ROSEBURG — North Medford and South Medford took their city rivalry north and concocted a stirring finish to the Southwest Conference Track and Field Championships Saturday at Finlay Field.

ROSEBURG — North Medford and South Medford took their city rivalry north and concocted a stirring finish to the Southwest Conference Track and Field Championships Saturday at Finlay Field.

The boys 4x400-meter relay teams from Medford went to the wire with blistering times — each bettered the established 6A best entering the day — and North Medford edged the Panthers by a fraction of second to secure second place in the team standings.

The Black Tornado victory gave it 121.5 points, edging third-place South Medford by three points. Sheldon won the team title with 132 points.

In the girls meet, South Eugene won with 146 points. North Medford (115) was third and South Medford fifth (70).

North Medford's long relay of Darren Cossette, Drew Jordan, David Formolo and Stetson Smith clocked 3:23.10. They had been ranked 10th in the state with a mark of 3:27.12.

South Medford's runner-up time was 3:23.82. The team members were Cody Artner, Josh Milhollin, Nick Shanklin-Rice and Ryan Perry.

The previous 6A state best was 3:24.18 by Jesuit.

"That'll go in the history books as one of the great Medford track events," said North Medford coach Piet Voskes. "We were neck and neck for four laps."

The atmosphere brought out the best in both teams.

"It was just the red and blue out there in front," said Voskes. "It was pretty cool. Neither team had put their full strength out there, but both squads knew what they were capable of. When you look over and see a kid you grew up with right next to you, it elevates performance."

Jordan and Smith also posted individual victories to earn trips to the state meet Friday and Saturday at Hayward Field in Eugene. The top two placers in each event and those who meet qualifying standards advance.

Jordan, who captured the 3,000 on Thursday, added the 1,500 title to his take with a time of 4:03.08. South Medford's Perry was a close second in 4:03.62.

Smith, the No. 3-ranked 6A runner for 800, won his specialty in 1:57.09.

The Black Tornado also got victories from Will Kunkle in the discus (158-0) and Jonathan McUne in the 110 high hurdles (15.10). McUne was also second in the 300 low hurdles.

Josh Milhollin led South Medford's effort, winning the high jump with a season-high leap of 6-6 and the triple jump with a season-best 45-1. On Thursday, he won the javelin, also with a season's best.

On the girls side, senior Baylee Hearns of North Medford capped what has been a dominating career in the SWC, winning the 100 in 12.75 and the 200 in 25.66.

She also was on the winning 4x100 team with Kate Folsom, Emily Carlson and Amanda Murray. Their time was 49.33.

Hearns has garnered 11 district titles in her career, nine individual and two relays.

Amber Black of the Tornado was second in the triple jump and both hurdles.

Southern Sky Conference

CRATER SWEEPS — At Klamath Falls, Crater's girls and boys teams captured district titles at Oregon Tech.

The Comet girls scored 236 points, easily outdistancing runner-up Eagle Point (128).

Crater's boys won all but three running events and scored 217 points. Klamath Union was second with 187.

The Comet girls relied on their depth. They finished 1-2 in the 800 meters and pole vault on Day 2, but their only other wins were by Megan VanSyoc in the 300 hurdles and by the 4x400 relay.

Crater's Jasmyn Andrews took the 800 in 2:22.42, and teammate Amanda Dalton was second. Amber Parker and Emily Walker cleared 8-4 in the pole vault to finish 1-2, respectively.

Ashland's Katherine Shulenberger edged her sister, Allison, for the 400 title.

In the boys meet, the Comets' Jack Galpin defeated teammate Kelley Beck in the 200, then Beck returned the favor in the 400.

Josh Elliott won the 1,500 as three Crater runners placed in the top four, and Jacob Ziegler claimed the 300 hurdles.

Eagle Point's Garret Snow won the javelin, while Ashland's Sam Jackson won the 800.

The top two in each event qualify for the state meet Friday and Saturday at Hayward Field in Eugene.

Skyline Conference

HIDDEN VALLEY, HENLEY WIN — At Klamath Falls, Hidden Valley won the boys title and Henley the girls in the district meet at Oregon Tech.

Hidden Valley's boys got victories from Jefferson Jarvis in the shot put and Nick Bellenbaum in the javelin.

Phoenix got boys titles in the 400 from David Kennaley and in the 800 from Max Hamilton.

For the Phoenix girls, Casey Watson captured the 200.

The top two in each event qualify for the state meet Friday and Saturday at Hayward Field in Eugene.

SWC District Meet

At Finlay Field, Roseburg

Saturday's Finals

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Sheldon 132, North Medford 1211/2, South Medford 1181/2, Grants Pass 91, Roseburg 62, South Eugene 45.

DISCUS — 1. Will Kunkle, NM, 158-0; 2. John Tardieu, GP, 150-8; 3. Cody Skinner, Sh, 145-0; 4. Chris Cordova, SM, 141-6; 5. Branden Beman, Sh, 131-3; 6. Selmar Hutchins III, R, 126-2.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Josh Milhollin, SM, 6-6; 2. JJ Juilfs, Sh, 6-0; 3. Kenneth Newcome, R, 5-10; 4. (tie) Michael Robbins, GP, and Brandon Hooper, SM, 5-8; 6. Santi Silva, Sh, 5-6.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. Josh Milhollin, SM, 45-1; 2. Tyrell Jagelski, Sh, 42-13/4; 3. Turner Maxwell, SE, 41-113/4; 4. Danny Formolo, NM, 41-91/2; 5. Kenneth Newcome, R, 41-51/2; 6. Azra Azra, NM, 40-7.

110 HURDLES — 1. Jonathan McUne, NM, 15.10; 2. Brandon Hooper, SM, 15.27; 3. John Tardieu, GP, 15.48; 4. Korey Smith, R, 15.52; 5. JJ Juilfs, Sh, 15.68; 6. David Tucker, SM, 15.78.

300 HURDLES — 1. Korey Smith, R, 39.81; 2. Jonathan McUne, NM, 40.08; 3. Brandon Hooper, SM, 40.91; 4. Alex Albright, GP, 41.37; 5. David Tucker, SM, 41.87; 6. Kyle Johnson, Sh, 42.13.

100 — 1. Dalton Cervantes, GP, 11.25; 2. Darby Wright, Sh, 11.55; 3. John Campbell, Sh, 11.65; 4. Jonathan McUne, NM, 11.73; 5. Logan Dean, GP, 11.82; 6. Jay Martin, SE, 11.83.

200 — 1. Dalton Cervantes, GP, 22.39; 2. Jonz Olander, GP, 22.45; 3. Tyrell Jagelski, Sh, 22.60; 4. Darby Wright, Sh, 22.70; 5. David Formolo, NM, 22.84; 6. Siotame Latu, SE, 23.09.

400 — 1. Jonz Olander, GP, 49.0; 2. Tyrell Jagelski, Sh, 49.4; 3. Sitame Latu, SE, 49.9; 4. David Formolo, NM, 50.2; 5. Lucas Corder, R, 50.5; 6. Kodie Artner, SM, 51.7.

800 — 1. Stetson Smith, NM, 1:57.09; 2. Daniel Bellissimo, SE, 1:58.04; 3. Nick Shanklin-Rice, SM, 1:58.35; 4. Travis Jantzer, SM, 2:00.81; 5. Lewis Phillips, R, 2:02.99; 6. Jackson Darland, Sh, 2:03.66.

1,500 — 1. Drew Jordan, NM, 4:03.08; 2. Ryan Perry, SM, 4:03.62; 3. Matthew Melancon, Sh, 4:05.75; 4. David Huddleston, NM, 4:07.49; 5. Joe Holvey, SE, 4:07.72; 6. Tim Harker, R, 4:09.02.

4x100 RELAY — 1. Grants Pass (Logan Dean, Jonz Olander, John Tardieu, Dalton Cervantes), 42.98; 2. Sheldon, 43.06; 3. South Eugene, 44.40; 4. North Medford, 44.57; 5. Roseburg, 45.55.

4x400 RELAY — 1. North Medford (Darren Cossette, Drew Jordan, David Formolo, Stetson Smith), 3:23.10; 2. South Medford, 3:23.82; 3. Roseburg, 3:26.30; 4. South Eugene, 3:26.67; 5. Sheldon, 3:41.72.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — South Eugene 146, Roseburg 124, North Medford 115, Sheldon 104, South Medford 70, Grants Pass 11.

DISCUS — 1. Gabbi Parker, Sh, 128-1; 2. Jillian Fogelstrom, Sh, 122-1; 3. Hannah Picknell, SM, 118-9; 4. Rachel Picknell, R, 115-7; 5. Cayla Bollinger, Sh, 110-10; 6. Tori Butler, SE, 106-5.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Shelby Snook, R, 5-4; 2. Jessica Shivers, SE, 5-1; 3. Erika Shigley, R, 5-0; 4. Mikaela Zottola, GP, 5-0; 5. Jenna Sandling, R, 4-10; 6. Kelli McGhehey, Sh, 4-10.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1. Kristin Clark, Sh, 35-31/2; 2. Amber Black, NM, 34-10; 3. Ashley Langi, SM, 34-61/4; 4. Jenna Sandling, R, 34-31/4; 5. Cynthia Barrie, NM, 33-33/4; 6. Rosa Keller, GP, 32-10.

100 HURDLES — 1. Shay Applegate, SE, 15.50; 2. Amber Black, NM, 16.02; 3. Madison Cavens, R, 16.25; 4. Hannah Leatham, Sh, 16.59; 5. Kate Folsom, NM, 17.09; 6. Rosa Keller, GP, 17.40.

300 HURDLES — 1. Madison Cavens, R, 46.90; 2. Amber Black, NM, 47.58; 3. Kate Folsom, NM, 48.15; 4. Hannah Leatham, Sh, 49.00; 5. Breanna Hennricks, R, 49.90; 6. Rachel Jampolsky, SE, 50.88.

100 — 1. Baylee Hearns, NM, 12.75; 2. Hannah Russo, R, 12.88; 3. Amanda Smith, Sh, 13.33; 4. Emily Carlson, NM, 13.43; 5. Amanda Murray, NM, 13.48; 6. Shelby Snook, R, 13.53.

200 — 1. Baylee Hearns, NM, 25.66; 2. Hannah Russo, R, 25.83; 3. Kelly Audiss, R, 26.61; 4. Carmen Mejia, SM, 26.89; 5. Anna Persmark, SE, 26.94; 6. Emily Carlson, NM, 27.04.

400 — 1. Kelly Audiss, R, 57.26; 2. Carmen Mejia, SM, 58.95; 3. Anna Persmark, SE, 59.80; 4. Rebeca Haro, Sh, 1:01.97; 5. Alex Bing, R, 1:02.58; 6. Rachel Thurn, SE, 1:03.63.

800 —1. Paige Kouba, SE, 2:14.97; 2. Louise Mulvey, Sh, 2:16.05; 3. Sasha Teninty, SE, 2:20.59; 4. Alex Ebert, NM, 2:22.46; 5. Jessica Bath, GP, 2:22.89; 6. Kimberly Parker, NM, 2:24.14.

1,500 — 1. Paige Kouba, SE, 4:44.43; 2. Lauren Morgan, SM, 4:49.10; 3. Erin Clark, SE, 4:52.90; 4. Brenna Phelps, NM, 4:53.99; 5. Amelia Helmick, SE, 4:56.64; 6. Sarah Kapple, SM, 4:57.74.

4x100 RELAY — 1. North Medford (Kate Folsom, Emily Carlson, Amanda Murray, Baylee Hearns), 49.33; 2. Roseburg (Rachel Picknell, Hannah Russo, Shelby Snook, Kelly Audiss), 50.51; 3. Sheldon, 50.45; 4. South Eugene, 50.51; 5. South Medford, 52.33.

4x400 RELAY — 1. Roseburg (Breanna Hennricks, Madison Cavens, Hannah Russo, Kelly Audiss), 3:58.93; 2. South Eugene, 4:00.87; 3. South Medford, 4:03.55; 4. North Medford, 4:10.63; 5. Sheldon, 4:14.08.

SSC District Meet

At Oregon Tech, Klamath Falls

Saturday's Finals

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Crater 217, Klamath Union 187, Eagle Point 137, Mazama 80, Ashland 57.

DISCUS — 1, Josh Peck, M, 182-6; 2, Cody Rick, KU, 140-9; 3, Loren Nesberg, EP, 125-10; 4, Tyrone Holmes, EP, 120-8; 5, Nolan Sweet, KU, 120-8; 6, Brighton Barber, C, 116-10.

JAVELIN — 1, Garret Snow, EP, 165-6; 2, Ethan Sweet, KU, 160-10; 3, Nolan Sweet, KU, 155-7; 4, Cory Slocum, C, 149-6; 5, Austin Marlia, EP, 147-3; 6, Logan Hartrick, A, 138-9.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Deon McLaughlin, KU, 47-3; 2, Austin Marlia, EP, 43-9.25; 3, Taylor Kochendorfer, KU, 43-8; 4, Charles Swann, M, 42-5; 5, Trent Kaiser, EP, 41-11; 6, Anthony Neal, C, 40-5.

110-METER HURDLES — 1, Ted Wogan, KU, 16.25; 2, Josh Dalton, C, 16.29; 3, Josh Wilson, EP, 16.31; 4, Tyrone Holmes, EP, 16.47; 5, Aaron Foster, EP, 16.47; 6, Alex Jaunzems, M, 17.34.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Jacob Ziegler, C, 41.61; 2, Josh Wilson, EP, 41.75; 3, Charles Swann, M, 42.13; 4, Ted Wogan, KU, 43.02; 5, Leland Sanchez, A, 44.19; 6, Dan Wood, C, 44.43.

100 METERS — 1, Deon McLaughlin, KU, 11.15; 2, Jacob Ziegler, C, 11.44; 3, Trent Kaiser, EP, 11.68; 4, David Boyd, KU, 11.81; 5, Ben Mickey, A, 11.83; 6, Gary Fonseca-Fisher, KU, 11.90.

200 METERS — 1, Jack Galpin, C, 22.31; 2, Kelley Beck, C, 22.90; 3, Morgan Crebbin, KU, 23.57; 4, Ben Mickey, A, 23.94; 5, Austin Chandler, A, 24.05; 6, Andrew Blanchard, EP, 24.38.

400 METERS — 1, Kelley Beck, C, 50.71; 2, Jack Galpin, C, 50.74; 3, Morgan Crebbin, KU, 51.83; 4, Benjamin Jackson, A, 53.65; 5, Patrick Staton, C, 54.07; 6, Cody Fields, M, 54.37.

800 METERS — 1, Sam Jackson, A, 2:00.10; 2, Hunter Sanders, C, 2:00.63; 3, Kevin Hoffheins, KU, 2:01.34; 4, Greyson Dixon, C, 2:01.49; 5, Neil Seibert, C, 2:03.03; 6, Drew Schiess, M, 2:12.55.

1,500 METERS — 1, Josh Elliott, C, 4:21.48; 2, Max Runia, C, 4:21.82; 3, Cord Walsh, A, 4:27.98; 4, Kade Jensen, C, 4:28.02; 5, Paul Schwarzer, A, 4:30.37; 6, Paul Adams, M, 4:30.90.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Crater (Kelley Beck, Ryan Sonday, Jacob Ziegler, Jack Galpin), 42.72; 2, Klamath Union, 43.86; 3, Ashland, 44.51; 4, Eagle Point, 45.04.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Crater (Kelley Beck, Josh Elliott, Jacob Ziegler, Dillon Baker), 3:27.48; 2, Klamath Union, 3:29.68; 3, Eagle Point, 3:32.86; 4, Ashland, 3:39.16; 5, Mazama, 3:47.23.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — Crater 236, Eagle Point 128, Klamath Union 117, Ashland 89.5, Mazama 76.5.

SHOT PUT — 1, Chelsea Patterson, C, 34-6; 2, Alix Young, C, 34-4; 3, Corie Culpepper, EP, 33-101/2; 4, Nicole Shulters, A, 33-01/2; 5, Brittany Weidman, KU, 29-9; 6, Hannah Mason, EP, 29-21/4.

HIGH JUMP — 1, Mercedez Cossairt, KU, 5-0; Shawna Neilson, C, 4-10; 3, Joy Harpham, A, 4-10; 4, Gabby Williams, KU, 4-6; 5, (tie) Allison Shulenberger, A, and Danielle Willy, M, 4-6.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Mikayla Garrard, M, 35-61/4; 2, Gabby Williams, KU, 34-13/4; 3, Karena Frost, M, 33-93/4; 4, Lindsay Marsh, EP, 33-93/4; 5, Breanna Burns, KU, 33-01/4; 6, Lauren Hombeck, C, 32-101/4.

POLE VAULT — 1, Amber Parker, C, 8-4; 2, Emily Walker, C, 8-4; 3, Katrina Roberts, KU, 8-0; 4, Jesce Anderson, M, 7-6; 5, Danielle Welch, M, 7-0; 6, Sierra Bitterling, C, 6-0.

100-METER HURDLES — 1, Jenise Lewis, EP, 16.42; 2, Taylor Gill, M, 16.93; 3, Allie Feeley, C, 17.22; 4, Hannah Doughty, KU, 17.34; 5, Lysandra Rudd, KU, 17.98; 6, Jennifer Ferro, EP, 19.17.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Megan VanSyoc, C, 47.28; 2, Katherine Shulenberger, A, 48.03; 3, Hannah Doughty, KU, 49.37; 4, Casie Johnson, EP, 50.48; 5, Jenise Lewis, EP, 53.27; 6, Mercedez Cossairt, KU, 53.87.

100 METERS — 1, Mikayla Garrard, M, 13.02; 2, Cassie Boykin, EP, 13.10; 3, Megan VanSyoc, C, 13.18; 4, Aimee Staton, C, 13.40; 5, Breanna Burns, KU, 13.55; 6, Lauren Hornbeck, C, 13.58.

200 METERS — 1, Mikayla Garrard, M, 26.96; 2, Aimee Staton, C, 27.70; 3, Aniela Klinefelter, A, 27.83; 4, Cassie Boykin, EP, 27.98; 5, Kylie Durant, M, 27.99; 6, Amber Peters, A, 28.46.

400 METERS — 1, Katherine Shulenberger, A, 59.08; 2, Allison Shulenberger, A, 59.12; 3, Shelby Owen, C, 1:03.64; 4, Marissa Dalton, C, 1:05.20; 5, Becky Solorio, EP, 1:06.73; 6, Hannah Fortune, C, 1:07.15.

800 METERS — 1, Jasmyn Andrews, C, 2:22.42; 2, Amanda Dalton, C, 2:25.40; 3, Hannah Ewing, A, 2:27.96; 4, Lindsay Marsh, EP, 2:32.20; 5, Megan Mortimer-Lamb, A, 2:32.76; 6, Stephanie Kersten, M, 2:37.52.

1,500 METERS — 1, Alisha Luna, KU, 4:58.63; 2, Amanda Dalton, C, 5:07.67; 3, Jessica Vig, C, 5:08.52; 4, Camelia Mayfield, A, 5:11.17; 5, Sarah Hastings, C, 5:19.33; 6, Amelia O'Dougherty, A, 5:20.61.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Mazama (Danielle Welch, Mikayla Garrard, Taylor Gill, Kylie Durant), 50.80; 2, Klamath Union, 51.05; 3, Crater, 51.36; 4, Eagle Point, 51.61; 5, Ashland, 53.48.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Crater (Jasmyn Andrews, Marissa Dalton, Megan VanSyoc, Bianne Tyerman), 4:09.58; 2, Ashland, 4:12.33; 3, Klamath Union, 4:19.89; 4, Eagle Point, 4:33.94.

Skyline Conference District Meet

At Oregon Tech, Klamath Falls

Saturday's Finals

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Hidden Valley 325, North Valley 224, Henley 187, Phoenix 67, Illinois Valley 28.

SHOT PUT — 1, Jefferson Jarvis, HV, 55-0; 2, Levi Toller, NV, 47-9; 3, John Myers, H, 46-11/2; 4, Cody Krauss, HV, 44-81/2; 5, Tyler Millette, HV, 39-2; 6, Geoff Jensen, P, 38-7.

JAVELIN — 1, Nick Bellenbaum, HV, 161-6; 2, Jeremy King, H, 157-3; 3, Colton Nygren, H, 154-10; 4, Sean Murphy, HV, 154-1; 5, Geoff Jensen, P, 139-4; 6, Cody Jones, HV, 131-3.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Jacob Hannah, NV, 42-0; 2, Blake Andreasen, HV, 41-61/2; 3, Buck Broadhead, HV, 40-0; 4, Sean Murphy, HV, 38-9; 5, Kyle Say, H, 38-0; 6, Travis Mortensen, H, 37-101/4.

110-METER HURDLES — 1, Thomas Abbott, NV, 16.25; 2, Ian Shorb, NV, 16.56; 3, Kyle Say, H, 17.41; 4, Keith Campbell, HV, 17.58; 5, Travis Mortensen, H, 18.22; 6, Jacob Guest, H, 18.27.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Travis Mortensen, H, 44.09; 2, Keith Campbell, HV, 44.14; 3, Isaiah McLittle, NV, 45.36; 4, Mack Epple, HV, 46.46; 5, Ian Shorb, NV, 46.55; 6, Travis George, NV, 47.20.

100 METERS — 1, Ray Kaupel, NV, 11.33; 2, Kyle Nelson, HV, 11.94; 3, Patrick Bailey, HV, 12.05; 4, John Myers, H, 12.12; 5, Austin Neill, NV, 12.14; 6, Brandon Kennaley, P, 12.32.

200 METERS — 1, Ray Kaupel, NV, 22.95; 2, David Kennaley, P, 23.63; 3, Kyle Nelson, HV, 24.69; 4, Cody Jones, HV, 24.75; 5, Brandon Kennaley, P, 24.79; 6, Austin Neill, NV, 25.04.

400 METERS — 1, David Kennaley, P, 51.36; 2, Nick Bellenbaum, HV, 51.91; 3, Jordan Crouse, IV, 54.03; 4, Brady Beagley, NV, 55.76; 5, Noah Baker, NV, 56.20; 6, Brett Wise, HV, 56.66.

800 METERS — 1, Max Hamilton, P, 2:02.69; 2, Cortland Henderson, H, 2:03.33; 3, Earl Brown, HV, 2:04.21; 4, Cody Dykeman, HV, 2:09.20; 5, Remington Henderson, H, 2:10.31; 6, Jorge Gil Juarez, 2:10.83.

1,500 METERS — 1, Jed Tolbert, H, 4:10.43; 2, Brady Beagley, NV, 4:21.46; 3, Cody Dykeman, HV, 4:21.90; 4, Jorge Gil Juarez, P, 4:27.96; 5, Zorg Loustalet, H, 4:28.83; 6, Thomas Warden, P, 4:36.02.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Hidden Valley (Patrick Bailey, Kyle Nelson, Blake Andreasen, Nick Bellenbaum), 44.18; 2, North Valley, 44.85; 3, Henley, 46.36; 4, Illinois Valley, 46.52; 5, Phoenix, 47.97.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Henley (Travis Mortensen, Jed Tolbert, Cortland Henderson, Luke Williams), 3:38.57; 2, Hidden Valley, 3:40.43; 3, Phoenix, 3:40.96; 4, North Valley, 3:44.61; 5, Illinois Valley, 3:44.62.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — Henley 328, Hidden Valley 300.5, North Valley 84.5, Phoenix 42, Illinois Valley 36.

DISCUS — 1, Kayla Johnson, IV, 116-9; 2, Tonisha Burt, H, 97-3; 3, Katie Figoni, HV, 97-2; 4, Ashley Hensley, H, 94-9; 5, Joelle Swanson, HV, 93-8; 6, Kaitlyn McAllister, H, 89-2.

HIGH JUMP — 1, Marie Enman, H, 5-1; 2, Ellie Morgan, H, 5-0; 3, Jacquie Nicholson, NV, 4-10; 3, Elizabeth Venzon, HV, 4-10; 5, Bailey Bars, HV, 4-10; 6, Hannahshae Morgan, H, 4-10.

TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Dana Powell, HV, 35-0; 2, Jordin Scholer, H, 34-6; 3, Elizabeth Venzon, HV, 32-11/2; 4, Rowan Jackman, H, 32-0; 5, Rebeckah Kaberline, IV, 31-51/2; 6, Brooke Stewart, H, 30-2.

POLE VAULT — 1, Ashley Hensley, H, 9-7; 2, Rowan Jackman, H, 8-0; 2, Makayla Sanders, NV, 8-0; 4, Natalie Musselman, HV, 8-0; 5, Elizabeth Venzon, HV, 7-6; 6, Lindsey Sullivan, H, 7-6.

100-METER HURDLES — 1, Alysa Castle, H, 16.24; 2, Ali Rodgers, HV, 16.45; 3, Katie Kloss, H, 18.53; 4, Amy Olden, H, 19.61; 5, Kalee Berg, HV, 19.70; 6, Kylie McElheran, 20.64.

300-METER HURDLES — 1, Alysa Castle, H, 50.15; 2, Amy Olden, H, 50.36; 3, Ali Rodgers, HV, 51.04; 4, Anya Gandy, P, 51.39; 5, Katie Kloss, H, 53.36; 6, Makayla Sanders, NV, 53.97.

100 METERS — 1, Dana Powell, HV, 13.33; 2, Ali Rodgers, HV, 13.39; 3, Cori Wallace, H, 13.64; 4, Autumn Diaz, NV, 13.65; 5, Sophia Pankowski, P, 13.88; 6, Kayla Johnson, IV, 13.92.

200 METERS — 1, Casey Watson, P, 27.75; 2, Ellie Morgan, H, 27.89; 3, Dana Powell, HV, 27.90; 4, Cori Wallace, H, 28.36; 5, Autumn Diaz, NV, 28.72; 6, Ashley Diaz, NV, 29.45.

400 METERS — 1, Ellie Morgan, H, 1:01.68; 2, Bailey Bars, HV, 1:03.13; 3, Brooke Stewart, H, 1:04.64; 4, Brandi Ronco, H, 1:05.66; 5, Anya Gandy, P, 1:06.25; 6, Casey Watson, P, 1:07.61.

800 METERS — 1, Kailee Poetsch, H, 2:27.17; 2, Ashley Hart, HV, 2:28.38; 3, Katie Muller, H, 2:40.17; 4, Racyne Parker, H, 2:41.04; 5, Carlee Nelson, HV, 2:47.17; 6, Emily Spurlin, HV, 2:50.35.

1,500 METERS — 1, Sierra Brown, HV, 5:13.37; 2, Kailee Poetsch, H, 5:21.98; 3, Alyssa Watson, HV, 5:38.05; 4, Amily Spurlin, HV, 5:46.87; 5, Sarah Hagy, P, 5:54.87; 6, Latisha Ronnigen, H, 5:56.26.

4X100-METER RELAY — 1, Hidden Valley (Bailey Bars, Dana Powell, Ali Rodgers, Emily Murphy), 52.01; 2, North Valley, 52.17; 3, Henley, 52.56; 4, Phoenix, 54.68.

4X400-METER RELAY — 1, Henley (Brandi Ronco, Brooke Stewart, Amy Olden, Ellie Morgan), 4:19.40; 2, North Valley, 4:32.68; 3, Hidden Valley, 4:40.89; 4, Phoenix, 4:53.03.