Bowling

Bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

June 19

MEN — Sam Scarbrough 269-722; Jim Goode 279-711; Chet Wilson 245-679; Lee Speice 225-655; Doug Townsend 246-650; Duane McLean 242-646; Robert Gibson 264-644; Wayne Rastellini 255-628; Richard Tobin 213-627; Leon Fogle 234-620; Deric Manzi 266-617; David McFall 235-617; Joe Stuart 245-613; Bob Blackwell 227-610; Terry Nickerson 213-606; Jim Vargas 224-602; Tyler Hewitt 233-601; Mitch Rowan 238-600; Joe Haptonstall 221-600; Art Ball 237; Damien Rennie 236; Bill Johnson 234; Jeff Espinosa 228; Frankie Rutigliano 224; Gene Bell 222; Jim Shreeve 221; Jeff Mullin 215; Sam Coulter 215; Jeremy Redden 213; Shasta Bateman 212; Johnny Prestage 212; Jason Seidel 211; Trice Billings 208; Marty Waddell 205; Craig Robinson 204; Dylan Jimenez 202; Logan Mobley 202; Eric Lierman 202; Rick McIntyre 200; Rob Reagan 198; Curt Sather 193; Jerome Williamson 191; Gary Graham 188; Mathew Harthun 188; Gregg Lierman 184; Craig Skinner 181; Jared McEwan 177; Mike Guches 171; Chris Haney 168.

WOMEN — April Rose 248-612; Betty Havira 220-605; Jana Gunn 220-601; Marilyn Wilson 214; Jessica Gallop 212; Gloria Simmerman 208; Darci Mullin 198; Jaime Baker 193; Tracy Skinner 190; Judy Hanna-Bell 183; Sandi Nickerson 179; Lois Counts 177; Trish Montague 177; Beth Stuart 176; Shawnna Meyer 171; Linda Glaesemann 163; Patty Molina 140.

SENIOR MEN — Bruce Snook 235-657; Cleon Botsford 213.

SENIOR WOMEN — Darlene Stockel 187; Jan Chambers 181; Bev Schultz 164; Leta Pullman 159.

MATCH CLUB: ( vs. Shasta Lanes in Medford Oregon 6-23-12):

MEN — Bill Janes 233-618; Leon Fogle 233-608; Jim Shreeve 209-604; Bruce Snook 225; Duane McLean 208; Neal Roberts 208; Dave Rodgers 204; Lee Evans 200.

Women — Marilyn Wilson 265-631.

MATCH CLUB: (vs Shasta Lanes in Medford Oregon 6-24-12):

MEN — Bruce Snook 246-666; Duane McLean 264-648; Mark Holden 204-603; Doug Guches 230; Rea Forbes 225; Adam Southard 215; Leon Fogle 201.

WOMEN — April Rose 215; Rita Hildreth 191.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Brad Wyncoop 275-258-726, Dave Wooley 279-234-714, Greg Hafner 237-238-235-710, Bryon Blocher 219-275-215-709, Jason Asmussen 234-235-240-709, Ron Seymour 258-245-696, Darwin Moore 224-212-254-690, Jared Pruitt 235-257-685, Willie Anderson 225-235-672, Phil Wall 266-660, Dave Wooley 202-211-247-660, James McKinney 265-649, Jeff Travis 256-221-648, Tony Korth 221-637, Daniel Jones 208-229-632, Ron Seymour 221-630, Rob Scott 238-204-630, Andy Cole 256-627, Chris Tratz 208-203-213-624, Scott Anderson 245-624, Lee Evans 221-622, Jeremy Milburn 244-204-616, Damon Cochran 200-222-614, David Bromagem 259-612, Mitch Babcock 216-224-611, Jason Fauble 222-602, John Beatty 630, Don Gregg 615, Bud Russell 600. Games: Dave Mitchell 257-253, Mike Hagstrom 256, Larry Lampman 243, Brian Chapmion 243, Bruce Harper 237, Michael Marks 235, Dion Taylor 227, Sean Palmer 222, Chad McClure 220, Greg Hafner 219, Bill Weekley 212-211, Jan Davies 205-201, Randall Archer 200-213, Jerry Furlano 202.

WOMEN — Peggy Marchant 233-205-622, Tiffany Taylor 206-211-615, KD Pritchett 222-580, Crystal Tratz 203-553, Peggy Marchant 210-538, Whitney James 536, Crystal Tratz 555, Rose Wall 540, Teri Taylor 530, Chelsey Tratz 529, Desi Hawes 204-516, Jessica Cutteridge 514, Kerry Turner 511, Joan Keeney 505, Genni Larson 502. Games: Bev DeLeonardis 220.

SENIORS

MEN — Bruce Snook 221-199-221-641, Bob Prest 188-210-570, Chet Faurholt 184-534, Joe Chavez 192-502. Games: Ron Roberson 188, George Lindemuth 187.

ROXY JUNIOR/ADULT:

JUNIORS — Charlie Sanders 227, Jake Donis 223-208, Colleen Horan 214, David Harsh 155, Leticia Licea 150.

ADULTS — Kevin Henley 222-233.

NO-TAP TRIOS:

MEN — Eric Jackson 255-255-268-778, Richie Miles 234-671, Mitch Babcock 243-661. Games: Daryn Armstead 244, Danny Kay 241.

WOMEN — Peggy Marchant 265-266-748, Evelyn Oden 225-255-662, Billie Christianson 221-637, Crystal Tratz 275-633. Games: Jeannie Scherbinske 231.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through June 25

MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Bomb Shelter 6-3

Oil Stop 6-3

Wild Bunch 5-3-1

Still Here 5-4

Mike Hussey Trucking 4-4-1

Olympic Auto Detail 0-9

MEN'S B AMERICAN SOFTBALL

HEA Engineering 5-1

Bang Bang Mafia 5-1

BB 5-1

Pro Star Sports 3-3

Outlaws 3-3

Rad 3-3

Hunt Tractor 2-4

Tollgate Inn 2-5

KOGAP Enterprises, Inc. 2-5

Jacksonville Tavern 1-5

MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Twisted 7-2

Jackson Creek Pizza 6-3

Tim's Chips/Walking Billboards 5-4

Dewclaw Archery 5-4

Western Eagle 4-5

The Conquestidors 0-9

MEN'S CHURCH LEAGUE SOFTBALL

Gamerocity 6-2

Westminster Presbyterian Church 6-2

Bethel Church 6-3

First Church of the Nazarene 5-4

SDA/Rory Wold State Farm 4-4

Brothers in Christ 3-6

SDA 4 Him 0-9

MEN'S DOUBLEHEADER SOFTBALL

Stragglers 16-2

Lowdown 15-3

Gordon Trucking 10-8

Jet Hawks 9-9

Pipe Layers 4-14

Harry & David 0-18

MEN'S SENIOR ASSOCIATION SOFTBALL

The Rogues 6-3-1

The Leftovers 6-4

Nitrol 5-4-1

Medford Lightning 2-7

SUNDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Bill's Glass 6-1

Poles & Holes 5-1

ITZ Clutch 5-1-1

Bucket's Big Sticks 4-3

Wrong Arms 3-3-1

Flawless One-Hit Wonders 3-4

I'd Hit That 1-6

Bench Warmers 0-7

SUNDAY COED C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

SHS/TPS Double Vision 6-1

Welburn Electric 5-2

Maximum Sports 4-3

Cobra Kai Dojo 4-3

Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke 'N Naggin 4-3

Who Cares (Bulldogs) 4-3

D&S Harley Davidson 3-4

Boise Brawlers 2-5

Scared Hitless 2-5

BTA Bombers 1-6

SUNDAY COED C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Bandits 6-0

Little Brown Jug 6-0-1

Just 4 Fun 5-1-1

Balls & Chains 3-3-1

Jerry's Kids 3-4

The Decrepits 3-4

Brew Crew 3-4

That's What She Said 2-3-1

Zeros to Heroes 2-4

The Eagles 2-4

MMC Scrubs 2-5

Batbusters 1-6

SUNDAY COED C ROGUE SOFTBALL

Mixed Nuts 6-0

B&B 4-1-1

Bad News Pears/Tree Top 5-2

MMC Misfits 3-2-1

Skid Marks 3-3

The Leftovers 3-3

Seventh Inning Stretch 2-5

The Believers 1-4-1

Sherm's Food 4 Less/Thunderbird Market 1-4-1

Crestline 1-5

WEEKDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 9-1

I'd Hit It 8-2

Kelley's Carpet Cleaning 7-3

Low Down 6-3

ADSO 4-6

Dutch Rebels 3-6-1

Screwballs 1-8-1

Keith Schulz Garage 0-10

WEEKDAY COED C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Dick's Towing 7-0

Scorpions 5-2

Quality Tire Corp. 5-2

Sacred Heart Angels 3-4

Fred Meyer 3-4

Just Havin' Fun 2-5

Diamond Debauchery 2-5

Wood Chuckers 1-6

WEEKDAY COED C NATIONAL

Sons of Pitches 5-1

Recology 4-2

Moss Adams 4-2

Honey Badgers 3-3

Roscoe's BBQ 3-3

Harry & David 2-4

Amy's Kitchen 0-6

WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

DeCarlow Design 7-1

Dirty Girlz 4-3-1

Relax Sports Bar/The Smoke Shoppe 4-4

Mojo 3-4-1

Bruce's Auto Repair 1-7

WOMEN'S B SOFTBALL

Great American Pizza Co. 8-1-1

The Other Team 8-2

Flawless Fire 5-5

Optimism 3-7

Outlaws 3-6-1

Ball Busters 2-8

WOMEN'S C SOFTBALL

Life is Good 8-0

4 Daughters 8-1

Bo Knows Construction 6-3

Lane's 5-4

Tim's Chips/Lady Billboards 2-7

Betty Ballers 1-7

Bulldogs 0-8

MEN'S B NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Steve Himmelman Construction Inc. 6-1

Aftershock 5-1

Bear Creek Lock & Safe 5-1

Centennial Golf Course 3-4

Hooligans 2-4

Oregon Bolt/Broke 'N Draggin' 2-4

Crazy Schmit 1-5

Silkscreen Factory 1-5

MEN'S B ROGUE SOFTBALL

Mountain Mike's 4-2

JDT Trucking 4-2

Old Farm House 3-2

Dark Knights 3-3

Pyros 3-3

Larson Boyz 0-5

MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

RVC Pirates 6-1

Service Connected 5-2

Dutch Mafia 5-2

Rusty's 4x4 4-3

Average Joes 3-4

Medford Firefighters 2-5

I'd Hit That 2-5

Puff's Smoke Shop 1-6

MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

4 Daughters 7-0

Trophy Club Outlawz 6-0

Advanced Truck Body 4-2

West Coast Collision 3-3

Rockwell Tops 3-4

Lithia Bump & Paint 3-4

Beer 30 2-4

Family Practice Group 2-4

Shockers 2-4

The Bruised Brothers 2-5

Sons of Pitches 1-5

MEN'S C ROGUE SOFTBALL

Jackson County Security 6-1

Optical Illusion 6-1

SOS Plumbing 5-2

Jackson County Tx 4-3

Landsharks 3-4

Baci's Pizza 2-5

On Point Construction 1-6

Tree Top 1-6

MONDAY SAND CO-ED A VOLLEYBALL

Sand Stars 4-0

Balls O' Sand 3-1

Sand Blasters 2-2

Team Chance 2-2

Sideout 2-2

Blesse Team 2-2

Don't Know 1-3

Goenawan 0-4

WEDNESDAY SAND CO-ED B VOLLEYBALL

Off in the Woods 4-0

Addicted to Sets 3-1

The Cruzers 3-1

The Oneders 1-3

Crayon 1-3

In and Outlaws 0-4

WEDNESDAY SAND CO-ED C VOLLEYBALL

Ashland Amigos 4-0

Serve Aces 3-1

Unknown 0-0

Sand Sharks 0-0

Salty Dogs 1-3

Bump, Set, Win 0-4

THURSDAY INDOOR CO-ED C VOLLEYBALL

Chicano Bulls 4-0

Spikers 4-0

Court Jesters 2-2

Armstrong Servers 2-2

What Happened 0-4

The Unknowns 0-4

FRIDAY MEN'S FUTSAL

Club Uruapan 1-0

Santos Revamped 1-0

5rMadrid 1-0

Shane's Kickers 0-0

The Avengers 0-1

The Mix 0-1

Team Nasty 0-1

OUTDOOR COED 11 VS. 11 SOCCER

Naranja Mechanica 8-1

Rogues 8-1

Dutch Groupies 5-4

Shin Kickers 5-4

Baci's Pizza 2-6-1

Rush 2-7

Black Tigers 1-8-1

OUTDOOR COED 35-UP 7 VS. 7 SOCCER

Reds 8-1

The Yellow Team 8-1

Fuego Viejo 3-5

FC 1970 3-6

Pacemakers 0-9

Fencing

Southern Oregon Fencing Center

Spring Term Standard Foil Tournament

At Medford Elks Lodge

June 23

BEGINNERS EVENT

RESULTS — 1, Amber Wilson, Medford; 2, Colin Haug, Ashland; 3 (tie), Lucas Ebnother, Medford; Aries Davis, White City.

OPEN EVENT

OVERALL — 1, Sulaiman Shelton, Ashland; 2, Nur Shelton, Ashland; 3rd (tie), Katie Dunn, Medford; Lorenzo Mussel, Hilt.

WOMEN — 1, Katie Dunn, Medford; 2, Jill Hamilton, Jacksonville; 3, Amber Wilson, Medford.

AGES 14-AND-UNDER — 1, Nur Shelton, Ashland; 2, Graydon Palmehn, Ashland; 3, Mason Johnson, Jacksonville.

Golf

Honor Roll

Hole-in-One

Bruce Fauble drained a hole-in-one on the 170-yard second hole at Laurel Hill Golf Course on June 23.

U

Steve Archer made a hole-in-one on the 154-yard fourth hole at Quail Point Golf Course on June 22.

Archer used an 8-iron for the ace, which was witnessed by David Kinzig.

Stewart Meadows GC

Lady Niners

Men's and Women's Scramble

June 12

RESULTS — 1, Ken Carr, Georgene Van Orsow, Al Delsman; 2, Rick Holzwarth, Deanna St. Martin, Jess Lowder, Judy Addington; 3, Bill Readance, Sharon Dillingham, Don Pratt, Georgia Vukovich.

Lady Niners

Mutt and Jeff Format

June 19

GROSS — 1, Joan Peek; 2, Leslie Gainey; 3 (tie), Wanda Jones, Jan Cady; 5 (ties), Donna Clement, Linda Forrette, Cynthia Dolan.

NET — 1, Judy Wallace; 2, Lou Fisk; 3, Kathy Silvers; 4, Cecelia Rayburn; 5, Sharon Dillingham.

LTGA Tournament

Roulette Par Format

June 13

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Colleen Holbert; 2, Kathy Pauck; 3, Tina Blum.

NET — 1, Sue McKenna; 2, Nancy Gish; 3, Vicki Maddox.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Sue Garred; 2, Becky Eilenberger.

NET — 1, Dana Didericksen; 2, Patty Fields.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Gail Fischer; 2, Beth Capsey; 3, Patti Hills; 4, Roxanne Jones.

NET — 1, Toby MacLauchlan; 2, Judy Brown; 3, Ann Loar; 4, Sheila Broughton.

LONG DRIVE — Victoria Watson, Sallie Simpson, De Rider.

K.P. — Colleen Holbert.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1, Kathy Pauck 13; 2, Sue Garred 14; 3 (tie), Gail Fischer, Judy Brown, De Rider.

LTGA Tournament

Irish Four Ball Format

June 20

GROSS — 1, Sue Garred, Gwen Quimby, Belinda Robbins, Colleen Holbert; 2, Vicki Maddox, Eileen Whitten, Sharon Cash, Toby MacLaughlin.

NET — 1, Doreen Echols, Roxann Jones; 2, Carolyn Poole, Sheila Broughton, Laura Lavin LONG DRIVE — Victoria Watson, Sue Garred, Laureen Patterson.

K.P. — Nancy Gish, Sue Garred, Sheila Broughton

FEWEST PUTTS — 1, Sallie Simpson, 15; 2, Ree Ayres; 3 (tie) Cathy Arnold, Doreen Echols, Laura Lavin, 17.

Twilight League

Four-Man Scramble Format (Designated Drives)

June 19

GROSS — 1, KOGAP (Josh Loy, Vern Loy, Eddie Bostwick, Marv Hackwell), 29.

NET — 1, B.B.S. (Jim Douglas, Bob Noelle, Larry Miller, Gerry Douglas), 25; 2, Aces (Dave Adkins, Steve Rose, George Duran, Roger McFadden), 25; 3, Work Appraisal (Tony Kell, Ken Carr, Brian Hackwell, Steve Work), 25.5.

K.P. — No. 5, Dan Brewington. No. 7, Al Hartwell.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, KOGAP, 21; 2, True Lies, 15; 3, Drive M Deep, 10; 4, A Taste of Honey, 9.5; 5, S & S Sheet Metal, 9; 6, Jahnke Heating, 8.5; 7, Stewart Meadows, 8; 8, Work Appraisal, 7.5; 9, Final Final, 5; 10, S & B James, 4.83; 11, Aces, 4.5; 12 (tie), Cascade Athletic, A.P.I., 4.

Southern Oregon RiverDawgs Golf Tournament

Five-Man Scramble Format

June 22

RESULTS — 1, Vern Loy, Josh Loy, Sabrina Reich, John Robinson, 55; 2, Mark Pearson, Brodie Tompkins, Tyler Pearson, Darren Doehring, 59; 3, George Kerth, Doug Cannon, Bruce Irwin, Al Hartwell, 60.

K.P. — No. 5, Herb Burrow. No. 7, Dana Didericksen. No. 14, Herb Burrow. No. 16, Dana Didericksen.

LONG DRIVE — No. 9, Josh Loy. No. 18, Paul Wesner.

BASEBALL TOSS — Bud Didericksen.

TEE ADVANTAGE WINNERS — Vern Loy, Josh Loy, Sabrina Reich, John Robinson.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men Golf Club

Medal Play Tournament

June 20

WHITE TEE — 1, Bill Vaughn, 30; 2, Bob Norris, 30; 3, Bob Rosendahl, 30; 4, Earl Norgard, 31; 5, Paul Schurman, 31.

GOLD TEE — 1, Tom Upton, 24; 2, Andy Nairne, 25; 3, John Devereux, 26; 4, Jack Hafner, 31; 5, Ken Kelley, 31.

K.P. — Gene Ritter.

Ladies Club

Medal Play Tournament

June 21

LOW GROSS — 1, Bobbie Middaugh, 44.

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jody Larson, 47.

NET — 1, Marg Funch, 33.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1 (tie), Elizabeth Blue, Sally Watts, 54.

NET — 1, Marion Powell, 36.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie), Jody Larson, Bobbie Middaugh, 15.

CHIP-IN — Dot Prideaux.

Centennial GC

Rose Club

RESULTS — 1 (tie), Judy Laws, Suzanne Lang; 3, Linda Johnson.

K.P. — No. 4, Linda Forrette. No. 6, Deanna St. Martin. No. 14, Judy Laws. No. 17, Linda Forrette.

Rose Club

Low Gross and Net on Par 3s and 5s

June 21

GROSS — 1, Jan Cady, 38; 2, Joan Peek, 39; 3, Kathy Bates, 43.

NET — 1, Mindy Ferris, 29; 2, Ann Westerman, 32; 3, Lina Bickel, 33.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Judy Wallace, 41; 2, Linda Donovan, 43; 3, Georgia Vukovich, 44.

NET — 1, Lois Shafer, 28; 2, Sharon Marler, 30; 3, Linda Forrette, 30.

K.P. — No. 4, Cathy Bates. No. 6, Marilyn Hawkins. No. 14, Connie Howard. No. 17, Linda Donovan.

Laurel Hill GC

Ladies Golf League

Substitute Par for Worst Hole Format

June 25

FLIGHT A — 1 (tie), Elsie Marshall-Jean Nelson, 39.

FLIGHT B — 1, Ellen Calkins, 42.

FLIGHT C — 1, Betty Marshall, 46.

FLIGHT D — 1, Christie L'Heureaux, 56.

K.P. — No. 4, Jean Nelson.

CHIP-IN — No. 5, Sandy Engleman, Jan Fish.

BIRDIE — No. 4, Jan Fish.

Wednesday Men's League

Best Ball Format

June 20

RESULTS — 1, Cary Marshall-Ed Irvine, 32; 2, Stan Swartz-Jeff Couch, 33; 3, Gary Snow-Charlie Tucker, 34.

GROSS — 1 (tie), John Arruda, Jeff Snow, Gary Snow, 37.

K.P. — No. 4, George Young. No. 5, Craig Dutson.

27-Hole Tournament

June 23

MEN — 1, Ernie Hinchcliffe-Jeff Couch, 106; 2, Cary Marshall-Jon Bowman, 107.

WOMEN — 1, Jean Nelson-Elsie Marshall, 122; 2, Agnes Marshall-Joanne Hamrick, 127.

K.P. — No. 3, Ernie Hinchcliffe.

HOLE-IN-ONE — No. 2, Bruce Fauble.

Oak Knoll GC

Thursday Night Men's Club

Week 8

June 21

TEAM RESULTS — 1, The Abyss, 61; 2, Higher Power, 60; 3, Olney the Lonely, 58; 4, The OB's, 56; 5, Sub-Par, 54; 6, Real Estate Depot, 50; 7, Gotta Hit It, 46; 8, Rough Riders, 43; 9, Far From Fabulous Shafts, 41; 10, Masters of the House, 36; 10, Weapons of Grass Destruction, 36; 12, Rusty Blades, 35; 13, Foreclosures, 33; 14, Blackstone Audio, 32; 15, Mixed Bag, 31.

HANDICAP 0-16

GROSS — 1, Akins, 37; 2 (tie), Dickey, Kohan, Young, 39.

NET — 1 (tie), Johns, Ritter, 33; 3, Rosenthal, 34; 4, Cruz, 35.

K.P. — No. 1, Richardson. No. 6, Facey.

HANDICAP 17-UP

GROSS — 1 (tie), Garrison, Bibler, 43; 3 (tie), Parent, Hollingsworth, 44.

NET — 1, McGuire, 31; 2, Slate, 32; 3 (tie), Stanton, LaPierre, 34.

K.P. — No. 6, Decker.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-Person Team, Best Two

June 20

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Guerin Fischer, Bob Buffaloe, John Robinson, Arn Wihtol, 141; 2, Dave Johnson, Mike Owen, George Berry, Gary Highland, 145; 3, Stu Douglas, Bob Kendrick, Dave Potter, Larry Butler, 146.

NET — 1, Ray Keasler, Ken Ratcliff, Bob Lima, Verne Moreland, 116; 2, Hal Rose, Bill Atwood, Steve Cox, Randy Cochran, 120; 3, John Devos, Mike Westfall, Randy Moyer, Roger Courtney, 120.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, John Coddington, Ed Borgnino, Rich Pedraita, Dennis Gerke, 145; 2, Jim Hagemann, Bob Mayfield, Leon Stupfel, Jim Leroy, 147; 3, Don Simpson, Larry Walker, John Watson, Dave Johnson, 155.

NET — 1, Bob Hilton, Kent McLaughlin, Ted Peterson, Mike Collins, 115; 2, Jim Gmur, Larry Ryerson, Bud LeFever, Ron Manary, 119; 3, Bill Ligon, Dick Gergen, Don Wallace, Tim Tolman, 121.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Skip Bogenoff, Paul Reynolds, Bud Stonecipher, Ray Hall, 160; 2, Mike Walsh, Lou Peters, Milt Savage, Larry Fellows, 169; 3, Rod Hammer, Dave Morris, Bill Morse, Ray Hall, 171.

NET — 1, Clancy Renkoski, Denny Ferrin, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, 114; 2, John McKinney, Grey Myer, Joe Weber, Ron Gleason, 124; 3, Walt Russell, Pete DeGroot, Dennis Bolsinga, Mike Meiring, 126.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 7, Bob Kendrick, Jim Leroy. No. 17, Bob Mayfield, Ted Bibler.

Thursday Church League

Week 11

GROSS — 1, St. John Lutheran No. 2, 66; 2, Nazarene No. 1, 70; 3, LDS Gold Hill, 71; 4, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 74; 5, Bethel No. 1, 78; 6, Community Bible C.P. No. 2, 81; 7, St. Peter Lutheran, 81; 8, Medford Adventist No. 1, 85; 9, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 87.

NET — 1, Community Bible No. 1, 46; 2, Grace Lutheran (Blue), 50; 3, Butte Creek Baptist, 50.5; 4, C.P. Assembly, 50.5; 5, Hope Christian, 55.5; 6, St. John Lutheran No. 1, 57; 7, Bethel No. 2, 59.5; 8, Medford Adventist No. 2, 60; 9, Grace Lutheran (Red), 65.

K.P. — No. 2, Jon Robinson. No. 7, Tim Croft.

Thursday Church League

Week 10

June 14

GROSS — 1, St. John Lutheran No. 2, 32; 2, LDS Gold Hill, 33; 3, Nazarene No. 1, 33; 4, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 33; 5, C.P. Assembly, 34; 6, Community Bible C.P. No. 1, 36; 7, Community Bible C.P. No. 2, 36; 8, First Presbyterian, 39; 9, St. Peter Lutheran, 41; 10, Grace Lutheran (Blue), 46.

NET — 1, Butte Creek Baptist, 20.5; 2, Grace Lutheran (Red), 21; 3, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 22.25; 4, Bethel No. 1, 23.5; 5, Medford Adventist No. 1, 23.75; 6, Bethel No. 2, 25; 7, St. John Lutheran No. 1, 25; 8, Hope Christian, 25.25; 9, Medford Adventist No. 2, 26.25; 10, Nazarene No. 9, 60.

K.P. — No. 12, Mark Fulton. No. 17, Rob Johnson.

Leroy Invitational

RESULTS — 1, Dave Blacklock, Trevor Blacklock, Gil Malfabon, Hugo Malfabon; 2, Jerome Silafau, Johnny Delpizzio, Ken Urban, Dave Buck, 64; 3, Lonnie Lierman, Gregg Lierman, Eric Lierman, Jeff Galante, 66.

K.P. — No. 12, Eric Lierman.

LONG DRIVE — No. 10, Shauna Rosendale. No. 14, Brian Hamlin.

Bear Creek GC

Ladies Monday Twilight League

Week 4

June 18

GROSS — 1, Linda Forrette, 43.

NET — 1, Sandy Hills, 26.

K.P. — No. 4, Bess Jones.

K.P. (SECOND SHOT) — No. 9, Sandy Hills, Dana Didericksen.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Sandy Hills.

Men's Club

Three-Tee Challenge

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, James Scott; 2, Ralph Smith.

GROSS — 1, Andy Pace; 2, Brian Carr.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Tim Orme; 2, Bob Jones.

GROSS — 1, Neil Rose; 2, Mark Allred.

Twilight League

June 20

GROSS — 1, Andy Pace, 31.

NET — 1, Nick Mouyios, 25.

K.P. — No. 2, Eric Rand. No. 6, Roger Bown. No. 8, Nick Mouyios.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Mike Ryder.

FIRST HALF-SEASON CHAMPIONS — Teendrivermonitoring.com.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Teendrivermonitoring.com, 94; 2, The Tee Boys, 89; 3, The Bandits, 82; 4, Shoji's, 69; 5, Greengos, 67; 6 (tie), Andy's Gang, J & S Excavating, 59; 8, New Boys, 42; 9, Ballz Deep, 36; 10, Long Shots, 33.

Eagle Point GC

President's Cup

June 12 and June 19

PRESIDENT'S CUP CHAMPION — Lynn Baker, 139.

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, S. Fierke, 143; 2, R. White, 148; 3, J. Mayfield, 151.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, T. Hicks, 140; 2, J. Wheeler, 143; 3, E. Payne, 148.

FLIGHT C

NET — 1, L. Gage, 143; 2, K. Howard, 160.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 26-up hcp.) — No. 3, S. Fierke, L. Gage. No. 8, C. Hite, B. Naef. No. 13, R. White, C. Rakestraw. No. 15, S. Fierke, L. Baker.

June 18

Individual Stroke Play Format

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Buehler, 71; 2, C. Gage, 75; 3, J. Clayton, 76; 4, G. Gage, 78.

NET — 1, C. Todd, 65; 2, R. Courtney, 68; 3, D. Gifford, 69; 4, H. Collier, 70.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, D. Wolf, 83; 2, B. Betts, 83; 3, D. Dargitz, 85; 4, A. Dalisa, 85.

NET — 1, Keasler, 68; 2, K. Ratcliff, 71; 3, Shappard, 71; 4, D. Gerke, 72.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, B. LeFever, 86; 2, G. Robbins, 88; 3, D. Grove, 89; 4, R. Bennett, 90.

NET — 1, Armstrong, 70; 2, L. Halme, 70; 3, D. Morris, 71; 4, L. Wells, 72.

FLIGHT D

GROSS — 1, R. Moyer, 87; 2, C. Botsford, 91; 3, D. Young, 98; 4, G. Willis, 98.

NET — 1, L. Thompson, 67; 2, T. Pedersen, 69; 2, L. Lawson, 74; 4, G. Ragotti.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-hcp.) — No. 3, D. Gifford, C. Botsford. No. 8, B. Doss, D. Gerke. No. 13, J. Hyden, G. Hoppe. No. 15, R. Shappard, G. Meyer.

Two-Chapman Format

June 25

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Todd-Clayton, 70; 2, Gage-Gage, 72; 3, Cockrum-Lemmerman, 72; 4, Howard-Rautenberg, 73.

NET — 1, Delk-Wolf, 62.5; 2, Siedlecki-Roberts, 63; 3, Tucker-Stevenson, 65.5; 4, Huges-Zaitsu, 66.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Petersen-Spillman, 79; 2, Cash-Gerke, 82; 3, Evans-Chance, 82; 4, Plume-Bennett, 84.

NET — 1, Grove-Boyd, 63.5; 2, Roy-Hartman, 66; 3, Nabozny-Hamilton, 66; 4, Betts-Halme, 67.5.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Brick-Harrison, 83; 2, D. Allen-Ryerson, 87; 3, Gmur-Manary, 87; 4, Melford-Beaber, 88.

NET — 1, Moyer-Gottinger, 62.5; 2, Peeters-Rigotti, 64.5; 3, Lawson-Schanck, 65; 4, Bolsinga-DeGroot, 68.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.) — No. 3, Cockrum, Marsango. No. 8, Clayton, Seybold. No. 13, Fetrow, Beaber. No. 15, D. Allen, Rigotti.

Martial Arts

Scaglione Shito-Ryo Karate

19th Annual Sacramento Karate Championships

June 9

RESULTS — Gage Acree, Kata Silver; Alan Sippola, Kata Silver, Kumite Bronze; Cade Edwards, Kumite Silver; Dillon Hartford, Kumite Bronze.

Running

The Longest Day 5k Run/Walk

June 20

MALE RESULTS (Place, Name, Age, Time) — 1. J.J. Moses, 29, 16:41; 2. Jonathan Cornish, 17, 17:06; 3. David Cornish, 17, 17:08; 4. Robbie Nutter, 30, 18:33; 5. Daniel Brasch, 27, 18:58; 6. Grif Wilder, 50, 19:02; 7. Kent Gutches, 52, 19:34; 8. Matt Cramer, 15, 19:47; 9. Chad Gutches, 34, 19:53; 10. Chris Huggins, 36, 20:10;

11. Marco Boccato, 29, 20:13; 12. Luke Parks, 13, 20:21. 13. Joey McDougall, 22, 20:25; 14. David Jordan, 44, 20:34; 15. Tyrone Raber, 34, 20:54; 16. Mike Davis, 53, 21:09; 17. Karl Pryor, 48, 21:11; 18. Walter Bain, 13, 21:29; 19. Doug Naversen, 63, 21:31; 20. Alberto Rios, 36, 21:39;

21. Ron Alonzo, 62, 21:44; 22. Neil Miller, 58, 22:01; 23. Robert Bain, 44, 22:11; 24. Dayne Barron, 56, 22:18; 25. Ross Kirii, 21, 23:06; 26. Steve Smith, 50, 23:10; 27. John Clarke, 21, 23:16; 28. B. Turner-Gerlach, 32, 23:20; 29. Nathan Olsen, 35, 24:17; 30. Brian Phelps, 46, 24:17;

31. Jason Salfen, 32, 24:23; 32. Brandon Jones, 27, 24:29; 33. Jason Rosendaul, 32, 24:36; 34. Jacob Waltrip, 17, 24:44; 35. Seth Clark, 33, 25:00; 36. Kenny Maloney, 56, 25:10; 37. David Hollensbe, 12, 25:37; 38. Brian Johnson, 35, 25:41; 39. Caleb Jordan, 11, 26:00; 40. Griffin Gutches, 9, 26:49;

41. Steven Walker, 58, 27:09; 42. Dave Noyes, 62, 27:33; 43. Lathan Brinkley, 69, 28:05; 44. Nicholas Vaille, 28, 28:14; 45. Thomas Gulino, 29, 28:14; 46. Jim Van Horn, 53, 29:32; 47. Craig Arcilla, 33, 29:40; 48. Jair Garcia, 27, 30:19; 49. Griffen French, 12, 30:32; 50. Gary Blacksmith, 38, 30:53;

51. Eric Hjelnfelt, 45, 31:08; 52. Scott Dungey, 41, 31:34; 53. Larry Zowada, 61, 31:40; 54. Michael Palacios, 51, 31:47; 55. Bernie Paul, 54, 31:59; 56. Brent Kell, 53, 32:36; 57. Hugh Anderson, 60, 32:52; 58. Earl Norgard, 75, 33:04; 59. Michael Hanson, 34, 33:33; 60. Jakob Blacksmith, 10, 33:59;

61. Jeff Danzik, 49, 34:00; 62. Jesse Glynn, 34, 34:04; 63. Brien Dallas, 38, 34:33; 64. Jeff Cline, 35, 35:37; 65. Jake Jadabosky, 42, 35:59; 66. Jay Kent, 37, 38:33; 67. Leander Wade, 72, 38:36; 68. Colton Noyes, 11, 38:49; 69. Michael Funch,43, 41:18; 70. Evan Dallas, 12, 41:23;

71. Chad Burcham, 37, 41:41; 72. Chaz Davis, 23, 45:39; 73. Benjamin Kitchen, 9, 47:54; 74. Chris Phillips, 31, 47:55; 75. Steve Kious, 62, 50:04; 76. Steve Emerson, 24, 52:56; 77. Denali Pearson, 10, 56:23; 78. Ross Kitchen, 38, 56:54.

FEMALE RESULTS (Place, Name, Age, Time) — 1. Sierra Walker, 21, 18:51; 2. Kierra Huggins, 30, 20:43; 3. Laura Raber, 34, 20:53; 4. Lee Ann Paul, 53, 21:39; 5. Susan Holt, 44, 21:41; 6. Javonne Marroquin, 34, 21:42; 7. Elena Meyer, 48, 21:53; 8. Bonnie Havens, 45, 22:22; 9. Brooke Blacksmith, 14, 22:30; 10. Jane Podolski, 52, 23:28;

11. Sonya Deen, 32, 23:47; 12. Larissa Bruner, 27, 23:54; 13. Brittany Blacksmith, 17, 23:56; 14. Riley Finnegan, 17, 24:21; 15. Terrie Gutches, 47, 24:25; 16. Tonya Clark, 34, 24:45; 17. Amanda Forrester, 14, 25:12; 18. Leah Miller, 38, 25:33; 19. Lilly Bain, 16, 25:42; 20. Leah Hughes, 46, 25:42;

21. Emily Voelkel, 27, 25:45; 22. Sandi Whittle, 63, 25:54; 23. Melissa Carlson, 36, 26:06; 24. Holly Roberts, 28, 26:52; 25. Danielle Sanchez, 31, 26:57; 26. Tara Glynn, 33, 26:57; 27. Lisa Bain, 43, 27:08; 28. Taylor Southwick, 15, 27:15; 29. Laura Rosendaul, 30, 27:18; 30. Anne Tracy, 52, 27:32;

31. Virginia Gabbons, 50, 27:35; 32. Robin Van Horn, 48, 27:37; 33. Emily Davis, 17, 27:43; 34. Darci Mullin, 40, 27:51; 35. Trish Lindaman, 53, 28:27; 36. Cori Gray, 28, 28:29; 37. Emily Blacksmith, 8, 28:38; 38. Terri Deakins, 44, 28:58; 39. Cookie Sims, 36, 25:58; 40. Dawn Ackerman, 26, 29:13;

41. Stephanie Hendrickson, 31, 29:18; 42. Diane Green, 56, 29:50; 43. Neena Marks, 38, 30:02; 44. Janelle Aldaco, 28, 30:11; 45. Kel Fox, 39, 30:33; 46. Debra Hull, 47, 30:34; 47. Victoria Merritt, 38, 30:39; 48. Danielle Green, 19, 31:16; 49. Julie Carr, 40, 31:33; 50. Sarah Schendel, 31, 31:49.

51. Tia Khachitphet, 24, 32:20; 52. Rebecca Kell, 42, 32:35; 53. Justine Johnson, 15, 32:38; 54. Trina Stratman, 38, 33:10; 55. Alexandria Hanninon, 17, 33:14; 56. Rylee Jakabosky, 13, 33:20; 57. Sarah Forga, 28, 33:22; 58. Kathy Wolfe, 61, 33:38; 59.Dawn Dee Dallas, 36, 33.58; 60. Wendy Blacksmith, 38, 34:01;

61. Kerry Ann Smith, 29, 34:15; 62. Kelly Hammond, 29, 34:22; 63. Bella Gutches, 7, 34:35; 64. Stella Gutches, 7, 34:36; 65. April Seifert, 39, 34:59; 66. Brandy Jones, 27, 35:20; 67. Ada Sanchez, 26, 35:28; 68. Kriste Lancaster, 30, 36:06; 69. Kimberly Hanson, 30, 36:13; 70. Jennifer Lee, 31, 36:18;

71. Nancy Wilson, 65, 36:30; 72. Margaret Funch, 71, 36:32; 73. Trisha Wells, 44, 37:24; 74. Michelle Morris, 36, 37:24; 75. Franky Stebbins, 32, 37:51; 76. Erin Beard, 32, 37:51; 77. Marjorie Miller, 27, 37:56; 78. Misty McCord, 39, 37:58; 79. Jill Holt, 10, 38:04; 80. Krista Fitzpatrick, 26, 38:14;

81. Wendy Black, 33, 38:15; 82. Maria Sirena Cortez, 9, 38:34; 83. Renae Noyes, 60, 38:37; 84. Jennifer Johnson, 42, 38:53; 85. Amanda Hickey, 24, 39:17; 86. Hannah Noyes, 9, 39:31; 87. Rebecca Rodas, 19, 39:45; 88. Kelley Johnson, 47, 40:01; 89. Brittney Egan, 24, 40:36; 90. Lauria Rooper, 45, 40:42;

91. Samara French, 9, 40:42; 92. Stefani Deakins, 35, 41:35; 93. Misty Burcham, 37, 41:42; 94. Lisa Wayland, 34, 41:42; 95. Jennifer Cline, 35, 41:54; 96. Bonnie Ryan, 27, 42:40; 97. Ashley Gurr, 10, 42:45; 98. Amy Heywood, 37, 43:15; 99. Brittany Atchley, 23, 43:42; 100. Cynthia Hoyt, 25, 45:25;

101. Jasmine Pearson, 10, 45:26; 102. Sofia Tobar, 36, 45:41;103. Liliana Expindola, 29, 46:43; 104. Erin Riordan, 32, 47:27; 105. Brandy Kitchen, 38, 47:27; 106. Skye Carter, 31, 47:56; 107. Rebecca Marsh, 26, 51:05; 108. Kari Donham, 45, 51:05; 109. Debbie Lindley, 50, 52:52; 110. Britney Phillips, 26, 53:05;

111. Macy Dallas, 10, 53:40; 112. Candace Hengel, 38, 53:41; 113. Karen Zumini, 60, 53:42; 114. Lindsey Gurr, 11, 54:26; 115. Grace Holt, 12, 54:26; 116. Shelley Lee, 55, 55:00; 117. Nikki Jones, 47, 55:01; 118. Holly Linerud, 36, 55:02; 119. Emma Kitchen, 7, 56:06; 120. Ursula B Pearson, 47, 57:04.