, P. Cash-E. Wood, 69; 2, D. Gaeden-M. Robinson, 70; 3, G. Winnen-J. Hyden, 75.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, L. Ryerson-R. Adams, 85; 2, B. Harrison-J. Brick, 86; 3, F. Pearson-B. Cambas, 92.

NET — 1, G. Hoppe-B. Davidson, 68; 2, A. Bellen-P. Arnold, 70; 3, N. Karrick-H. Ross, 73.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., J. Tucker; 16-up hcp., N. Karrick. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., J. Clayton; 16-up hcp., L. Ryerson. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., J. Hyden; 16-up hcp., D. Grove. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., R. Keasler; 16-up hcp., R. Dinwiddie.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-man Super Drive

Dec. 15

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Norm Blandel-Joel Engleson, 71; 2, Buddy Grove-Dave Stiemert, 72; 3, Steve Elam-Bill Seymour, 72.

NET — 1, Norm Hall-Jim Falk, 63; 2, Jerry Morrison-Don Gifford, 63; 3, Rich Larsen-Denny Sweet, 67.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Terry Miller-Rod Hammer, 80; 2, Gordy Carrigan-Paul Williams, 81; 3, Jerry Lambo-Verne Welo, 81.

NET — 1, Dick Dodge-Jae Johnson, 57; 2, Mike Meiring-Ruben Davalos, 62; 3, Bill Hymas-Sixto Rodriguez, 63.

K.P. — No. 6, 0-12 hcp., Buddy Grove; 13-up hcp., Gary Warner. No. 17, 0-12 hcp., Buddy Grove.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-person Red-White-Blue Format

Dec. 16

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, Clay Farley, David Oas, 147; 2, Dave Johnson, Wayne Chamberlin, John Stalpes, Howard Johnson, 149; 3, Bob Moore, Ray Keasler, Dave Jones, 151.

NET — 1, Rick Tree, Bob Lent, Dave Sayler, 123; 2, Rich Pedratta, Ed Borgnino, Paul Bostic, Dennis Gerke, 123; 3, Gordy Carrigan, Nick Karrick, Rod Rumrey, Keith Pearson, 123.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, Larry Walker, John Watson, 163; 2, Don Mitchell, Dale Baker, Greg Meyers, John McKinney, 163; 3, Fred Pearson, Don Gaeden, Mike Robinson, 166.

NET — 1, Walt Russell, Dennis Bolsinga, Neil Barnes, 120; 2, Harold Mobley, Ted Bibler, Troy Reynolds, Jae Johnson, 121; 3, Ron Pearson, Ruben Davalos, Don Young, Pete Arnold, 121.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Don Simpson; 16-up hcp., Rod Hammer. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Ron Primasing; 16-up hcp., Harold Mobley.