auto racing

auto racing

Southern Oregon Speedway

Father's Day Special Race

June 20

ENDURO CARS

A MAIN — 1, Curt Ballard; 2, Johnny Cobb; 3, Scott Flowers; 4, Neal Coaty.

HEAT 1 — 1, Curt Ballard; 2, Rich Cobb; 3, Paul Havel; 4, Scott Bennett.

HEAT 2 — 1, Johnny Cobb; 2, Chris Biggs; 3, Shane Everson; 4, Scott Flowers.

4-CYLINDER RALLY CARS

STOCK — 1, Brian Johnsen.

TUFF TRUCKS — 1, Billy Hawk; 2, Charles Cavanaugh; 3, Rex Cunningham.

Siskiyou Sports Car Club of Southern Oregon

At Jackson County Sports Park in White City

AUTO CROSS TOP 10

June 20

RESULTS — 1, Randy Grubb, Grants Pass, 2002 Birkin Seven, 1:01; 639; 2, Dave Kipperman, Roseburg, 1972 Lotus Seven Replica, 1:02.693; 3, Dick Calhoun, Jacksonville, 1965 Factory Five Cobra, 1:03.091; 4, Robert Rousseau, Blue Lake, Calif., 2007 Chevrolet Corvette, 1:03.170; 5, William Cosby, McKinnleyville, Calif., 2007 Chevrolet Corvette, 1:03.223; 6, Larry Nelson, Murphy, 2010 Lotus Stalker, 1:04.093; 7, Robert Steck, Eugene, 2006 Subaru Sti, 1:04.467; 8, Kris Myers, Eugene, 2005 Lotus Elise, 1:05.773; 9, Lawrence Wheeler, Medford, 1988 Ford Mustang, 1:06.684; 10, Jennifer Ocker, Eugene, 2006 Subaru Sti, 1:07.621.

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Randy Cochran 268-737; Tony Bristow 257-719; Chet Wilson 257-711; Dan Gibson 235-695; Robert Gibson 257-684; Mike Henderson 268-682; Mitch Rowan 246-676; Dion Hall 245-662; Leon Fogle 258-660; Kelly Ross 249-660; Rob Daniels 234-651; Robert LaFever 236-622; Rod Evans 246-613; Ron Norris 234-612; Eric Lierman 236-610; Jim Goode 222-608; Larry Scarbrough 208-606; Dave Wolfe 228; Bud Russell 225; Craig Long 224; Bill Haars 223; Phil Wall 216; Trice Billings 213; Lonnie Lierman 212; Tony Bockus 210; Sam Scarbrough 205.

WOMEN — Pattie Cochran 254-720; Linn Goode 225-652; Kelly DeLisle 224-618; April Rose 211-585; Marilyn Wilson 198-564; Jodi Bell 208-556; Shasta Bateman 192-527; Carol Harsh 209-524; Jan Chambers 187-516; Janice Vasquez 192-501; Mony Bristow 214; Dina Boyd 207; Julie Inlow 199; Susan Jones 185.

SENIORS — Darrell Cordonier 224-629; Bruce Snook 213-619; Ross Burd 212-554; Thelma Glass 214-552; Phyllis Foster 201-524; Darlene Stockel 197-502; Art Ball 200; Patrick Kierstead 188; Carol Tower 181; Elaine Bernard 155.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Joe Guches 223-244-280-747, Bill Cramer 236-226-662, Bill Weekley 247-657, Gary Hudnall 235-657, Daniel Jones 238-653, Joe Guches 278-637, Don Gregg 226-603. Games: Bryon Blocher 224, Kevin Bromagem 220.

SENIORS

MEN — Bob Prest 248-241-263-752, Joe Guches 223-244-280-747, Gary Hudnall 235-657, Bruce Snook 210-233-205-648, John Wright 208-182-551. Games: Dick Mundt 195, George Beldi 189.

WOMEN — Carol Harsh 204-212-585, Robert Hutchison 188-226-565, Lucille Miller 203-174-170-547, Cindy Doran 190-188-539. Games: Teri Gibler 207, Carol Coplen 192, Boni Beldi 188, Pat Kaylor 182.

ROXY ANN JR/ADULT: 2 Game Series

ADULTS — Dan Zallar 240, Lela Larkin 238-222, Bill Cordell 232, Corey Estabrook 223.

JUNIORS — Cody Linthwaite 211, Ryan VanCamp 176, Amanda Maslen 145, Kevin Lemon 144, Christopher Young 116.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through June 20

CHURCH A SOFTBALL

The Forge 4-2

SDA/State Farm 4-2

Cross-Eyed 4-2

Third Day 4-2

Bethel Blue 2-4 The Naz 0-6

CHURCH B SOFTBALL

West Minister Presbyterian Church 5-1 HEA Engineering 4-2

Brothers in Christ 4-2

SDA-4-Him 2-4

Forte 3-3

Bethel White 0-6

MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Desperados/El Tapatio 5-1 Mike Hussey Trucking 4-2

OilStop 3-3

Tappakegga 2-3-1

Walking Billboards 2-4

Jackson Creek Pizza Co. 1-4-1

MEN'S B AMERICAN SOFTBALL

ACME Hit Squad 5-1

Trophy Club 4-2 Oregon Built 4-2

CJBFC Pyros 4-2

Hooligans 4-2

Bangers 3-3

Mt. Mike's 3-3

All Weather Wood 2-4

On Point Construction 2-4

4 Daughters Irish Pub 2-4

LandSharks 2-4

Short Haulers 1-5

MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Western Eagle Packing 6-0

Team Savage 5-1

Black Rock Coffee Bar 4-2

Southern Oregon Flatliners 4-2 The Islanders 4-2

Bob Harshman Trucking 3-3

Southern Oregon Blaze 3-3

Steve Himmelman Construction Inc. 3-3

Summit Beverage 2-4

Les Schwab Tire Center 2-4

The Dalton Gang 0-6

Great American Pizza Co. 0-6

MEN'S B NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Rick Stevens Painting 7-0 Blackstone 6-1

HEA Engineering 5-1

JagerBombers 5-1

Hunt Tractor 5-2

Broke N Draggin' 3-4

Bub's Crew 3-4

AllInOneRentals/Lifeline 2-4-1

William Thomas Concrete 2-5

FTC 1-5-1

Pipe Layers 1-6

The MadBatters 0-7

MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

KOGAP Enterprises 7-0

Optical Illusions 5-1-1

Dardanelles Community Store 5-2 Outlaws 4-3

Jacksonville Insurance 3-3-1

The Zone Truckenbolde 3-4

Medford Firefighters 3-4

Orange County 3-4

Bad Ass Coffee 2-4-1

S.O.S. Plumbing 2-4-1

Motorcycle Superstore 2-5

Old Farm House Restaurant 1-6

MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

West Coast Collision 7-0

Silk Screen Factory 6-1

Southern Oregon Ballers 5-2

Blues 5-2

The Blazers 3-3-1

DOTR 3-4

Bat Busters 1-5-1

Placeholder 2 2-5 Peterson Cats 1-6

Cyber Center 1-6

MEN'S FRIDAY NIGHT SOFTBALL

Bat Busters 8-3-1 Loon 8-4

Cascade Fire 5-7

The Ashland Refugees 2-9-1

SENIOR SOFTBALL

Mavericks 6-1

Alan's Team 5-1-1 Awestruck Collectibles 1-5-1

Bruce's Team 1-6

SUNDAY COED A SOFTBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 4-1 Young Guns 4-2

Dick's Towing 4-2

PSI 3-2

Masterbatters 2-4

Larks 0-6

SUNDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Brock Peters Painting 6-0

Bucket's Bigsticks 6-0 Fuel Fitness 5-1

Barefoot Motors 4-2

The Bandits 3-3

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 2-4

Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke N Naggin' 2-4

The Hooligans 2-4

Sisters & The Misters 0-6

Lo Cal 0-6

SUNDAY COED C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Maintenance Pro 5-0-1

Just For Fun 5-1

Benchwarmers 5-1

The Alpha Betas 4-1-1

SWAT 4-2

Skid Marks 4-2

Do's and Don'ts 3-3

Main St. All-Stars 3-3

O.G./Trophy Club 3-3

Boise Brawlers 2-4 Jackson County Security 2-4

Bad Company 1-5

John's Auto Care 0-6

Siskiyou Sports 0-6

SUNDAY COED C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

The Players' Club 5-1

Champion Massage 5-1

Horton Plaza 5-1

Bat Busters 4-2 Veranda Park 4-2

Bear Creek Church (BCC) 2-4

Forte 2-4

Dominators 2-4

Eagles 2-4

The Misfits 2-4

The Green Machine 2-4

PST's 1-5

WEEKDAY COED GENERAL SOFTBALL

Joe's Sports Bar & Grill 6-1 Itz Clutch 5-2

Screwballs 5-2

Down to Earth Landscaping 2-5

Scorpions 2-5

Diamond Slayers 1-6

WEEKDAY COED RECREATIONAL SOFTBALL

Rusty's 4x4 7-0

Cyber Center 6-1 ASANTE 6-1

A.D.S.O. 5-2

VMI (Varney MFG Inc.) 4-3

Sacred Heart Angels 4-3

The Sorcerers 3-4

Century Link 2-5

The Pyro's 2-5

Musician's Friend 2-5

Willie Boats 1-6

The Rookies 0-7

WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

Beasy's 5-2

Relax Sports Pub 5-2 Dirty Girls 4-3

DeCarlow Design 4-3

Bruce's Auto Repair 3-4

Valley Girls 0-7

WOMEN'S B SOFTBALL

Valley Pools/Lady Diamonds 7-0 Cyber Center 6-1

Optimism 5-2

Outlaws 4-3

CJBFC Madcats 4-3

Great American Pizza Co. 3-3

4 Daughters 3-4

Straight Rippin' 1-6

Life is Good 1-6

Mish Mash 0-6

WOMEN'S C SOFTBALL

Dazed and Confused 7-0 Full Throttle Girls 6-1

Lane's 3-3

Diamond Girls 2-5

La Clinica 1-5

New Trend Mill Outlet 1-6

OUTDOOR WOMEN'S SOCCER

Queen Bees 6-0

Chivas 5-0

The Cleats 5-1

Black Eagles 3-3

Bumble Bees 1-4-1

Ponderosa 1-4

Tierra Blancas 1-5

The Fireballs 0-5-1

OUTDOOR COED SOCCER

Monarcas 5-0

Ponderosa 4-1

Manchester 1-4

Pressure 0-5

INDOOR (FUTSAL) WOMEN'S SOCCER

Furious 5 3-1

The Unknowns 3-2

The Missfits 0-3

INDOOR (FUTSAL) COED SOCCER

Spider Monkeys 5-1

Placeholder 2 4-2

Venaditos 4-2

Urapan 3-3

AMA 1-5

The Dream Team 1-5

INDOOR COED B VOLLEYBALL

Desperados 7-1

Return of the Hobbits 6-2

Off in the Woods 6-2

Ankle Breakers 4-4

SWAT 1-7

Who's Next 0-8

INDOOR COED C VOLLEYBALL

Sam's Team 7-1

Wing and a Prayer 6-2

Addicted to Sets 6-2

1.2.3. Not It 4-4

What Happened? 1-7

Dirty 1/2 Dozen 0-8

INDOOR WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Licorice Whips 12-0

Digg It 9-3

Fireflies 6-6

Generation 5-7

Bruins 4-8

Eller Team 0-12

OUTDOOR COED A VOLLEYBALL

Penkert's Team 7-1

Sandy Cameltons 7-1

Sash 'N' Burn 6-2

Scared Hitless 6-2

ServeAces 4-4

Dirty Setters 1-7

Sets on the Beach 1-7

How to Kill a Blocking Nerd 0-8

OUTDOOR COED B VOLLEYBALL

All Stars 4-0

Nothing to Loose 4-0

Hard Hitters 3-1

One-Armed Bandits 1-3

Moss Adams 0-4

Hit for Brains 0-4

OUTDOOR COED C VOLLEYBALL

Desperados 4-0

Serve-Ace-Us 4-0

The Sand Savages 1-3

Laugh A Lot 1-3

Serves You Right 1-3

Neil's Team 1-3

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

SandWitches 8-0

Monsters 5-3

Sash 'N' Burn 5-3

The Point 4-4

Marissa's Team 1-7

Kendra's Team 1-7

cycling

Thursday Night Series

Cycle Sport Series

Race 3

At Champion Raceway in White City

June 17

CAT A

SPRINT 1 — 1, Dave Vizzini; 2, Cory Longiotti; 3, Dave Masessa.

SPRINT 2 — 1, Matt Dooley; 2, Don Vizzini; 3, Dave Reitz.

RESULTS — 1, Dave Masessa, Medford; 2, Matt Dooley, Yreka, Calif.; 3, Cory Longiotti, Ashland; 4, Don Vizzini, Jacksonville; 5, Dave Reitz, Medford; 6, Scott Toll, Ashland; 7, Alan Vos, Phoenix; 8, Dan Shepherd, Medford; 9, Corey O'Neill, Phoenix; 10, Tim Dougherty, Talent;

11, Doug Striley, Medford; 12, Bob Grover, Medford; 13, Ron Laverty, Medford; 14, Jeff Smith, Medford; 15, Alex Hayes, Medford; 16, Richard Hogan, Medford; 17, Glen Gann, Medford; 18, Anthony Smith, Jacksonville; 19, John Raedeke, Grants Pass.

CAT B

SPRINT 1 — 1, Timothy Jaynes; 2, Joe Davis; 3, Stephen Gann.

RESULTS — 1, Timothy Jaynes, Grants Pass; 2, Anthony Roberts, Medford; 3, Jason Peters, Medford; 4, Brian Neyt; 5, Brock Rowley, Medford; 6, John Miller, Ashland; 7, Eugene Anderson, Medford; 8, David Walker, Central Point; 9, Briant Fawcett, Grants Pass; 10, Dan Bittick, Medford;

11, Ken Monaco, Central Point; 12, Nate Bailey, White City; 13, Joe Davis, Medford; 14, Daniel Bogdanoff, Shady Cove; 15, Stephen Gann, Medford; 16, Steven Carlino; 17, Emma Anderson, Medford.

JUNIORS — 1, Timothy Jaynes, Grants Pass; 2, Briant Fawcett, Grants Pass; 3, Stephen Gann, Medford; 4, Emma Anderson, Medford.

golf

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-man Best 32 Holes

June 15

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Marty Morlan-Scott Overy, 127; 2, Willy Reed-Bill Seymour, 130; 3, Steve Lovich-Steve Elam, 131.

NET — 1, Dave Stiemert-Gary Robbins, 116; 2, Arn Wihtol-Ken Gentry, 118; 3, Rick Young-Doug Rowe, 120.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Bob Johnson-Randy Moyer, 136; 2, Denny Sweet-Rich Larsen, 141; 3, Verne Welo-Charles Dodgen, 146.

NET — 1, Bruce Niles-Pete Norvell, 120; 2, Ted Bibler-Tim Brown, 120; 3, Ray Smith-Ron Primasing, 121.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Jodie Parker-Bill Hymas, 140; 2, Norb Leibert-Bill Snook, 152; 3, Don Hamrick-Larry Sullivan, 153.

NET — 1, Alan Galka-Ed Houghton, 112; 2, Dave Rendall-Dick Tiberio, 119; 3, Phil Baker-Peter Cremer, 120.

K.P. — No. 4, 0-12 hcp., Dave Stiemert; 13-up hcp., Randy Moyer. No. 6, 0-12 hcp., Roger VanBuskirk; 13-up hcp., Steve Josephson. No. 14, 0-12 hcp., Dave Stiemert; 13-up hcp., Troy Boyd. No. 17, 0-12 hcp., Marty Morlan; 13-up hcp., Cliff Belknap.

Men's Club

Twosome Combined Format

June 19

FLIGHT A

GROSS —1, Glen Clark-Chris Daggitt, 146; 2 (tie), Jon Paauwe-Bill Seymour, Rick Dimick-Mark Wilson, 152.

NET —1 (tie), Derek Zwagerman-Sixto Rodriguez, Scott Overy-Dewayne Robinson, Don Sever-Norm Blandel, 145.

FLIGHT B

GROSS —1, Denny Sweet-Rich Larsen, 164; 2, John Brittain-Jim Kauffman; 3, Dick Brekke-Mike Fyre, 177.

NET — 1, Alex Schulenburg-Wolf Schulenburg, 144; 2, Jerry Hayford-Rick Murdoch, 148; 3, Bob Weaver-Brad Dill, 149.

K.P. — No. 4, Dick Brekke. No. 6, Verne Welo. No. 14, Scott Overy. No. 17, Fred Aebi.

Rose Club

T & F Format

June 17

GROSS — 1, Judy Laws, 42; 2, Mindy Ferris, 44; 3, Anne Westerman, 46.

NET — 1, Suzanne Lang, 31; 2, Connie Howard, 32; 3, Sam Renfer, 34.

Eagle Point GC

Two-man Combined Format

June 20

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, R. Rautenberg-C. Todd, 137; 2, P. Hamm-G. Gage, 158; 3, T. Fowler-R. Hutchinson, 165; 4, B. Lemmerman-J. Cockrum, 165.

NET — 1, J. Tucker-G. Stevenson, 142; 2, R. Courtney-J. Robinson, 144; 3, L. Schmaltz-L. Hein, 145; 4, K. Steinkamp-C. Farley, 146.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, J. Delk-B. Betts, 173; 2, H. Tonn-W. Tait, 176; 3, T. Perdue-J. Parrisotto, 179; 4, E. Chance-L. Evans, 180.

NET — 1, M. Milligan-McElmurry, 139; 2, D. Grove-T. Boyd, 145; 3, A. Bellen-P. Arnold, 145; 4, R. Collins-M. Zaitsu, 147.

FLIGHT C

GROSS —1, B. Harrison-J. Brick, 178; 2, B. Laughlin-H. Lutes, 183; 3, W. Gottinger-D. Gerke, 186; 4, D. Nabozny-B. Hamilton, 188.

NET — 1, S. Smith-R. Manary, 137; 2, J. Goff-C. Mickelson, 141; 3, D. Bolsinga-P. Degroot, 145; 4, B. Butler-W. Dodd.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., G. Gage; 16-up hcp., W. Tait. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., G. Dippel; 16-up hcp., W. Tait. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., C. Todd; 16-up hcp., D. Gerke. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., A. Bahams; 16-up hcp., R. McElmurry.

1-2-3 Waltz Format

June 14

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Bill Doss-Glen Clark, Bob Harrell, Gary Gage, 143; 2, Steve Howard, Chuck Todd, Ron Rautenberg, Bob Timmel, 143.

NET — 1, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, Bruce Lemmerman, Jim Cockrum, 130; 2, Jerry Larrabee, Craig Pedego, Jim Armstrone, 130.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Jim Hyden, Roger Dinwiddie, Rich Norquist, Chuck Rouland, 153; 2, Tuck Fowler, Bill Laughlin, Harold Lutes, Rich Sparks, 166.

NET — 1, Greg Dippel, Bruce Fauble, Dennis Allen, Wayne Tait, 127; 2, Dave Grove, Troy Boyd, Mike Milligan, Ron McElmurry, 135.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Dave Moll, Pete Peeters, Tom Eaton, Dino Marsango, 167; 2, Jim Gmur, Ray Williams, Dean Weitman, John Parrisoto, 170.

NET — 1, Ron Pearson, Jean Goff, Mike Trautman, John Melford, 130; 2, Fred Pearson, Bob Cambas, Don Gaeden, Mike Robinson, 131.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., W. Chamberlin; 16-up hcp., Ed Plume. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., J. Cockrum; 16-up hcp., Mike Milligan. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., Tuck Fowler; 16-up hcp., Jim Hinesh. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., 0-15 hcp., Bob Moore. No. 13, 16-up hcp., Larry Smith.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-man Team - All Balls Count Format

June 16

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Rod Rumrey, Tom McCracken, Jan Ritter, Al Baham, 324; 2, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry, Rob Robbins, John Devos, 326; 3, Bill Drewien, Ron Primasing, Gary Highland, Tom Loding, 339.

NET — 1, Ed Borgnino, Rich Pedraita, Paul Bostic, John Codington, 261; 2, Rick Tree, Rich Lloyd, Bob Kendrick, Phil Eggers, 280; 3, Dale Baker, Carl Michael, Dennis Gerke, John Ochoa, 281.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Fred Pearson, Steve Hills, John Watson, Larry Walker, 354; 2, Harold Mobley, Ted Bibler, Troy Reynolds, Red Gentry, 369; 3, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, John Watson, Bud Diderickson, 372.

NET — 1, Mike Walsh, Louis Peters, Ray Hall, Ron Fellows, 290; 2, Greg Meyers, John McKinney, Joe Weber, Joe Duggan, 291; 3, Ron Pearson, Cleon Botsford, Don Young, Pete Arnold. 292.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Guerin Fischer; 16-up hcp., Bruce Robinson. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Don Simpson; 16-up hcp., Don Gaeden.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men's Club

Stableford Format

June 16

RESULTS — 1, Jack Hafner, 20; 2, Andy Nairne, 18; 3, Tom Haas, 17; 4, Yosh Ohara, 16; 5, Tom Chamber, 16; 6, Bob Norris, 15; 7, Dick Middaugh, 14; 8, Bob Plattner, 14.

K.P. — Earl Norgard.

Ladies Club

June 17

ACES OF THE MONTH — 1 (tie), Jodi Larson, Lori Fox, 33.

FIRST FLIGHT — 1, Jodi Larson, 33; 2, Val Rhodes, 34.

SECOND FLIGHT — 1, Lori Fox, 33; 2, Elsie Williams, 34.

THIRD FLIGHT — 1, LaRue Briggs, 34; 2, Claire Salmonsen, 38; 3 (tie), Betty Root, Very Alexander, June Giorvas, Donna Bailey, Sally Watts, 39.

PUTTS — Pat Popow, 15.

CHIP-IN — Pat Popow.

Bear Creek GC

Ladies Twilight League

June 14

GROSS — 1, Victoria Watson, 38; 2, Sandra Hill, 40; 3 (tie), Belinda Robbins, Kelly Willits, Sheila Anderson, 41.

NET — 1, Jan Bettenburg, 22.

K.P. — No. 2, Debbie Troutman. No. 5, Linda Eek.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Eileen Whitten. No. 9, Cindy Glover.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Fidelity Print Quick, 24; 2, Garred Design, 15; 3, Fore Ayers, 14; 4, Golf Ect. Gals, 14; 5, Team Six, 13; 6, Windermere Van Vleet, 11; 7, Team Four, 11; 8, Excel Medical Billing, 10.

Women's Club

June 9-15

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Cheri Hammer, 25; 2, Shawn Marshall, 27.

GROSS —1, Vanessa Hopf, 44.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Kris Hall, 29; 2, Aline Householder, 31.

GROSS — 1, Sue Dolf, 51.

FEWEST PUTTS — Venessa Hopf, Shawn Marshall, 13.

Men's Club

June 8-14

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Mike Edmondson, 26; 2, Bob Storm, 28; 3, James Scott, 29.

GROSS — 1, Andy Pace, 32.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Ralph Smith, 27; 2, Bill Riggert, 28; 3, Bill Elliott, 29.

GROSS — 1, George Dunphy, 38.

FEWEST PUTTS — James Scott, Bill Riggert, Andy Pace, 13.

Men's Twilight League

Week 7

June 16

GROSS —1 (tie), Andy Pace, George Kerth, 33.

NET — 1, Tim Stickler, 22; 2, Mike Brownell, 25; 3, Vince Edlefsen, 26.

K.P. — No. 4, Tom Barrett. No. 6, James Scott.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, George Kerth.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Los 4 Amigos; 2, Teendrivermonitoring.com; 3, Rough Riders; 4, Rogue Valley Catering; 5, James Gang; 6, Shoji's; 7, J&S Excavating; 8, Paden Eye Care; 9, My Guys; 10, My Girls.

Stewart Meadows GC

Twilight League

Week 7

Two-man Scramble

June 15

GROSS —1, S&S Sheet Metal No. 2 (Paul Chitwood, Mat Ward, Willie Travis, Mitch Parsons), 68.

NET — 1, Ace Copier (Robin Green, Jerry Casad, Dan Brewington, Pat Lawson), 56; 2, Cascade Athletic (Greg Jacobs, Matt Meunier, Gary Pendergast, Jim Gregg, 58; 3, The Posse (Ken Peterson, Kevin Olsen, Matt Sweeney, Greg Eaton, 60.

K.P. — No. 5, Pat Lawson (hole-in-one). No. 7, Ken Peterson.

STANDINGS — 1, S&S Sheet Metal No. 1, 14.5; 2, S&S Sheet Metal No. 2, 12; 3, S&B James, 11.5; 4, KOGAP, 10.5; 5, The Posse, 10; 6, Ace Copier, 9; 7, Work Appraisal, 8.5; 8, Mail Tribune, 8.33.

LTGA Tournament

Two-person, Blind Draw Format

June 16

GROSS — 1, Lena Cochran-(Blind Draw), 95; 2, Patti Andries-Connie Howard, 104; 3, Colleen Holbert-Sallie Simpson, 104; 4, Ree Ayres-Eileen Whitten, 111.

NET — 1, Belinda Robbins-Gagich-Jeanine Crutchfield, 66; 2, Joanne Hamrick-Patty Fields, 72.5; 3, Peggy Jahnke-Doreen Echols, 77.5; 4, Linda Wade-Laureen Patterson, 78.

K.P. — Linda Wade, Sallie Simpson, Ree Ayres.

LONG DRIVE —1, Belinda Robbins-Gagich, Connie Howard, Gail Fischer.

PUTTS — 1 (tie), Colleen Holbert, Belinda Robbins-Gagich, Linda Wade, 17; 4 (tie), Connie Howard, 15; 5, Laureen Patterson, 16.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Twilight Club

Week 8

June 17

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Masters of the House, 67; 2, Me & Mr. Jones, 67; 3, Norwegian Wood, 62; 4, Higher Power, 58; 5, Straight Shot, 56; 6, The Painkillers, 52; 7, Gotta Hit It, 46; 8, The Once Fabulous Shafts, 43; 9, Mixed Bags, 41; 10, Rusty Blades, 34; 11, The Strikers, 32; 12, Weapons of Grass Destruction, 29; 13, The Fore Closers, 28; 14, The OB's, 24; 15, Cudda Wudda Shudda, 17.