bowling

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Dan Gibson 270-791, 268-703; Scott Helstowski 289-784, 265-714; Jeff Pottruff 279-757; Mark Foster 268-727; Josh Winters 256-713; Craig Long 248-705; Darwin Moore 243-705; 226; Robert Gibson 258-703; Steve Benston 256-703, 227; Brian Blackwell 248-700; Larry Rux 236-690; Bob Peterson 255-686; Bruce Snook 257-680; Steve Rennick 257-674; Mike Gregory 245-672; Duane Russell 253-667; Larry James 258-663; Justin Gunn 238-659; Don Pratt 232-658; John Rohde 224-653; Eric Kessler 277-653, 257-664; Steve Mullis 246-652; Leon Fogle 236-647; Larry Scarbrough 246-642; Steve Harmon 222-639; Willy Anderson 235-637; Gary Hamblin 227-637; Brady Rennick 226-635, 235-651; Gary Marshall 257-633; Bill Christofferson 227-630; Rod Ruthstrom 261-616; Mel Haghan 222-613; Ron Norris 613; Dion Hall 214-607; Rob Daniels 238-606; Rick Clark 235-604; David McFall 226-603; Mike Susi 245-602; Gary Hull 244-602; Dave Harder 235-602; Mike Wiley 256; Arthur Ball 247; Scott Anderson 246; Jeff Carwthen 246; Joe Dauenhauer 245; Mike Dauenhauer 245; Jim Brockbank 239; Karl Blust 237; Christopher Moore 237; Terry Tumbleson 237; Mike Henderson 236; Hal Rankin 236; Neal Roberts 236; Mike Rock 236; Tyler Ellis 235; Lee Evans 235; Doug Norman 234; Trevor Waldeyer 234; Jared Inlow 232; Richard Tobin 231; Nick Hull 229; Terry Nickerson 228; Jordan Ellis 227; Ollie Fernandez 227; Dave Paxson 227; Tim Magerle 225; John Fisher 224; Jim Irwin 224; Wayne Rohde 224; Alan Walters 224; Jake Ellis 223; Dexter Staniforth 222; Tyler Inman 221; Mike Jennings 218; Dennis Ross 218; Mitch Rowan 218; Chad Fisk 214; Dan Haynes 214; Mike Yager 214; Trice Billings 213; Bob Glaesemann 213; Matthew King 213; Richard Macormic 213; Rik Johnston 211; George Daves 210; Matt Deschamps 207; Allen Ellis 203; John Davis 202.

WOMEN — Christy Helstowski 246-615; Jodi Bell 223-605; Julie Andzik 254-598; Sandi James 222-586; Jammie Wyncoop 246-585; Heather Weston 210-576; Holly Rutigliano 201-576; Julie Asher 203-559; Jill Dickerson 213-542; Toni Williams 190-537; Sandy Fisher 199-533; Kicki Moore 192-523; Billie Christianson 187-520; Debbie Gibson 180-518; Shasta Bateman 191-514; Carol Mullins 235-512; Debbie Gilman 211-504; Caitlin Janes 202-500; Shannon Fisher 225; Robecca Warrick 214; Barb Henderson 213; Vicki Rennick 191; Annette Driskell 186; Susan McKibbin 182; Mary Carson 180; RoseAnn Eschmann 180; Sheila Russell 174.

SENIORS

MEN — Jerome Lee 267-760; Neal Roberts 244-702; Darrell Cordonier 254-698; Art Ball 255-681, 226; Duane McLean 247-619; John Counts 224-609; Roger Van Buskirk 222-609; Chuck Honeycutt 208-601; Mel Rennick 245-598; Don Pratt 213-597; Cleon Botsford 210-595, 203-567; Virgil Elbert 222-585, 222-571; Jim Goode 214-583; Hal Rankin 220-580; Bill Donnelly 202-571; 586; Jim Hanley 202-555; Euel Rutledge 257; Bruce Snook 235; Lynn Caughey 235, 221; Ken Bailey 224; Bernie Haas 224; Don Thorn 224; Chuck Raye 223; Lee Evans 221; Gordon Rose 216, 200; Bob Doescher 211; Ed Wingert 206; Al Hartwell 202; Ron Doescher 202, 192; Clovis Glass 200; Jim Anderson 192.

WOMEN — Annie Grayson 194-532; Carol Harsh 236-530; Darlene Stockel 190-520; Rita Hildreth 183-512; Mabell Forbes 180-503; Phyllis Foster 217-248; Verlene Kenaston 193; Dawn Palumbo 191; Joyce Chaplin 182; Dixie Hanley 181; Elaine Bernard 160.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN ROTO-GRIP SCRATCH — Larry Luce 289-245-221-755, Bill Cramer 257-248-249-754, Neal Roberts 268-236-719, Bob Korth 243-268-704, Ed Lee 247-247-699, Ryan Shook 237-233-682, Joe Melton 268-670, Matt King 237-226-655, Tony Korth 282-653, Greg Hafner 247-648, Chet Wilson 251-648, Gary Hamblin 225-233-647, Nick Brickey 238-641, Euel Rutledge 239-639, Curtis Woolard 227-225-633, Jary Kapus 255-626, Kevin Henley 233-622, Eric Kessler 220-616, Jeff King 265-606, Crystal Patterson 629, Jim Shook 613. Games: Dan Zallar 255, McKenzie Franklin 253, Willie Anderson 236, Steve Shoemaker 227, Bill Weekley 220.

MEN — Billy Cordell 257-241-227-725, Chuck Eilenberger 258-237-698, Blake McKenzie 235-229-677, Coe Brown 268-227-677, Willie Boatwright 241-245-669, Bruce Harper 244-640, Jim Guches 243-630, Toby Harper 235-629, Terry Rombach 237-627, Fred Kadin 223-610, Ron Seymour 245-609, Justin Gunn 264-606, Dave Barlow 221-605. Games: Doug Guches 232-222, Don Dietl 225, Wayne Jones 224.

WOMEN — Colleen Padilla 204-248-652, Joan Konopasek 227-625, Lela Larkin 201-589, Denise May 203-577, Kelly Lambert 214-554, Toni Williams 200-542, Cheryl Robertson 232-529, Lora McLean 207-520, Diana Hanstein 547, Barbara Reva 539, Shelley Bennett 538, Shannon Armour 525, Christe Sims 525, Karen Eilenberger 522, Viola Hartwell 515, Brenda Snyder 507, Cindy Doran 506. Games: Charlene Brown 216, Kris Schulz 205, Maxine Bartlett 201, Sonia Macinnis 201.

SENIORS

MEN — Bob Prest 216-212-189-617, Neal Roberts 206-201-200-607, Gary Hamblin 204-203-187-594, Buster Keaton 181-235-551, Bill Hollingsworth 212-547, Ed Hagan 216-541, Reese Walker 222-547, Art Lundahl 208-203-539, Reese Walker 190-195-537, Mark Lovelace 224-521, Al Rossi 189-520, Duane McLean 195-511, Dennis Warrender 192-511, Robert Hutchison 198-509, George Keena 201-505. Games: Robert Keaton 196, George Keena 189.

WOMEN — Carol Coplen 174-178-518, Betty Havira 181-472. Games: Sally Sweeney 182, Lyle Bergh 181, Sandra Eddy 180, Dixie Hanley 176.

JUNIORS — Cody Linthwaite 219-586, Christopher Barnes 213-195-542, Jake Donis 194-184-540, Kevin Lemon 76, Nikki Herman 140, Neal Neiger 134, Brook Kentner 119, Austin Scott 107, Kaitlyn Schalz 106, Cree Beldi 94.

golf

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Dec. 22

FLIGHT A

RESULTS — 1, Willy Reed, Bill Seymour, Jon Paauwe, Duane Nelson, 206; 2, Ted Bibler, Verne Welo, Larry Sullivan, Bill Hymas, 209; 3, Rick Young, Doug Rowe, Dave Stiemert, Steve Lovich, 211.

FLIGHT B

RESULTS — 1, Arn Wihtol, Ken Gentry, Don Hamrick, Roy Echols, 207; 2, Don Gifford, Bill Hymas, Sixto Rodriguez, Jerry Morrison, 208; 3, Dick Dodge, Tim O'Neal, Don Wallace, Don Mitchell, 210.

K.P. — No. 4, 0-12 hcp., Don Gifford; 13-up hcp., Cliff Belknap. No. 14, 0-12 hcp., Norm Blandel; 13-up hcp., Dave Knox.

Eagle Point GC

Four-man Step Aside

Dec. 28

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Buehler, B. Decker, C. Todd, J. Anderson, 65; 2, G. Gage, C. Gage, B. Doss, B. Grove, 66.

NET — 1, D. Gerke, C. Farley, R. Bennett, J. Laqua, 52; 2, E. Chance, L. Evans, D. Ruegg, 52.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, D. Grove, M. Milligan, F. Corbin, F. Lucas, 66; 2, R. Foulon, D. Gergen, B. Fierke, J. Hines, 69.

NET — 1, B. Laughlin, R. Hutchinson, T. Fowler, P. Peeters, 52; 2, E. Wood, T. Marks, J. Oleksow, P. Cash, 52.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, E. Farkas, D. Gifford, K. Sorenson, 69; 2, L. Ryerson, R. Manary, G. Dippel, J. Gmur, 72.

NET — 1, C. Rudey, B. Ireland, W. Russell, N. Barnes, 50; 2, P. Arnold, A. Bellen, R. Collins, D. Young, 52.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., D. Ruegg; 16-up hcp., R. Collins. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., J. Hyden; 16-up hcp., H. Ross. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., D. Gifford; 16-up hcp., R. Pearson. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., J. Cockrum; 16-up hcp., R. Bennett.

Stone Ridge GC

Winter Team Championship

Stableford Format

RESULTS — 1, D.L. Richardson-Ross Rampy, 98; 2, Roger Courtney-John Robinson, 94; 3, Clark Malmgren-Scott Lusk, 90; 4, Ray Keasler-Bob Moore, 72; 5, Mike Westfall-Bob Lima, 70; 6, Bob Lent-Rick Lloyd, 68; 7, Jim Bullen-Jim Overmyer, 60; 8, Randy Kane-Rick Drake, 56.