Bowling

Bowling

Honor Roll

Neal Roberts, who was inducted to the Rogue Valley Bowling Hall of Fame last Tuesday, rolled a 300 game in the Match Club Sunday at Lava Lanes. It was his 16th perfect game at Lava Lanes. He finished with a 790 series.

U

Laura McKeane, who rolls 111 on average, bowled a 220 in the Everything Went League at Lava Lanes on April 18

U

Nick Brickey bowled a 300 game during a 751 series in the Industrial League Wednesday Night on April 18 at Roxy Ann Lanes.

His other games included a 203 and 248.

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Dave Wooley 225-245-255-725, Bob Korth 232-230-248-710, Bill Cramer 224-246-685, Alex Romanowsky 279-678, KD Pritchett 266-669, Scott Helstowski 226-237-664, Gary Hudnall 264-661, Andrew Rux 226-223-659, Larry Rux 270-652, Ed Lee 230-233-642, Adam Korth 236-633, Ed Hagan 226-227-629, Leighton Edge 259-620, Lela Larkin 246-617, Tony Korth 247-616, Crystal Tratz 224-616, Jim Gilbert 245-606. Games: Lucas Padilla 246, Euel Rutledge 226, Jeff Travis 224, Bryon Blocher 223.

MEN — Chuck Eilenberger 269-244-732, Robert Gibson 246-247-236-729, Ron Seymour 258-247-680, Glen Bostrom 225-242-665, Donald Mott 238-649, Neal Roberts 246-255-646, William Travis 268-639, Leon Fogle 223-231-639, Mitch Babcock 243-222-631, Dale Matheny 225-629, Bruce Harper 220-628, Steve Siemers 245-628, Dan Gibson 237-628, Tony Sluga 227-257-622, Mike Henderson 225-621, Steve Benston 220-617, Terry Tarvin 236-614, Chet Wilson 222-611, Kurt Goff 252-610, Tom Cook 200-224-609, Phil Wall 236-609, Scott Fait 223-602, DJ Snopl 630, Gary Hudnall 622, William Travis 616, Willie Boatwright 603. Games: Dave Wooley 247, Randy Pace 235, James McKinney 232, Eric Jackson 229, Terry Steward 226, Patrick Clemence 226, Blake McKenzie 223, Keith Kruger 222, Craig Davis 222.

WOMEN — Lela Larkin 224-223-625, Peggy Marchant 220-204-620, Barbara Pace 236-598, Brenda Snyder 218-589, Debi Holden 205-200-587, Joan Konopasek 204-555, Joan Keeney 207-546, Treasa Sprague 207-520, Marilyn Wilson 209-507, Michelle Attebery 559, Crystal Armstead 558, Shari Tarvin 546, Carol Coplen 544, Debi Holden 536, Brenda Stinnett 535, Mary Tuttle 530, Maxine Bartlett 529, Janet Prince 519, Peggy Marchant 511, Patricia Ferguson 507, Kerri Crippen 502, Shelley Bennett 501. Games: Tiffany Taylor 232, Laurie Owen 205, Judy Hanna-Bell 202.

MEN — William Mott 180-225-570, Chuck Raye 190-180-181-551, Joel Morrison 210-180-515, Mike Owen 507, Rick Fowler 502. Games: Hal Crockford 184, Jim Westensee 180.

WOMEN — Lolita Browne 179-176-506, Bette Sandford 171-496.

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Adam Southard 286-791; Jary Kapus 259-759; Matt Eilenberg 267-752; Jason McCleary 258-747; Damon Cochran 258-742; Kevin Henley 279-725; Tyler Ellis 258-722; Scott Helstowski 258-713; Mike Kringlebach 243-712; Adam Southard 278-704; Jim Brockbank 257-704; Robert Gibson 244-698; Brian Davidson 254-693; Mike Kringlebach 248-693; Ryan Shook 267-690; Craig Long 268-688; Larry Rux 248-683; Frankie Rutigliano 267-681; Russ Ruthstrom 235-681; Bob Blackwell 236-678; Chuck Raye 256-677; Greg Newtson 275-676; Mike Henderson 257-673; Jary Kapus 234-672; Brady Rennick 234-669; Justin Edwards 246-664; Al Hartwell 247-663; Jeff King 270-660; Jared Pruitt 226-658; Scott Anderson 258-658; Dirk Collins 231-658; Joe Dauenhauer 237-655; Mike Moore 236-654; Arthur Ball 232-653; Phil Wall 236-651; Dan Johnson 236-651; Sam Coulter 244-650; Dustin Smith 246-648; Dave Paxson 231-648; Jim Goode 246-645; Robert Slayton 232-644; Rick Sanchez 227-644; Bob Peterson 235-643; Chet Wilson 216-643; Dan Gibson 223-640; Aaron Bennett 232-634; Alan Walter 235-628; Mark Bell 232-628; Jason Bell 257-625; Rod Ruthstrom 213-624; Jerry Smith 212-623; Logan Mobley 236-621; DJ Snopl 232-619; Jeff Pottruff 215-617; Brady Rennick 226-616; Bryon Blocher 226-615; Chuck Hinks Jr 245-614; Fred Estabrook 226-613; Mike Westfall 243-613; Dave Harder 227-612; Larry Van Ausdall 217-612; David McFall 214-612; Tony Bristow 235-609; Dale Matheny 246-607; Jeremy Millburn 231-605; Steve Rennick 246-604; Ray Carrigan 225-604; Larry Rose 238-601; Deric Manzi 203-600

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 215-624; Cathy Hill 243-623; April Rose 217-623; Debby White 210-590; Caitlin Stoneking 221-581; Billie Christianson 237-560; Joan Keeney 189-539; Jammie Payne 179-534; Tracy Skinner 224-532; Lori Brockbank 203-530; Debbie Gilman 190-516; Shirley Knight 193-505; LaRae Millburn 183-505; Naomi Joslin 202-502; Laura McKeane 220-501

SENIOR MEN — Neal Roberts 264-721; Cleon Botsford 233-675; Bill Tucker 247-673; Chuck Eilenberger 243-657; Bruce Snook 226-650; Lee Evans 262-647; Chuck Bridge 226-643; Bill Irwin 224-641; Terry Nickerson 224-640; Jerome Lee 226-638; Duane McLean 246-635; Jim Swarts 257-616; Al Rossi 226-613; Mark Holden 225-610; Jim Shreeve 232-598; Lynn Caughey 216-598; Nick Palumbo 236-595; Chuck Honeycutt 202-576; Digger Pettit 222-575; Al Hartwell 213-566; Dave Rodger 203-563; Gary Rosenberger 201-558; Ron Sizemore 223-552; Harry LeVine 206-551; Rea Forbes 196-542

SENIOR WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 235-674; Betty Havira 205-578; Thelma Glass 201-566; Shannon Fisher 212-544; Jan Chambers 204-544; Karen Eilenberger 201-524; Janet Prince 221-512; Rita Hildreth 201-504; Phyllis Foster 187-504

COCA COLA BUMPERS — Frankie Rutigliano 120-224; Gabriel Lane 110-215; Rio Pratt 100-189; Kaden Rosenberger 106-185; Mason Trapp 106-177

COCA COLA SPRITENS — Faith Ham 122-337; Lillian Mickson 112-297; Destiny Tester 101-281

COCA COLA JR. BOYS — Charlie Sanders 229-632; Zach Henley 193-523; Jake Donis 182-448; Neal Neiger 150-445; Demitri Luciano 168-428; Kagunn Hardy 140-377l; Zach McGrath123-333

MATCH CLUB: (vs Epicenter Klamath Falls here April 22nd):

MEN — Neal Roberts 300-790; Bruce Snook 258-697; Mark Holden 256-628; Jim Goode 238-617; Lee Evans 215-613; Steven Podesta 228; Gary Rosenberger 224; Dave Rodger 212; Duane McLean 211; Rea Forbes 205; Jim Shreeve 203.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through April 23

COMPETITIVE BASKETBALL

Oil Stop 2-0

Carr's Auto Body 2-1

Southern Oregon Express 2-1

Gino's Girls 2-1

Water Boys 1-2

Regulators 0-2

Young Buck(ner)s 0-2

RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL

West Coast Elite 3-0

All Ways Trucking 3-0

Old School 3-0

Sherm's Thunderbird 3-0

Ibarra Team 2-1

Blesse You 2-1

Jokers 1-2

We Are Orange 1-2

Non-Ballerz 0-3

Short Bus All-Stars 0-3

Color Blind 0-3

Fortune Rookiez 0-3

MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Wild Bunch 1-0

Oil Stop 1-0

Bomb Shelter 1-0

Olympic Auto Detail 0-1

Still Here 0-1

Mike Hussey Trucking 0-1

MEN'S B GROUP A SOFTBALL

BB 1-0

Tollgate Inn 1-0

Pyros 0-1

Mountain Mike's 0-1

MEN'S B GROUP B SOFTBALL

Pro Star Sports 1-0

Oregon Bolt/Broke 'N Draggin 1-0

Crazy Schmit 0-1

Steve Himmelman Construction, Inc. 0-1

MEN'S B GROUP C SOFTBALL

Rad 1-0

Outlaws 1-0

Jacksonville Tavern 0-1

Dark Knights 0-1

MEN'S B GROUP D SOFTBALL

Hunt Tractor 1-0

KOGAP Enterprises, Inc. 1-0

Bear Creek Lock & Safe 0-1

Silkscreen Factory 0-1

MEN'S B GROUP E SOFTBALL

JDT Trucking 1-0

HEA Engineering 1-0

Larson Boyz 0-1

Centennial Golf Course 0-1

MEN'S B GROUP F SOFTBALL

Hooligans 1-0

Bang Bang Mafia 1-0

Old Farm House 0-1

Aftershock 0-1

MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Tim's Chips/Walking Billboards 1-0

Jackson Creek Pizza 1-0

Dewclaw Archery 1-0

Twisted 0-1

Western Eagle 0-1

The Conquestidors 0-1

MEN'S C GROUP A SOFTBALL

4 Daughters 1-0

RVC Pirates 1-0

Rusty's 4x4 0-1

SOS Plumbing 0-1

MEN'S C GROUP B SOFTBALL

On Point Construction 1-0

Service Connected 1-0

The Bruised Brothers 0-1

Optical Illusion (30th Season) 0-1

MEN'S C GROUP C SOFTBALL

Medford Firefighters 1-0

Trophy Club Outlawz 1-0

West Coast Collision 0-1

Jackson County Security 0-1

MEN'S C GROUP D SOFTBALL

Puff's Smoke Shop 1-0

Beer 30 1-0

Lithia Bump & Paint 0-1

Tree Top 0-1

MEN'S C GROUP E SOFTBALL

Average Joes 1-0

Dutch Mafia 1-0

Sons of Pitches 0-1

Shockers 0-1

MEN'S C GROUP F SOFTBALL

Advanced Truck Body 1-0

Jackson County Tx 1-0

Family Practice Group 0-1

Landsharks 0-1

MEN'S C GROUP G SOFTBALL

I'd Hit That 1-0

Rockwell Tops 0-0

Baci's Pizza 0-1

MEN'S CHURCH LEAGUE

Gamerocity 1-0

SDA/Rory Wold State Farm 1-0

First Church of the Nazarene 1-0

Westminster Presbyterian Church 1-0

Bethel Church 0-1

SDA 4 Him 0-1

Brothers in Christ 0-1

MEN'S DOUBLEHEADER SOFTBALL

Stragglers 2-0

Lowdown 2-0

Pipe Layers 1-1

Jet Hawks 1-1

Gordon Trucking 0-2

Harry & David 0-2

MEN'S SENIOR ASSOCIATION SOFTBALL

The Leftovers 1-0

Nitrol 0-0-1

The Rogues 0-0-1

Medford Lightning 0-1

SUNDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Bucket's Big Sticks 2-0

I'd Hit That 2-0

Poles & Holes 2-0

ITZ Clutch 1-0

Welburn Electric 1-1

Wrong Arms 1-1

Bench Warmers 1-1

Flawless One-Hit Wonders 1-1

Zeros to Heroes 0-2

Seventh Inning Stretch 0-2

Skid Marks 0-3

SUNDAY COED C GROUP A SOFTBALL

Bill's Glass 2-0

Balls & Chains 1-1

Cobra Kai Dojo 1-1

The Eagles 0-2

SUNDAY COED C GROUP B SOFTBALL

Scared Hitless 2-0

Boise Brawlers 2-0

The Decrepits 0-2

B&B 0-2

SUNDAY COED C GROUP C SOFTBALL

Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke 'n Naggin 2-0

SHS/TPS Double Vision 2-0

That's What She Said 0-2

Sherm's Food-4-Less/Thunderbird Markets 0-2

SUNDAY COED C GROUP D SOFTBALL

MMC Scrubs 2-0

Ana's Bananas 2-0

Mixed Nuts 0-2

Crestline 0-2

SUNDAY COED C GROUP E SOFTBALL

D&S Harley-Davidson 2-0

Bandits 1-1

Little Brown Jug 1-1

The Leftovers 0-2

SUNDAY COED C GROUP F SOFTBALL

Who Cares 2-0

Brew Crew 1-1

MMC Misfits 1-1

Just 4 Fun 0-2

SUNDAY COED C GROUP G SOFTBALL

Batbusters 2-0

Jerry's Kids 1-0-1

BTA Bombers 1-0-1

Bad News Pears/Tree Top 0-1

The Believers 0-3

WEEKDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 1-0

I'd Hit It 1-0

Lowdown 1-0

Kelley's Carpet Cleaning 1-0

Dutch Rebels 0-1

Screwballs 0-1

ADSO 0-1

Keith Schulz Garage 0-1

WEEKDAY COED C GROUP A SOFTBALL

Quality Tire Corp. 1-0

Dick's Towing 1-0

Honey Badgers 0-1

Just Havin' Fun 0-1

WEEKDAY COED C GROUP B SOFTBALL

Scorpions 1-0

Diamond Bebauchery 1-0

Recology 0-1

Fred Meyer 0-1

WEEKDAY COED C GROUP C SOFTBALL

Roscoe's BBQ 1-0

Sacred Heart Angels 1-0

Harry & David 0-1

Wood Chuckers 0-1

WEEKDAY COED C GROUP D SOFTBALL

Sons of Pitches 1-0

Moss Adams 0-0

Name TBA 0-0

Amy's Kitchen 1-0

WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

DeCarlow Design 1-0

Mojo 0-0-1

Dirty Girlz 0-0-1

Relax Sports Bar/The Smoke Shoppe 0-0

Bruce's Auto Repair 0-1

WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

The Other Team 1-0

Outlaws 1-0

Great American Pizza Co. 1-0

Flawless Fire 0-1

Ball Busters 0-1

Optimism 0-1

WOMEN'S C SOFTBALL

4 Daughters 1-0

Lane's 1-0

Bo Knows Construction 1-0

Life is Good 0-0

Tim's Chips/Lady Billboards 0-1

Betty Ballers 0-1

Bulldogs 0-1

COED B VOLLEYBALL

Kung Pow 5-3

The Cruzers 5-3

Armstrong Servers 3-5

Scared Hitless 3-5

COED B MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

All Stars 11-1

Off in the Woods 10-2

Goenawanna Serve 7-5

The Norm 5-7

Swat Team 2-10

Heavy Hitters 1-11

COED C VOLLEYBALL

The Hooligans 8-0

I-Pass 5-3

Raider Nation 5-3

SCSO 3-5

DarkSide 3-5

The Unknowns 0-8

COED C MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

Taco Lovers 11-1

Addicted to Sets 11-1

Itsy Bitsy Spikers 6-6

We Showed Up 3-9

Joy of Sets 3-9

Court Jesters 2-10

WOMEN'S A VOLLEYBALL

Southern 10-2

Girls' Night Out 9-3

The Goonies 8-4

Volleybrawlers 4-8

Licorice Whips 3-9

The Invisible Swordsman 2-10

WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL

Saucy Spikers 8-0

Fireflies 6-2

Bravehearts 6-2

Dazed & Confused 3-5

Airborne 1-7

Most Improved 0-8

COED C FUTSAL

Medina 3-0

Rogues 3-0

Talent 2-1

Samba 2-1

Dynamite 1-2

Shin Kickers 1-2

Docs 0-3

Retired Panthers 0-3

MEN'S B FUTSAL

SC Spartans 2-0

Zeros 1-1

St. Mary's B 1-1

Santos 1-1

New Bies 1-1

St. Mary's A 0-2

OUTDOOR COED 11 VS. 11 SOCCER

Dutch Groupies 2-0

Naranja Mechanica 1-0

Baci's Pizza 1-1

Rogues 1-1

Rush 1-1

Shin Kickers 0-1

Black Tigers 0-2

OUTDOOR COED 35-UP 7 VS. 7 SOCCER

Reds 2-0

Fuego Viejo 1-0

The Yellow Team 1-1

FC 1970 0-1

Pacemakers 0-2

OUTDOOR WOMEN'S 7 VS. 7 SOCCER

Lightning 2-0

The Bees 2-0

Comets 0-2

Shin Kickers 0-2

Soccer

Southern Oregon Classic League

April 21-22

GIRLS SISKIYOU

BUSC Strive 3, RVSC Breakthrough 1

BUSC Dynomite 4, RVSC Breakthrough 2

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

RVSC Reign United 6, GPYSC Storm 4

RVSC Reign United 4, BUSC Gold 3

GPYSC Storm 5, BUSC Gold 1

GPYSC Tsunami 1, BUSC Silver 0

RVSC Lightning 5, BUSC Silver 1

ASC Lithium 2, GPYSC Tsunami 1

ASC Lithium 7, RVSC Lightning 1

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

GPYSC Flames 3, ASC Intrepid 3

GPYSC Gold 2, BUSC 2

GPYSC Gold 5, ASC Intrepid 3

BUSC 2, GPYSC Flames 1

Golf

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Two-man Best Ball

April 18

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Larry Butler-Dave Potter, 68; 2, Paul Bostic-Ed Borgnino, 73; 3, George Berry-Neil Barnes, 74.

NET — 1, Kent McLaughlin-Roger Schnoes, 62; 2, Randy Moyer-Roger Courtney, 62; 3, Rich Olney-Mike Morrison, 64.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Bob Moore-Dave Jones, 77; 2, Dennis Gerke-Kip Gerke, 79; 3, Don Mitchell-Dale Baker, 81.

NET — 1, John Coddington-Rich Pedraita, 61; 2, Bill Ligon-Tim Tolman, 61; 3, Troy Reynolds-Red Gentry, 62.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Don Simpson-Jerry Page, 83; 2, Bob Farrington-Bill Pierce, 86; 3, Clancy Renkoski-Denny Ferrin, 88.

NET — 1, Dick Gergen-Don Wallace, 62; 2, Joe Zagorski-Zane Searles, 64; 3, Paul Reynolds-Skip Bogenoff, 66.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Jim Hagemann; 16-up hcp., Red Gentry. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Larry Butler; 16-up hcp., Paul Bostic.

Monday Twilight League

Four-person Scramble

April 16

GROSS — 1, Team Stone Ridge (Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, Josh Heim, Shawn Calhoun), 30; 2, J'Ville Nuggets (Jerry Hayford, Rick Murdoch, Mike Snow, Chris Jacobsen), 31.

NET — 1, Theis Concrete (Bill Theis, Reggie Devore, Ty Cummings, Kevin Frauendorfe), 21.5; 2, Taylored Elements (Kyle Taylor, Brock Peters, Mike Burton, Jamie Burton), 23.

K.P. — No. 2, Greg Smith. No. 7, Ty Cummings.

Thursday Church League

Week 2

April 19

GROSS — 1, Medford Adventist No. 1, 30; 2 (tie), Community Bible C.P. No. 1, LDS Gold Hill, 33; 4, Bethel No. 1, 35; 5, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 36; 6 (tie), First Presbyterian, St. John Lutheran No. 1, 37; 8 (tie), Community Bible C.P. No. 2, C.P. Assembly, 38; 10, Hope Christian, 41.

NET — 1, Nazarene No. 2, 20.25; 2, St. John Lutheran No. 2, 20.75; 3, Butte Creek Baptist, 21.5; 4, Bethel No. 2, 22.5; 5 (tie), Medford Adventist No. 2, St. Peter Lutheran, 23; 7, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 24.25; 8, Grace Lutheran (Red), 24.5; 9, Nazarene No. 1, 24.75; 10, Grace Lutheran (Blue), 27.

K.P. — No. 12, Bob Wood. No. 17, Don Petersen.

Bear Creek GC

Men's Club

Weekly Event Ending April 16

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Mike Denny, 25; 2, Brian Carr, 27; 3, Bob Storm, 29.

GROSS — 1, James Scott, 32.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Tim Orme, 27; 2, Bill Riggert, 31; 3, David Mitchell, 31.

GROSS — 1, Neil Rose, 40.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie), Bill Riggert, Brian Carr, Ralph Smith, Steve Work.

Eagle Point GC

Three-person Scramble

April 17

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Naef, J. Kimmel, E. Payne, 75.

NET — 1, K. Caulkins, L. Scott, L. Dowdy, 52.7.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-25 hcp., K. Breithaupt; 26-up hcp., L. Baker. No. 8, 0-25 hcp., L. Scott; 26-up hcp., B. Naef. No. 13, 0-25 hcp., A. Westerman; 26-up hcp., C. Hartman. No. 15, 0-25 hcp., K. Breithaupt; 26-up hcp., J. Tonn.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men's Club

Mexican Scramble

April 18

RESULTS — 1, Jack Cooney, Jim Ellis, George Bollerud, 33.6; 2, Gene Ritter, John Bjorkholm, Ken Kelley, Nils Nilsson, 33.7; 3, Paul Schurman, Bill Jacobs, Stan Luther, Gary Crites, 35.5.

K.P. — Gene Ritter.

Oak Knoll GC

18 Hole Play of the Day Results

April 17

NET — 1 (tie), Sonja Dedrick, Lois Shafer, 39; 3, Suzanne Lang, 40.

LOW PUTTS — 1, Sonja Dedrick, 30; 2, Susan Fernlund, 33; 3, Lois Shafer, 35.

Centennial GC

Rose Club

Tee to Green Format

GROSS — Pinky McIver, 62; Tony Husel, 67; Lorraine Zentgraf, 72; 4, Deanna St. Martin, 73.

NET — 1, Pinky McIver, 38; 2, Lorraine Zentgraf, 40; 3 (tie), Deanna St. Martin, Tonia Husel, 48.

Laurel Hill GC

Wednesday Men's Best Ball

April 18

RESULTS — 1, Jose Acevedo-Charlie Tucker, 32; 2, Len Bergmann-Roger Adams, 34; 3, Lou Thompson-John Couch, 37.

GROSS — 1, Roger Adams, 35; 2 (tie), Len Bergmann, Jose Acevedo, 37.

K.P. — No. 3, Jeff Couch. No. 5, Al Chenoweth.

Stewart Meadows GC

Thorns and Roses Format

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Belinda Robbins-Gagich, 37

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Becky Eilenberger, 35.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Gail Fischer, 42; 2, Ree Ayres, 44.

NET — 1, Ann Loar, 23.

K.P. — Sandy Hills, Becky Eilenberger.

LONG DRIVE — Sandy Hills, Becky Eilenberger.

PUTTS — 1, Sandy Hills; 2, Shelley Haught; 3 (tie), Cheryl Dunham, Regina Eddington.

Martial Arts

Master Evans Martial Arts

43rd Annual U.C. Berkeley Taekwondo Championships

April 21

(Name, Age)

GOLD MEDALS WINNERS — Jashonte Ephriam, 8; Jasmine Ephriam, 9; Tiana Janes, 13; Alexa Lowe, 15; Andria Slaughter, 6; Teighlor Traister, 13; Sofia Tringolo, 11;

SILVER MEDAL WINNERS — Tristan Janes, 10; Alejandro Rivas, 17.

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER — Jason Hopkins (1st tournament), 29.

Swimming

Rogue Valley Masters Swimming

Short Course Meters Association Championship

Results: Rogue Valley Masters Swimming

Team Results: First Place in Small Team Category

SMALL TOWN CATEGORY — 1, Rogue Valley Masters.

MEN

1500 FREE

AGES 35-39 — 2, Matt Miller, 19:13:93;

AGES 70-74 — 2, Frank Philipps, 25:32:19.

100 IM

AGES 35-39 — 5, Todd Lantry, 1:10:06.

AGES 40-44 — 3, Mike Servant, 1:09:38.

AGES 60-64 — 2, John Weston, 1:20:77.

50 BREAST

AGES 35-39 — 2, Todd Lantry, 36:53.

AGES 40-44 — 2, Mike Servant, 38:29.

AGES 70-74 — 1, Frank Philipps, 44:40.

200 FREE

AGES 35-39 — 2, Matt Miller, 2:14:95.

AGES 60-64 — 2, John Weston, 2:41:56.

100 FLY

AGES 35-39 — 1, Rich Arvizo, 1:05:03.

100 BACK

AGES 40-44 — 5, Mike Servant, 1:11:81.

AGES 60-64 — 4, John Weston, 1:26:90.

200 BREAST

AGES 35-39 — 1, Todd Lantry, 2:50:38.

50 FREE

AGES 35-39 — 3, Rich Arvizo, 25:66.

AGES 40-45 — 3, Mike Servant, 26:23.

AGES 60-64 — 5, John Weston, 32:14.

AGES 70-74 — 3, Frank Philipps, 34:90.

800 FREE

AGES 35-39 — 2, Matt Miller, 9:56:66.

400 FREE

AGES 35-39 — 1, Matt Miller, 4:46:07.

AGES 70-74 — 2, Frank Philipps, 6:15:63.

50 FLY

AGES 35-39 — 2, Rich Arvizo, 28:51; 3, Todd Lantry, 30:51; 6, Matt Miller, 31:82.

100 BREAST

AGES 35-39 —2, Todd Lantry, 1:18:22.

100 FREE

AGES 35-39 — 1, Rich Arvizo, 57:27.

AGES 40-44 — 3, Mike Servant, 59:21.

50 BACK

AGES 40-44 — 3, Mike Servant, 31:28.

200 IM

AGES 35-39 — 2, Todd Lantry, 2:32:34.

200 FREE RELAY — 1, Rogue Valley Masters A (Rich Arvizo, Matt Miller, Todd Landry, Mike Servant), 1:50:46.

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Rogue Valley Masters A (Mike Servant, Todd Landry, Matt Miller, Rich Arvizo), 2:04.08.

WOMEN

1500 FREE

AGES 60-64 — 2, Geri Mathewson, 26:46:79.

50 BREAST

AGES 65-69 — 2, Rebecca Kay, 48:69.

50 FREE

AGES 65-69 — 1, Rebecca Kay, 37:12.

100 BREAST

AGES 65-69 — 2, Rebecca Kay, 1:48:12.

50 FREE

AGES 65-69 — 1, Rebecca Kay, 37:12.

800 FREE

AGES 60-64 — 2, Geri Mathewson, 13:49:61.

100 FREE

AGES 65-69 — 1, Rebecca Kay, 1:25:64.

MIXED

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 4, Rogue Valley Masters D (Geri Mathewson, Rebecca Kay, John Weston, Frank Philipps), 2:50.05.