bowling

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Kelly Ross 300-252-280, 832; Joe Stuart 269-782; Jordan Ellis 268-739; Brady Rennick 257-738; Scott Helstowski 258-727; Dan Gibson 257-720; Gary Wooldridge 279-718; Scott Helstowski 269-700; Matt King 265-690; Dan Gibson 232-685; Craig Robinson 255-669; Scott Wihtol 247-669; Steve Schmidt 234-669; Greg Nichols 254-666; Larry James 253-662; Tom Cook 236-658; Adam Southard 257-656; Karl Blust 269-654; Doug Townsend 240-652; Mike Rock 246-651; Bill Irwin 248-650; Kelly Ross 234-650; Jeff Pottruff 233-648; Jary Kapus 221-648; David McFall 245-642; Bob Blackwell 233-639; Ron Kendall 255-637; Gene Bell 222-636; Randy Whitehead 223-632; Arthur Ball 225-628; Jacob Mayer 222-620; Kelly Coulter 243-619; Don Pratt 235-615; Ray Lynch 236-614; Troy Miles 232-609; Duane McLean 226-609.

WOMEN — Christy Helstowski 255-714; Mony Bristow 258-650; Linn Goode 232-621; Debbie Gilman 246.

SENIOR MEN — Jerome Lee 266-728; Mark Holden 267-689; Bruce Snook 226-660; Jim Shreeve 263-636; Euel Rutledge 226-633; Ernie Bechler 226-630; Chuck Honeycutt 250-624; Don Pratt 235-615; Don Pratt 220-611; Dick Vaughn 218-610; Ross Burd 212-608; Phil Clouse 210-607; Clovis Glass 215-604; Steven Podesta 208-585.

SENIOR WOMEN — Thelma Glass 208-567.

COCA COLA JUNIORS — Charlie Sanders 213-555; Berry Hunt 198-491; Faith Ham 139-347; Kaden Rosenberger 109-213.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Nov. 27

MEN'S COMPETITIVE BASKETBALL

Oil Stop 5-1

Waterboyz 5-1

Gino's Girls 4-2

Rusty's 4x4 3-2

Fundamentals 3-3

Spicers Cafe & Espresso 1-4

Chris' Ballers 1-5

Self Made Kings 1-5

MEN'S RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL

Sabotage 6-0

Old School 5-2

Semi-Pro 4-3

The Family Julls/Gary's Expert Autos 2-5

B&B 0-7

MEN'S BASEBALL

Slayers 9-3

Jethawks 7-5

Dodgers 7-5

Mariners 1-11

MEN'S B SOFTBALL

MasterBatters 1-0

Quack Attack 1-0

Forte 1-0

Rick Stevens' Painting 1-0

DuroLast Roofing 1-0

The Bang Bang Mafia 0-1

In It to Hit It 0-1

All In One/Lifeline 0-1

The Sons of Pitches 0-1

Outlaws 0-1

MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Southern Oregon Impact 1-0

Green Thumb Farm 1-0

Jackson Creek Pizza 1-0

Mike Hussey Trucking 0-1

Troon 0-1

Bombshelter 0-1

MEN'S C SOFTBALL

Rusty's 4x4 1-0

Prostar Sports 1-0

Jacksonville Insurance 1-0

BB 1-0

SpringHill Suites 1-0

FedEx 0-1

Innovators 0-1

Dumb Founded 0-1

Treatment Court 0-1

The Red Bulls 0-1

SUNDAY COED AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 1-0

Scaglione Custom Homes 1-0

Jacksonville Insurance 0-0-1

TC Chevy 0-0-1

Bo Knows Construction 0-1

Maintenance Pro 0-1

SUNDAY COED NATIONAL SOFTBALL

LFS 1-0

SWAT 1-0

K & L Sales/Service 1-0

Affordable Truck & RV 1-1

Straight Rippin' 0-1

IV League 0-1

A Step Above Construction 0-1

WEEKDAY COED LOWER SOFTBALL

Brew Crew 1-0

Jockstraps & Bras 1-0

Kelly's Carpet Cleaning 0-1

IV League 0-1

WEEKDAY UPPER SOFTBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 1-0

CP Racing 1-0

Too Legit to Hit 0-1

Fatal 0-1

COED KICKBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 6-0

Ignition 5-1

Sorcerers 2-4

Triple Bounce 2-4

KickAss Jacksonians 2-4

Henrion Hurricanes 1-5

MEN'S INDOOR FUTSAL

Rusty's 4x4 4-0

Chivas 3-1

Espana 1-2-1

Sharp Shooters 1-2-1

RHT Amped 1-3

Rogue Valley United 1-3

WOMEN'S INDOOR FUTSAL

Wolf Pack 4-0

The Dream Team 2-2

Swift Kicks 2-2

Lightning 0-4

COED INDOOR/FUTSA

State Champs 94 4-1

FC Talent 4-1

Portugal 4-1

Chelsea 3-2

The Dream Team 2-2-1

Green Machine 1-3-1

Wolf Pack 1-4

Turf Dawgs 0-5

COED OUTDOOR SOCCER

City 4-2-2

Naranja Mechanicas 3-3-2

Pressure 4-4

Unreal Madrid 2-4-2

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR SOCCER

Cheetahs 6-1-1

The Bumblebees 6-2

The Queen Bees 3-5

Lightning 0-7

COED A VOLLEYBALL

Carmen & Her Slaves 19-9

Friends 14-14

Rooster Party 12-16

With Ourselves 11-17

COED B VOLLEYBALL

Desperados 23-5

Kung Pow 18-10

El Fuego 17-11

Moss Adams 15-13

Diggin' It 11-17

Jonah & The Wailers 0-28

COED B MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

Off in the Woods 20-4

Scared Hitless 15-9

A Team 15-9

Tips Welcome! 13-11

Sand Masters 7-17

Spider Monkeys 2-22

COED C VOLLEYBALL

Shank You Very Much 20-8

Laugh A Lot 15-13

One Hit Wonders 14-14

Raider Nation 14-14

What Happened? 12-16

Serve-Ace-Us 9-19

COED C MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

Mischef and Maham 22-2

BK Lounge 17-7

The Cruzers 11-13

The Joy of Sets 11-13

Servin' Up Trouble 6-18

Hooligans 5-19

WOMEN'S A VOLLEYBALL

Girl's Night Out 23-5

Placeholder 4 17-11

Your Mom 11-17

Licorice Whips 5-23

WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL

Saucy Spikers 25-3

Fireflies 22-6

The Old and The New 20-8

Spiked Punch 7-21

Daughters of Anarchy 6-22

Family Ties 4-24

COMPETITIVE DODGEBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 5-0

The Cobras 2-2

BYE 2 1-4

All-Stars 0-4

RECREATIONAL DODGEBALL

Dead Aim 5-0

Thunderballz 3-3

Balls of Fury 2-3

BYE 1-4

golf

Eagle Point GC

Four-man Scramble - Green Only

Nov. 11

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Doss, Gage, Gage, Grove, 268; 2, Courtney, Tucker, Robinson, Farley, 270.

NET — 1, Grove, Milligan, Gifford, 231; 2, Marks, Johnson, Oleksow, McCracken, 233.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Hyden, Dinwiddie, Norquist, 298; 2, Brick, Nabozny, Hamilton, Simpson, 319.

NET — 1, Bellen, Arnold, Robbins, 247; 2, Moore, Keasler, Garland, Moll, 249.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Dippell, Thompson, Adams, Manary, 329; 2, Pearson, Cambas, Gaeden, Robinson, 330.

NET — 1, Rudey, Ireland, Barnes, Bolsinga, 245; 2, Pearson, Trautman, Holbrook, 262.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., Nabozny; 16-up hcp., Davidson. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., Anderson; 16-up hcp., Milligan. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., Foulon; 16-up hcp., Milligan. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., Doss; 16-up hcp., Nakamura.