auto racing

auto racing

Friday Night Drags

Champion Raceway in White City

June 25

HIGH SCHOOL — 1, Chad Briggs, Grants Pass; 2, Ethan Kriebs, Medford.

MOTORCYCLE — 1, Roger Davis Jr., Eagle Point; 2, Jerry Stinson, Medford.

SPORT COMPACT — 1, Greg Unger, Medford; 2, Chase Doyel, Medford.

STREET DOT — 1, Jerry Cochrane, Medford; 2, Janes Welshonse, Medford.

HOT ROD —1, Jeff Schulz, Medford; 2, Sarah Karnatz, Medford.

bowling

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Ron Seymour 253-257-723, Stan Chapman 225-276-712, Justin Gunn 227-229-243-699, Bill Cramer 234-248-695, Joe Stuart 224-258-675, Gary Hudnall 227-243-663, Sam Coulter 225-654, Neal Roberts 233-238-653, Toby Harper 222-233-638, Bruce Harper 224-621, Mike Champion 621, Joe Guches 243-614, Brett Hays 613, Brian Champion 244-606, Chris Waterbury 241-606, Bryon Blocher 222-600, Bill Weekley 600. Games: McKenzie Franklin 253, Brian Sendelbach 232, T.J. Wiedrich 228, Greg Brown 222.

WOMEN — Lela Larkin 204-213-599, K.D. Pritchett 201-210-570, Jan Chambers 210-552, Linda Fait 215-542, Barb Reva 505.

SENIORS

MEN — Bruce Snook 198-211-227 636, Dennis Warrender 188-196 558, Robert Hutchison 189-536, Paul Jacobson 191-502. Games: Art McKinney 194

WOMEN — Maxine Bartlett 170-174-178-522, Pat Kaylor 215-508, Rockie Trinca 187-508, Charlene Brown 179-495, Cindy Doran 485, Carol Coplen 479, 179-494, Terri Gibler 472, Joann DeVore 189-471. Games: Pat Kaylor 204, Bernice Charley 180.

ROXY ANN JUNIOR/ADULT: 2 Game Series

ADULTS — Corey Estabrook 279, Bill Weekley 236, Jeff Travis 234-206, Billy Cordell 205-206.

JUNIORS — Jake Donis 231-200, Cody Linthwaite 219-194, Randy McWhorter 215, Nick Hershberger 190, Corrisa Weekley 182, Matt Prill 181, Christopher Young 153, Maria Sims 150, Travis Snyder 145.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through June 26

CHURCH A SOFTBALL

The Forge 5-3

SDA/State Farm 5-3

Third Day 5-3

Cross-Eyed 4-4

Bethel Blue 4-4 The Naz 1-7

CHURCH B SOFTBALL

West Minister Presbyterian Church 6-2 Brothers in Christ 6-2

HEA Engineering 5-3

Forte 4-4

SDA-4-Him 3-5

Bethel White 0-8

MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Desperados/El Tapatio 6-1 Mike Hussey Trucking 4-3

OilStop 4-3

Tappakegga 2-4-1

Jackson Creek Pizza Co. 2-4-1

Walking Billboards 2-5

MEN'S B AMERICAN SOFTBALL

ACME Hit Squad 5-2

CJBFC Pyros 5-2

Hooligans 5-2

Trophy Club 4-3 Oregon Built 4-3

Bangers 4-3

Mt. Mike's 3-4

All Weather Wood 3-4

4 Daughters Irish Pub 3-4

LandSharks 3-4

On Point Construction 2-5

Short Haulers 1-6

MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Western Eagle Packing 7-0

Team Savage 6-1

Black Rock Coffee Bar 5-2

Southern Oregon Flatliners 5-2 The Islanders 4-3

Bob Harshman Trucking 4-3

Southern Oregon Blaze 4-3

Steve Himmelman Construction Inc. 3-4

Summit Beverage 2-5

Les Schwab Tire Center 2-5

The Dalton Gang 0-7

Great American Pizza Co. 0-7

MEN'S B NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Rick Stevens Painting 7-1 Blackstone 7-1

HEA Engineering 6-1

JagerBombers 5-2

Hunt Tractor 5-2

Bub's Crew 3-4-1

AllInOneRentals/Lifeline 3-4-1

Broke N Draggin' 3-5

William Thomas Concrete 2-5-1

FTC 2-5-1

Pipe Layers 1-7

The MadBatters 0-8

MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

KOGAP Enterprises 8-0

Optical Illusions 6-1-1

Dardanelles Community Store 6-2 Outlaws 5-3

Medford Firefighters 4-4

Jacksonville Insurance 3-4-1

S.O.S. Plumbing 3-4-1

The Zone Truckenbolde 3-5

Orange County 3-5

Bad Ass Coffee 2-5-1

Motorcycle Superstore 2-6

Old Farm House Restaurant 1-7

MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

West Coast Collision 8-0

Silk Screen Factory 6-1

Blues 6-2

Southern Oregon Ballers 5-2

The Blazers 4-3-1

DOTR 3-5

Bat Busters 2-5-1

Placeholder 2 2-6 Cyber Center 2-6

Peterson Cats 1-7

MEN'S FRIDAY NIGHT SOFTBALL

Bat Busters 8-3-1 Loon 8-4

Cascade Fire 5-7

The Ashland Refugees 2-9-1

SENIOR SOFTBALL

Mavericks 6-2

Alan's Team 6-1-1 Awestruck Collectibles 2-5-1

Bruce's Team 1-7

SUNDAY COED A SOFTBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 5-2 PSI 5-2

Young Guns 4-3

Dick's Towing 4-3

Masterbatters 3-4

Larks 0-7

SUNDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Brock Peters Painting 7-0

Bucket's Bigsticks 7-0 Fuel Fitness 5-2

Barefoot Motors 4-3

The Bandits 3-4

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 3-4

Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke N Naggin' 3-4

The Hooligans 3-4

Sisters & The Misters 0-7

Lo Cal 0-7

SUNDAY COED C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Maintenance Pro 6-0-1

Just For Fun 6-1

Benchwarmers 6-1

The Alpha Betas 5-1-1

SWAT 5-2

Skid Marks 5-2

Do's and Don'ts 3-4

Main St. All-Stars 3-4

O.G./Trophy Club 3-4

Boise Brawlers 2-5 Jackson County Security 2-5

Bad Company 2-5

John's Auto Care 0-7

Siskiyou Sports 0-7

SUNDAY COED C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

The Players' Club 6-1

Champion Massage 6-1

Horton Plaza 6-1

Bat Busters 4-3 Veranda Park 4-3

Eagles 3-4

The Misfits 3-4

Bear Creek Church (BCC) 2-5

Forte 2-5

Dominators 2-5

The Green Machine 2-5

PST's 2-5

WEEKDAY COED GENERAL SOFTBALL

Screwballs 6-2

Joe's Sports Bar & Grill 7-1 Itz Clutch 5-3

Down to Earth Landscaping 3-5

Scorpions 2-6

Diamond Slayers 1-7

WEEKDAY COED RECREATIONAL SOFTBALL

Rusty's 4x4 7-0

Cyber Center 7-1 ASANTE 7-1

A.D.S.O. 6-2

Sacred Heart Angels 5-3

VMI (Varney MFG Inc.) 4-4

The Sorcerers 4-4

Century Link 3-5

The Pyro's 2-6

Musician's Friend 2-6

Willie Boats 1-7

The Rookies 0-8

WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

Relax Sports Pub 6-2 Beasy's 5-3

Dirty Girls 5-3

DeCarlow Design 5-3

Bruce's Auto Repair 3-5

Valley Girls 0-8

WOMEN'S B SOFTBALL

Valley Pools/Lady Diamonds 8-0 Cyber Center 6-2

Optimism 6-2

Outlaws 5-3

CJBFC Madcats 5-3

Great American Pizza Co. 3-4

4 Daughters 3-5

Life is Good 2-6

Straight Rippin' 1-7

Mish Mash 0-7

WOMEN'S C SOFTBALL

Dazed and Confused 8-0 Full Throttle Girls 7-1

Lane's 3-4

Diamond Girls 3-5

La Clinica 1-6

New Trend Mill Outlet 1-7

OUTDOOR WOMEN'S SOCCER

Queen Bees 6-0

Chivas 5-0

The Cleats 5-1

Black Eagles 3-3

Bumble Bees 1-4-1

Ponderosa 1-4

Tierra Blancas 1-5

The Fireballs 0-5-1

OUTDOOR COED SOCCER

Monarcas 5-0

Ponderosa 4-1

Manchester 1-4

Pressure 0-5

INDOOR (FUTSAL) WOMEN'S SOCCER

Furious 5 3-1

The Unknowns 3-2

The Missfits 0-3

INDOOR (FUTSAL) COED SOCCER

Spider Monkeys 5-1

Placeholder 2 4-2

Venaditos 4-2

Urapan 3-3

AMA 1-5

The Dream Team 1-5

INDOOR COED B VOLLEYBALL

Desperados 10-2

Off in the Woods 10-2

Return of the Hobbits 7-5

Ankle Breakers 6-6

SWAT 3-9

Who's Next 0-12

INDOOR COED C VOLLEYBALL

Sam's Team 11-1

Addicted to Sets 10-2

Wing and a Prayer 8-4

1.2.3. Not It 4-8

What Happened? 3-9

Dirty 1/2 Dozen 0-12

INDOOR WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Licorice Whips 16-0

Digg It 11-5

Fireflies 7-9

Generation 7-9

Bruins 7-9

Eller Team 0-16

OUTDOOR COED A VOLLEYBALL

Penkert's Team 11-1

Sandy Cameltons 9-3

Sash 'N' Burn 8-4

Scared Hitless 8-4

ServeAces 7-5

Sets on the Beach 3-9

Dirty Setters 1-11

How to Kill a Blocking Nerd 1-11

OUTDOOR COED B VOLLEYBALL

All Stars 4-0

Nothing to Loose 4-0

Hard Hitters 3-1

One-Armed Bandits 1-3

Moss Adams 0-4

Hit for Brains 0-4

OUTDOOR COED C VOLLEYBALL

Desperados 14-0

Serve-Ace-Us 8-6

Serves You Right 6-8

The Sand Savages 5-9

Laugh A Lot 5-9

Neil's Team 4-10

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

SandWitches 12-0

Monsters 8-4

Sash 'N' Burn 8-4

The Point 3-9

Marissa's Team 1-11

Kendra's Team 4-8

cycling

Thursday Night Series

Cycle Sport Series

Race 4

At Champion Raceway in White City

June 24

CAT A

SPRINT 1 — 1, Matt Dooley; 2, Richard Hogan; 3, Dave Reitz.

SPRINT 2 — 1, Matt Dooley; 2, Cory Longiotti; 3, Spencer Gray.

RESULTS —1, Spencer Gray, Central Point; 2, Matt Dooley, Yreka, Calif.; 3, Cory Longiotti, Ashland; 4, Mark Krause, Rogue River; 5, Dave Reitz, Medford; 6, Richard Hogan, Medford; 7, Jeff Smith, Medford; 8, Ian Bagshaw, Talent; 9, Sean Bagshaw, Ashland; 10, Doug Striley, Medford;

11, Scott Toll, Ashland; 12, Corey O'Neill, Phoenix; 13, Tim Dougherty, Talent; 14, Zach Gilmour, Klamath Falls; 15, Don Vizzini, Jacksonville; 16, Alex Hayes, Medford; 17, Alan Vos, Phoenix; 18, Ron Laverty, Medford; 19, Travis Caldwell, Ashland; 20, Bill Robberson, Yreka, Calif.;

21, Anthony Smith, Jacksonville; 22, Glen Gann, Medford.

CAT B

SPRINT 1 — 1, Jason Peters; 2, Brian Neyt; 3, Timothy Jaynes.

RESULTS — 1, Adam Artner, Medford; 2, Jason Peters, Medford; 3, Andrew Roberts, Medford; 4, Andrew Smith, Klamath Falls; 5, Brian Neyt; 6, David Walker, Central Point; 7, Eugene Anderson, Medford; 8, Brock Rowley, Medford; 9, Daniel Bogdanoff, Shady Cove; 10, Tom Keller, Central Point;

11, Timothy Jaynes, Grants Pass; 12, Nate Bailey, White City; 13, Molly Mullane, Talent; 14, Bart Qualls, Medford; 15, Dan Bittick, Medford; 16, Patrick Heaton, Klamath Falls; 17, Andrew Thomas, Klamath Falls; 18, Jason Singleton, Yreka, Calif.; 19, Shane Spano, Medford; 20, Briant Fawcett, Grants Pass;

21, Joseph Davis, Medford; 22, Keith Fawcett, Grants Pass; 23, Heather Welch, Medford.

JUNIORS — 1, Adam Artner, Medford; 2, Timothy Jaynes, Grants Pass; 3, Briant Fawcett, Grants Pass.

golf

Bear Creek GC

Ladies Monday Twilight League

June 21

GROSS — 1, Tina Bloom, 36.

NET — 1, Monique Carrillo, 20; 2 (tie), Brenda Grant-Amy Lepon, 25.

K.P. — No. 4, Linda Forette. No. 5, Louise Gage. No. 6, Amy Lepon.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Kelly Willits.

STANDINGS — 1, Fidelity Print Quick, 36; 2, Golf Etc. Gals, 26; 3, Garred Design, 24; 4, Team 4, 21; 5 (tie), Fore Ayers, Hunter Communications, 18; 7, Windermere Van Vleet (Ashland), 13; 8, Excel Medical Billing, 12.

Erling Jacobson Junior Golf Tournament

June 23

9-HOLE DIVISION

BOYS — 1, David DeCoste, 34; 2, Ethan Gedde, 42.

GIRLS — 1, Kayla Kuzak, 47.

K.P. — No. 4, David DeCoste. No. 5, Ethan Gedde.

18-HOLE DIVISION

BOYS — 1, Tom Thorndike, 67; 2, Brandon Chun, 74.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Tom Thorndike, 67. No. 13, Nic Feldkamp.

K.P. — No. 6, Tom Thorndike.

Men's Club

June 15-21

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Brian Carr, 24; 2, George Dunphy, 26; 3, Brian Wiley, 28.

GROSS —1, Mike Edmondson, 31.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Darrell Pace, 26; 2, Tom Tams, 28; 3, Bill Riggert, 29.

GROSS — 1, Jerry Edmondson, 40.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1, Brian Carr, 11.

Parent/Junior Scramble

June 19

ADVANCED — 1, Charles Sanders-Bill Cordell.

INTERMEDIATE — 1, Travis Cave-Rick Cave.

BEGINNER — 1, Allison Winter-Todd Winter.

Women's Club

June 16-22

FLIGHT A

NET —1 (tie), Lavelle Ricks, Sue Dolf, 27.

GROSS — 1, Shawn Marshall, 41.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Lucille Stroh, 28; 2, Linea Simpson, 29.

GROSS —1, Tallie Lastwika, 49.

FEWEST PUTTS —Aline Householder, 12.

Ladies Twilight League

Week 8

June 23

GROSS — 1, Kelly Boydstun, 34.

NET — 1, Nathan Monroe, 24; 2 (tie), Mario Rodriguez, Mike Lathrop, 25.

K.P. — No. 2, Mike Ryder. No. 5, Sue McKenna. No. 7, Andy Pace.

TEAM STANDINGS —1, Teendrivermonitoring.com; 2 (tie), Rough Riders, The 4 Amigos; 4, Rogue Valley Catering; 5, James Gang; 6 (tie), Shoji's, J&S Excavating; 8, Paden Eye Care; 9 (tie), My Guys, My Girls.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-man 1-2-3 Best Balls

June 22

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Bill Seymour, Willy Reed, Jon Paauwe, Ralph Sauerwald, 134; 2, Don Sever, Rick Young, Doug Rowe, Buddy Grove, 136.

NET — 1, Bob Lent, Steve Josephson, Don Gifford, Billy Hymas, 115; 2, Jerry Hauck, Verne Welo, Charles Dodgen, Tim Brown, 119.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Fred Pearson, Mike Robinson, Carl Tinsley, Walt Russell, 152; 2, Alex Schulenburg, Wolf Schulenburg, Chuck Schlafke, Jerry Morrison, 154.

NET — 1, John Ferris, Larry Scott, Len Renfer, Don Hamrick, 119; 2, Dana Travers, Rod Hammer, Terry Miller, Sixto Rodriguez, 122.

K.P. — No. 4, 0-12 hcp., Bill Drewien; 13-up hcp., Skip Ayers. No. 6, 0-12 hcp., Marty Morlan; 13-up hcp., Skip Ayers. No. 14, 0-12 hcp., Norm Blandel; 13-up hcp., Alex Schulenburg. No. 17, 0-12 hcp., Glen Clark; 13-up hcp., Skip Ayers.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Orange Ball +1

June 23

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Guerin Fischer, Rick Lloyd, Roger Courtney, John Robinson; 2, Gary Highland, Ron Primasing, Ray Smith, Tom Loding, 151; 3, Craig Pedigo, Gerry Larrabee, Jim Armstrong, Chuck Roulan, 153.

NET —1, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, John Watson, Bud Didericksen, 98.25; 2, Don Mitchell, Dale Baker, Carl Michael, Dennis Gerke, 110.25; 3, Jim Graham, Mark Lewis, Frank Thornquist, 110.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Ruben Davalos, Pete Arnold, Don Young, Cleon Botsford, 160; 2, Bob Blackford, Ron Williams, Dwayne Lachappel, 165; 3, Mike Walsh, Lou Peters, Ron Fellows, 167.

NET — 1, Harold Mobley, Ted Bibler, Troy Reynolds, Red Gentry, 87.5; 2, Clancy Renkoski, Denny Ferrin, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, 94; 3, Greg Meyers, John McKinney, Joe Webber, Ron Gleason, 98.25.

K.P. — No. 2, 16-up hcp., Rod Hammer. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Jim Hagemann; 16-up hcp., Greg Meyers.

Stewart Meadows GC

Men's Club

Member/Guest

9-Holes Best Ball

May 1

NET — 1, S&S Sheet Metal No. 2 (Matt Ward, Mitch Parsons, Joe Smith, Willie Travis), 52; 2, A Taste of Honey Lino (Kevin Locken, Jim Tribbey, Clyde Davis, Stan Mark), 56; 3, B.B.S. (Jim Douglas, Larry Miller, Rich Calhoun, Rod Smith), 56; 4, KOGAP (Josh Loy, Ed Istel, Marv Hackwell, Tim Trower), 58; 5, Work Appraisal (Steve Grove, Steve Work, Rick Work, Brian Hackwell), 58.

SKINS — No. 2, George Kerth. No. 5, Kevin Olsen. No. 6, Willie Travis.

STANDINGS — 1, S&S Sheet Metal No. 2, 17; 2, S&S Sheet Metal No. 1, 15.25; 3, S&B James, 11.5; 4, KOGAP, 11.25; 5, The Posse, 10; 6, Work Appraisal, 9.25; 7, Ace Copier, 9; 8, Mail Tribune, 8.33.

LTGA Wednesday Night

Yellow Ball Format

June 23

GROSS — 1, Doreen Echols, Roxanne Jones, Joann Hamrick, 50; 2, Jeanette Graham, Becky Eilenberger, Dana Didericksen, De Rider, 52; 3, Mary Lima, Judy Summers, Marlene Cash, 55.

NET — 1, Laura Lavin-Judy Brown, 34; 2, Sabrina Reich, Anna Arispe, Nola Shaw, 34.2; 3, Jeanine Crutchfield-Regina Eddington, 38.

LONG DRIVE — Jeanette Graham, Dana Didericksen, Beth Capsey.

K.P. — Doreen Echols, Dana Didericksen, Liz Lizana.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1, Sandy Hills, 17; 2 (tie), Marlene Cash, Cheryl Dunham, Liz Lizana.

Quail Point GC

LQPGC Tournament

June 24

NET — 1, Laurie Fox, Sally Watts, Gloria Smith, 63; 2, Carol James, Ina Prosser, Dee St. Martin, 64; 3, LaRue Briggs, Val Rhodes, (Blind Draw), 69; 4, Kathy Silvers, Bobbie Middaugh, June Giorvas, 70.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1, Val Rhodes, 14.

CHIP-IN — Elaine Wells, Cynthia Dolan.

Eagle Point GC

Senior Monday

Orange Ball - Three-man Scramble

June 28

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Bill Doss, Gary Gage, Craig Gage, Tom McCracken, 135; 2, Steve Howard, Chuck Todd, Jim Clayton, Bob Timmel, 137.

NET —1, Roger Courtney, John Tucker, Ray Foulon, Bill Fierke, 117.5; 2, Tuck Fowler, Rick Hutchinson, Bill Laughlin, Harold Lutes, 120.

FLIGHT B

GROSS —1, Keith Steinkamp, Clay Farley, Rick Collins, Dino Marsango, 142; 2, Alan Roberts, Pete Peeters, Lee Seidlecki, 151.

NET — 1, Ed Plume, Larry Smith, Ray Bennett, Jim Laqua, 110.5; 2, Gerry Larabee, Craig Pedego, Paul Stein, Jim Armstrong, 121.5.

FLIGHT C

GROSS —1, Alex Bellen, Pete Arnold, Cleon Botsford, Gary Robbins, 156; 2, Jim Brick, Bill Harrison, Bruce Hamilton, Dick Nabozny, 158.

NET — 1, Bruce Tolmie, Jim Holbrook, Mike Trautman, Jean Goff, 112.5; 2, Greg Meyer, John McKinney, Jack Seybold, Earl Sloan, 115.5/

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., Gage; 16-up hcp., Rouland. No. 8, McCracken; 16-up hcp., Laqua. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., Evans; 16-up hcp., Pedego. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., Fierke; 16-up hcp., M. Hartman.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club

Week 9

Twilight League

June 24

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Me & Mr. Jones, 75; 2, Norwegian Wood, 72; 3, Masters of the House, 68; 4, Straight Shot, 67; 5, Higher Power, 62; 6, The Once Fabulous Shafts, 56; 7, The Painkillers, 55; 8, Gotta Hit It, 54; 9, Mixed Bags, 45; 10, The Strikers, 39;

11, Rusty Blades, 36; 12, Weapons of Grass Destruction, 36; 13, The OB's, 29; 14, The Fore Closers, 28; 15, Cudda Wudda Shudda, 22.

Running

Rooster Crow Run

In Rogue River

June 26

MEN

RESULTS — 1, J.J. Moses, 16:06; 2, Tyler Davis, 16:15; 3, Jon Leuthold, 17:49; 4, Grif Wilder, 18:06; 5, Matt Blanco, 18:21; 6, Robbie Nutter, 18:33; 7, Troy Wohosky, 19:15; 8, Jachin Scott, 19:21; 9, Ethan Noll, 19:22; 10, Jimmy Pedrojetti, 19:53;

11, Dave Edwards, 20:13; 12, Charles Hodge, 20:41; 13, Jon Theiring, 20:45; 14, Mark Noll, 20:50; 15, Karl Pryor, 21:02; 16, Norman Hale, 21:33; 17, Kyle Sund, 21:55; 18, Bela Toledo, 21:55; 19, Jeff Geddings, 22:01; 20, Dick Booth, 22:02;

21, Steve Godwin, 22:07; 22, Curtis Whipple, 22:20; 23, Chuck Whiteley, 22:28; 24, Cole McFetridge, 22:59; 25, Frank Hannah, 23:19; 26, William Martin, 23:22; 27, Eric Ellsworth, 23:32; 28, Jeremy Smith, 23:39; 29, Jim Haley, 23:57; 30, Dennis Haley, 24:39;

31, Mark Edinger, 24:43; 32, Matt Krein, 24:53; 33, Greg Hanberg, 24:59; 34, Ryan Watson, 25:16; 35, Walter Bain, 25:31; 36, Warren Standley, 25:37; 37, Colt Martin, 25:44; 38, Lathan Brinkley, 26:07; 39, Stan Hagan, 26:11; 40, Michael Usssary, 26:14.

41, Darryl Jordan, 26:18; 42, Rory Curtis, 26:36; 43, Irish Mike Barrett, 26:43; 44, Dan Summers, 27:03; 45, Justin McFeteridge, 27:15; 46, Josh Udell, 27:16; 47, Keenyn Hickman, 27:18; 48, Bruce Sund, 27:34; 49, Caleb Jordan, 27:42; 50, Pete Livers, 28:04;

51, Ken Bern, 28:05; 52, John Jessup, 28:19; 53, Bart Deming, 28:45; 54, Luke Watkins, 29:02; 55, Brian Watkins, 29:03; 56, Bob Morrow, 32:30; 57, Brandon Schutz, 33:05; 58, Kevin Sund, 33:11.

WHEELCHAIR — 1, Corey Hartgrove, 13:32.

WOMEN

RESULTS — 1, Brandy Eichmann, 23:04; 2, Deanne Podolski, 23:20; 3, Shannon Schiavone, 24:11; 4, Lisa Hannah, 24:25; 5, Lilly Bain, 24:31; 6, Anne Tracy, 24:46; 7, Mindi Law, 24:52; 8, Heather Ross, 25:10; 9, Michelle Laird, 25:14; 10, Amy White, 25:57;

11, Jamie Haley, 26:08; 12, Sara Tallent, 26:52; 13, Jessica Colles, 26:58; 14, Rebekah Tallent, 27:01; 15, Halley Natho, 27:02; 16, Paula Edwards, 27:08; 17, Lilia Cavallero, 27:30; 18, Jennifer Hopkins, 27:47; 19, Lisa Bain, 28:03; 20, Rachelle Jessup, 28:16,

21, Lindsey Miguel, 28:28; 22, Trudi Leidecker, 28:30; 23, Susan Huff, 28:47; 24, Amanda Simmons, 28:55; 25, Natalie Emmons, 29:09; 26, Sable Scott, 29:10; 27, Sydney Laird, 29:12; 28, Courtney McGinnis, 29:20; 29, Isabell McKenzie, 30:06; 30, Shannon LaFon, 30:14;

31, Randi Stuart, 30:19; 32, Kim Jahn, 30:19; 33, Tracey Decker, 30:36; 34, Ingris Hale, 30:37; 35, Jaydee Tallent, 30:38; 36, Kaila Anderson, 31:11; 37, Stefani Barnett, 32:07; 38, Susan Kuther, 32:24; 39, April Scluttt, 32:35; 40, Sarah Hanberg, 32:52.

41, Caroline Hoy, 33:00; 42, Erin Smith, 33:05; 43, Patti Hagan, 33:09; 44, Shaon Regan, 33:13; 45, Jennifer Alans, 33:19.