Phoenix soccer players Omar Iboa and Jose Macias were named to the Skyline Conference's first-team list.

Phoenix soccer players Omar Iboa and Jose Macias were named to the Skyline Conference's first-team list.

Iboa, a junior defender/midfielder, and Macias, a senior striker, helped lead the Pirates to an 11-5 overall record.

Hidden Valley's Jason Kellogg was named the player of the year and his coach Tim Hannah was given coach of the year honors.

Skyline Conference

BOYS

All-Stars

Player of the year — Jason Kellogg, Hidden Valley.

Coach of the year — Tim Hannah, Hidden Valley.

First Team

Def. — Jason Kellogg, Hidden Valley, sr.; Mid./Fwd. — Cody Jones, Hidden Valley, sr.; Mid./Fwd. — Kevin Payne, Hidden Valley, sr.; GK — Chris Stucke, Hidden Valley, jr.; Def./Mid. — Omar Iboa, Phoenix, jr.; Striker — Jose Macias, Phoenix, sr.; Swep. — Matt Wessels, North Valley, sr.; Swep. — Ridge Wendt, Klamath Union, sr.; Mid. — Ted Wogan, Klamath Union, sr.; Mid. — Eddie Toro, Henley, sr.; Mid. — Michael Kelly, Henley, sr.

Second Team

Mid. — Mitch Matheny, Hidden Valley, sr.; Fwd. — Robin Klimczak, Hidden Valley, jr.; Swep. — Mario Esqueda, Phoenix, jr.; Striker — David Espana, Phoenix, sr.; Def. — Luis Rocha, Phoenix, sr.; GK — Roberto Cook, Phoenix, jr.; Def. — Matt Knitter, North Valley, sr.; Def. — Zane Willing, North Valley, sr.; Fwd. — Jordan Crouse, North Valley, sr.; Def. — Josh Luce, Klamath Union, sr.; Def. — Dustin Johnson, Henley, sr.; Fwd. — Trevor Gerrard, Mazama, jr.

Honorable Mention

Alan Rojas, Hidden Valley, so.; Sean Murphy, Hidden Valley, jr.; Devin Bezoff, Hidden Valley, sr.; Hunter Sunitsch, Phoenix, jr.; Jesus DeLaCruz, Phoenix, jr.; Josh Cowell, North Valley, so.; Isaiah McLittle, North Valley, so.; Cody Goens, North Valley, jr.; Ryan Clarkin, North Valley, fr.; Seth Reynolds, Klamath Union, sr.; Austin Crawford, Klamath Union, jr.; Nick Wogan, Klamath Union, jr.; Juan Romero, Henley, so.; Sam Johnson, Henley, so.; Alex Bracamontes, Mazama, jr.; Eric Vargas, Mazama, jr.; Tanner Edick, Mazama, jr.

GIRLS

All-Stars

Co-players of the year — Kaitlin Crowell, Mazama, and Dana Powell, Hidden Valley.

Coach of the year — Mark Swanburg, Hidden Valley.

First Team

Kaitlin Crowell, Mazama, fr.; Dana Powell, Hidden Valley, sr.; Rachel Flick, Hidden Valley, sr.; Charlene Tibbits, Hidden Valley, sr.; Jordin Scholer, Henley, jr.; Kylee Durant, Mazama, so.; Harli Berg, Henley, sr.; Allie Fahner, Henley, jr.; Maria Dominguez, Mazama, jr.; Ashley Hart, Hidden Valley, jr.; Brooke Stewart, Henley, jr.; Morgan Hansen, Hidden Valley, so.

Second Team

Jackie Gardner, Klamath Union, so.; Karena Foust, Mazama, so.; Tiffany Taylor, Mazama, so.; Hillary Sinner, Phoenix, sr.; Alisha Luna, Klamath Union, so.; Natasha Healy-Timlin, North Valley, sr.; Hannah Reynolds, Mazama, so.; Alyssa Byrd, Hidden Valley, so.; Elizabeth Albertson, Klamath Union, sr.; Johanna Christensen, Phoenix, jr.; Kaylee Grigsby, Mazama, so.; Tessa McReynolds, Klamath Union, sr.

Honorable Mention

Tyra Jerde, Mazama, so.; Sara Foltyn, Mazama, sr.; Raychal Clark, Hidden Valley, so.; Jessica Goddard, Hidden Valley, jr.; Bry Black, Hidden Valley, sr.; Kerissa D'Aprino, North Valley, fr.; Venessa D'Aprino, North Valley, fr.; Courtney Durham, North Valley, so.; Makayla Scoggins, Phoenix, fr.; Hannah Doughty, Klamath Union, jr.; Alyssa Castle, Henley, sr.; Megan Conley, Henley, jr.