bowling

bowling

Honor Roll

Kelly Ross bowled an 802 for his second 800 series of the season in the Friday Night Goodsports League at Lava Lanes. Ross' individual scores were 246, 278 and 277.

U

Brian Sendlebach rolled a triplicate 225 at Lava Lanes in the Friday night Goodsports league.

U

Bill Irwin bowled a 300 game in the Roxy Ann Scratch League on Dec. 13 at Roxy Ann Lanes.

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Jason McCleary 278-279-767, Bill Irwin 232-300-741, Brian Sendelbach 257-229-235-721, Ed Lee 258-246-683, Laura Harvey 235-225-677, Scott Helstowski 224-257-642, Euel Rutledge 231-638, Stan Chapman 233-632, Bob Prest 255-222-627, Don Dietl 245-626, Nick Brickey 228-608, Brett Hays 223-232-602, Billy Cordell 234-600. Games: Jeff Travis 232, Joe Stuart 224, Tony Korth 221, Joe Guches 221, Bill Weekley 220.

MEN — Ron Seymour 228-258-269-755, Dan Gibson 234-269-716, Dave Wooley 246-252-693, Dale Matheny 223-243-226-692, Nick Brickey 224-244-687, Lucas Padilla 221-222-230-673, Billy Cordell 225-239-668, Ron Seymour 249-222-667, Terry Christiansen 245-665, Blake McKenzie 224-248-651, Don Dietl 220-232-650, Luis Torrico 220-648, Randy Pace 222-232-647, Leon Fogle 232-645, Rick Sachen 230-643, Steve Robertson 227-231-643, TJ Wiedrich 233-631, Mark Peterson 222-224-620, Larry Rux 253-616, Kent Brown 222-609, Don Gregg 222-608, Kevin Dixon 233-605, John Kruesi 242-605, Joe Guches 231-601, Larry Sprague 614, Frankie Rutigliano 605, Kurt Goff 604, Michael Shular 603. Games: Donald Mott 246, Brett Hays 234, Al Neubauer 234, Glen Bostrom 232, Terry Rombach 232, Scott Fait 231, Justin Gunn 228, Ron Snopl 226, Michele Rutigliano 226, Eric Jackson 226, Andy Seiver 225, Brett Brickey 224, Bill Hollingsworth 224, James McKinney 224, Mitch Babcock 221.

WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 235-256-671, Laura Harvey 229-204-221-654, Lela Larkin 247-602, Shari Tarvin 211-597, Peggy Marchant 222-589, Brenda Stinnett 224-582, Barbara Pace 234-569, Barbara Pace 201-556, Peggy Marchant 217-550, Shannon Armour 200-546, Sheila Anderson 213-545, Tammy Gibson 229-537, Bernice Charley 223-524, Toni Williams 200-516, Toni Williams 212-503, Barb Henderson 551, Maxine Bartlett 549, Treasa Sprague 543, Barbara Pace 531, Michelle Attebery 528, Lucille Miller 522, Kelly Lambert 520, Michelle Lunsford 517, Cherie Boatwright 515, Carol Coplen 511, Karen Eilenberger 510, Lolita Browne 507, Judy Hanna-Bell 506, Heather Miller 504, Cindy Doran 502. Games: Toni Matheny 205, Natalie Jones 203.

SENIORS

MEN — Bob Prest 223-245-639, Fred Hamblin 194-223-199-616, Cliff Rasmussen 246-202-588, Bob Prest 224-198-583, Arthur Ball 222-201-576, Robert Keaton 180-215-558, William Mott 195-191-537, Bill Hollingsworth 198-532, Al Rossi 190-183-531, Dennis Warrender 198-527, David Cruse 180-509, Darwin Moore 211-504, Jerry Page 209-503. Games: Victor Wigginton 205, Darrell Paxson 197, George Beldi 193, Chet Faurholt 190, Mark Lovelace 184, Cliff Beck 180.

WOMEN — Cindy Doran 171-219-548, Linda Bergquist 173-177-513, Maxine Bartlett 186-499, Judy Baker 192-498, Viola Hartwell 486. Games: Natalie Jones 197, Jean Mason 172.

JUNIORS

LANEBENDERS — Brooke Kentner 136, Jason Ransom 133, Jake Deimling 127, Jeremy David 119, Kaitlyn Schalz 112-99, Darren Babcock 107, Daneal Enriquez 104, Branden Boatwright 97, Cree Beldi 82, Bailey McCasland 66.

SPARETIMERS — Chase McWhorter 222-208-598, Cody Linthwaite 223-585, Jake Donis 234-544, Charlie Sanders 234-538, Amanda Maslen 215, Christian Barnes 188-171, Cody Ramsey 185-178, Andrew Vogel 178-171, Nikki Herman 151, Matthew Ahlstrom 148-146.

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Kelly Ross 246-278-277-801; Joe Guches 266-770; Jerome Lee 257-738; Jim Brockbank 258-737; Kevin Henley 280-726; Greg Nichols 246-725; Mike Henderson 268-722; Larry Rux 269-716; Dan Gibson 279-711; Craig Long 258-701; Justin Edwards 248-701; Karl Blust 257-699; Adam Southard 244-695; Dan LaFond 247-693; Adam Southard 248-688; Steve Harmon 236-686; Scott Helstowski 257-683; Kevin Valiquette 248-681; Gene Bell 263-680; Jared Pruitt 256-677; Mark Holden 280-676; Dan Gibson 258-675; Brian Sendelbach 225-675; Phil Wall 236-672; DJ Snopl 235-671; Bill Janes 241-668; Jeff King 236-667; Ryan Fiegi 226-666; Al Neubauer 246-664; Jeff Pottruff 247-656; Jason Bell 242-655; Steve Benston 257-654; Jerry Smith 234-652; Alan Walter 232-651; Jan Davies 226-645; Steve Rennick 236-643; Jerson Viray 247-641; Jim Leavens 234-640; Mike Champion 231-640; Larry Scarbrough 247-638; Damon Cochran 238-638; Mike Ussary 233-636; Mark Bell 237-635; Larry James 245-634; Matt King 214-633; Troy Miles 246-626; Mark Foster 233-626; Russ Ruthstrom 237-623; Jordan Ellis 227-621; Jim Shook 217-619; Duane McLean 213-618; Al Hartwell 232-617; Eric Jackson 224-616; Tim Magerle 222-610 Dave Paxson 247-609; Lee Evans 248-607; Mike Jennings 246-606; Mike Westfall 215-605; Rick Sanchez 214-603; Dexter Staniforth 225-602.

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 226-601; Linn Goode 216-601.

SENIORS

MEN — Randy Cochran 248-670; Jerome Lee 237-659; Bruce Snook 225-646; Neal Roberts 223-646; Neal Roberts 230-639; Gary Rosenberger 255-638; Duane McLean 245-638; Glen Hall 217-629; Les Nimmo 217-623; Duane McLean 223-622; Euel Rutledge 236-620; Harry LeVine 225-618; Ernie Bechler 224-614; Art Ball 233-610; John Counts 255-600; Ross Burd 254-588; Clovis Glass 220-586.

WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 269-656; Carol Harsh 220-614; Phyllis Foster 211-552.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Dec. 20

MEN'S COMPETITIVE BASKETBALL

Oil Stop 6-1

Waterboyz 6-1

Rusty's 4x4 5-2

Gino's Girls 4-3

Fundamentals 3-4

Self Made Kings 2-5

Spicers Cafe & Espresso 1-6

Chris' Ballers 1-6

MEN'S RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL

Sabotage 8-0

Old School 6-2

Semi-Pro 4-4

The Family Julls/Gary's Expert Autos 2-6

B&B 0-8

MEN'S BASEBALL

Slayers 9-3

Jethawks 7-5

Dodgers 7-5

Mariners 1-11

MEN'S B SOFTBALL

MasterBatters 4-0

Quack Attack 4-0

Rick Stevens' Painting 3-1

Outlaws 3-1

Forte 2-2

All In One/Lifeline 2-2

DuroLast Roofing 1-3

In It to Hit It 1-3

The Bang Bang Mafia 0-4

The Sons of Pitches 0-4

MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Green Thumb Farm 4-0

Jackson Creek Pizza 2-2

Southern Oregon Impact 2-2

Troon 2-2

Mike Hussey Trucking 1-3

Bombshelter 1-3

MEN'S C SOFTBALL

BB 4-0

FedEx 3-1

Prostar Sports 2-2

Rusty's 4x4 2-2

Treatment Court 2-2

Jacksonville Insurance 2-2

SpringHill Suites 2-2

Innovators 2-2

The Red Bulls 1-3

Dumb Founded 0-4

SUNDAY COED AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Jacksonville Insurance 3-0-1

TC Chevy 2-0-1

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 3-1

Maintenance Pro 1-2

Scaglione Custom Homes 1-3

Bo Knows Construction 0-4

SUNDAY COED NATIONAL SOFTBALL

SWAT 4-1

K & L Sales/Service 3-1

Straight Rippin' 3-1

LFS 2-2-1

IV League 2-2-1

Affordable Truck & RV 1-4

A Step Above Construction 0-4

WEEKDAY COED LOWER SOFTBALL

Brew Crew 4-0

Jockstraps & Bras 3-1

Kelly's Carpet Cleaning 1-3

IV League 0-4

WEEKDAY UPPER SOFTBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 3-1

Fatal 3-1

CP Racing 2-2

Too Legit to Hit 0-4

COED KICKBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 6-0

Ignition 5-1

Sorcerers 2-4

Triple Bounce 2-4

KickAss Jacksonians 2-4

Henrion Hurricanes 1-5

MEN'S INDOOR FUTSAL

Rusty's 4x4 5-1

Chivas 5-1

RHT Amped 3-3

Espana 2-3-1

Sharp Shooters 1-4-1

Rogue Valley United 1-5

WOMEN'S INDOOR FUTSAL

Wolf Pack 6-0

The Dream Team 4-2

Swift Kicks 2-4

Lightning 0-6

COED INDOOR/FUTSA

State Champs 94 5-1

FC Talent 5-1

Portugal 4-2

Chelsea 4-2

The Dream Team 3-2-1

Green Machine 1-4-1

Wolf Pack 1-5

Turf Dawgs 0-6

COED OUTDOOR SOCCER

City 4-2-2

Naranja Mechanicas 3-3-2

Pressure 4-4

Unreal Madrid 2-4-2

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR SOCCER

Cheetahs 6-1-1

The Bumblebees 6-2

The Queen Bees 3-5

Lightning 0-7

COMPETITIVE DODGEBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 5-0

The Cobras 2-2

BYE 2 1-4

All-Stars 0-4

RECREATIONAL DODGEBALL

Dead Aim 5-0

Thunderballz 3-3

Balls of Fury 2-3

BYE 1-4

golf

Stone Ridge GC

Holiday Scramble

Dec. 18

GROSS — 1, Alex Mann, Abby Mann, Stan Reiter, Steve Wood, 58.

NET — 1, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, Zach Uhles, Lenny Griggs, 49.25.

K.P. — No. 2, Jim Bullen. No. 17, Rick Lloyd.

LONG DRIVE — No. 10, Abby Mann.

LONGEST PUTT — Jim Overmyer.

Senior Tour

Any Drive But Your Own - Two Balls Count Format

Dec. 15

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, Mas Honda, Guerin Fischer, 134; 2, Paul Bostic, Ed Borgnino, Rich Pedraita, Dennis Gerke, 141; 3, Dave Johnson, Mike Owen, George Berry, Gary Highland, 141; 4, Ray Keasler, Dave Saylor, Ken Ratcliff, Rick Lloyd, 142.

NET — 1, Bob Waldo, Harry Theakston, Joe Zagorski, Ray Hall, 109; 2, Don Wallace, Dick Gergen, Mike Westfall, Mike Morrison, 114; 3, Bill Drewien, John Archer, Ray Smith, Phil Eggers, 118; 4, Clancy Renkowski, Wayne Bennett, Denny Ferrin, Jerry Krueger, 121.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Mike Morrison; 16-up hcp., Don Wallace. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Rick Lloyd; 16-up hcp., Wayne Bennett.

Eagle Point GC

Dec. 20

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jim Anderson, Clay Farley, Chuck Todd, Steve Howard, 133; 2, Bill Doss, Gary Gage, Dan Dixon, Bob Harrell, 134.

NET — 1, Terry Marks, John Oleksow, Michael Johnson, 117; 2, Larry Schmaltz, Earl Wood, Ray Foulon, Leroy Hein, 120.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Alex Bellen, Pete Arnold, Gary Robbins, Don Young, 149; 2, Dave Sayler, Ed Plume, Nat Ra, Ray Bennett, 150.

NET — 1, Phil Davies, Jim Hines, Ron McElmurry, Wally Gottinger, 110.5; 2, Gary Hoppe, Harold Ross, Bob Davidson, Ted Nakamura, 115.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., Gary Gage; 16-up hcp., Dave Grove. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., Larry Schmaltz; 16-up hcp., Mike Milligan. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., Tom McCracken; 16-up hcp., Fred Pearson. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., Steve Howard; 16-up hcp., Rick Collins.