Bowling

Bowling

Honor Roll

Kevin Henley rolled a 269-258-276 en route to an 803 series on Dec. 23 in the Goodsports League at Lava Lanes.

U

Frank Kula missed a strike on his last shot for a 298 game on Dec. 20 at Lava Lanes.

He finished second high for the week with a 755 series.

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Kevin Henley 276-803; 290-760; Frank Kula 298-755; Damien Rennie 277-737; Ryan Fiegi 257-734; Justin Edwards 265-729; Dan LaFond 247-726; Brian Sendelbach 247-713; Stacey Dunn 258-699; Trevor Nave 257-687; Arthur Ball 279-686; Steve Schmidt 258-686; Brady Rennick 257-684; Karl Blust 256-682; Adam Southard 268-678; Mike Henderson 259-674; Larry James 258-668; Joe Stuart 227-665; Jim Brockbank 248-663; Gary Roberts 244-663; Robert Gibson 279-661; Jason Asmussen 238-660; Jeff Pottruff 237-656; Damon Cochran 224-650; Jeff Harder 225-647; Dave Wolfe 233-645; Chris Schatz 241-643; Don McDonald 224-643; Dan Gibson 237-641; Gary Graham 231-641; Doug Ainsworth 226-641; Dale Matheny 233-640; Craig Long 233-640; Dave Paxson 223-640; Adam Southard 248-638; Jared Pruitt 236-633; Jason LeFever 234-633; Brian Blackwell 249-632; Bryon Blocher 263-631; Mike Rock 236-631; Dave Nosack 231-631; Jerry Richardson 245-629; Bob Blackwell 235-629; Jared Inlow 238-625; Tom Cook 223-619; Troy Boyd 279-618; Mike Henderson 243-618; Les Nimmo 232-615; Larry Rux 230-614; Duane Patterson 243-613; Matt Eilenberger 226-613; Wayne Rohde 238-612; Tyler Ellis 221-612; Jerry Smith 216-612; Scott Anderson 215-611; Brady Rennick 237-609; Ron Kendall 225-609; Fred Estabrook 224-609; Ozzie Brockbank 214-609; John Rendon 256-607; Brian Davidson 247-607; Jeff King 243-607; Dale Staniforth 222-604; Ray Carrigan 215-604; Chuck Hinks Jr 237-603; Rod Ruthstrom 224-603; Shasta Bateman 213-603; Joe Dauenhauer 221-601; Duane McLean 213-601; DJ Snopl 246; Tim Moser 242; Dave Gordon 237.

WOMEN — April Rose 248-677; Laura Harvey 222-628; Jana Gunn 237-615; Billie Christianson 202-553; Jammie Payne 192-551; Lori Brockbank 192-527; Vicki Fillmore 222-522.

SENIOR MEN — Chuck Eilenberger 236-684; Bruce Snook 249-673; Jerome Lee 258-667; Duane McLean 229-654; Ernie Bechler 234-645; Chuck Eilenberger 222-641; Ernie Bechler 226-639; Lynn Caughey 252-631; Jim Goode 235-622; Art Ball 228-619; Art Ball 247-619; Chuck Bridge 228-612; Euel Rutledge 217-612; Reese Walker 230-604; Lee Evans 212-597; Dennis Lindquist 211-593; Randy Pace 216-587; Clovis Glass 210-580; Lee Evans 227-578; Terry Nickerson 195-577; Neal Roberts 221-572; Gary Rosenberger 233-565; Cleon Botsford 208-550; Clay Winkler 191-544.

SENIOR WOMEN — Thelma Glass 237-685; Betty Havira 235-649; Joan Konopasek 234-600; Shannon Fisher 234-571; Barbara Pace 216-546; Annie Grayson 202-520; Judy Goss 179-520; Jan Chambers 190-513.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Lucas Padilla 232-266-224-722, Jerome Lee 227-2701-708, Alex Romanowsky 224-257-688, Bob Korth 289-676, Jeff Travis 255-670, Dave Mitchell 266-223-666, Brian Page 244-665, Tony Korth 226-652, Rick Sachen 245-651, Larry Rux 237-651, Dave Wooley 237-641, Bill Cramer 257-639, Jim Irwin 257-638, Steve Shoemaker 237-638, KD Pritchett 239-632, Brett Hays 244-632, Ed Hagan 233-618, Euel Rutledge 222-607, Leighton Edge 235-600, Bill Cordell 615. Games: Peggy Marchant 221.

MEN — Dave Wooley 248-245-237, Nick Brickey 252-257-719, Eric Jackson 221-245-245-711, Tom Cook 229-247-225-701, Steve Tollefson 249-243-693, Glen Bostrom 247-242-687, Chuck Eilenberger 225-257-676, Jan Davies 233-245-671, Nick Brickey 226-221-662, Bill Brickey 225-221-657, Ron Seymour 237-657, Steve Benston 228-234-653, Leon Fogle 223-229-650, John Kruesi 211-243-648, Larry Rux 237-233-647, Keith Kruger 279-647, Kevin Dixon 221-644, Terry Christiansen 224-643, Ron Seymour 223-225-641, Craig Long 259-641, Gary Hudnall 245-641, Terry Latham 225-632, Ron Dixon 223-226-623, Mike Henderson 223-618, Daniel Jones 232-618, Dave Waller 248-612, Scott Fait 608, Chet Wilson 603, Kurt Goff 603. Games: Eli Zurlinden 234, Mike Gilham 233, Tim Price 231, Andy Seiver 227, Willie Boatwright 226, Randy Pace 223, Blake McKenzie 221.

WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 212-203-604, Barbara Pace 223-223-602, Treasa Sprague 213-228-592, Peggy Marchant 214-572, Teri Taylor 215-204-566, Jan Chambers 212-565, Shari Tarvin 202-560, Brenda Stinnett 223-552, Shannon Armour 202-204-551, Theresa Vinyard 205-544, Linn Goode 215-543, Shelley Bennett 212-527, Shelley Bennett 212-511, Debi Holden 210-504, Lela Larkin 579, Crystal Armstead 562, Peggy Marchant 541, Lela Larkin 537, Debi Holden 535, Nancy Lounder 521, Betty Siemers 520, Brenda Snyder 517, Michelle Attebery 510, Cherie Boatwright 507, Linda Fait 505, Mary Tuttle 505, Tiffany Taylor 503. Games: Lonna Engle 204.

SENIORS

MEN — Chuck Raye 190-221-236-647, Darwin Moore 232-235-642, Robert Keaton 197-237-194-626, Dennis Warrender 202-238-591, Mike Sweeney 189-200-194-583, Victor Wigginton 223-185-569, Bill Hollingsworth 201-181-561, William Mott 201-183-552, Rick Fowler 187-526, Reese Walker 180-515, Cliff Rasmussen 183-182-514, Bob Doescher 190-509, Paul Jacobson 198-504, Paul Jacobson 198-504, Chet Faurholt 195-502. Games: George Beldi 202-491, Joe Chavez 192, Tom Dallas 180.

WOMEN — Lucille Miller 171-180-519, Viola Hartwell 213-493, Maxine Bartlett 474. Games: Cindy Doran 170-171.

JUNIORS

LANEBENDERS — Brooke Kentner 203,-446, Andre Moreno 132, Darren Babcock 115, Kaleb Altman 115, Bailey McCasland 110-108.

SPARETIMERS — Charlie Sanders 224-219-636, Christian Barnes 217, Mathew Ahlstrom 172-162, Cameron Ahlstrom 183-163, Jeremy David 152-152, Skyler Witt 139-124.

Golf

Eagle Point GC

Best Ball of Foursome Format

Dec. 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Gage, Gage, McCracken, Grove, 63; 2, Foulon, Wood, Fierke, (Ghost Draw), 67.

NET — 1, Parks, Cummings, Hughes, Shearin, 54; 2, Corbin, Lucas, Honda, (Ghost Draw), 56.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Collins, Bottjer, Medaris, Fetrow, 70; 2, Wolf, Delk, Hartman, (Ghost Draw), 52.

NET — 1, Hines, Davies, Grove, (Ghost Draw), 72; 2, Gifford, Hyden, Dinwiddie, Karrick, 56.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Nabozny, Hamilton, Brick, Tolmie, 70; 2, Cash, Gerke, Pedersen, (Ghost Draw), 76.

NET — 1, Pearson, Robinson, Reed, Gossett, 52; 2, Bellen, Arnold, Young, (Ghost Draw), 55.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., Grove; 16-up hcp., Arnold. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., Gifford; 16-up hcp., Fetrow. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., Fauble; 16-up hcp., Peeters. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., Grove; 16-up hcp., Fierke.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-man Scramble

Dec. 21

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Paul Bostic, John Coddington, Ed Borgnino, Dennis Gerke, 62; 2, Dave Johnson, Mike Owen, George Berry, Gary Highland, 64.

NET — 1, Chris Stark, Mike Morrison, Rich Olney, Terry Oldfield, 50; 2, Troy Reynolds, Red Gentry, Ted Bibler, Jerry Hauck, 51.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Don Mitchell, Dale Baker, Ron Eastgate, Steve Ganong, 65; 2, Don Simpson, John Watson, Larry Walker, Bud Diederickson, 67.

NET — 1, Denny Ferrin, Denny Ferrin Jr., Jerry Krueger, Jerry Krueger Jr., 48; 2, Jim Hagemann, Greg Wright, Bob Mayfield, Randy Becker, 48.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Mike Owen; 16-up hpc., Paul Bostic. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Rick Lloyd; 16-up hcp., Greg Meyer.