Special District 2 Football

Special District 2 Football

LEAGUE OVERALL

W L W L

Triad 5 0 7 0

Camas Valley 4 1 7 1

Elkton 4 1 6 1

Powers 3 2 4 3

Prospect 1 4 2 6

Butte Falls 1 4 1 7

Gilchrist 1 4 1 5

North Lake 1 4 1 6

Saturday's Scores

Elkton 58, Butte Falls 0

Triad 60, Powers 6

Friday's Games

Butte Falls at Powers, 3 p.m.

Camas Valley at Prospect, 6 p.m.

Triad at Elkton, 2:30 p.m.

Gilchrist at North Lake, 3 p.m.

So. Oregon Hybrid Boys Soccer

W L T Pts

North Medford 5 2 1 16

South Medford 4 2 1 13

Grants Pass 4 3 0 12

Roseburg 4 3 0 12

Crater 0 7 0 0

Saturday's Scores

North Medford 3, Grants Pass 2

South Medford 2, Roseburg 0

Crater 2, Eagle Point 2 (nc)

Tuesday's Games

Grants Pass at South Medford, 4 p.m.

Crater at Roseburg, 4 p.m.

So. Oregon Hybrid Girls Soccer

W L T Pts

North Medford 7 1 0 21

Grants Pass 4 3 0 12

Roseburg 4 3 0 12

Crater 2 5 0 6

South Medford 1 6 0 3

Saturday's Scores

North Medford 3, Grants Pass 1

Roseburg 3, South Medford 1

Crater 5, Eagle Point 0 (nc)

Tuesday's Games

South Medford at Grants Pass, 4 p.m.

Roseburg at Crater, 4 p.m.

Skyline Boys Soccer

W L Pct GB

Hidden Valley 8 0 1.000 —

Phoenix 5 3 .625 3

Klamath Union 4 4 .500 4

Henley 3 5 .375 5

North Valley 3 5 .375 5

Mazama 1 7 .125 7

Saturday's Scores

Hidden Valley 1, Phoenix 0

Klamath Union 1, North Valley 0 (SO)

Henley 3, Mazama 0

Tuesday's Games

Henley at Phoenix, 4 p.m.

Hidden Valley at North Valley, 8 p.m.

Klamath Union at Mazama, 4 p.m.

Skyline Girls Soccer

W L Pct GB

Hidden Valley 7 1 .875 —

Mazama 7 1 .875 —

Henley 4 4 .500 3

Klamath Union 4 4 .500 3

North Valley 2 6 .250 5

Phoenix 0 8 .000 61/2

Saturday's Scores

Klamath Union 3, North Valley 2, OT

Mazama 1, Henley 0

Tuesday's Games

Phoenix at Henley, 4 p.m.

Hidden Valley at North Valley, 6 p.m.

Mazama at Klamath Union, 4 p.m.

District 3 Boys Soccer

W L T Pts

St. Mary's 6 0 0 18

Creswell 4 1 0 12

Rogue River 4 2 0 12

Illinois Valley 3 2 0 9

Umpqua Valley Christian 2 3 1 7

Hosanna Christian 1 3 1 4

Glide 1 5 0 3

Canyonville Christian 0 5 0 0

Saturday's Scores

Illinois Valley 6, Glide 0

St. Mary's 6, Rogue River 0

Umpqua Valley Christian 1, Hosanna Christian 1

Tuesday's Games

Illinois Valley at Creswell, 4:30 p.m.

Rogue River at Glide, 2:30 p.m.

Canyonville Christian at Hosanna Christian, 4:30 p.m.

District 4 Girls Soccer

W L T Pts

St. Mary's 7 0 0 21

Rogue River 5 1 0 15

Cascade Christian 2 4 0 6

Glide 2 4 0 6

Illinois Valley 0 7 0 0

Saturday's Scores

St. Mary's 6, Cascade Christian 0

Glide 5, Illinois Valley 1

Tuesday's Games

Rogue River at Glide, 4:30 p.m.

Cascade Christian at Illinois Valley, 4:30 p.m.